Scotland · season 2019/20
East Fife FC
Elo rating
1202
+109 this season
Europe
#1476
of 1,857 clubs
Scotland
#28
of 44 clubs
Season high
1213
2019/12/21 · League One Scotland
away vs. Peterhead FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1581
1956/10/13 · Premiership
away vs. Heart of Midlothian: 5-2
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
away vs. Motherwell FC: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 49 | 42 | 1166 | 1237 | +3 | +109 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 44 | 36 | 1179 | 1205 | +3 | +87 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1097 | 1415 | +4 | +22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 1147 | 407 | 241 | 499 | 1553 | 1804 | 1191 | 1225 | 0 | -348 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 13 | 460 | 155 | 94 | 211 | 612 | 719 | 1159 | 1201 | 0 | -181 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 10 | 360 | 167 | 73 | 120 | 548 | 448 | 1059 | 1000 | 0 | +16 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 58 | 43 | 103 | 271 | 405 | 1495 | 1607 | 0 | -27 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 21 | 43 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 52 | 70 | 1124 | 1194 | -1 | -26 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 92 | 1390 | 1534 | -6 | -202 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 32 | 59 | 1100 | 1397 | +2 | +69 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1051 | 1061 | 0 | +3 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1235 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1202 -7 |
| 2020/02/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1145 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1209 +11 |
| 2020/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1077 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 2 | 1198 +7 |
| 2020/02/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1390 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1191 -5 |
| 2020/02/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1152 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1196 +6 |
| 2020/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1185 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 2 | 1190 +11 |
| 2020/01/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1130 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1179 -9 |
| 2020/01/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1237 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1188 -2 |
| 2020/01/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1214 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1190 -7 |
| 2019/12/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1282 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 5 | 1197 -16 |
| 2019/12/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1165 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1213 +12 |
| 2019/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1075 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1201 +15 |
| 2019/12/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1377 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1186 +3 |
| 2019/11/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1236 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1183 -12 |
| 2019/11/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1152 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1195 -4 |
| 2019/11/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1183 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1199 +19 |
| 2019/11/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1160 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1180 -14 |
| 2019/10/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1302 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1194 +5 |
| 2019/10/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1205 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1189 +8 |
| 2019/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1072 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1181 -6 |
| 2019/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1404 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 0 | 1187 +7 |
| 2019/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1187 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1180 -3 |
| 2019/09/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1129 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1183 +18 |
| 2019/09/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1242 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1165 +15 |
| 2019/08/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1289 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 2 | 1150 +17 |
| 2019/08/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1187 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1133 +16 |
| 2019/08/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeRangers FC1903 | 2 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 3 | 1117 0 |
| 2019/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1188 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1117 -1 |
| 2019/08/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1141 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1118 +3 |
| 2019/07/27 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1621 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 1115 +6 |
| 2019/07/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDundee United1561 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
2 - 0 | 1109 +22 |
| 2019/07/20 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1046 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1087 +7 |
| 2019/07/13 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC945 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1080 -13 |
