Ireland · season 2018/19
Dundalk FC
Elo rating
1714
+37 this season
Europe
#260
of 1,867 clubs
Ireland
#1
of 21 clubs
Season high
1714
2019/06/28 · Premier Division
away vs. Shamrock Rovers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1714
2019/06/28 · Premier Division
away vs. Shamrock Rovers: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1716
2019/07/01 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Shelbourne FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 88 | 30 | 1679 | 1372 | +1 | +37 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 66 | 20 | 1679 | 1375 | +1 | +27 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1672 | 1278 | +3 | +16 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1687 | 1539 | -2 | -6 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1688 | 1205 | -3 | -10 |
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1683 | 1581 | +10 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 1718 | 794 | 410 | 514 | 2734 | 2071 | 1420 | 1348 | 0 | +364 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 56 | 1576 | 737 | 380 | 459 | 2543 | 1864 | 1413 | 1331 | 0 | +250 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 81 | 31 | 1501 | 1345 | +2 | +64 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 22 | 1493 | 1274 | +1 | +13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 1477 | 1552 | -1 | -10 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 39 | 1487 | 1908 | +1 | +7 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 1608 | 1732 | +3 | +36 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 1593 | 1886 | -1 | -9 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 1478 | 1813 | +3 | +23 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 1491 | 1873 | +1 | +5 |
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 1634 | 1569 | -7 | -35 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1228 | 1167 | +5 | +20 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1529 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1714 +8 |
| 2019/06/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1231 | 76 / 15 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1706 +4 |
| 2019/05/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1374 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1702 +3 |
| 2019/05/27 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeUC Dublin1202 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1699 +1 |
| 2019/05/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1375 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +2 |
| 2019/05/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1474 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1696 +3 |
| 2019/05/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1475 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1693 +10 |
| 2019/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1485 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1683 +11 |
| 2019/05/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1385 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1672 -8 |
| 2019/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1368 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1680 +8 |
| 2019/04/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1534 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1672 +4 |
| 2019/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1259 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1668 +4 |
| 2019/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1234 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1664 +2 |
| 2019/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1472 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1662 +3 |
| 2019/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1320 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1659 -16 |
| 2019/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1364 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1675 -16 |
| 2019/04/01 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1367 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1691 +3 |
| 2019/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1547 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1688 +4 |
| 2019/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1336 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1684 +6 |
| 2019/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1345 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 1678 +3 |
| 2019/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1488 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1675 -3 |
| 2019/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1229 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 1678 +1 |
| 2019/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1285 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1677 -7 |
| 2019/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1355 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1684 -9 |
| 2019/02/09 | Ireland Supercup![]() |
awayCork City1581 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +10 |
| 2018/11/04 | Ireland Cup![]() |
neutralCork City1589 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1683 +8 |
| 2018/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1432 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1675 -4 |
| 2018/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1340 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
5 - 0 | 1679 +3 |
| 2018/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1337 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1676 +4 |
| 2018/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1348 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 1 | 1672 -8 |
| 2018/09/28 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeUC Dublin1251 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1680 +1 |
| 2018/09/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1335 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
3 - 2 | 1679 +1 |
| 2018/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1580 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1678 +10 |
| 2018/09/07 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayLimerick FC1248 | 71 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1668 +5 |
| 2018/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1251 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1663 +3 |
| 2018/08/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1445 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1660 -17 |
| 2018/08/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeFinn Harps1241 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1677 +1 |
| 2018/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1346 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1676 +7 |
| 2018/08/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1206 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1669 +3 |
| 2018/08/10 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeCobh Ramblers1061 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1666 +1 |
| 2018/08/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayCobh Ramblers1047 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -14 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAEK Larnaca1755 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1679 -10 |
| 2018/07/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1330 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1689 +2 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAEK Larnaca1754 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1687 -1 |
| 2018/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFCI Levadia1321 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1688 +1 |
| 2018/07/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFCI Levadia1325 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1687 +4 |
| 2018/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1336 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1683 +6 |

