Armenia · season 2018/19
FC Ararat
Elo rating
1067
-57 this season
Europe
#1669
of 1,867 clubs
Armenia
#9
of 9 clubs
Season high
1140
2018/08/22 · Premier League Armenia
away vs. Artsakh FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1996
1973/10/28 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Zenit St. Petersburg: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1996
1973/10/28 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Zenit St. Petersburg: 3-2
Debut rating
1714
1960/04/09 · Vysshaya Liga (promoted for no club)
home vs. Dinamo Moskva: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 25 | 64 | 1091 | 1280 | -2 | -57 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 60 | 1092 | 1276 | -1 | -47 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1083 | 1331 | -5 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 1452 | 470 | 354 | 628 | 1578 | 2005 | 1640 | 1681 | 0 | -647 | |
Vysshaya Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 32 | 955 | 333 | 264 | 358 | 1075 | 1179 | 1831 | 1849 | 0 | +56 |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 432 | 116 | 84 | 232 | 436 | 727 | 1229 | 1324 | -1 | -534 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 22 | 32 | 1227 | 1369 | 0 | -8 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 1552 | 1679 | -2 | -21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 1632 | 1712 | -7 | -59 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1961 | 1704 | +3 | +20 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 1814 | 1861 | -13 | -75 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1920 | 1676 | +5 | +28 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1774 | 1600 | -6 | -23 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1658 | 1628 | -16 | -31 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1265 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 7 | 1067 -16 |
| 2019/05/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1356 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 2 | 1083 -2 |
| 2019/05/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeLori FC1207 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1085 +11 |
| 2019/05/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1351 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1074 +8 |
| 2019/05/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeArtsakh FC1121 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1066 +9 |
| 2019/05/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1322 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1057 -4 |
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1318 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 6 | 1061 -11 |
| 2019/04/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Alashkert1374 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1072 -3 |
| 2019/04/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1258 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1075 -3 |
| 2019/04/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1289 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1078 -7 |
| 2019/03/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayLori FC1221 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 2 | 1085 +6 |
| 2019/03/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1303 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1079 -4 |
| 2019/03/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayArtsakh FC1111 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1083 +4 |
| 2019/03/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1342 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1079 -9 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat-Armenia1236 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 4 | 1088 -7 |
| 2018/12/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Alashkert1434 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 0 | 1095 +16 |
| 2018/11/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1286 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1079 -11 |
| 2018/11/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayPyunik FC1322 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 0 | 1090 +18 |
| 2018/11/08 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1337 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1072 -6 |
| 2018/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeLori FC1235 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1078 +2 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1344 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1076 -6 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeArtsakh FC1098 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1082 -2 |
| 2018/10/24 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1324 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1084 -4 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1348 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1088 -2 |
| 2018/10/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat-Armenia1162 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1090 -11 |
| 2018/09/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Alashkert1402 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1101 -2 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1314 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 4 | 1103 -5 |
| 2018/09/16 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homePyunik FC1313 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1108 -11 |
| 2018/08/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayLori FC1145 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1119 -7 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1254 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1126 -14 |
| 2018/08/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayArtsakh FC1128 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1140 +3 |
| 2018/08/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1405 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1137 +5 |
| 2018/08/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat-Armenia1143 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1132 +13 |
| 2018/08/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Alashkert1437 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1119 -5 |


