England · season 2019/20
Ebbsfleet United
Elo rating
1120
-74 this season
Europe
#1592
of 1,857 clubs
England
#115
of 130 clubs
Season high
1171
2019/08/03 · National League
home vs. Halifax Town: 1-4
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1253
2004/10/02 · National League
home vs. Leigh RMI: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1253
2004/10/02 · National League
home vs. Leigh RMI: 4-1
Debut rating
1175
1979/08/18 · National League (inaugural member)
away vs. AFC Telford United: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 49 | 71 | 1117 | 1159 | -2 | -74 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 39 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 47 | 68 | 1117 | 1156 | -2 | -66 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1118 | 1281 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 708 | 231 | 189 | 288 | 929 | 1063 | 1126 | 1163 | 0 | -55 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 16 | 693 | 229 | 187 | 277 | 914 | 1033 | 1126 | 1158 | 0 | -60 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 1100 | 1429 | 0 | +5 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/14 | National League![]() |
awayHalifax Town1167 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1120 +14 |
| 2020/03/07 | National League![]() |
awayHartlepool United1239 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 0 | 1106 +16 |
| 2020/02/29 | National League![]() |
homeStockport County1111 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1090 -13 |
| 2020/02/25 | National League![]() |
awayMaidenhead United1107 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1103 +20 |
| 2020/02/22 | National League![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1140 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1083 -11 |
| 2020/02/15 | National League![]() |
homeChorley FC1014 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1094 +5 |
| 2020/02/01 | National League![]() |
homeSutton United1162 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1089 -1 |
| 2020/01/28 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1125 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1090 +8 |
| 2020/01/25 | National League![]() |
awayTorquay United1083 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1082 +3 |
| 2020/01/18 | National League![]() |
homeHarrogate Town1218 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1079 -14 |
| 2020/01/04 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1278 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 7 | 1093 -8 |
| 2020/01/01 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1089 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1101 -3 |
| 2019/12/28 | National League![]() |
homeDover Athletic1181 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1104 -11 |
| 2019/12/26 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1100 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1115 +2 |
| 2019/12/07 | National League![]() |
awayEastleigh FC1176 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1113 +4 |
| 2019/11/30 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC1131 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1109 +8 |
| 2019/11/26 | National League![]() |
awayBarnet FC1170 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 5 | 1101 -10 |
| 2019/11/23 | National League![]() |
awayStockport County1096 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1111 +2 |
| 2019/11/16 | National League![]() |
homeHartlepool United1185 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1109 -1 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
homeNotts County1281 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1110 -8 |
| 2019/11/02 | National League![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1170 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1118 -1 |
| 2019/10/29 | National League![]() |
awayChorley FC1044 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 0 | 1119 +21 |
| 2019/10/26 | National League![]() |
awaySutton United1100 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1098 +13 |
| 2019/10/12 | National League![]() |
homeMaidenhead United1105 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1085 -13 |
| 2019/10/08 | National League![]() |
homeTorquay United1105 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 4 | 1098 -20 |
| 2019/10/05 | National League![]() |
awayHarrogate Town1152 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1118 -10 |
| 2019/09/28 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC1159 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1128 -7 |
| 2019/09/24 | National League![]() |
homeBarnet FC1227 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1135 +18 |
| 2019/09/21 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1159 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1117 -21 |
| 2019/09/14 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1188 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1138 +4 |
| 2019/09/07 | National League![]() |
homeEastleigh FC1176 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1134 -2 |
| 2019/09/03 | National League![]() |
awayDover Athletic1221 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1136 +5 |
| 2019/08/31 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1067 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1131 -15 |
| 2019/08/26 | National League![]() |
awayBoreham Wood1101 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1146 +12 |
| 2019/08/24 | National League![]() |
homeNotts County1263 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1134 +1 |
| 2019/08/17 | National League![]() |
awaySolihull Moors1275 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1133 -4 |
| 2019/08/13 | National League![]() |
homeYeovil Town1196 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1137 -18 |
| 2019/08/10 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Fylde1252 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1155 -5 |
| 2019/08/06 | National League![]() |
awayBromley FC1160 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1160 -11 |
| 2019/08/03 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1173 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 4 | 1171 -23 |
