England · season 2019/20
Exeter City
Elo rating
1404
+6 this season
Europe
#993
of 1,857 clubs
England
#74
of 130 clubs
Season high
1450
2020/01/18 · League Two
away vs. Grimsby Town: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1627
1980/10/01 · League One
away vs. Fulham FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1627
1980/10/01 · League One
away vs. Fulham FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
home vs. Walsall FC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 61 | 57 | 1422 | 1371 | 0 | +6 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 40 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 56 | 49 | 1423 | 1377 | +1 | +26 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1411 | 1266 | -4 | -14 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1415 | 1527 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2934 | 1019 | 794 | 1121 | 3819 | 4108 | 1386 | 1406 | 0 | +4 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 41 | 1880 | 672 | 508 | 700 | 2423 | 2528 | 1355 | 1368 | 0 | +177 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 16 | 736 | 220 | 205 | 311 | 919 | 1144 | 1503 | 1552 | 0 | -166 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 5 | 224 | 104 | 61 | 59 | 366 | 268 | 1261 | 1154 | 0 | -64 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 28 | 62 | 17 | 17 | 28 | 76 | 95 | 1394 | 1546 | +1 | +48 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 35 | 73 | 1407 | 1738 | 0 | +9 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/29 | League Two![]() |
neutralNorthampton Town1446 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1404 -17 |
| 2020/06/22 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1449 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1421 +12 |
| 2020/06/18 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1443 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -6 |
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
awayWalsall FC1343 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1415 -14 |
| 2020/03/03 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1452 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1429 -2 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1356 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1431 -5 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1433 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1436 -11 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1278 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1447 +8 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1348 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 1 | 1439 +10 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1272 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1429 +4 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1439 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1425 -7 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1354 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1432 -15 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1448 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 -3 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1314 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1450 +9 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1302 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1441 +6 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1411 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1435 +13 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1461 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1422 +4 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1411 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1418 +7 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two![]() |
homeWalsall FC1326 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1411 -5 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
awaySalford City1290 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 +10 |
| 2019/12/10 | FA Cup![]() |
awayHartlepool United1203 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1406 -13 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1434 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1419 +8 |
| 2019/12/01 | FA Cup![]() |
homeHartlepool United1204 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1411 -7 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1322 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1418 +10 |
| 2019/11/19 | FA Cup![]() |
homeCambridge United1324 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1408 +5 |
| 2019/11/16 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1411 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1403 -3 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayCambridge United1333 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 +1 |
| 2019/11/02 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1431 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1405 -10 |
| 2019/10/26 | League Two![]() |
homePlymouth Argyle1443 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1415 +16 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1359 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1399 -13 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1317 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 4 | 1412 -20 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1447 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1432 +8 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1403 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 +2 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1347 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 1422 -23 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1456 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1445 +3 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1293 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1442 +6 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1272 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1436 -7 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1380 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1443 +17 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1438 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1426 +8 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1325 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1418 +10 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1371 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1408 +2 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1395 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 -3 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
awayCoventry City1527 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1409 -6 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1378 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +12 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1286 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1403 +5 |
