Ireland · season 1996/97
Dundalk FC
Elo rating
1273
-66 this season
Europe
#927
of 1,109 clubs
Ireland
#9
of 15 clubs
Season high
1350
1996/08/30 · Premier Division
home vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1579
1991/09/29 · Premier Division
away vs. Athlone Town: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1716
2019/07/01 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Shelbourne FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 1299 | 1324 | -2 | -66 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 1299 | 1324 | -2 | -66 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1152 | 518 | 287 | 347 | 1822 | 1447 | 1410 | 1340 | 0 | -77 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 42 | 1116 | 513 | 280 | 323 | 1800 | 1358 | 1408 | 1323 | 0 | -113 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 1487 | 1908 | +1 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 1478 | 1813 | +3 | +23 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 1491 | 1873 | +1 | +5 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1513 | 1844 | -4 | -16 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1427 | 1515 | +14 | +28 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1422 | 1706 | -6 | -11 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1399 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1273 +16 |
| 1997/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1351 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 4 | 1257 -20 |
| 1997/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1277 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1277 -11 |
| 1997/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1344 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1288 -1 |
| 1997/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1427 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1289 +6 |
| 1997/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1304 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1283 -19 |
| 1997/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1260 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1302 +2 |
| 1997/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1104 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1300 +8 |
| 1997/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1467 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1292 -8 |
| 1997/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1152 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1300 +9 |
| 1997/02/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1442 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1291 +1 |
| 1997/02/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1376 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1290 +5 |
| 1997/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1266 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1285 -3 |
| 1997/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1347 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1288 -6 |
| 1997/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1447 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1294 -13 |
| 1996/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1326 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1307 +21 |
| 1996/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1269 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1286 -3 |
| 1996/12/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1114 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1289 +3 |
| 1996/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1429 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 5 | 1286 -7 |
| 1996/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1144 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1293 +4 |
| 1996/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1434 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1289 +6 |
| 1996/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1381 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1283 -10 |
| 1996/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1376 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1293 -5 |
| 1996/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1326 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1298 -12 |
| 1996/10/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1298 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1310 -8 |
| 1996/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1381 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1318 +9 |
| 1996/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1504 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1309 -6 |
| 1996/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1362 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1315 +16 |
| 1996/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1182 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 5 | 1299 -22 |
| 1996/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1142 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1321 -2 |
| 1996/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1409 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 4 | 1323 -16 |
| 1996/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1201 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1339 -11 |
| 1996/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1459 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1350 +11 |

