Romania · season 1977/78
FC Bihor Oradea
Elo rating
1611
-8 this season
Europe
#399
of 761 clubs
Romania
#15
of 21 clubs
Season high
1644
1978/03/12 · Liga 1
home vs. FCM Resita: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1657
1969/06/11 · Liga 1
home vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1689
1984/02/18 · Liga 1
home vs. FC Baia Mare: 4-0
Debut rating
1558
1963/08/25 · Liga 1 (promoted for Jiul Petrosani / Metalul Târgovi?te / Viitorul Bucuresti)
home vs. Rapid Bucuresti: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 39 | 56 | 1614 | 1660 | 0 | -8 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 39 | 56 | 1614 | 1660 | 0 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 270 | 88 | 60 | 122 | 296 | 390 | 1599 | 1665 | 0 | +53 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 270 | 88 | 60 | 122 | 296 | 390 | 1599 | 1665 | 0 | +53 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/06/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1654 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 4 | 1611 -9 |
| 1978/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1704 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1620 +10 |
| 1978/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1623 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1610 -3 |
| 1978/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCorvinul Hunedoara1628 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 7 | 1613 -15 |
| 1978/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeJiul Petrosani1696 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1628 +14 |
| 1978/05/18 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUTA Arad (as UT Arad)1664 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1614 +9 |
| 1978/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1736 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1605 -6 |
| 1978/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Târgoviste1601 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +7 |
| 1978/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau (as SC Bacau)1629 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1604 -12 |
| 1978/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1692 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1616 -8 |
| 1978/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1675 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1624 -12 |
| 1978/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOlimpia Satu Mare1628 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1636 +7 |
| 1978/03/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1614 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1629 -15 |
| 1978/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Resita1549 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1644 +9 |
| 1978/03/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Politechnica Timisoara)1693 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1635 -6 |
| 1978/03/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1734 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1641 +10 |
| 1978/02/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1775 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 0 | 1631 +16 |
| 1977/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homePolitehnica Iasi1663 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1615 +9 |
| 1977/11/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1670 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1606 -9 |
| 1977/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1632 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1615 +3 |
| 1977/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCorvinul Hunedoara1575 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1612 +6 |
| 1977/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayJiul Petrosani1631 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1606 -10 |
| 1977/11/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUTA Arad (as UT Arad)1640 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 +4 |
| 1977/11/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1816 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1612 +13 |
| 1977/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Târgoviste1514 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1599 -10 |
| 1977/10/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau (as SC Bacau)1624 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1609 +14 |
| 1977/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1739 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1595 +12 |
| 1977/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1684 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1583 -7 |
| 1977/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOlimpia Satu Mare1613 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1590 -7 |
| 1977/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1597 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1597 +7 |
| 1977/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Resita1572 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1590 -14 |
| 1977/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Politechnica Timisoara)1669 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1604 -17 |
| 1977/08/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1698 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 4 | 1621 -10 |
| 1977/08/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1793 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1631 +12 |
