Slovakia · season 2009/10
FC DAC 1904
Elo rating
1455
+28 this season
Europe
#881
of 1,654 clubs
Slovakia
#12
of 17 clubs
Season high
1494
2009/10/31 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. Tatran Prešov: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1828
1987/11/21 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. Inter Bratislava: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1828
1987/11/21 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. Inter Bratislava: 1-0
Debut rating
1659
1985/08/28 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (promoted for FC Petržalka / ŠK Slovan Bratislava)
home vs. MFK Vítkovice: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 50 | 1458 | 1587 | +1 | +28 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 28 | 47 | 1458 | 1587 | +1 | +34 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1464 | 1587 | -2 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 507 | 171 | 124 | 212 | 609 | 745 | 1639 | 1668 | 0 | -204 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 252 | 71 | 63 | 118 | 281 | 409 | 1523 | 1568 | -1 | -316 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 240 | 95 | 59 | 86 | 310 | 316 | 1758 | 1771 | +1 | +165 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 1781 | 1855 | -10 | -57 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1468 | 1622 | +1 | +4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1808 | 1713 | -6 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1771 | 1542 | +6 | +12 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1575 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1455 +11 |
| 2010/05/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1785 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1444 -3 |
| 2010/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1734 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1447 -5 |
| 2010/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1552 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1452 -5 |
| 2010/04/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1621 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1457 +2 |
| 2010/04/20 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1613 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1455 -6 |
| 2010/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1468 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1461 +3 |
| 2010/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1487 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +4 |
| 2010/04/06 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1612 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1454 -9 |
| 2010/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1545 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +10 |
| 2010/03/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1540 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1453 +5 |
| 2010/03/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1604 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1448 +2 |
| 2010/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1492 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1446 -6 |
| 2010/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1617 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 7 | 1452 -8 |
| 2010/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1766 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1460 -7 |
| 2010/02/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1717 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1467 -4 |
| 2009/12/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1541 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1471 -1 |
| 2009/11/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1638 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1472 -5 |
| 2009/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1439 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1477 -14 |
| 2009/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1471 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1491 -3 |
| 2009/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1517 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1494 +4 |
| 2009/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1708 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1490 +3 |
| 2009/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1612 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1487 +11 |
| 2009/10/20 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1535 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1476 +9 |
| 2009/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1591 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1467 +6 |
| 2009/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1557 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1461 0 |
| 2009/09/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1615 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1461 +12 |
| 2009/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1760 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 1449 -2 |
| 2009/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1561 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1451 -7 |
| 2009/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1569 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1458 -15 |
| 2009/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1385 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1473 +11 |
| 2009/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1503 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1462 +22 |
| 2009/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1526 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1440 +18 |
| 2009/07/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1646 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -3 |
| 2009/07/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1639 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1425 +3 |
| 2009/07/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1603 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1422 -5 |


