Netherlands · season 1986/87
FC Dordrecht
Elo rating
1448
+34 this season
Europe
#584
of 788 clubs
Netherlands
#25
of 37 clubs
Season high
1483
1987/03/01 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1986/87)
1547
1984/08/19 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Helmond Sport: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
1972/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Blauw Wit / DFC)
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 83 | 69 | 1439 | 1434 | +1 | +56 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 76 | 63 | 1441 | 1422 | +1 | +34 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1432 | 1504 | +4 | +22 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 510 | 145 | 145 | 220 | 690 | 876 | 1355 | 1430 | 0 | +177 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 14 | 498 | 140 | 144 | 214 | 672 | 858 | 1352 | 1429 | 0 | +165 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 1450 | 1503 | +1 | +12 |
Games 1986/87
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/06/20 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1441 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 +3 |
| 1987/06/17 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeNEC1512 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1445 +9 |
| 1987/06/13 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1558 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1436 +16 |
| 1987/06/10 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1549 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1420 -9 |
| 1987/06/08 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayNEC1510 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1429 -5 |
| 1987/06/06 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1451 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1434 +8 |
| 1987/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1302 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
6 - 1 | 1426 +20 |
| 1987/05/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1433 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 3 | 1406 +8 |
| 1987/05/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1561 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1398 -4 |
| 1987/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1407 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1402 -3 |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1290 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 3 | 1405 +5 |
| 1987/05/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1540 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 4 | 1400 -7 |
| 1987/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1370 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1407 -4 |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1411 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1411 -13 |
| 1987/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1394 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1424 -15 |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1433 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
5 - 6 | 1439 -8 |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1486 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1447 -10 |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1299 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1457 -2 |
| 1987/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1540 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1459 -11 |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1386 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1470 -10 |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1353 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1480 +7 |
| 1987/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1399 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1473 -10 |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1412 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1483 +10 |
| 1987/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1517 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1473 +9 |
| 1986/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1413 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1464 +1 |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1351 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
6 - 3 | 1463 +8 |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1450 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1455 +3 |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1478 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1452 -12 |
| 1986/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1421 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1464 +2 |
| 1986/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1294 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1462 -2 |
| 1986/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1500 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1464 -2 |
| 1986/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1424 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1466 -13 |
| 1986/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1601 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
6 - 3 | 1479 +20 |
| 1986/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1341 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1459 -6 |
| 1986/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1297 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1465 +13 |
| 1986/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1416 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1452 +10 |
| 1986/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1349 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1442 +8 |
| 1986/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1482 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 0 | 1434 +27 |
| 1986/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1407 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1407 +3 |
| 1986/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1412 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1404 -3 |
| 1986/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1437 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1407 +8 |
| 1986/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1583 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1399 +7 |
