England · season 2010/11
Accrington Stanley
Elo rating
1411
+108 this season
Europe
#1001
of 1,704 clubs
England
#74
of 128 clubs
Season high
1434
2011/04/30 · League Two
home vs. Barnet FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1602
1958/12/27 · League One
away vs. Halifax Town: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1602
1958/12/27 · League One
away vs. Halifax Town: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1958/08/23 · League One (inaugural member)
away vs. Notts County: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 52 | 20 | 19 | 13 | 80 | 65 | 1359 | 1394 | +2 | +108 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 48 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 73 | 58 | 1362 | 1371 | +2 | +86 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1327 | 1498 | +5 | +9 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1318 | 1847 | +7 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 556 | 195 | 121 | 240 | 764 | 916 | 1330 | 1369 | 0 | -139 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 7 | 311 | 99 | 67 | 145 | 389 | 503 | 1322 | 1381 | 0 | -136 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 3 | 126 | 61 | 31 | 34 | 216 | 164 | 1235 | 1166 | +1 | +90 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 92 | 26 | 17 | 49 | 128 | 210 | 1495 | 1560 | -2 | -164 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 1286 | 1458 | +2 | +34 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1302 | 1720 | +5 | +37 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/20 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1457 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1411 -12 |
| 2011/05/15 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1447 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1423 -10 |
| 2011/05/07 | League Two![]() |
awayBurton Albion1313 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1433 -1 |
| 2011/04/30 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1304 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1434 +6 |
| 2011/04/25 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1446 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1428 +3 |
| 2011/04/23 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1294 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1425 +8 |
| 2011/04/16 | League Two![]() |
homeOxford United1348 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1417 -5 |
| 2011/04/08 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1288 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1422 -1 |
| 2011/04/05 | League Two![]() |
homeSouthend United1386 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1423 +10 |
| 2011/04/02 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1353 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1413 +9 |
| 2011/03/30 | League Two![]() |
homeHereford United1350 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1404 +11 |
| 2011/03/26 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1358 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1393 +2 |
| 2011/03/22 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1376 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1391 +2 |
| 2011/03/19 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1401 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1389 +14 |
| 2011/03/15 | League Two![]() |
homeBurton Albion1341 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1375 +10 |
| 2011/03/12 | League Two![]() |
awayGillingham FC1434 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1365 -9 |
| 2011/03/08 | League Two![]() |
homeStockport County1204 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1374 +6 |
| 2011/03/05 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1294 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1368 +1 |
| 2011/02/26 | League Two![]() |
homeTorquay United1415 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1367 +9 |
| 2011/02/22 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1375 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1358 +8 |
| 2011/02/19 | League Two![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1444 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1350 +15 |
| 2011/02/15 | League Two![]() |
awayRotherham United1381 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1335 -9 |
| 2011/02/05 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1431 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1344 +5 |
| 2011/02/01 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1368 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1339 -2 |
| 2011/01/18 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1382 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1341 -18 |
| 2011/01/15 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1371 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1359 +13 |
| 2011/01/08 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1425 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1346 +10 |
| 2011/01/03 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1418 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1336 -1 |
| 2011/01/01 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1355 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1337 +14 |
| 2010/12/11 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1241 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1323 -15 |
| 2010/11/26 | FA Cup![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1483 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1338 -4 |
| 2010/11/23 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1353 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1342 +3 |
| 2010/11/20 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1411 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1339 +9 |
| 2010/11/13 | League Two![]() |
awaySouthend United1407 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1330 +5 |
| 2010/11/06 | FA Cup![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1512 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1325 +13 |
| 2010/11/02 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1423 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 5 | 1312 -8 |
| 2010/10/30 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1320 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 4 | 1320 -20 |
| 2010/10/23 | League Two![]() |
awayHereford United1274 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1340 +1 |
| 2010/10/16 | League Two![]() |
homeRotherham United1412 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1339 -11 |
| 2010/10/09 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1396 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1350 -11 |
| 2010/10/02 | League Two![]() |
homeGillingham FC1433 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
7 - 4 | 1361 +17 |
| 2010/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayStockport County1295 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1344 +1 |
| 2010/09/25 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1466 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1343 -7 |
| 2010/09/17 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1291 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1350 +10 |
| 2010/09/11 | League Two![]() |
awayTorquay United1447 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1340 +5 |
| 2010/09/04 | League Two![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1462 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1335 +1 |
| 2010/08/28 | League Two![]() |
awayOxford United1316 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1334 +2 |
| 2010/08/25 | League Cup![]() |
homeNewcastle United1954 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
2 - 3 | 1332 -1 |
| 2010/08/21 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1312 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1333 +12 |
| 2010/08/14 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1426 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1321 +5 |
| 2010/08/10 | League Cup![]() |
awayDoncaster Rovers1739 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
2 - 1 | 1316 +14 |
| 2010/08/07 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1365 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1302 -1 |
