Latvia · season 2011/12
FC Daugava
Elo rating
1389
-9 this season
Europe
#1053
of 1,717 clubs
Latvia
#5
of 18 clubs
Season high
1419
2011/10/01 · Virsliga
away vs. FK Jelgava: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1419
2011/10/01 · Virsliga
away vs. FK Jelgava: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1491
2012/11/04 · Virsliga
away vs. FB Gulbene: 3-1
Debut rating
909
2004/04/04 · Virsliga (promoted for PFK Daugava)
away vs. FK Liepaja: 1-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 39 | 1398 | 1235 | 0 | -9 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 36 | 1398 | 1212 | 0 | -2 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1385 | 1708 | -2 | -2 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1407 | 1513 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 194 | 81 | 45 | 68 | 248 | 243 | 1223 | 1299 | +2 | +480 | |
Virsliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 188 | 81 | 44 | 63 | 246 | 229 | 1218 | 1290 | +3 | +513 |
Latvia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1368 | 1546 | -5 | -20 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1397 | 1695 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/06/30 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFB Gulbene1023 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1389 +5 |
| 2012/06/26 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1117 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1384 +3 |
| 2012/06/21 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1461 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1381 -8 |
| 2012/06/16 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1126 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1389 +3 |
| 2012/06/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1492 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1386 -9 |
| 2012/05/27 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFS Metta/LU901 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 1395 +1 |
| 2012/05/16 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Spartaks1022 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1394 -7 |
| 2012/05/13 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1032 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1401 +2 |
| 2012/05/06 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1532 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1399 +16 |
| 2012/05/02 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFB Gulbene1004 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1383 +2 |
| 2012/04/28 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala1129 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 6 | 1381 -30 |
| 2012/04/22 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Liepaja1528 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1411 +1 |
| 2012/04/18 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1202 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1410 +7 |
| 2012/04/15 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1527 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +1 |
| 2012/04/08 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFS Metta/LU906 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1402 -8 |
| 2012/03/31 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Spartaks910 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1410 +1 |
| 2012/03/24 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1038 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1409 +7 |
| 2012/03/17 | Latvia Cup![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1513 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1402 -5 |
| 2011/10/30 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1574 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1407 +2 |
| 2011/10/23 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Liepaja1501 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1405 -10 |
| 2011/10/19 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Daugava Riga1069 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1415 +1 |
| 2011/10/15 | Virsliga![]() |
awaySkonto FC1505 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1414 -5 |
| 2011/10/01 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Jelgava1217 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1419 +7 |
| 2011/09/25 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFC Jurmala1065 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 1412 +3 |
| 2011/09/21 | Virsliga![]() |
awayJFK Olimps/RFS946 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1409 +3 |
| 2011/09/16 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFB Gulbene1006 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1406 +3 |
| 2011/09/10 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Ventspils1561 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1403 -4 |
| 2011/08/27 | Virsliga![]() |
homeSkonto FC1532 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1407 +1 |
| 2011/08/21 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Daugava Riga1097 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1406 +8 |
| 2011/08/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1475 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 1 | 1398 +23 |
| 2011/08/13 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Jelgava1232 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1375 +4 |
| 2011/08/07 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFC Jurmala984 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1371 -17 |
| 2011/07/24 | Virsliga![]() |
homeJFK Olimps/RFS968 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1388 +1 |
| 2011/07/17 | Virsliga![]() |
awayFB Gulbene957 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 2 | 1387 +4 |
| 2011/07/07 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayTromsø IL1708 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1383 -2 |
| 2011/07/03 | Virsliga![]() |
homeFK Ventspils1583 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1385 -13 |

