Season 1963/64
Belgium
Country rating
1729
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+6-8+5-11-7-23 |
1899 | 1936 | 0 | +38 | +38 | +38 | |||
| 101 | Standard Liège![]() |
+4-4+9-15+11+7 |
1885 | 1924 | 0 | -31 | -31 | -17 | -14 | ||
| 193 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
-2-25+15+11+5-16 |
1813 | 1893 | 0 | -50 | -50 | -50 | |||
| 216 | FC Beringen![]() |
-6+25-9+5-13+10 |
1747 | 1747 | 0 | +151 | +151 | +151 | |||
| 229 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
-7+1-5-1+13-7 |
1754 | 1815 | 0 | +70 | +70 | +70 | |||
| 339 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
-15+8+5+17-8+16 |
1719 | 1745 | 0 | -63 | -63 | -63 | |||
| 339 | KFC Diest![]() |
+1-26+8-17-5-8 |
1708 | 1708 | 0 | +53 | +53 | +53 | |||
| 359 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
-6-14-15-5+14+8 |
1705 | 1719 | 0 | -66 | -66 | -66 | |||
| 359 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
+17+8-5+13+18+17 |
1790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 367 | KAA Gent![]() |
-4-1-5-9-14-10 |
1717 | 1864 | 0 | -69 | -69 | -72 | +3 | ||
| 370 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
-1-5+60-11+24 |
1674 | 1738 | 0 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 421 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
+6+14+5+1-5+23 |
1608 | 1631 | 0 | +27 | +27 | +27 | |||
| 461 | KV Turnhout![]() |
+15+4-8-11-3+20 |
1612 | 1612 | 0 | +9 | +9 | ||||
| 472 | Olympic Club de Charleroi![]() |
-5+6-5-1-18+14 |
1660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 473 | Berchem Sport![]() |
+19+2-6+15+5-20 |
1618 | 1733 | 0 | -34 | -34 | -34 | |||
| 539 | KV Mechelen![]() |
+7-2+50+3-11 |
1574 | 1661 | 0 | -43 | -43 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 77 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 77 | 28 | 63 | ||||||||||||
| 216 | FC Beringen![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 49 | 30 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 101 | Standard Liège![]() |
1964/04/26 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 59 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 28 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 229 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 26 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 193 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 42 | 38 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 339 | KFC Diest![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 367 | KAA Gent![]() |
1964/04/26 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 39 | 55 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 421 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 43 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 339 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 48 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 370 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 48 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 359 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 461 | KV Turnhout![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 50 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 473 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 29 | 49 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 539 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1964/04/26 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 20 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 20 | 47 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 359 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
1963/06/09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 472 | Olympic Club de Charleroi![]() |
1963/06/09 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 238 | 116 | 69 | 53 | 391 | 1.6 | 249 | 1.0 | 640 | 2.7 | 142 | 0.6 | 5.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1839 → 1846 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1740 → 1733 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1585 → 1608 (+23) | 4 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1854 (-23) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1644 → 1660 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1776 → 1760 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1730 → 1740 (+10) | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent1649 → 1639 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1635 → 1643 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KFC Diest1668 → 1660 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1545 → 1534 (-11) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1749 → 1760 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1655 → 1631 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1614 → 1638 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1592 → 1572 (-20) | 0 - 2 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1562 → 1582 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1884 → 1877 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1648 → 1655 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1727 → 1740 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1743 → 1730 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1625 → 1614 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1828 → 1839 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1725 → 1733 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1652 → 1644 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1771 → 1776 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1590 → 1585 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1663 → 1649 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1621 → 1635 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1673 → 1668 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1587 → 1592 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1565 → 1562 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1542 → 1545 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1771 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1884 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1572 → 1587 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1843 → 1828 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1716 → 1725 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1672 → 1663 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1738 → 1743 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1626 → 1621 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1635 → 1652 (+17) | 5 - 0 | KFC Diest1690 → 1673 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1589 → 1590 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1728 → 1727 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1576 → 1565 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Lierse SK1637 → 1648 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1542 → 1542 (0) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1625 → 1625 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1834 → 1843 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1747 → 1738 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1641 → 1626 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1745 → 1760 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1733 → 1728 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1630 → 1635 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1682 → 1690 (+8) | 3 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1584 → 1576 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1619 → 1625 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1578 → 1572 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1642 → 1637 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1537 → 1542 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1890 → 1895 (+5) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1721 → 1716 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1964/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1677 → 1672 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1584 → 1589 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1898 → 1890 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1622 → 1630 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1770 → 1745 (-25) | 0 - 3 | FC Beringen1722 → 1747 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1580 → 1584 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Standard Liège1838 → 1834 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1678 → 1677 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1732 → 1733 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1709 → 1714 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1624 → 1619 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1708 → 1682 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Lierse SK1616 → 1642 (+26) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1570 → 1584 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1655 → 1641 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1539 → 1537 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1576 → 1578 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1661 → 1655 (-6) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1892 → 1898 (+6) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1834 → 1838 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1682 → 1678 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1614 → 1616 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1772 → 1770 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1625 → 1624 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KFC Diest1707 → 1708 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1557 → 1576 (+19) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1740 → 1721 (-19) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1728 → 1722 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1564 → 1570 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1739 → 1732 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1532 → 1539 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1637 → 1622 (-15) | 1 - 2 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1565 → 1580 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1892 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1830 → 1834 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1744 → 1739 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1656 → 1661 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1769 → 1772 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1560 → 1557 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1734 → 1740 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1570 → 1564 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1705 → 1682 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1591 → 1614 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1583 → 1565 (-18) | 0 - 5 | FC Beringen1710 → 1728 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1610 → 1625 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1652 → 1637 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1703 → 1707 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1536 → 1532 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1707 → 1710 (+3) | 3 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1899 → 1896 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1738 → 1734 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KFC Diest1699 → 1703 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1566 → 1570 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1834 → 1830 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1786 → 1769 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1593 → 1610 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1581 → 1583 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1746 → 1744 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1548 → 1560 (+12) | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent1717 → 1705 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1643 → 1652 (+9) | 5 - 3 | Lierse SK1600 → 1591 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1519 → 1536 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1673 → 1656 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1748 → 1746 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1784 → 1786 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1899 (+4) | 8 - 1 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1585 → 1581 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1831 → 1834 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1646 → 1643 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1674 → 1673 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1727 → 1728 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1593 → 1593 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1707 → 1707 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1691 → 1699 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1574 → 1566 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1714 → 1717 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1522 → 1519 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1623 → 1600 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Berchem Sport1525 → 1548 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1716 → 1727 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1842 → 1831 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1789 → 1784 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1709 → 1714 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1527 → 1522 (-5) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1890 → 1895 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1683 → 1691 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1715 → 1707 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1659 → 1646 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1661 → 1674 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1538 → 1525 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Royal Beerschot AC1735 → 1748 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1576 → 1574 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1621 → 1623 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1571 → 1585 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1607 → 1593 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1829 → 1842 (+13) | 6 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1802 → 1789 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1890 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1702 → 1709 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1739 → 1735 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KFC Diest1679 → 1683 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1722 → 1715 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1520 → 1527 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1651 → 1661 (+10) | 3 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1581 → 1571 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1556 → 1538 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1641 → 1659 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1611 → 1607 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1572 → 1576 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1897 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1615 → 1611 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1631 → 1651 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1849 → 1829 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1724 → 1732 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1747 → 1739 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1798 → 1802 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1585 → 1581 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1689 → 1702 (+13) | 4 - 1 | KFC Diest1692 → 1679 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1717 → 1722 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1610 → 1605 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1498 → 1520 (+22) | 4 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1663 → 1641 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1565 → 1572 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1563 → 1556 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1746 → 1747 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1894 → 1893 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1702 → 1692 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1788 → 1798 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1846 → 1849 (+3) | 6 - 0 | KV Mechelen1501 → 1498 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1584 → 1585 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1725 → 1724 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1626 → 1615 (-11) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1678 → 1689 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1594 → 1610 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1647 → 1631 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1655 → 1663 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1573 → 1565 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1964/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1577 → 1563 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Beringen1703 → 1717 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1894 (+6) | 3 - 0 | KFC Diest1708 → 1702 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1782 → 1788 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1731 → 1725 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1841 → 1846 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Lierse SK1599 → 1594 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1739 → 1746 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1633 → 1626 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1697 → 1703 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1661 → 1655 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1673 → 1678 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1589 → 1584 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1637 → 1647 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1587 → 1577 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1578 → 1573 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1496 → 1501 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1685 → 1708 (+23) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1864 → 1841 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1592 → 1587 (-5) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1883 → 1888 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1745 → 1731 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Beringen1683 → 1697 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1616 → 1599 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Royal Beerschot AC1722 → 1739 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1646 → 1661 (+15) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1688 → 1673 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1501 → 1496 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1777 → 1782 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1618 → 1633 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1652 → 1637 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1603 → 1589 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1564 → 1578 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1625 → 1616 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1883 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1872 → 1864 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1610 → 1618 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1669 → 1683 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1736 → 1722 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1666 → 1646 (-20) | 0 - 3 | RFC de Liège1725 → 1745 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1550 → 1564 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1791 → 1777 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1643 → 1652 (+9) | 4 - 3 | KAA Gent1697 → 1688 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1603 → 1592 (-11) | 1 - 2 | KFC Diest1674 → 1685 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1501 → 1501 (0) | 0 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1603 → 1603 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1754 → 1736 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1854 → 1872 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1871 → 1874 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1553 → 1550 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1686 → 1697 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1680 → 1669 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1667 → 1674 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1650 → 1643 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1602 → 1610 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1633 → 1625 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1720 → 1725 (+5) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1506 → 1501 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1588 → 1603 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Berchem Sport1618 → 1603 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1782 → 1791 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1675 → 1666 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1856 → 1854 (-2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1869 → 1871 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1660 → 1650 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Royal Beerschot AC1744 → 1754 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1605 → 1618 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1795 → 1782 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1634 → 1633 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1685 → 1686 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1680 → 1675 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1597 → 1602 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1685 → 1680 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1583 → 1588 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1534 → 1553 (+19) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1717 → 1698 (-19) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1519 → 1506 (-13) | 0 - 2 | KFC Diest1654 → 1667 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1869 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1790 → 1795 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1854 → 1856 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1607 → 1605 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1669 → 1685 (+16) | 4 - 1 | RFC de Liège1733 → 1717 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1662 → 1660 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1683 → 1685 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1656 → 1654 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1678 → 1680 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1739 → 1744 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1539 → 1534 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1622 → 1634 (+12) | 4 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1595 → 1583 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1589 → 1597 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1527 → 1519 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1676 → 1678 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1856 → 1854 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1794 → 1790 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1735 → 1739 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1604 → 1595 (-9) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1865 → 1874 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1723 → 1733 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1672 → 1662 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1678 → 1683 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1594 → 1589 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1610 → 1607 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1619 → 1622 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1541 → 1527 (-14) | 1 - 3 | KAA Gent1655 → 1669 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1558 → 1539 (-19) | 0 - 3 | KFC Diest1637 → 1656 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1858 → 1865 (+7) | 6 - 0 | FC Beringen1685 → 1678 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1852 → 1856 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1562 → 1558 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1606 → 1594 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1782 → 1794 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1621 → 1637 (+16) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1739 → 1723 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1727 → 1735 (+8) | 4 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1612 → 1604 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1605 → 1619 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1690 → 1676 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1659 → 1655 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1606 → 1610 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1665 → 1672 (+7) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1548 → 1541 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1713 → 1731 (+18) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1876 → 1858 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1666 → 1685 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1871 → 1852 (-19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1788 → 1782 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1659 → 1665 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1709 → 1690 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1708 → 1727 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1604 → 1612 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KFC Diest1629 → 1621 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1573 → 1562 (-11) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1648 → 1659 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1598 → 1606 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1614 → 1606 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1534 → 1548 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1619 → 1605 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1878 → 1871 (-7) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1706 → 1713 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1662 → 1648 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1774 → 1788 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1876 (+2) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1536 → 1534 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1660 → 1659 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1708 → 1709 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1714 → 1708 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1592 → 1598 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1670 → 1666 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KFC Diest1625 → 1629 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1617 → 1614 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1601 → 1604 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1623 → 1619 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1569 → 1573 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1774 → 1774 (0) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1878 → 1878 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1679 → 1662 (-17) | 0 - 6 | RSC Anderlecht1857 → 1874 (+17) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1703 → 1708 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1597 → 1592 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1587 → 1601 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1674 → 1660 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1551 → 1536 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Royal Beerschot AC1699 → 1714 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1614 → 1625 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1628 → 1617 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1585 → 1569 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Beringen1654 → 1670 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/10/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
KAA Gent1673 → 1679 (+6) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Köln2001 → 1995 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1712 → 1703 (-9) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1857 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1875 → 1878 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1590 → 1587 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1633 → 1654 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1795 → 1774 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1686 → 1699 (+13) | 4 - 1 | KAA Gent1686 → 1673 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1618 → 1628 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1711 → 1701 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1690 → 1674 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1569 → 1585 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1631 → 1628 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KFC Diest1611 → 1614 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1591 → 1597 (+6) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1557 → 1551 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1698 → 1686 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1863 → 1875 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1841 → 1848 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1697 → 1690 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1802 → 1795 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1624 → 1631 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1589 → 1590 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1713 → 1712 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1706 → 1711 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1596 → 1591 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1601 → 1611 (+10) | 6 - 5 | Royal Beerschot AC1696 → 1686 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1568 → 1557 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Beringen1622 → 1633 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1560 → 1569 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1627 → 1618 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
IFK Norrköping1794 → 1816 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1885 → 1863 (-22) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1882 → 1885 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1700 → 1697 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1642 → 1627 (-15) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1826 → 1841 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1698 → 1696 (-2) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1713 → 1715 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1586 → 1589 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1805 → 1802 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1590 → 1601 (+11) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1709 → 1698 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1719 → 1713 (-6) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1562 → 1568 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1638 → 1624 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Beringen1608 → 1622 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1589 → 1596 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1567 → 1560 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/09/25 | Champions League![]() |
Standard Liège1874 → 1882 (+8) | 1 - 0 | IFK Norrköping1801 → 1793 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1832 → 1826 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1692 → 1698 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1571 → 1562 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1865 → 1874 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1802 → 1805 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KFC Diest1593 → 1590 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1705 → 1700 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Lierse SK1633 → 1638 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1706 → 1713 (+7) | 2 - 0 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1593 → 1586 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1581 → 1567 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1705 → 1719 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1963/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1595 → 1608 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1602 → 1589 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1963/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1700 → 1709 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1651 → 1642 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1695 → 1706 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1813 → 1802 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1619 → 1633 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1879 → 1865 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1605 → 1593 (-12) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1832 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1674 → 1651 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Royal Beerschot AC1669 → 1692 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1602 → 1602 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1705 → 1705 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1711 → 1705 (-6) | 3 - 3 | FC Beringen1589 → 1595 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1576 → 1593 (+17) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1717 → 1700 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1574 → 1571 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1578 → 1581 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1877 → 1879 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KFC Diest1607 → 1605 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1816 → 1820 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1606 → 1602 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1709 → 1705 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1670 → 1674 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1663 → 1669 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1625 → 1619 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1589 → 1589 (0) | 2 - 2 | RFC de Liège1695 → 1695 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1581 → 1578 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KV Turnhout (as KFC Turnhout)1573 → 1576 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1963/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1705 → 1717 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1723 → 1711 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1810 → 1813 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1577 → 1574 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1963/09/04 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
1. FC Köln1977 → 1980 (+3) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1708 → 1705 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |

