Scotland · season 1999/00
East Fife FC
Elo rating
1153
-38 this season
Europe
#1057
of 1,148 clubs
Scotland
#35
of 41 clubs
Season high
1213
1999/10/23 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Berwick Rangers: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 41 | 1168 | 1081 | -1 | -38 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 39 | 1168 | 1075 | -1 | -33 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1170 | 1275 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 351 | 103 | 72 | 176 | 440 | 664 | 1393 | 1466 | -1 | -397 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 58 | 43 | 103 | 271 | 405 | 1495 | 1607 | 0 | -27 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 2 | 72 | 26 | 12 | 34 | 93 | 123 | 1227 | 1242 | -2 | -115 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 92 | 1390 | 1534 | -6 | -202 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 39 | 1168 | 1075 | -1 | -33 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1187 | 1153 | -7 | -20 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1099 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1153 -9 |
| 2000/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1025 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1162 +6 |
| 2000/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1235 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1156 +15 |
| 2000/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1043 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1141 -5 |
| 2000/04/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1130 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1146 -8 |
| 2000/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers917 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1154 +3 |
| 2000/03/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1102 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1151 +2 |
| 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC961 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1149 -3 |
| 2000/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1231 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1152 +15 |
| 2000/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1074 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1137 -4 |
| 2000/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1216 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1141 +15 |
| 2000/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1117 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1126 +7 |
| 2000/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1045 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1119 -10 |
| 2000/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers945 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1129 -19 |
| 2000/02/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC965 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1148 +5 |
| 2000/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1034 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1143 -16 |
| 2000/01/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1103 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1159 -4 |
| 2000/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1183 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 -2 |
| 2000/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1275 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1165 -5 |
| 2000/01/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1048 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1170 -11 |
| 1999/12/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1141 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1181 +12 |
| 1999/11/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1050 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1169 +4 |
| 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC960 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1165 +7 |
| 1999/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers938 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 4 | 1158 -31 |
| 1999/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1057 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 3 | 1189 -16 |
| 1999/10/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1180 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1205 -8 |
| 1999/10/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers1137 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1213 +11 |
| 1999/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC1062 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1202 +4 |
| 1999/10/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1035 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1198 +13 |
| 1999/09/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1146 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1185 -4 |
| 1999/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC1050 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 4 | 1189 -22 |
| 1999/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1178 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1211 +10 |
| 1999/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers991 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1201 +11 |
| 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC952 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1190 -8 |
| 1999/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1135 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1198 +6 |
| 1999/08/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC1108 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1192 +16 |
| 1999/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1111 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1176 -15 |
