Netherlands · season 2003/04
FC Dordrecht
Elo rating
1260
-17 this season
Europe
#977
of 1,194 clubs
Netherlands
#36
of 37 clubs
Season high
1293
2003/09/12 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Veendam: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2003/04)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1605
1993/10/30 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. TOP Oss: 2-1
Debut rating
1271
1972/08/13 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Blauw Wit / DFC)
home vs. sc Heerenveen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 33 | 60 | 1272 | 1409 | 0 | -17 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 33 | 60 | 1272 | 1409 | 0 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 1074 | 312 | 293 | 469 | 1473 | 1843 | 1391 | 1457 | 0 | -11 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 27 | 950 | 283 | 262 | 405 | 1335 | 1617 | 1377 | 1428 | 0 | -185 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 102 | 19 | 27 | 56 | 108 | 199 | 1511 | 1722 | +1 | +105 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 4 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 27 | 1429 | 1509 | +3 | +69 |
Games 2003/04
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1343 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1260 -1 |
| 2004/05/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1340 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1261 -8 |
| 2004/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1371 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1269 +10 |
| 2004/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1442 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1259 -6 |
| 2004/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1547 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 5 | 1265 -10 |
| 2004/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1508 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1275 -6 |
| 2004/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1257 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1281 +13 |
| 2004/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1249 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1268 -3 |
| 2004/03/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1410 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 5 | 1271 -8 |
| 2004/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1568 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1279 +5 |
| 2004/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1505 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 4 | 1274 -5 |
| 2004/03/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1487 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1279 +3 |
| 2004/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1303 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1276 +21 |
| 2004/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1312 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1255 -1 |
| 2004/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1303 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1256 -9 |
| 2004/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1275 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1265 +3 |
| 2004/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1561 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1262 +5 |
| 2003/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo1479 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1257 +7 |
| 2003/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1315 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1250 -6 |
| 2003/12/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Stormvogels Telstar)1405 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1256 -13 |
| 2003/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1320 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1269 +4 |
| 2003/11/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1422 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1265 -15 |
| 2003/11/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1538 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 0 | 1280 +8 |
| 2003/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1273 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1272 +3 |
| 2003/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1444 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1269 -8 |
| 2003/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1600 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1277 -2 |
| 2003/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1380 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1279 -10 |
| 2003/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1558 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1289 -2 |
| 2003/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1537 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1291 +4 |
| 2003/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1496 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1287 +17 |
| 2003/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1272 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 3 | 1270 -23 |
| 2003/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1248 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1293 +2 |
| 2003/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1328 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1291 +15 |
| 2003/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1534 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
2 - 4 | 1276 -3 |
| 2003/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo1436 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1279 +2 |
| 2003/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1366 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1277 0 |
