Romania · season 1976/77
ACS Poli Timisoara
Elo rating
1683
+15 this season
Europe
#289
of 741 clubs
Romania
#5
of 21 clubs
Season high
1698
1976/11/06 · Liga 1
home vs. Dunarea CSU Galati: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1976/77)
1823
1958/05/04 · Liga 1
away vs. Dinamo Cluj: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1835
2011/10/27 · Romania Cup
home vs. FCSB: 2-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/21 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. FCSB: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 37 | 1672 | 1648 | 0 | +15 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 37 | 1672 | 1648 | 0 | +15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 377 | 143 | 85 | 149 | 538 | 570 | 1669 | 1680 | 0 | -17 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 373 | 142 | 85 | 146 | 529 | 558 | 1668 | 1679 | 0 | +14 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1800 | 1820 | -8 | -31 |
Games 1976/77
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/06/30 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau (as SC Bacau)1649 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1683 +12 |
| 1977/06/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1825 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 2 | 1671 +6 |
| 1977/06/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeJiul Petrosani1679 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 0 | 1665 +14 |
| 1977/06/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1620 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1651 -8 |
| 1977/06/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCorvinul Hunedoara1575 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1659 +5 |
| 1977/06/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDunarea CSU Galati1495 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1654 +9 |
| 1977/06/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1808 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1645 -6 |
| 1977/05/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeProgresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1578 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1651 +6 |
| 1977/05/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1600 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1645 -9 |
| 1977/05/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Resita1616 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1654 -14 |
| 1977/05/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUTA Arad (as UT Arad)1635 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1668 -8 |
| 1977/05/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1672 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 -3 |
| 1977/05/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1636 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -9 |
| 1977/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1655 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1688 +2 |
| 1977/04/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1677 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +7 |
| 1977/03/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1728 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1679 -6 |
| 1977/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Bihor Oradea1631 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1685 +9 |
| 1976/12/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau (as SC Bacau)1603 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1676 -10 |
| 1976/12/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1766 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1686 +10 |
| 1976/12/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayJiul Petrosani1642 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1676 -16 |
| 1976/11/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1618 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1692 +5 |
| 1976/11/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCorvinul Hunedoara1553 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -11 |
| 1976/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDunarea CSU Galati1508 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1698 +6 |
| 1976/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayProgresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1636 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1692 +18 |
| 1976/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1622 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1674 +9 |
| 1976/10/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Resita1588 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -10 |
| 1976/10/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUTA Arad (as UT Arad)1642 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1675 +7 |
| 1976/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1754 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1668 -5 |
| 1976/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homePolitehnica Iasi1606 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1673 +6 |
| 1976/09/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1632 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1667 -4 |
| 1976/09/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1684 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1671 -11 |
| 1976/09/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1716 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1682 +8 |
| 1976/08/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Bihor Oradea1589 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1674 -10 |
| 1976/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1792 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1684 +16 |

