Northern Ireland · season 2010/11
Dungannon Swifts
Elo rating
1237
+16 this season
Europe
#1359
of 1,704 clubs
Northern Ireland
#7
of 22 clubs
Season high
1237
2011/04/30 · Irish League
away vs. Donegal Celtic FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1277
2006/04/21 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 6-1
All-time high (overall)
1286
2025/12/30 · Irish League
away vs. Glenavon FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1098
2003/09/20 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Glenavon FC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 51 | 60 | 1205 | 1242 | 0 | +16 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 50 | 53 | 1205 | 1233 | +1 | +30 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1214 | 1464 | -9 | -9 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1190 | 1371 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 276 | 102 | 67 | 107 | 400 | 418 | 1184 | 1211 | +1 | +139 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 264 | 98 | 66 | 100 | 388 | 393 | 1183 | 1207 | +1 | +152 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1192 | 1227 | +2 | +6 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1218 | 1405 | +3 | +6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1266 | 1336 | -6 | -11 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1204 | 1455 | -7 | -13 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1105 | 1095 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayDonegal Celtic FC1095 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1237 +9 |
| 2011/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1166 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1228 +17 |
| 2011/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1250 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1211 -6 |
| 2011/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1085 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1217 +4 |
| 2011/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1151 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1213 +11 |
| 2011/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1147 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1202 -4 |
| 2011/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1159 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1206 +6 |
| 2011/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1308 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1200 -5 |
| 2011/03/05 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeLinfield FC1464 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1205 -9 |
| 2011/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1112 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1214 +10 |
| 2011/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1222 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1204 -13 |
| 2011/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1114 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1217 -5 |
| 2011/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1323 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 3 | 1222 -5 |
| 2011/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1336 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1227 +5 |
| 2011/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1466 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1222 -12 |
| 2011/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1235 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1234 +24 |
| 2011/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1243 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1210 +8 |
| 2011/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeDonegal Celtic FC1078 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1202 +7 |
| 2011/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1298 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1195 +5 |
| 2010/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1213 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1190 -13 |
| 2010/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1314 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1203 -10 |
| 2010/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1475 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1213 -2 |
| 2010/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1370 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 0 | 1215 +25 |
| 2010/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1284 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1190 -10 |
| 2010/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayDonegal Celtic FC1079 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 3 | 1200 +10 |
| 2010/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1090 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1190 +5 |
| 2010/10/23 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1371 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 5 | 1185 -5 |
| 2010/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1213 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1190 -12 |
| 2010/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1256 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1202 +4 |
| 2010/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1234 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1198 +15 |
| 2010/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1184 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1183 +3 |
| 2010/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeDonegal Celtic FC1100 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1180 -5 |
| 2010/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1268 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1185 +5 |
| 2010/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1386 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1180 -11 |
| 2010/09/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1205 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1191 -3 |
| 2010/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1121 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1194 -9 |
| 2010/08/27 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1279 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1203 -11 |
| 2010/08/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1382 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1214 -5 |
| 2010/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1464 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1219 +14 |
| 2010/08/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1141 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1205 -16 |

