Season 1976/77
Belgium
Country rating
1778
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
+9-18+6+3-4+5 |
1971 | 1971 | 0 | +25 | +25 | -4 | +29 | ||
| 48 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+3+8+6-13+8+6 |
1950 | 1992 | 0 | +32 | +32 | -31 | +63 | ||
| 131 | Standard Liège![]() |
+20+18+1+9+11+4 |
1822 | 1993 | 0 | +98 | +98 | +98 | |||
| 181 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
-20+9-6+10+1-4 |
1822 | 1822 | 0 | +13 | +13 | -9 | +22 | ||
| 209 | KSV Waregem![]() |
+3+13+6-6-11+4 |
1757 | 1757 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +11 | |||
| 259 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
-16-3-1-10+40 |
1771 | 1771 | 0 | -29 | -29 | -29 | |||
| 312 | KSK Beveren![]() |
-18+1-15-8+7-15 |
1728 | 1770 | 0 | -57 | -57 | -57 | |||
| 326 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
-19+3-10+8-12+11 |
1710 | 1893 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -15 | |||
| 345 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
-20-1+2-11+12-1 |
1681 | 1688 | 0 | +57 | +57 | +57 | |||
| 360 | KFC Winterslag![]() |
-5+13+15+11+9-11 |
1649 | 1649 | 0 | +90 | +90 | ||||
| 419 | FC Beringen![]() |
+18-9-2-3-90 |
1622 | 1747 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +9 | |||
| 434 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
+16-16-6-5-5-13 |
1634 | 1740 | 0 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 435 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
-4-13+2+15-11+15 |
1597 | 1597 | 0 | +89 | +89 | ||||
| 498 | KV Oostende![]() |
+19-14-2+5-8-4 |
1584 | 1602 | 0 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 514 | KV Mechelen![]() |
-3+14-3-12-7+1 |
1584 | 1751 | 0 | -45 | -45 | -45 | |||
| 520 | Berchem Sport![]() |
+16-8-12+7-14+12 |
1733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 580 | KRC Mechelen![]() |
+3+22+15+4+8-12 |
1727 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1977/05/22 | 40 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 79 | 35 | 1 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 72 | 30 | 75 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | ||||||
| 48 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1977/05/22 | 45 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 99 | 50 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 74 | 37 | 69 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 13 | ||||||
| 131 | Standard Liège![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 26 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 26 | 63 | ||||||||||||
| 181 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
1977/05/22 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 43 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 53 | 39 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | ||||||
| 209 | KSV Waregem![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 39 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 39 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 326 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 43 | 49 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 43 | 49 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 345 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 53 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 53 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 259 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 58 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 58 | 51 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 360 | KFC Winterslag![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 45 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 435 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 47 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 312 | KSK Beveren![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 43 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 43 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 419 | FC Beringen![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 57 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 57 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 434 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 50 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 514 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 38 | 67 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 38 | 67 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 498 | KV Oostende![]() |
1977/05/22 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 39 | 72 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 39 | 72 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 520 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1976/05/16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 580 | KRC Mechelen![]() |
1976/05/16 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 300 | 163 | 75 | 62 | 540 | 1.8 | 311 | 1.0 | 851 | 2.8 | 229 | 0.8 | 7.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0.8 | 12 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.3 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 2.2 | 10 | 1.1 | 30 | 3.3 | 10 | 1.1 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | 4 | 1.0 | 12 | 3.0 | 4 | 1.0 | |||
Supercup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 2 | 1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1909 → 1915 (+6) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1855 → 1849 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1939 → 1944 (+5) | 6 - 2 | Lierse SK1703 → 1698 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1774 → 1770 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1740 → 1744 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1818 → 1822 (+4) | 4 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1540 → 1536 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1596 → 1596 (0) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1708 → 1708 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1647 → 1658 (+11) | 3 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1649 → 1638 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1573 → 1588 (+15) | 3 - 1 | KSK Beveren1682 → 1667 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1602 → 1589 (-13) | 3 - 4 | RFC de Liège1589 → 1602 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1525 → 1526 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1647 → 1646 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1704 → 1708 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1943 → 1939 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1751 → 1740 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1807 → 1818 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1704 → 1703 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1773 → 1774 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1850 → 1855 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1607 → 1602 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1548 → 1540 (-8) | 1 - 6 | RSC Anderlecht1901 → 1909 (+8) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1635 → 1647 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1659 → 1647 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1640 → 1649 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1605 → 1596 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1675 → 1682 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1532 → 1525 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1578 → 1589 (+11) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1584 → 1573 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/05/11 | Cup Winners Cup neutral ground |
Hamburger SV2020 → 2033 (+13) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1901 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1940 → 1943 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1608 → 1605 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1798 → 1807 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Lierse SK1713 → 1704 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1763 → 1773 (+10) | 4 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1714 → 1704 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1569 → 1584 (+15) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1865 → 1850 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1651 → 1659 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1683 → 1675 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1544 → 1532 (-12) | 2 - 3 | RFC de Liège1566 → 1578 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1629 → 1640 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1646 → 1635 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1612 → 1607 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1543 → 1548 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1914 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1757 → 1751 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1934 → 1940 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1769 → 1763 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1721 → 1713 (-8) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1908 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1751 → 1757 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1618 → 1612 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1556 → 1566 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1661 → 1651 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1545 → 1543 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1567 → 1569 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1715 → 1714 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1797 → 1798 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1862 → 1865 (+3) | 5 - 1 | KV Mechelen1547 → 1544 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1977/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1698 → 1683 (-15) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1614 → 1629 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1610 → 1608 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1644 → 1646 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1779 → 1797 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1934 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1977/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1658 → 1661 (+3) | 0 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1865 → 1862 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1977/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1645 → 1644 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1697 → 1698 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1580 → 1567 (-13) | 0 - 2 | KSV Waregem1738 → 1751 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1977/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1533 → 1547 (+14) | 4 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1559 → 1545 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1977/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1900 (+3) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1718 → 1715 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1760 → 1769 (+9) | 7 - 0 | FC Beringen1619 → 1610 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1634 → 1618 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1705 → 1721 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1601 → 1614 (+13) | 5 - 0 | RFC de Liège1569 → 1556 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/04/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1897 (+18) | 2 - 0 | SSC Napoli1958 → 1940 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1540 → 1559 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1677 → 1658 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1549 → 1569 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1665 → 1645 (-20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1943 → 1952 (+9) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1879 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1780 → 1760 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1759 → 1779 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1852 → 1857 (+5) | 6 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1606 → 1601 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1734 → 1718 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1618 → 1634 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1601 → 1619 (+18) | 3 - 0 | KSK Beveren1715 → 1697 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1701 → 1705 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1584 → 1580 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1735 → 1738 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1536 → 1533 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1888 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1789 → 1780 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1565 → 1584 (+19) | 2 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1753 → 1734 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1977/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1652 → 1665 (+13) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1865 → 1852 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1977/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1709 → 1715 (+6) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1555 → 1549 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1549 → 1536 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1688 → 1701 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1597 → 1606 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1549 → 1540 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1622 → 1618 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1939 → 1943 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1977/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1755 → 1759 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1605 → 1601 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1677 (-18) | 0 - 2 | KSV Waregem1717 → 1735 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/04/06 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
SSC Napoli1977 → 1983 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1885 → 1879 (-6) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1937 → 1939 (+2) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1551 → 1549 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1977/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1751 → 1755 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1626 → 1622 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1977/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1786 → 1789 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1568 → 1565 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1613 → 1605 (-8) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1885 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1744 → 1753 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1695 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1711 → 1717 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1658 → 1652 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1683 → 1688 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1602 → 1597 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1530 → 1549 (+19) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1728 → 1709 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1710 → 1728 (+18) | 2 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1878 → 1860 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1977/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1572 → 1568 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1933 → 1937 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1977/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1697 → 1704 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1690 → 1683 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1565 → 1551 (-14) | 2 - 5 | K. Beerschot VAV1730 → 1744 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1977/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1654 → 1658 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1534 → 1530 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1559 → 1558 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1612 → 1613 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1873 → 1877 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1755 → 1751 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1614 → 1626 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1798 → 1786 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1602 → 1602 (0) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1711 → 1711 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/03/16 | Champions League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1949 → 1933 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach2021 → 2037 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/03/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Southampton FC1786 → 1798 (+12) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1885 → 1873 (-12) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1822 → 1798 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1697 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1538 → 1534 (-4) | 2 - 3 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1862 → 1866 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1977/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1677 → 1690 (+13) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1723 → 1710 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1749 → 1755 (+6) | 4 - 0 | KV Mechelen1571 → 1565 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1704 → 1711 (+7) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1566 → 1559 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1948 → 1949 (+1) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1603 → 1602 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1977/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1882 → 1885 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1575 → 1572 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1977/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1735 → 1730 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1654 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1615 → 1612 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1611 → 1614 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1668 → 1673 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1953 → 1948 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1860 → 1862 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1617 → 1615 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1716 → 1723 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1711 → 1704 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1581 → 1571 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1812 → 1822 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1634 → 1649 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Lierse SK1692 → 1677 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1573 → 1575 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1751 → 1749 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1551 → 1566 (+15) | 5 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1553 → 1538 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1588 → 1611 (+23) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1882 (-23) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1977/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1602 → 1603 (+1) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1736 → 1735 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/03/02 | Champions League![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach2063 → 2055 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1945 → 1953 (+8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/03/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1905 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Southampton FC1792 → 1783 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1942 → 1945 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1637 → 1634 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1710 → 1711 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1853 → 1852 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1750 → 1736 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1702 → 1716 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1741 → 1751 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1668 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1807 → 1812 (+5) | 3 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1607 → 1602 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1622 → 1617 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1548 → 1553 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1896 (+3) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1584 → 1581 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1977/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1591 → 1588 (-3) | 2 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1570 → 1573 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1688 → 1702 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1956 → 1942 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1664 → 1678 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1893 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1653 → 1637 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1791 → 1807 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1544 → 1557 (+13) | 2 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1763 → 1750 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1536 → 1548 (+12) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1722 → 1710 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1589 → 1570 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Beringen1603 → 1622 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1570 → 1584 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1605 → 1591 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/02/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1622 → 1607 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1726 → 1741 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1763 → 1763 (0) | 2 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1849 → 1849 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1954 → 1956 (+2) | 4 - 0 | RFC de Liège1546 → 1544 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1786 → 1791 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1693 → 1688 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1717 → 1726 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1662 → 1653 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1602 → 1603 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1723 → 1722 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1707 → 1690 (-17) | 0 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1519 → 1536 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1977/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1593 → 1589 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1566 → 1570 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1904 → 1907 (+3) | 4 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1625 → 1622 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1591 → 1605 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1664 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1868 → 1849 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1935 → 1954 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1658 → 1662 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1904 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1716 → 1723 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1714 → 1707 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1680 → 1693 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1730 → 1717 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1552 → 1546 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1780 → 1786 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1515 → 1519 (+4) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1767 → 1763 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1683 → 1678 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1588 → 1593 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1553 → 1566 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1615 → 1602 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1629 → 1625 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1587 → 1591 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1689 → 1716 (+27) | 4 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1962 → 1935 (-27) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1862 → 1868 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1736 → 1730 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1715 → 1714 (-1) | 2 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1766 → 1767 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1560 → 1552 (-8) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1908 (+8) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1683 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1610 → 1615 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1524 → 1515 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1771 → 1780 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1675 → 1680 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1592 → 1587 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1977/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1663 → 1658 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1583 → 1588 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1623 → 1629 (+6) | 3 - 2 | KV Mechelen1559 → 1553 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1755 → 1771 (+16) | 2 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1878 → 1862 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1961 → 1962 (+1) | 3 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1525 → 1524 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1771 → 1766 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1684 → 1689 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1599 → 1610 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1726 → 1715 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1732 → 1736 (+4) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1564 → 1560 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1558 → 1559 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1689 → 1688 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1595 → 1583 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1611 → 1623 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1896 → 1900 (+4) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1679 → 1675 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1574 → 1592 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1681 → 1663 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1659 → 1684 (+25) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1896 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1606 → 1599 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1954 → 1961 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1764 → 1771 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1762 → 1755 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1876 → 1878 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1597 → 1595 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1729 → 1726 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1729 → 1732 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1664 → 1679 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1689 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1671 → 1681 (+10) | 3 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1621 → 1611 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1567 → 1564 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1555 → 1558 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1527 → 1525 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1572 → 1574 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1759 → 1762 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1957 → 1954 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1921 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1735 → 1729 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1731 → 1729 (-2) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1762 → 1764 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1560 → 1555 (-5) | 0 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1871 → 1876 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1623 → 1621 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1662 → 1664 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1659 → 1671 (+12) | 4 - 0 | FC Beringen1618 → 1606 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1704 (+9) | 5 - 0 | RFC de Liège1576 → 1567 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1583 → 1572 (-11) | 0 - 1 | KSV Waregem1648 → 1659 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1588 → 1597 (+9) | 4 - 2 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1536 → 1527 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1954 → 1957 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1734 → 1731 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1878 → 1871 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1695 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1617 → 1618 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1760 → 1759 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1665 → 1662 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1656 → 1659 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1727 → 1735 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1591 → 1583 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1653 → 1648 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1583 → 1588 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1600 → 1576 (-24) | 0 - 4 | KFC Winterslag1599 → 1623 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1549 → 1536 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1547 → 1560 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1750 → 1762 (+12) | 3 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1927 → 1915 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1747 → 1734 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1747 → 1760 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1594 → 1599 (+5) | 2 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1883 → 1878 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1571 → 1583 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1739 → 1727 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1688 → 1665 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Beringen1594 → 1617 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1639 → 1656 (+17) | 10 - 0 | RFC de Liège1617 → 1600 (-17) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1684 → 1688 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1553 → 1549 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1530 → 1547 (+17) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1670 → 1653 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1927 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1962 → 1954 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1589 → 1591 (+2) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1752 → 1750 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1755 → 1747 (-8) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1919 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1960 → 1962 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1591 → 1589 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1658 → 1670 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1696 → 1684 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1603 → 1594 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1738 → 1747 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1607 → 1617 (+10) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1698 → 1688 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1736 → 1739 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1533 → 1530 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1555 → 1553 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1592 → 1594 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1873 → 1876 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1642 → 1639 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1747 → 1752 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1576 → 1571 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1537 → 1533 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1956 → 1960 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1976/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1687 → 1696 (+9) | 2 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1756 → 1747 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1563 → 1576 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1768 → 1755 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1976/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1627 → 1642 (+15) | 3 - 0 | KSV Waregem1673 → 1658 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1704 → 1698 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1549 → 1555 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1930 → 1911 (-19) | 1 - 2 | FC Beringen1584 → 1603 (+19) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1976/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1590 → 1591 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1739 → 1738 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1591 → 1592 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1737 → 1736 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1736 → 1739 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1930 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1954 → 1956 (+2) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1565 → 1563 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1731 → 1737 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1693 → 1687 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1775 → 1768 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1583 → 1590 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1697 → 1673 (-24) | 0 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1567 → 1591 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1586 → 1584 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1614 → 1616 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1976/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1855 → 1849 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1698 → 1704 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1752 → 1756 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1541 → 1537 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1976/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1566 → 1549 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1610 → 1627 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1550 → 1567 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1971 → 1954 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1548 → 1565 (+17) | 3 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1950 → 1933 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1693 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1758 → 1775 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1689 → 1698 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1740 → 1731 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1628 → 1610 (-18) | 1 - 5 | K. Beerschot VAV1734 → 1752 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1604 → 1614 (+10) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1707 → 1697 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1555 → 1541 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1722 → 1736 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1976/11/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1852 → 1855 (+3) | 3 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1569 → 1566 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/11/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1609 → 1583 (-26) | 0 - 4 | FC Beringen1560 → 1586 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1739 → 1758 (+19) | 2 - 1 | FC Barcelona2030 → 2011 (-19) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1976/11/03 | Champions League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1948 → 1971 (+23) | 2 - 0 | Real Madrid2055 → 2032 (-23) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/11/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Galatasaray1708 → 1693 (-15) | 1 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1950 (+15) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1956 → 1948 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1710 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1565 → 1560 (-5) | 2 - 3 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1854 → 1859 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1696 → 1707 (+11) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1700 → 1689 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1746 → 1740 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1622 → 1628 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1746 → 1739 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1548 → 1555 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1739 → 1722 (-17) | 0 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1531 → 1548 (+17) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1553 → 1569 (+16) | 6 - 3 | RFC de Liège1620 → 1604 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1935 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1611 → 1609 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1976/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1741 → 1734 (-7) | 2 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1543 → 1550 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/10/20 | Champions League![]() |
Real Madrid2041 → 2033 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1948 → 1956 (+8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/10/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1933 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Galatasaray1710 → 1703 (-7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/10/20 | Europa League![]() |
FC Barcelona2045 → 2048 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1749 → 1746 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1691 → 1700 (+9) | 2 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1750 → 1741 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1702 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1737 → 1739 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1532 → 1531 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1610 → 1611 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1556 → 1553 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1562 → 1565 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1616 → 1622 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1954 → 1948 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1976/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1848 → 1855 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KSV Waregem1703 → 1696 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1541 → 1548 (+7) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1926 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1976/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1529 → 1543 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1763 → 1749 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1976/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1950 → 1954 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KSK Beveren1695 → 1691 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1780 → 1763 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1599 → 1616 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1976/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1734 → 1737 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1532 → 1529 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1695 → 1703 (+8) | 6 - 1 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1564 → 1556 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1555 → 1562 (+7) | 3 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1539 → 1532 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1933 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1709 → 1704 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1745 → 1750 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1640 → 1635 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1604 → 1610 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1547 → 1541 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1945 → 1950 (+5) | 4 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1750 → 1745 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1774 → 1780 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1726 → 1720 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1925 → 1928 (+3) | 4 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1567 → 1564 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1604 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1850 → 1859 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1724 → 1734 (+10) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1705 → 1695 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1709 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1604 → 1599 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1546 → 1547 (+1) | 2 - 2 | KSK Beveren1696 → 1695 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1522 → 1539 (+17) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1657 → 1640 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1577 → 1555 (-22) | 0 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1510 → 1532 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1667 → 1657 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1935 → 1945 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1697 → 1696 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1773 → 1774 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1603 → 1604 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1725 → 1724 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1704 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1618 → 1613 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1581 → 1567 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Lierse SK1712 → 1726 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1701 → 1705 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1581 → 1577 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1560 → 1546 (-14) | 2 - 3 | KV Kortrijk1508 → 1522 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1842 → 1850 (+8) | 3 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1758 → 1750 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1513 → 1510 (-3) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1925 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1976/09/29 | Champions League![]() |
FCSB1803 → 1804 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1936 → 1935 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/09/29 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Roda JC Kerkrade1793 → 1781 (-12) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1922 (+12) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1772 → 1773 (+1) | 3 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1291 → 1290 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1976/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1778 → 1772 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1661 → 1667 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1712 → 1725 (+13) | 3 - 0 | KSK Beveren1710 → 1697 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1520 → 1508 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1687 → 1699 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1931 → 1936 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1843 → 1838 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1910 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1607 → 1603 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1711 → 1718 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1708 → 1701 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1755 → 1758 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1584 → 1581 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1568 → 1581 (+13) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1573 → 1560 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1618 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1518 → 1513 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1844 → 1843 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1906 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1707 → 1711 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1935 → 1931 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1726 → 1708 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1760 → 1778 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1750 → 1755 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1573 → 1568 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1561 → 1584 (+23) | 5 - 1 | Standard Liège1735 → 1712 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1655 → 1661 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1619 → 1613 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1717 → 1710 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1513 → 1520 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1527 → 1518 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1678 → 1687 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1597 → 1607 (+10) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1583 → 1573 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1714 → 1717 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1908 → 1905 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1565 → 1561 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1931 → 1935 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1728 → 1726 (-2) | 2 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1748 → 1750 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1666 → 1655 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1724 → 1735 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1683 → 1678 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1578 → 1583 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1839 → 1844 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1765 → 1760 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1703 → 1707 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1577 → 1573 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1976/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1589 → 1597 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1627 → 1619 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1541 → 1527 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1499 → 1513 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/09/15 | Champions League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1924 → 1931 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FCSB1812 → 1805 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/09/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1902 → 1908 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Roda JC Kerkrade1795 → 1789 (-6) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1301 → 1296 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1760 → 1765 (+5) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1976/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1724 → 1724 (0) | 0 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1827 → 1827 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1499 → 1499 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1589 → 1589 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1919 → 1924 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1733 → 1728 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1902 (-8) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1658 → 1666 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1737 → 1748 (+11) | 6 - 2 | Lierse SK1695 → 1684 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1617 → 1627 (+10) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1724 → 1714 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1757 → 1760 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KV Oostende (as AS Oostende)1568 → 1565 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1587 → 1577 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1683 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1571 → 1578 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1548 → 1541 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/08/30 | Supercup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1878 → 1910 (+32) | 4 - 1 | Bayern München2057 → 2025 (-32) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/08/17 | Supercup![]() |
Bayern München2078 → 2083 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1883 → 1878 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |

