Scotland · season 2008/09
East Fife FC
Elo rating
1145
-51 this season
Europe
#1363
of 1,535 clubs
Scotland
#30
of 43 clubs
Season high
1247
2009/01/24 · League One Scotland
home vs. Queens Park FC: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 42 | 52 | 1201 | 1221 | -1 | -51 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 39 | 44 | 1201 | 1214 | -1 | -52 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1213 | 1274 | +4 | +12 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1180 | 1333 | -11 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 703 | 251 | 144 | 308 | 930 | 1119 | 1239 | 1268 | -1 | -405 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 134 | 57 | 97 | 430 | 359 | 1070 | 1009 | 0 | -48 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 58 | 43 | 103 | 271 | 405 | 1495 | 1607 | 0 | -27 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 144 | 50 | 25 | 69 | 170 | 212 | 1204 | 1235 | -1 | -146 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 92 | 1390 | 1534 | -6 | -202 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 41 | 1126 | 1250 | 0 | -1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1051 | 1468 | +3 | +19 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC963 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1145 +8 |
| 2009/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1236 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1137 -19 |
| 2009/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1338 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1156 -5 |
| 2009/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1177 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1161 -19 |
| 2009/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1149 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1180 -13 |
| 2009/04/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1117 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1193 -5 |
| 2009/03/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1258 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1198 -9 |
| 2009/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC976 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1207 +5 |
| 2009/03/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1316 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1202 -10 |
| 2009/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1289 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1212 -8 |
| 2009/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1314 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1220 -10 |
| 2009/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1292 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1230 -6 |
| 2009/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1196 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1236 +12 |
| 2009/02/17 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAberdeen FC1734 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 5 | 1224 -1 |
| 2009/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1254 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1225 -22 |
| 2009/01/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1191 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 2 | 1247 +9 |
| 2009/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1084 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1238 +13 |
| 2009/01/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1024 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1225 +7 |
| 2009/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1324 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1218 -5 |
| 2008/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1346 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1223 +11 |
| 2008/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1053 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1212 +16 |
| 2008/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1228 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1196 -12 |
| 2008/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1174 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1208 +6 |
| 2008/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1063 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1202 +6 |
| 2008/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1284 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 4 | 1196 -8 |
| 2008/11/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1352 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1204 -4 |
| 2008/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1318 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1208 -15 |
| 2008/11/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1160 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1223 +1 |
| 2008/10/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1050 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1222 +4 |
| 2008/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1278 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1218 +15 |
| 2008/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1081 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1203 -16 |
| 2008/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1265 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1219 +16 |
| 2008/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1209 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 0 | 1203 +24 |
| 2008/09/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1302 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1179 +6 |
| 2008/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1338 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1173 +2 |
| 2008/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1076 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1171 +10 |
| 2008/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1154 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1161 -13 |
| 2008/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1275 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1174 +5 |
| 2008/08/06 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1333 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1169 -11 |
| 2008/08/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1273 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1180 -16 |
