Netherlands · season 1982/83
FC Den Bosch
Elo rating
1532
+54 this season
Europe
#529
of 778 clubs
Netherlands
#21
of 36 clubs
Season high
1568
1983/05/23 · Eredivisie rel.
home vs. SC Cambuur: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1715
1956/01/29 · Landskampioenschap
away vs. Alkmaar 54: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
home vs. SC Emma: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 57 | 36 | 1514 | 1451 | +1 | +34 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 28 | 1506 | 1440 | +2 | +54 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1554 | 1507 | -3 | -20 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 738 | 274 | 189 | 275 | 1049 | 1064 | 1505 | 1501 | 0 | -93 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 16 | 556 | 224 | 158 | 174 | 798 | 684 | 1472 | 1439 | 0 | +108 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 136 | 29 | 25 | 82 | 173 | 315 | 1593 | 1726 | -2 | -207 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 45 | 1677 | 1618 | +2 | +52 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 1508 | 1500 | -4 | -46 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/06/04 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1476 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1532 -4 |
| 1983/06/01 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1465 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1536 -9 |
| 1983/05/29 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeMVV1585 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1545 -12 |
| 1983/05/27 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayMVV1574 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1557 -11 |
| 1983/05/23 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1470 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1568 +5 |
| 1983/05/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1473 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1563 +11 |
| 1983/05/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1366 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1552 -2 |
| 1983/05/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1457 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1554 +10 |
| 1983/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1303 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1544 +12 |
| 1983/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1392 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1532 -1 |
| 1983/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1383 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1533 +4 |
| 1983/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1462 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1529 +9 |
| 1983/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1395 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1520 -1 |
| 1983/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1510 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 2 | 1521 +11 |
| 1983/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1475 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 +2 |
| 1983/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1479 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1508 -12 |
| 1983/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1405 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1520 +5 |
| 1983/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1498 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1515 -8 |
| 1983/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1515 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1523 +11 |
| 1983/01/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1557 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1512 -2 |
| 1983/01/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1323 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1514 +6 |
| 1982/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1440 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1508 +6 |
| 1982/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1440 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1502 -14 |
| 1982/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1323 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
7 - 4 | 1516 +6 |
| 1982/11/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1388 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1510 +8 |
| 1982/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1417 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1502 +16 |
| 1982/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1493 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1486 -7 |
| 1982/10/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1441 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1493 +6 |
| 1982/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1471 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1487 +2 |
| 1982/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1512 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1485 -2 |
| 1982/09/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1384 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1487 +10 |
| 1982/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1449 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1477 +13 |
| 1982/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1538 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1464 -6 |
| 1982/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1408 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1470 -15 |
| 1982/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1583 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1485 +5 |
| 1982/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1387 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1480 -18 |
