Luxembourg · season 2017/18
F91 Dudelange
Elo rating
1568
+7 this season
Europe
#558
of 1,849 clubs
Luxembourg
#1
of 32 clubs
Season high
1568
2018/05/19 · Nationaldivision
home vs. US Hostert: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1568
2018/05/19 · Nationaldivision
home vs. US Hostert: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1594
2019/08/13 · Europa League q.
away vs. JK Nõmme Kalju: 1-0
Debut rating
1051
1992/08/23 · Nationaldivision (promoted for FC Wiltz 71 / Koeppchen Wormeldange / Swift Hesperange)
away vs. CS FOLA Esch: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 84 | 31 | 1544 | 1205 | 0 | +7 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 81 | 26 | 1543 | 1154 | +1 | +25 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1560 | 1798 | -6 | -11 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1548 | 1351 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 753 | 458 | 136 | 159 | 1679 | 790 | 1397 | 1212 | +1 | +517 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 674 | 427 | 125 | 122 | 1544 | 657 | 1391 | 1180 | +1 | +510 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 14 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 39 | 67 | 1467 | 1653 | -2 | -51 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 86 | 26 | 1457 | 1209 | +3 | +97 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 1398 | 1573 | -3 | -35 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1210 | 1789 | -2 | -4 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Hostert1089 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 2 | 1568 +1 |
| 2018/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031318 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
6 - 0 | 1567 +13 |
| 2018/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Esch889 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1554 0 |
| 2018/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange1149 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1554 +5 |
| 2018/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUNA Strassen1084 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 2 | 1549 +1 |
| 2018/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1411 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1548 +9 |
| 2018/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1112 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 1539 +2 |
| 2018/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1144 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +2 |
| 2018/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1368 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1535 +13 |
| 2018/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1066 | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 1522 +1 |
| 2018/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1207 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1521 -24 |
| 2018/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Rodange 911056 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1545 +2 |
| 2018/03/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mondorf1137 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 2 | 1543 +2 |
| 2018/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange1142 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 1 | 1541 +1 |
| 2017/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031368 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1540 -7 |
| 2017/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Esch953 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
6 - 1 | 1547 +2 |
| 2017/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUNA Strassen1097 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1545 +4 |
| 2017/10/29 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1351 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 3 | 1541 -7 |
| 2017/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1439 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 3 | 1548 +5 |
| 2017/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1081 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 -8 |
| 2017/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1337 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 2 | 1551 +3 |
| 2017/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1115 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1548 +5 |
| 2017/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Rodange 911077 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
7 - 0 | 1543 +2 |
| 2017/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1123 | 71 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1541 +4 |
| 2017/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1207 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1537 +2 |
| 2017/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mondorf1087 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1535 +4 |
| 2017/08/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Hostert947 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 2 | 1531 -19 |
| 2017/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeAPOEL Nikosia1799 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1550 -8 |
| 2017/07/12 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayAPOEL Nikosia1796 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1558 -3 |

