Armenia · season 2018/19
FC Alashkert
Elo rating
1354
-63 this season
Europe
#1141
of 1,867 clubs
Armenia
#2
of 9 clubs
Season high
1447
2018/08/19 · Premier League Armenia
away vs. Gandzasar Kapan: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1480
2017/07/12 · Champions League q.
away vs. BATE Borisov: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1480
2017/07/12 · Champions League q.
away vs. BATE Borisov: 1-1
Debut rating
1136
2013/08/03 · Premier League Armenia (promoted for Impuls Dilijan)
away vs. Ulisses FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 20 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 43 | 1409 | 1312 | -1 | -63 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 27 | 1407 | 1242 | -3 | -85 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1401 | 1211 | +2 | +8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1433 | 1661 | +1 | +5 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1416 | 1947 | -2 | -4 |
Supercup ARM![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1427 | 1375 | +13 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 214 | 95 | 51 | 68 | 295 | 260 | 1337 | 1316 | +1 | +218 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 174 | 78 | 42 | 54 | 254 | 212 | 1330 | 1290 | +1 | +144 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 18 | 1332 | 1273 | +3 | +54 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 1419 | 1565 | -1 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 1361 | 1683 | +5 | +36 |
Supercup ARM![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1426 | 1373 | -2 | -6 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayLori FC1203 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1354 -12 |
| 2019/05/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1315 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1366 -4 |
| 2019/05/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayArtsakh FC1117 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1370 -4 |
| 2019/05/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1312 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1374 +6 |
| 2019/05/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat-Armenia1297 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1368 -9 |
| 2019/05/08 | Armenia Cup![]() |
neutralLori FC1213 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1377 +6 |
| 2019/05/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1249 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1371 +7 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1308 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1364 -9 |
| 2019/04/22 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1314 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1373 -4 |
| 2019/04/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1075 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1377 +3 |
| 2019/04/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeLori FC1233 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1374 -16 |
| 2019/04/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1311 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1390 -15 |
| 2019/04/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeArtsakh FC1122 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1405 +2 |
| 2019/04/03 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayFC Ararat-Armenia1296 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1403 0 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1331 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +1 |
| 2019/03/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1280 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1402 -16 |
| 2019/03/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1316 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 2 | 1418 +16 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1285 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1402 -16 |
| 2018/12/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1079 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1418 -16 |
| 2018/11/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayLori FC1212 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 -3 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1326 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1437 +5 |
| 2018/11/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayArtsakh FC1126 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1432 -5 |
| 2018/11/07 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeArtsakh FC1128 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1437 +2 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1360 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1435 +5 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat-Armenia1182 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1430 +6 |
| 2018/10/24 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayArtsakh FC1102 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +4 |
| 2018/10/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1321 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1420 +5 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1337 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +11 |
| 2018/09/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1103 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +2 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeLori FC1201 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1402 +3 |
| 2018/09/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1324 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1399 -15 |
| 2018/09/16 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1292 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1414 -11 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeArtsakh FC1124 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 0 | 1425 +4 |
| 2018/08/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1388 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 +2 |
| 2018/08/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1129 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 3 | 1419 -28 |
| 2018/08/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1362 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1447 +11 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1893 | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 5 | 1436 -2 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1885 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1438 -4 |
| 2018/08/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1124 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1442 +5 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1426 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1437 -3 |
| 2018/07/29 | Supercup ARM![]() |
neutralGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1375 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1440 +13 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1440 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1427 +14 |
| 2018/07/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayCeltic FC1948 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 3 | 1413 -1 |
| 2018/07/10 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeCeltic FC1945 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 3 | 1414 -3 |

