France · season 2019/20
EA Guingamp
Elo rating
1687
-48 this season
Europe
#302
of 1,857 clubs
France
#27
of 70 clubs
Season high
1729
2019/07/26 · Ligue 2
home vs. Grenoble Foot 38: 3-3
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1905
2003/07/19 · Intertoto Cup
home vs. Zbrojovka Brno: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1905
2003/07/19 · Intertoto Cup
home vs. Zbrojovka Brno: 2-1
Debut rating
1655
1995/07/19 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Sochaux / SM Caen)
home vs. FC Martigues: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 41 | 37 | 1702 | 1623 | -2 | -48 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 1701 | 1623 | -1 | -35 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1723 | 1614 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 1022 | 362 | 285 | 375 | 1212 | 1228 | 1748 | 1755 | 0 | +32 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 482 | 150 | 122 | 210 | 509 | 653 | 1792 | 1856 | 0 | +73 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 408 | 145 | 138 | 125 | 494 | 424 | 1698 | 1657 | 0 | -191 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 86 | 36 | 1689 | 1474 | 0 | 0 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 39 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 47 | 1740 | 1806 | +2 | +73 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 29 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 1766 | 1708 | +3 | +73 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1801 | 1904 | +3 | +29 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 1800 | 1676 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1737 | 1993 | -8 | -15 |
France Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1779 | 2121 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRodez AF1573 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1687 -11 |
| 2020/02/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLe Mans FC1526 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1698 -12 |
| 2020/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1586 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1710 -6 |
| 2020/02/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1625 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1716 +11 |
| 2020/02/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Lorient1782 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1705 +10 |
| 2020/02/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1624 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1695 +1 |
| 2020/01/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1610 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1694 +5 |
| 2020/01/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Orléans1557 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1689 -17 |
| 2020/01/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1760 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1706 -1 |
| 2019/12/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1592 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 1 | 1707 +19 |
| 2019/12/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1743 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1688 -12 |
| 2019/12/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayParis FC1627 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1700 +20 |
| 2019/11/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1655 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1680 -4 |
| 2019/11/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1697 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1684 -13 |
| 2019/11/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1652 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1697 -4 |
| 2019/11/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Chambly1506 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
5 - 1 | 1701 +15 |
| 2019/10/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1643 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1686 -14 |
| 2019/10/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1602 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1700 0 |
| 2019/10/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRodez AF1593 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1700 +8 |
| 2019/09/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLe Mans FC1507 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1692 +6 |
| 2019/09/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1571 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1686 -16 |
| 2019/09/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1601 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 -5 |
| 2019/08/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Lorient1732 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1707 +14 |
| 2019/08/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1590 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1693 -16 |
| 2019/08/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1581 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1709 -1 |
| 2019/08/13 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayUS Orléans1614 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1710 -13 |
| 2019/08/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Orléans1619 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1723 +5 |
| 2019/08/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1716 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1718 -11 |
| 2019/07/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381576 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 3 | 1729 -6 |

