Netherlands · season 1972/73
FC Dordrecht
Elo rating
1248
-23 this season
Europe
#719
of 749 clubs
Netherlands
#41
of 41 clubs
Season high
1320
1972/10/08 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Wageningen: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1972/73)
1320
1972/10/08 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Wageningen: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
1972/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Blauw Wit / DFC)
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 29 | 58 | 1284 | 1419 | -1 | -23 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 29 | 58 | 1284 | 1419 | -1 | -23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 29 | 58 | 1284 | 1419 | -1 | -23 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 29 | 58 | 1284 | 1419 | -1 | -23 |
Games 1972/73
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1453 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 5 | 1248 -6 |
| 1973/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1368 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1254 +19 |
| 1973/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1397 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1235 -4 |
| 1973/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1320 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1239 -11 |
| 1973/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1494 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 4 | 1250 -5 |
| 1973/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1370 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1255 0 |
| 1973/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1499 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1255 +4 |
| 1973/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1441 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1251 -3 |
| 1973/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1460 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1254 -11 |
| 1973/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1500 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 4 | 1265 -5 |
| 1973/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1353 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1270 0 |
| 1973/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Vlaardingen1320 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1270 -9 |
| 1973/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Volewijckers1335 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1279 -1 |
| 1973/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1392 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1280 -8 |
| 1973/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1447 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1288 -6 |
| 1973/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1536 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1294 -4 |
| 1973/01/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1448 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1298 -9 |
| 1973/01/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort (as HVC Amersfoort)1410 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1307 +10 |
| 1972/12/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1426 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1297 -9 |
| 1972/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1419 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 3 | 1306 -7 |
| 1972/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1402 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1313 0 |
| 1972/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1336 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1313 +3 |
| 1972/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort (as HVC Amersfoort)1413 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1310 +5 |
| 1972/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1395 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1305 0 |
| 1972/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1333 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1305 -12 |
| 1972/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1520 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1317 +3 |
| 1972/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1460 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1314 -6 |
| 1972/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1484 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1320 +2 |
| 1972/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1427 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1318 +5 |
| 1972/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1506 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1313 +3 |
| 1972/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1378 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 0 | 1310 +26 |
| 1972/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Vlaardingen1300 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1284 -2 |
| 1972/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Volewijckers1341 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1286 +4 |
| 1972/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1375 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1282 0 |
| 1972/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1546 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1282 +5 |
| 1972/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1390 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1277 +6 |
| 1972/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1442 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1271 +7 |
| 1972/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1476 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1264 -7 |
