Scotland · season 2010/11
Dundee United
Elo rating
1755
-11 this season
Europe
#203
of 1,704 clubs
Scotland
#3
of 42 clubs
Season high
1764
2010/08/14 · Premiership
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1986
1983/09/24 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1986
1983/09/24 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1379
1960/08/24 · Premiership (promoted for Arbroath FC / Stirling Albion FC)
home vs. Hibernian FC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 63 | 60 | 1736 | 1681 | 0 | -11 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 55 | 50 | 1736 | 1697 | +1 | +21 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1736 | 1548 | -5 | -23 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1744 | 1800 | -4 | -7 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1732 | 1594 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 2034 | 816 | 535 | 683 | 3008 | 2663 | 1712 | 1688 | 0 | +376 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 50 | 1832 | 721 | 483 | 628 | 2686 | 2455 | 1710 | 1691 | 0 | +154 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 14 | 70 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 108 | 73 | 1835 | 1779 | +1 | +81 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 81 | 52 | 1667 | 1539 | 0 | +16 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 73 | 37 | 1648 | 1523 | +1 | +39 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 1677 | 1547 | +3 | +44 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1725 | 1624 | -4 | -36 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1671 | 1934 | +7 | +74 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1948 | 1943 | +4 | +22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1717 | 1734 | -3 | -18 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/15 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1714 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1755 +6 |
| 2011/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1954 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1749 -5 |
| 2011/05/07 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1704 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1754 +12 |
| 2011/05/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1968 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 4 | 1742 -5 |
| 2011/04/23 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1673 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 2 | 1747 +8 |
| 2011/04/19 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1923 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1739 -15 |
| 2011/04/09 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1619 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1754 +6 |
| 2011/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1692 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1748 -9 |
| 2011/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1924 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 2 | 1757 +17 |
| 2011/03/30 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1670 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1740 -17 |
| 2011/03/19 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1638 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1757 +5 |
| 2011/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1745 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1752 +11 |
| 2011/03/13 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1676 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1741 -5 |
| 2011/03/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1525 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1746 +3 |
| 2011/03/07 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1617 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1743 +7 |
| 2011/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayInverness CT1643 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1736 +16 |
| 2011/02/26 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1535 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1720 -2 |
| 2011/02/22 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1644 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1722 +1 |
| 2011/02/19 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1764 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1721 -6 |
| 2011/02/13 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1937 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1727 -11 |
| 2011/02/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1569 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1738 +13 |
| 2011/01/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1546 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1725 +6 |
| 2011/01/26 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1554 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1719 -2 |
| 2011/01/22 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1665 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1721 +1 |
| 2011/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRoss County FC1410 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1720 -6 |
| 2011/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1706 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1726 +10 |
| 2011/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRoss County FC1413 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1716 -8 |
| 2011/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1573 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1724 -1 |
| 2010/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1591 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1725 -1 |
| 2010/11/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1905 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1726 +7 |
| 2010/11/13 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1625 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1719 -5 |
| 2010/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1567 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1724 -17 |
| 2010/11/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1626 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1741 +10 |
| 2010/10/30 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1600 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1731 +4 |
| 2010/10/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1719 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1727 -6 |
| 2010/10/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1711 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1733 -8 |
| 2010/10/17 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1913 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1741 -8 |
| 2010/10/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1590 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1749 +9 |
| 2010/09/25 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1635 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1740 +5 |
| 2010/09/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayRoss County FC1468 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1735 +4 |
| 2010/09/18 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1942 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 4 | 1731 -5 |
| 2010/09/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeAberdeen FC1603 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1736 +6 |
| 2010/08/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1686 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1730 +2 |
| 2010/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAEK Athen1806 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1728 +5 |
| 2010/08/22 | Premiership![]() |
homeInverness CT1641 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 4 | 1723 -29 |
| 2010/08/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAEK Athen1794 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -12 |
| 2010/08/14 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1598 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1764 -2 |

