· season 2007/08
Farul Constanta
Elo rating
–
+0 this season
Europe
#–
of 1,433 clubs
Country
#–
of 0 clubs
Season high
–
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
–
All-time high (overall)
1821
2023/07/15 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Hermannstadt: 1-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/21 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Dinamo Bucuresti: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 41 | 1604 | 1649 | -1 | -33 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 38 | 1604 | 1655 | -1 | -21 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1624 | 1442 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1265 | 468 | 255 | 542 | 1558 | 1777 | 1643 | 1669 | 0 | -91 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 42 | 1253 | 462 | 252 | 539 | 1541 | 1760 | 1643 | 1669 | 0 | -109 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 1674 | 1648 | +3 | +30 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1624 | 1442 | -12 | -12 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as SC FC Politehnica Timisoara)1685 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 4 | 1609 -10 |
| 2008/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1694 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1619 -17 |
| 2008/04/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1473 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1636 +8 |
| 2008/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1616 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1628 +7 |
| 2008/04/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Mioveni (as CS Dacia Mioveni)1541 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1621 +11 |
| 2008/04/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1658 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1610 +9 |
| 2008/04/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUTA Arad1539 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +11 |
| 2008/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1794 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1590 +3 |
| 2008/03/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1715 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1587 +6 |
| 2008/03/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1554 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1581 -14 |
| 2008/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1839 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -2 |
| 2008/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homePolitehnica Iasi1592 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1597 -3 |
| 2008/03/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1810 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 +7 |
| 2008/02/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1519 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1593 +11 |
| 2008/02/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Buzau1556 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1582 -4 |
| 2007/12/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1824 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1586 -4 |
| 2007/12/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1607 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1590 +12 |
| 2007/12/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as SC FC Politehnica Timisoara)1724 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1578 +1 |
| 2007/11/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1674 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1577 -8 |
| 2007/11/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1469 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 -6 |
| 2007/11/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1656 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1591 -6 |
| 2007/11/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Mioveni (as CS Dacia Mioveni)1498 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1597 -5 |
| 2007/10/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1672 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1602 +5 |
| 2007/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1856 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1597 -6 |
| 2007/10/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUTA Arad1559 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1603 +6 |
| 2007/10/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1834 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1597 -4 |
| 2007/09/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1674 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1601 -11 |
| 2007/09/26 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayJiul Petrosani1442 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1612 -12 |
| 2007/09/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1587 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1624 +12 |
| 2007/09/16 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1798 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1612 -12 |
| 2007/09/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1601 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1624 +2 |
| 2007/08/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1536 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1622 +8 |
| 2007/08/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Buzau1538 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1614 -10 |
| 2007/08/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1909 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1624 -5 |
| 2007/07/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1656 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1629 -13 |

