Belgium · season 2015/16
Excelsior Virton
Elo rating
1415
-97 this season
Europe
#957
of 1,813 clubs
Belgium
#30
of 45 clubs
Season high
1533
2015/08/15 · Belgian Cup
home vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1533
2015/08/15 · Belgian Cup
home vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1576
2020/02/28 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 4-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
away vs. Lierse SK: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 55 | 1477 | 1468 | -3 | -97 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 40 | 55 | 1476 | 1471 | -3 | -101 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1529 | 1391 | +4 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 178 | 62 | 49 | 67 | 251 | 245 | 1467 | 1471 | 0 | -10 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 171 | 58 | 49 | 64 | 241 | 240 | 1467 | 1469 | 0 | -53 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1475 | 1528 | +6 | +43 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/04/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1566 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1415 -9 |
| 2016/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1470 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1424 -11 |
| 2016/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1470 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1424 -11 |
| 2016/04/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1426 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 4 | 1435 -24 |
| 2016/04/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1646 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1459 -3 |
| 2016/04/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1475 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1462 -3 |
| 2016/03/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1571 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1465 +5 |
| 2016/03/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1404 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1460 +12 |
| 2016/02/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1602 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1448 -9 |
| 2016/02/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVV Coxyde1236 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 3 | 1457 -3 |
| 2016/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSK Deinze1361 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1460 -5 |
| 2016/02/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1553 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +10 |
| 2016/01/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1510 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
3 - 0 | 1455 +26 |
| 2016/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1607 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1429 -8 |
| 2015/12/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1264 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 4 | 1437 -22 |
| 2015/12/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homePatro Eisden MM1322 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1459 -6 |
| 2015/12/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1520 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -6 |
| 2015/11/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1557 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1471 +5 |
| 2015/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1563 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1466 +10 |
| 2015/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Seraing United)1563 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1466 +10 |
| 2015/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1347 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1456 -16 |
| 2015/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1640 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 4 | 1472 -15 |
| 2015/11/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1480 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1487 -12 |
| 2015/10/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1577 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +10 |
| 2015/10/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1400 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1489 -5 |
| 2015/10/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1566 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 +5 |
| 2015/10/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVV Coxyde1265 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1489 +5 |
| 2015/09/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySK Deinze1409 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1484 -10 |
| 2015/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1423 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 4 | 1494 -27 |
| 2015/09/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1644 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1521 -8 |
| 2015/09/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1524 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1529 +3 |
| 2015/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1350 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1526 -7 |
| 2015/08/15 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC1391 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1533 +4 |
| 2015/08/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayPatro Eisden MM1334 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1529 +11 |
| 2015/08/08 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWhite Star Bruxelles1449 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1518 +6 |
