Season 1965/66
Belgium
Country rating
1736
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+6+3-3-26-16+3 |
1992 | 1992 | 0 | +21 | +21 | -8 | +29 | ||
| 120 | Standard Liège![]() |
-26-15-4+11+2-3 |
1856 | 1924 | 0 | +29 | +29 | +17 | +12 | ||
| 155 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
-17-2+3+26-15+8 |
1805 | 1815 | 0 | +30 | +30 | +30 | |||
| 197 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
+8+20+3-3+19+4 |
1760 | 1760 | 0 | +69 | +69 | +69 | |||
| 203 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
+8+4-11+7+4-3 |
1799 | 1799 | 0 | +56 | +56 | +56 | |||
| 314 | Royal Tilleur FC![]() |
+26+5-80+1-4 |
1674 | 1678 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +12 | |||
| 321 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
+8-15-8+8-19+12 |
1694 | 1893 | 0 | +15 | +15 | +4 | +11 | ||
| 355 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
+1-3+11-7-4+4 |
1670 | 1745 | 0 | -44 | -44 | -29 | -15 | ||
| 358 | KAA Gent![]() |
+9+12-14-4-23-8 |
1679 | 1864 | 0 | +8 | +8 | +8 | |||
| 369 | KV Mechelen![]() |
+2+4-20+14-4+3 |
1637 | 1661 | 0 | +92 | +92 | ||||
| 398 | KFC Diest![]() |
-14+14+2+28-7-1 |
1708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 417 | Racing White Brussels![]() |
+15+2-8+4-1-4 |
1605 | 1605 | 0 | +18 | +18 | ||||
| 429 | FC Beringen![]() |
+2-6-5+8+4-12 |
1693 | 1747 | 0 | -82 | -82 | -82 | |||
| 450 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
-2-2-8-1+14+4 |
1790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 493 | Berchem Sport![]() |
-30-11+3-2+3 |
1628 | 1733 | 0 | -57 | -57 | -57 | |||
| 518 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
-7+15-8-8+15-3 |
1590 | 1631 | 0 | -72 | -72 | -72 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1966/05/14 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 105 | 23 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 88 | 18 | 68 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | ||||||
| 203 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 120 | Standard Liège![]() |
1966/05/15 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 24 | 56 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
| 155 | Royal Beerschot AC![]() |
1966/05/14 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 29 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 197 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 56 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 56 | 39 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 369 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 39 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 358 | KAA Gent![]() |
1966/05/14 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 62 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 62 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 321 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1966/05/15 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 49 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
| 314 | Royal Tilleur FC![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 37 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 417 | Racing White Brussels![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 47 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 355 | Daring Club de Bruxelles![]() |
1966/05/15 | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 31 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 429 | FC Beringen![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 51 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 51 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 493 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1966/05/15 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 24 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 24 | 52 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 518 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1966/05/14 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 61 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 19 | 61 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 398 | KFC Diest![]() |
1965/05/02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 450 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
1965/05/02 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 238 | 113 | 64 | 61 | 386 | 1.6 | 255 | 1.1 | 641 | 2.7 | 131 | 0.6 | 6.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3.4 | 5 | 1.0 | 22 | 4.4 | 12 | 2.4 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1.5 | 11 | 2.8 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 9 | 1.5 | 16 | 2.7 | -2 | -0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1623 → 1626 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1824 → 1821 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1756 → 1760 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Racing White Brussels1600 → 1596 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1667 → 1663 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1628 → 1632 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1540 → 1543 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1754 → 1751 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1966/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1601 → 1589 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1644 → 1656 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1936 (+3) | 12 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1531 → 1528 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1966/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1782 → 1790 (+8) | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent1638 → 1630 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1607 → 1623 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1949 → 1933 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1663 → 1644 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1737 → 1756 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1750 → 1754 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1627 → 1623 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1822 → 1824 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Berchem Sport1542 → 1540 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1516 → 1531 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1797 → 1782 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1601 → 1600 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1666 → 1667 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1632 → 1628 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1597 → 1601 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1661 → 1638 (-23) | 0 - 5 | RFC de Liège1708 → 1731 (+23) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1524 → 1516 (-8) | 1 - 2 | RFC de Liège1700 → 1708 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1743 → 1750 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1639 → 1632 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1539 → 1542 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1740 → 1737 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1975 → 1949 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1771 → 1797 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1754 → 1743 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1811 → 1822 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1628 → 1624 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1597 → 1601 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1628 → 1639 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Berchem Sport1550 → 1539 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1550 → 1550 (0) | 3 - 3 | Royal Tilleur FC1666 → 1666 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1665 → 1661 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1624 → 1628 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1768 → 1771 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1978 → 1975 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1815 → 1811 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1750 → 1754 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1655 → 1663 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1674 → 1666 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1679 → 1665 (-14) | 2 - 3 | KV Mechelen1613 → 1627 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1737 → 1740 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1553 → 1550 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1631 → 1628 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1621 → 1624 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1589 → 1597 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1605 → 1597 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1675 → 1683 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1532 → 1524 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1975 → 1978 (+3) | 4 - 0 | RFC de Liège1678 → 1675 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1742 → 1750 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1663 → 1655 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1603 → 1605 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1770 → 1768 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1633 → 1613 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1717 → 1737 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1517 → 1532 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1830 → 1815 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1633 → 1621 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1667 → 1679 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1669 → 1674 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1594 → 1589 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1554 → 1553 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1630 → 1631 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1600 → 1594 (-6) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1969 → 1975 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1856 → 1830 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Royal Tilleur FC1643 → 1669 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1709 → 1717 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1750 → 1742 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1787 → 1770 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Lierse SK1616 → 1633 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1663 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Racing White Brussels1588 → 1603 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1658 → 1667 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1563 → 1554 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1623 → 1630 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1524 → 1517 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1682 → 1678 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1629 → 1633 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1977 → 1969 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1670 → 1678 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1623 → 1616 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1849 → 1856 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1627 → 1629 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1789 → 1787 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1644 → 1643 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1708 → 1709 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1604 → 1588 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Sint-Truidense VV1734 → 1750 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1676 → 1682 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1629 → 1623 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1534 → 1524 (-10) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1648 → 1658 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1565 → 1563 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1598 → 1600 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/03/09 | Champions League![]() |
Real Madrid2137 → 2146 (+9) | 4 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1986 → 1977 (-9) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1642 → 1648 (+6) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1986 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1784 → 1789 (+5) | 3 - 2 | RFC de Liège1681 → 1676 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1844 → 1849 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Beringen1603 → 1598 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1729 → 1734 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1649 → 1644 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1643 → 1623 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1688 → 1708 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1661 → 1670 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1574 → 1565 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1633 → 1629 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1600 → 1604 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1534 → 1534 (0) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1627 → 1627 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1989 → 1992 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1636 → 1633 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1690 → 1681 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1835 → 1844 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1779 → 1784 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1666 → 1661 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1602 → 1603 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1730 → 1729 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1652 → 1649 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1639 → 1642 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1629 → 1627 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1641 → 1643 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1684 → 1688 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1538 → 1534 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1576 → 1574 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1598 → 1600 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/02/23 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1989 (+19) | 1 - 0 | Real Madrid2156 → 2137 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1636 → 1652 (+16) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1986 → 1970 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1829 → 1835 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1690 → 1684 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1745 → 1730 (-15) | 0 - 1 | RFC de Liège1675 → 1690 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1624 → 1636 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1791 → 1779 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1670 → 1666 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1637 → 1641 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1586 → 1602 (+16) | 4 - 1 | KAA Gent1655 → 1639 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1590 → 1598 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1637 → 1629 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1525 → 1538 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1589 → 1576 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1986 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1823 → 1829 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1785 → 1791 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1751 → 1745 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1628 → 1637 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1679 → 1670 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1648 → 1655 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1631 → 1624 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1696 → 1690 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1580 → 1586 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1691 → 1675 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Racing White Brussels1574 → 1590 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1627 → 1637 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1535 → 1525 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1579 → 1574 (-5) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1992 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1818 → 1823 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1636 → 1631 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1767 → 1751 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lierse SK1611 → 1627 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1586 → 1589 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1788 → 1785 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1700 → 1696 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1644 → 1648 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1637 → 1636 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1690 → 1691 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1679 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1541 → 1535 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1592 → 1580 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1616 → 1628 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1981 → 1987 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1773 → 1767 (-6) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1642 → 1644 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1820 → 1818 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1783 → 1788 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1597 → 1592 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1693 → 1690 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1670 → 1673 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1637 → 1636 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1699 → 1700 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1609 → 1616 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1593 → 1586 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1541 → 1541 (0) | 0 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1637 → 1637 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1813 → 1820 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1790 → 1783 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1599 → 1593 (-6) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1975 → 1981 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1692 → 1699 (+7) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1700 → 1693 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1663 → 1670 (+7) | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent1649 → 1642 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1582 → 1597 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Lierse SK1626 → 1611 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1569 → 1579 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1551 → 1541 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1651 → 1637 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1595 → 1609 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1975 (+3) | 7 - 1 | KV Mechelen1598 → 1595 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1795 → 1790 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1687 → 1692 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1631 → 1649 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1791 → 1773 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1629 → 1637 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1671 → 1663 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1690 → 1700 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Berchem Sport1609 → 1599 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1628 → 1626 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1649 → 1651 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1543 → 1551 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1590 → 1582 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1811 → 1813 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1571 → 1569 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1692 → 1687 (-5) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1967 → 1972 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1685 → 1671 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1797 → 1811 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1648 → 1649 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1796 → 1795 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1789 → 1791 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1545 → 1543 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1579 → 1590 (+11) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1701 → 1690 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1622 → 1609 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Lierse SK1615 → 1628 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1590 → 1598 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1637 → 1629 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1551 → 1571 (+20) | 6 - 1 | KAA Gent1651 → 1631 (-20) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1549 → 1545 (-4) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1963 → 1967 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1650 → 1651 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1797 → 1796 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1783 → 1789 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1628 → 1622 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1794 → 1797 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1593 → 1590 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1966/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1539 → 1551 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1704 → 1692 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1639 → 1648 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1694 → 1685 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1607 → 1615 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1645 → 1637 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1615 → 1593 (-22) | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent1628 → 1650 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1523 → 1539 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1595 → 1579 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1713 → 1701 (-12) | 3 - 7 | RSC Anderlecht1951 → 1963 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1694 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1799 → 1783 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1790 → 1794 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1553 → 1549 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1696 → 1704 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1623 → 1615 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1607 → 1595 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1627 → 1639 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1805 → 1797 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1515 → 1523 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/12/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1796 → 1790 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Liverpool FC2085 → 2091 (+6) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1950 → 1951 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1608 → 1607 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1794 → 1799 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1701 → 1696 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1644 → 1627 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Standard Liège1779 → 1796 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1615 → 1607 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1797 → 1805 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1603 → 1623 (+20) | 6 - 2 | RFC de Liège1733 → 1713 (-20) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1616 → 1628 (+12) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1640 → 1628 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1543 → 1553 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1655 → 1645 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1528 → 1515 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1665 → 1678 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1676 → 1665 (-11) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1950 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1794 → 1797 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1606 → 1603 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1772 → 1779 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Lierse SK1622 → 1615 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1640 → 1655 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1748 → 1733 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1705 → 1701 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1640 → 1644 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1791 → 1794 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1531 → 1528 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1629 → 1608 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Berchem Sport1595 → 1616 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1645 → 1640 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1538 → 1543 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/12/01 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Barcelona1975 → 1978 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1679 → 1676 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1649 → 1640 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1782 → 1791 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1646 → 1629 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1755 → 1772 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1694 → 1705 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Lierse SK1633 → 1622 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1596 → 1595 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1679 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1541 → 1531 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1630 → 1640 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1600 → 1606 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1544 → 1538 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1939 (+4) | 6 - 0 | KAA Gent1649 → 1645 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1767 → 1748 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Royal Beerschot AC1775 → 1794 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/11/24 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Liverpool FC2060 → 2063 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1758 → 1755 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/11/23 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1935 (+2) | 9 - 0 | Derry City1418 → 1416 (-2) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1624 → 1630 (+6) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1933 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1761 → 1758 (-3) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1764 → 1767 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1689 → 1678 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1764 → 1775 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1776 → 1782 (+6) | 5 - 3 | FC Beringen1652 → 1646 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1634 → 1649 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1664 → 1649 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1542 → 1544 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1696 → 1694 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1647 → 1633 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1586 → 1600 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1553 → 1541 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Berchem Sport1584 → 1596 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/11/17 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1689 (+16) | 2 - 1 | FC Barcelona1988 → 1972 (-16) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1939 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1650 → 1647 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1760 → 1764 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1638 → 1634 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1685 → 1696 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1684 → 1673 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1583 → 1586 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1779 → 1776 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1564 → 1584 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1781 → 1761 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1760 → 1764 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1546 → 1542 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1656 → 1652 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1620 → 1624 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1657 → 1664 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1560 → 1553 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1684 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1667 → 1656 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1965/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1633 → 1620 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Royal Tilleur FC1644 → 1657 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1936 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1647 → 1644 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1773 → 1760 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Sint-Truidense VV1766 → 1779 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1696 → 1685 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1770 → 1781 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1756 → 1760 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1637 → 1633 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1652 → 1650 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1671 → 1673 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1572 → 1583 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1571 → 1560 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1567 → 1564 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1543 → 1546 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1630 → 1638 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1675 → 1667 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1641 → 1647 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1573 → 1567 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/10/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1763 → 1770 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cardiff City1688 → 1681 (-7) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/10/19 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
AIK Solna1691 → 1687 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1633 → 1637 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1771 → 1763 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1925 → 1933 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1755 → 1766 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Royal Beerschot AC1767 → 1756 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1677 → 1675 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1694 → 1696 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1586 → 1571 (-15) | 0 - 4 | RFC de Liège1758 → 1773 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1647 → 1633 (-14) | 2 - 3 | KAA Gent1616 → 1630 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1663 → 1671 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1580 → 1572 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1965/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1543 → 1543 (0) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1652 → 1652 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1636 → 1647 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1782 → 1771 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1764 → 1758 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Royal Tilleur FC1635 → 1641 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1774 → 1767 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1566 → 1573 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1633 → 1616 (-17) | 3 - 5 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1677 → 1694 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1564 → 1580 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1693 → 1677 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1561 → 1543 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1645 → 1663 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1923 → 1925 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Racing White Brussels1588 → 1586 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1965/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1662 → 1652 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1745 → 1755 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/10/06 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Glentoran FC1388 → 1392 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1645 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1725 → 1745 (+20) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1923 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1683 → 1693 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Royal Beerschot AC1784 → 1774 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1788 → 1782 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1627 → 1633 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1649 (0) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1764 → 1764 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1681 → 1677 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1632 → 1636 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1589 → 1588 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1661 → 1662 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1629 → 1635 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1567 → 1561 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1580 → 1566 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1550 → 1564 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/28 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1647 → 1649 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Glentoran FC1390 → 1388 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/09/23 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1651 → 1632 (-19) | 1 - 3 | AIK Solna1662 → 1681 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1776 → 1784 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1796 → 1788 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1941 → 1943 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1582 → 1580 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1780 → 1775 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1676 → 1681 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1662 → 1651 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1714 → 1725 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1674 → 1661 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Beringen1670 → 1683 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1535 → 1550 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1644 → 1629 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1580 → 1567 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1576 → 1589 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1619 → 1627 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1655 → 1647 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/09/15 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1941 (+15) | 5 - 1 | Fenerbahçe1843 → 1828 (-15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1540 → 1535 (-5) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1926 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1687 → 1676 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Royal Beerschot AC1765 → 1776 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing White Brussels1572 → 1576 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1800 → 1796 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1594 → 1582 (-12) | 1 - 3 | RFC de Liège1768 → 1780 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1705 → 1714 (+9) | 4 - 1 | KAA Gent1628 → 1619 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Tilleur FC1646 → 1644 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1672 → 1674 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1660 → 1670 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1590 → 1580 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1647 → 1655 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Daring Club de Bruxelles1670 → 1662 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/09/08 | Champions League![]() |
Fenerbahçe1862 → 1860 (-2) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1921 (+2) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/09/08 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Cardiff City1730 → 1716 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1786 → 1800 (+14) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1750 → 1761 (+11) | 5 - 0 | FC Beringen1671 → 1660 (-11) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1600 → 1590 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1695 → 1705 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1666 → 1672 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Berchem Sport1600 → 1594 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Daring Club de Bruxelles1676 → 1670 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1534 → 1540 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1622 → 1628 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Racing White Brussels1578 → 1572 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1919 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1691 → 1687 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1792 → 1786 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1641 → 1647 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Beerschot AC1760 → 1765 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Royal Tilleur FC1651 → 1646 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |

