Scotland · season 2018/19
East Fife FC
Elo rating
1093
+3 this season
Europe
#1636
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#33
of 43 clubs
Season high
1191
2019/01/26 · League One Scotland
away vs. Stranraer FC: 4-3
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 15 | 9 | 19 | 55 | 63 | 1129 | 1182 | 0 | +3 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 49 | 56 | 1130 | 1161 | 0 | -7 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1092 | 1320 | -1 | -3 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1165 | 1240 | +4 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 1114 | 393 | 231 | 490 | 1504 | 1762 | 1191 | 1225 | 0 | -457 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 12 | 432 | 143 | 85 | 204 | 568 | 683 | 1158 | 1201 | -1 | -268 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 10 | 360 | 167 | 73 | 120 | 548 | 448 | 1059 | 1000 | 0 | +16 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 58 | 43 | 103 | 271 | 405 | 1495 | 1607 | 0 | -27 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 21 | 43 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 52 | 70 | 1124 | 1194 | -1 | -26 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 92 | 1390 | 1534 | -6 | -202 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 53 | 1101 | 1394 | +2 | +47 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1051 | 1061 | 0 | +3 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1202 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1093 -10 |
| 2019/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1067 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1103 +2 |
| 2019/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1173 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1101 -10 |
| 2019/04/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1139 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1111 -19 |
| 2019/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1172 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1130 +4 |
| 2019/03/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1305 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1126 -8 |
| 2019/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1049 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1134 -23 |
| 2019/03/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1251 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1157 -5 |
| 2019/03/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1066 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1162 -5 |
| 2019/03/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1107 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1167 +9 |
| 2019/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1048 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1158 0 |
| 2019/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1168 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1158 -13 |
| 2019/02/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1295 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1171 +1 |
| 2019/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1143 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 4 | 1170 -14 |
| 2019/02/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homePartick Thistle1415 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1184 -7 |
| 2019/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1123 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 3 | 1191 +11 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1424 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1180 +14 |
| 2019/01/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1146 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1166 +19 |
| 2019/01/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1170 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1147 -13 |
| 2018/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1335 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 1 | 1160 +17 |
| 2018/12/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1114 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1143 +7 |
| 2018/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1045 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1136 +16 |
| 2018/12/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1145 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 3 | 1120 -2 |
| 2018/12/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1098 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1122 -21 |
| 2018/11/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers881 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1143 +6 |
| 2018/11/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1131 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 1137 -12 |
| 2018/11/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1311 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1149 +12 |
| 2018/11/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1297 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1137 -4 |
| 2018/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1183 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1141 -12 |
| 2018/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1099 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1153 +9 |
| 2018/10/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1102 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 0 | 1144 +23 |
| 2018/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1034 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1121 +8 |
| 2018/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1136 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1113 +21 |
| 2018/09/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1168 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1092 +10 |
| 2018/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1118 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1082 +21 |
| 2018/08/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1251 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1061 -14 |
| 2018/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1307 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 2 | 1075 +8 |
| 2018/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1049 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1067 -8 |
| 2018/08/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1257 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1075 -12 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1462 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1087 -3 |
| 2018/07/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1091 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1090 -2 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayMontrose FC1134 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1092 -5 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1594 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 0 | 1097 +7 |
