Netherlands · season 1989/90
FC Dordrecht
Elo rating
1284
-68 this season
Europe
#712
of 813 clubs
Netherlands
#37
of 37 clubs
Season high
1365
1989/08/20 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. De Graafschap: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1989/90)
1547
1984/08/19 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Helmond Sport: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
1972/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Blauw Wit / DFC)
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 76 | 1327 | 1439 | -2 | -68 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 42 | 76 | 1327 | 1439 | -2 | -68 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 582 | 163 | 159 | 260 | 787 | 1018 | 1356 | 1431 | 0 | +13 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 16 | 570 | 158 | 158 | 254 | 769 | 1000 | 1354 | 1429 | 0 | +1 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 1450 | 1503 | +1 | +12 |
Games 1989/90
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1441 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 6 | 1284 -7 |
| 1990/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1416 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1291 +1 |
| 1990/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1462 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1290 -7 |
| 1990/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAZ1488 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1297 +13 |
| 1990/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1607 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1284 -3 |
| 1990/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1398 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1287 -10 |
| 1990/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1504 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1297 -3 |
| 1990/03/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1484 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1300 -12 |
| 1990/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1383 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1312 -11 |
| 1990/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1454 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
4 - 2 | 1323 +24 |
| 1990/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1363 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1299 -1 |
| 1990/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1357 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1300 -6 |
| 1990/02/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1446 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 5 | 1306 -18 |
| 1990/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1301 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1324 +2 |
| 1990/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1439 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1322 +16 |
| 1990/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1611 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1306 -5 |
| 1990/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1412 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1311 -5 |
| 1989/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1262 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 5 | 1316 -18 |
| 1989/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1427 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1334 0 |
| 1989/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1328 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1334 -11 |
| 1989/11/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1364 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1345 +8 |
| 1989/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1380 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1337 +4 |
| 1989/11/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1254 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 -5 |
| 1989/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1507 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1338 -8 |
| 1989/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAZ1578 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1346 +8 |
| 1989/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1522 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1338 -14 |
| 1989/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1356 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1352 -11 |
| 1989/10/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1656 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 1363 +8 |
| 1989/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1570 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 +3 |
| 1989/09/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1553 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 5 | 1352 -5 |
| 1989/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1534 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1357 -8 |
| 1989/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1408 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1365 +14 |
| 1989/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1311 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1351 -14 |
| 1989/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1439 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 0 | 1365 +23 |
| 1989/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1543 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1342 -5 |
| 1989/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1243 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1347 -5 |
