Ireland · season 1986/87
Dundalk FC
Elo rating
1459
+57 this season
Europe
#577
of 788 clubs
Ireland
#2
of 14 clubs
Season high
1476
1987/03/22 · Premier Division
home vs. Shamrock Rovers: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1986/87)
1562
1982/10/31 · Premier Division
away vs. Galway United: 5-0
All-time high (overall)
1716
2019/07/01 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Shelbourne FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 21 | 1420 | 1330 | +3 | +57 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 21 | 1420 | 1330 | +3 | +57 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 814 | 366 | 187 | 261 | 1383 | 1119 | 1397 | 1340 | 0 | +109 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 32 | 788 | 361 | 181 | 246 | 1362 | 1056 | 1395 | 1323 | 0 | +13 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 1478 | 1947 | +3 | +27 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1479 | 1754 | +5 | +27 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 1491 | 1873 | +1 | +5 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1427 | 1515 | +14 | +28 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1508 | 2027 | +5 | +9 |
Games 1986/87
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1341 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1459 -16 |
| 1987/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1331 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1475 -1 |
| 1987/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1615 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1476 +17 |
| 1987/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1249 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1459 +7 |
| 1987/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1285 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1452 +4 |
| 1987/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1214 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1448 +6 |
| 1987/02/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1318 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +4 |
| 1987/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1450 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1438 +3 |
| 1987/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1200 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1435 +5 |
| 1987/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1178 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
8 - 1 | 1430 +14 |
| 1987/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1439 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 0 | 1416 +24 |
| 1986/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1427 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1392 -12 |
| 1986/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1373 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +12 |
| 1986/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1336 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1392 -4 |
| 1986/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1561 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 5 | 1396 -7 |
| 1986/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1200 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1403 +3 |
| 1986/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1341 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1400 +1 |
| 1986/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1154 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1399 +4 |
| 1986/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1406 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1395 +3 |
| 1986/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1472 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1392 -1 |
| 1986/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1200 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1393 -13 |
| 1986/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1168 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1406 +4 |

