Scotland · season 2019/20
Falkirk FC
Elo rating
1388
-17 this season
Europe
#1036
of 1,857 clubs
Scotland
#20
of 44 clubs
Season high
1408
2019/08/17 · League One Scotland
home vs. Montrose FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1715
1995/04/19 · Premiership
away vs. Hibernian FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1715
1995/04/19 · Premiership
away vs. Hibernian FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Celtic FC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 62 | 22 | 1392 | 1199 | 0 | -17 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 18 | 1390 | 1178 | -1 | -14 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1405 | 1206 | -1 | -2 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1396 | 1383 | 0 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1773 | 631 | 415 | 727 | 2412 | 2732 | 1531 | 1557 | 0 | -162 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 982 | 265 | 222 | 495 | 1200 | 1780 | 1542 | 1656 | 0 | +6 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 18 | 648 | 296 | 168 | 184 | 990 | 779 | 1520 | 1441 | 0 | -113 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 23 | 56 | 25 | 8 | 23 | 73 | 73 | 1542 | 1509 | 0 | -15 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 47 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 80 | 63 | 1522 | 1393 | 0 | +5 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 18 | 1390 | 1178 | -1 | -14 |
Premiership rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 1536 | 1527 | -2 | -18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1641 | 1488 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1128 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1388 +4 |
| 2020/03/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1301 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1384 0 |
| 2020/02/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1115 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1384 -15 |
| 2020/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1228 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1399 +4 |
| 2020/02/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1196 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1395 +5 |
| 2020/02/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1560 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1390 -8 |
| 2020/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1062 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1398 -6 |
| 2020/01/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1295 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1404 +7 |
| 2020/01/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1146 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 0 | 1397 +5 |
| 2020/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1294 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1392 0 |
| 2020/01/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1160 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1392 +10 |
| 2020/01/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1199 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1382 +6 |
| 2019/12/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1231 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1376 -1 |
| 2019/12/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC1210 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 2 | 1377 +8 |
| 2019/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1300 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1369 -5 |
| 2019/12/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1183 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1374 -3 |
| 2019/11/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1087 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1377 +3 |
| 2019/11/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1164 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1374 -3 |
| 2019/11/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1199 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1377 -17 |
| 2019/11/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1173 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1394 +10 |
| 2019/10/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1152 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1384 -18 |
| 2019/10/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1159 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 0 | 1402 +5 |
| 2019/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1303 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1397 0 |
| 2019/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1180 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1397 -7 |
| 2019/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1075 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1404 +8 |
| 2019/09/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1227 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1396 +6 |
| 2019/08/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1171 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1390 -3 |
| 2019/08/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC1122 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1393 -15 |
| 2019/08/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC1150 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1408 +2 |
| 2019/08/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1173 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
6 - 0 | 1406 +6 |
| 2019/08/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1185 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1400 -3 |
| 2019/07/23 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers762 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
3 - 0 | 1403 +1 |
| 2019/07/20 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayAyr United1433 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1402 -5 |
| 2019/07/16 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeStranraer FC1091 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1407 +1 |
| 2019/07/13 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeLivingston FC1538 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 +1 |

