East Germany · season 1977/78
Erzgebirge Aue
Elo rating
1666
-21 this season
Europe
#313
of 761 clubs
East Germany
#11
of 21 clubs
Season high
1701
1978/05/13 · Oberliga
home vs. 1. FC Magdeburg: 0-0
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1874
1957/10/13 · Oberliga
home vs. FC Carl Zeiss Jena: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1874
1957/10/13 · Oberliga
home vs. FC Carl Zeiss Jena: 3-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/28 · Oberliga (inaugural member)
home vs. Fortschritt Weißenfels: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 47 | 1676 | 1751 | -1 | -21 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 47 | 1676 | 1751 | -1 | -21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 642 | 242 | 169 | 231 | 878 | 891 | 1718 | 1715 | 0 | -34 | |
Oberliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 598 | 225 | 162 | 211 | 805 | 826 | 1717 | 1712 | 0 | -38 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 47 | 42 | 1708 | 1723 | +1 | +19 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 23 | 1803 | 1813 | -1 | -15 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/06/03 | Oberliga![]() |
awayFC Carl Zeiss Jena1851 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 6 | 1666 -7 |
| 1978/05/27 | Oberliga![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1885 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1673 -14 |
| 1978/05/20 | Oberliga![]() |
awayBSG Chemie Böhlen1635 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1687 -14 |
| 1978/05/13 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Magdeburg2010 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1701 +6 |
| 1978/05/06 | Oberliga![]() |
awayBSG Wismut Gera1474 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1695 +10 |
| 1978/04/22 | Oberliga![]() |
homeChemnitzer FC (as FC Karl-Marx-Stadt)1707 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1685 +8 |
| 1978/04/15 | Oberliga![]() |
awayRot-Weiß Erfurt1697 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1677 +3 |
| 1978/04/08 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Union Berlin1629 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1674 +6 |
| 1978/04/01 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Lok Leipzig1805 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1668 -7 |
| 1978/03/18 | Oberliga![]() |
homeHallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1733 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1675 -12 |
| 1978/03/04 | Oberliga![]() |
awayFSV Zwickau (as BSG Sachsenring Zwickau)1693 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1687 +3 |
| 1978/02/25 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Frankfurt (Oder) (as FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder)1636 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1684 +6 |
| 1978/02/18 | Oberliga![]() |
homeDynamo Dresden1987 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1678 +6 |
| 1977/12/17 | Oberliga![]() |
homeFC Carl Zeiss Jena1811 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +11 |
| 1977/12/10 | Oberliga![]() |
awayBFC Dynamo1881 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1661 -5 |
| 1977/12/03 | Oberliga![]() |
homeBSG Chemie Böhlen1658 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1666 +7 |
| 1977/11/19 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Magdeburg1969 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1659 +8 |
| 1977/11/05 | Oberliga![]() |
homeBSG Wismut Gera1521 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1651 -16 |
| 1977/10/15 | Oberliga![]() |
awayChemnitzer FC (as FC Karl-Marx-Stadt)1693 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1667 -13 |
| 1977/10/04 | Oberliga![]() |
homeRot-Weiß Erfurt1662 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +7 |
| 1977/10/01 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Union Berlin1641 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1673 -8 |
| 1977/09/09 | Oberliga![]() |
home1. FC Lok Leipzig1871 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 2 | 1681 +20 |
| 1977/09/03 | Oberliga![]() |
awayHallescher FC (as Hallescher FC Chemie)1690 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 6 | 1661 -14 |
| 1977/08/27 | Oberliga![]() |
homeFSV Zwickau (as BSG Sachsenring Zwickau)1701 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1675 -2 |
| 1977/08/20 | Oberliga![]() |
away1. FC Frankfurt (Oder) (as FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder)1674 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1677 -7 |
| 1977/08/13 | Oberliga![]() |
awayDynamo Dresden2009 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 4 | 1684 -3 |

