Scotland · season 2019/20
Dundee United
Elo rating
1561
+4 this season
Europe
#590
of 1,857 clubs
Scotland
#10
of 44 clubs
Season high
1621
2020/01/11 · Championship Scotland
away vs. Partick Thistle: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1986
1983/09/24 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1986
1983/09/24 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1379
1960/08/24 · Premiership (promoted for Arbroath FC / Stirling Albion FC)
home vs. Hibernian FC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 32 | 1577 | 1388 | 0 | +4 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 52 | 22 | 1577 | 1398 | +1 | +31 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1560 | 1179 | -5 | -18 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1617 | 1679 | -5 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | 2437 | 993 | 633 | 811 | 3637 | 3197 | 1699 | 1666 | 0 | +182 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 55 | 2022 | 789 | 530 | 703 | 2967 | 2743 | 1709 | 1689 | 0 | -110 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 172 | 89 | 42 | 41 | 276 | 183 | 1561 | 1442 | 0 | +18 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 23 | 76 | 41 | 14 | 21 | 145 | 96 | 1662 | 1558 | +2 | +117 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 14 | 70 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 108 | 73 | 1835 | 1779 | +1 | +81 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 47 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 85 | 48 | 1633 | 1448 | 0 | +8 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 1522 | 1504 | +3 | +43 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 1725 | 1624 | -4 | -36 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 1741 | 1746 | -4 | -35 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 1671 | 1934 | +7 | +74 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1948 | 1943 | +4 | +22 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1376 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1561 -7 |
| 2020/03/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1440 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1568 -1 |
| 2020/02/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1381 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1569 -19 |
| 2020/02/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1492 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1588 +5 |
| 2020/02/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1344 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1583 -4 |
| 2020/02/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1288 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1587 -18 |
| 2020/01/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1682 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 4 | 1605 -8 |
| 2020/01/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1384 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1613 -7 |
| 2020/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1675 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1620 -1 |
| 2020/01/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1418 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1621 +13 |
| 2020/01/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1385 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1608 +7 |
| 2019/12/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1426 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1601 -7 |
| 2019/12/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1436 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1608 +7 |
| 2019/12/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1301 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +5 |
| 2019/12/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1375 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1596 +7 |
| 2019/12/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1323 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1589 +2 |
| 2019/11/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1385 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1587 +5 |
| 2019/11/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee FC1439 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1582 +14 |
| 2019/11/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1508 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1568 +21 |
| 2019/10/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1418 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1547 +4 |
| 2019/10/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1404 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1543 +6 |
| 2019/10/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1370 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 4 | 1537 -24 |
| 2019/10/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1326 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1561 -14 |
| 2019/09/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1417 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 0 | 1575 +8 |
| 2019/09/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1255 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1567 +2 |
| 2019/09/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1453 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1565 -16 |
| 2019/08/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee FC1423 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
6 - 2 | 1581 +7 |
| 2019/08/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1404 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1574 +13 |
| 2019/08/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayPartick Thistle1471 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1561 +11 |
| 2019/08/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1495 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1550 +11 |
| 2019/07/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1087 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
0 - 2 | 1539 -22 |
| 2019/07/19 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC957 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 1561 0 |
| 2019/07/16 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1047 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1561 +1 |
| 2019/07/12 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1623 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1560 +3 |

