Germany · season 2019/20
Energie Cottbus
Elo rating
1443
-42 this season
Europe
#876
of 1,857 clubs
Germany
#58
of 168 clubs
Season high
1487
2019/07/27 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. VSG Altglienicke: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1840
2001/08/19 · Bundesliga
away vs. Hertha BSC: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1840
2001/08/19 · Bundesliga
away vs. Hertha BSC: 3-2
Debut rating
1602
1973/08/18 · Oberliga (promoted for 1. FC Union Berlin / Hallescher FC)
home vs. Chemnitzer FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 38 | 1450 | 1240 | -2 | -42 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 35 | 1450 | 1197 | -2 | -41 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1467 | 2257 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1264 | 466 | 317 | 481 | 1711 | 1752 | 1638 | 1638 | 0 | -159 | |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 374 | 134 | 103 | 137 | 510 | 490 | 1717 | 1697 | -1 | -229 |
Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 56 | 43 | 105 | 211 | 338 | 1786 | 1914 | 0 | +84 |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 182 | 36 | 45 | 101 | 165 | 344 | 1576 | 1751 | 0 | -35 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 114 | 36 | 34 | 44 | 133 | 160 | 1501 | 1500 | -1 | -134 |
DDR-Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 102 | 57 | 23 | 22 | 182 | 90 | 1524 | 1369 | 0 | +49 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 102 | 58 | 29 | 15 | 201 | 80 | 1622 | 1471 | +2 | +211 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 3 | 92 | 61 | 20 | 11 | 195 | 75 | 1439 | 1173 | 0 | +15 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 23 | 41 | 14 | 9 | 18 | 56 | 65 | 1714 | 1745 | 0 | -18 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 65 | 1545 | 1701 | -2 | -40 |
Oberliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 4 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 1503 | 1575 | +1 | +20 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1637 | 1591 | -10 | -60 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1498 | 1402 | +3 | +5 |
Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1777 | 1853 | -14 | -27 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayZFC Meuselwitz1186 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1443 -4 |
| 2020/02/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeOptik Rathenow1049 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 1447 +2 |
| 2020/02/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Auerbach1187 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1445 -15 |
| 2020/02/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1248 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1460 -7 |
| 2020/02/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Lok Leipzig1321 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1467 -6 |
| 2019/12/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHertha BSC II1286 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1473 +5 |
| 2019/12/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVSG Altglienicke1270 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1468 +13 |
| 2019/12/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Lichtenberg 471139 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1455 +7 |
| 2019/11/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeGermania Halberstadt1177 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +2 |
| 2019/11/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayUnion Fürstenwalde1204 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 3 | 1446 -4 |
| 2019/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBischofswerdaer FV1065 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1450 +2 |
| 2019/10/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Babelsberg 031156 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1448 +5 |
| 2019/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBSG Chemie Leipzig1191 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1443 +2 |
| 2019/10/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWacker Nordhausen1318 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1441 +10 |
| 2019/09/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1134 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 0 | 1431 +4 |
| 2019/09/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBerliner AK 071317 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1427 0 |
| 2019/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeZFC Meuselwitz1175 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 2 | 1427 +2 |
| 2019/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayOptik Rathenow1040 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1425 +6 |
| 2019/08/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin1239 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1419 -2 |
| 2019/08/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Auerbach1149 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 4 | 1421 -32 |
| 2019/08/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Lok Leipzig1273 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1453 -13 |
| 2019/08/12 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeBayern München2257 | 2 / 9 / 90 % |
1 - 3 | 1466 -1 |
| 2019/08/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Erfurt1222 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 3 | 1467 +4 |
| 2019/07/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHertha BSC II1242 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 5 | 1463 -24 |
| 2019/07/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVSG Altglienicke1147 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1487 +2 |

