Season 1978/79
Belgium
Country rating
1790
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+3-28-4-18+4+6 |
2029 | 2029 | 0 | -79 | -79 | -109 | +30 | ||
| 75 | Standard Liège![]() |
-13+4-4+8+6+13 |
1893 | 1993 | 0 | +21 | +21 | 0 | +21 | ||
| 95 | KSK Beveren![]() |
-11+9+6-3-6-13 |
1891 | 1891 | 0 | +108 | +108 | +86 | +22 | ||
| 148 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
-19-9+7-20-9+2 |
1922 | 1971 | 0 | -138 | -138 | -115 | -23 | ||
| 175 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
+7-170+10+5-20 |
1794 | 1822 | 0 | +93 | +93 | +93 | |||
| 232 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
-3-40+6+22-4 |
1759 | 1893 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +5 | |||
| 278 | KFC Winterslag![]() |
+19+17+3+18-6+4 |
1697 | 1706 | 0 | +45 | +45 | +45 | |||
| 278 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
+10+11-11-10-22+23 |
1788 | 1788 | 0 | -59 | -59 | -59 | |||
| 289 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
+4+28-7+13+8+15 |
1689 | 1740 | 0 | +82 | +82 | +82 | |||
| 337 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
-10+6-3+5-8-17 |
1720 | 1744 | 0 | +3 | +3 | ||||
| 340 | KSV Waregem![]() |
-15+14+4-2-5-23 |
1703 | 1757 | 0 | -41 | -41 | -41 | |||
| 360 | FC Beringen![]() |
+13-11-13+3-9-6 |
1708 | 1747 | 0 | -40 | -40 | -40 | |||
| 413 | Berchem Sport![]() |
+22+7+4-5+9-4 |
1609 | 1733 | 0 | +84 | +84 | ||||
| 507 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
-22-14+18-6+6-2 |
1570 | 1612 | 0 | -29 | -29 | -29 | |||
| 542 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
-16-1-11-14-10-7 |
1688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 616 | K Boom FC![]() |
-2+4-5-9-3-7 |
1538 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95 | KSK Beveren![]() |
1979/05/27 | 42 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 71 | 26 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 62 | 24 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | ||||||
| 54 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1979/05/27 | 38 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 83 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 76 | 41 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||||||
| 75 | Standard Liège![]() |
1979/05/27 | 38 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 49 | 34 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 46 | 30 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 175 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 54 | 33 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 54 | 33 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 148 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1979/05/27 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 54 | 53 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 232 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 289 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 44 | 49 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 44 | 49 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 278 | KFC Winterslag![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 45 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 45 | 47 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 278 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 46 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 46 | 51 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 337 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 44 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 360 | FC Beringen![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 47 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 340 | KSV Waregem![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 33 | 47 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 413 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 46 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 46 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 507 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
1979/05/27 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 61 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 61 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 542 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1978/04/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 616 | K Boom FC![]() |
1978/04/30 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 300 | 154 | 86 | 60 | 524 | 1.7 | 293 | 1.0 | 817 | 2.7 | 231 | 0.8 | 6.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1.2 | 5 | 0.5 | 17 | 1.7 | 7 | 0.7 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.8 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Supercup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 7 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1867 → 1854 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1876 → 1889 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1647 → 1641 (-6) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1921 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1648 → 1668 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1792 → 1772 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1812 → 1816 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1609 → 1605 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1721 → 1717 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1691 → 1695 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1672 → 1655 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Lierse SK1728 → 1745 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1675 → 1652 (-23) | 0 - 3 | K. Beerschot VAV1672 → 1695 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1791 → 1793 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1540 → 1538 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1579 → 1564 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1674 → 1689 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1870 → 1876 (+6) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1818 → 1812 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1915 (+4) | 4 - 1 | RFC de Liège1652 → 1648 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1719 → 1728 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1800 → 1791 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1787 → 1792 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1680 → 1675 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1534 → 1540 (+6) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1873 → 1867 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1694 → 1672 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1721 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1666 → 1674 (+8) | 2 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1680 → 1672 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1697 → 1691 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1573 → 1579 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1979/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1600 → 1609 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1656 → 1647 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1820 → 1800 (-20) | 1 - 3 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1798 → 1818 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1787 (+10) | 4 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1704 → 1694 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1581 → 1573 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1862 → 1870 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1682 → 1680 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Lierse SK1717 → 1719 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1665 → 1652 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1653 → 1666 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1693 → 1699 (+6) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1540 → 1534 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1911 (-18) | 1 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1679 → 1697 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1653 → 1656 (+3) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1876 → 1873 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1675 → 1680 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1605 → 1600 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1678 → 1682 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1929 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1870 → 1876 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1723 → 1717 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1813 → 1820 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1660 → 1653 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1693 → 1693 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1777 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1601 → 1605 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1866 → 1862 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1652 → 1665 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Beringen1666 → 1653 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1678 → 1675 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1676 → 1679 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1816 → 1798 (-18) | 2 - 3 | KV Kortrijk1522 → 1540 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1979/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1570 → 1581 (+11) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1715 → 1704 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1861 → 1870 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1822 → 1813 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1632 → 1660 (+28) | 4 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1961 → 1933 (-28) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1862 → 1866 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1697 → 1693 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1822 → 1816 (-6) | 2 - 2 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1672 → 1678 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1659 → 1676 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1794 → 1777 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1704 → 1715 (+11) | 5 - 2 | FC Beringen1677 → 1666 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1536 → 1522 (-14) | 1 - 3 | KSV Waregem1664 → 1678 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1594 → 1601 (+7) | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1577 → 1570 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/04/25 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
KSK Beveren1872 → 1861 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Barcelona2018 → 2029 (+11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1640 → 1659 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1841 → 1822 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1979/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1787 → 1794 (+7) | 7 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1584 → 1577 (-7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1643 → 1658 (+15) | 4 - 0 | KSV Waregem1679 → 1664 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1558 → 1536 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Berchem Sport1572 → 1594 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1958 → 1961 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1700 → 1697 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1664 → 1677 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1875 → 1862 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1628 → 1632 (+4) | 2 - 2 | KSK Beveren1876 → 1872 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1979/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1694 → 1704 (+10) | 3 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1682 → 1672 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1567 → 1584 (+17) | 3 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1975 → 1958 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1835 → 1841 (+6) | 2 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1700 → 1694 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1884 → 1876 (-8) | 0 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1632 → 1640 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1692 → 1682 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1787 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1873 → 1875 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1560 → 1558 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1798 → 1803 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1633 → 1628 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1682 → 1679 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1661 → 1664 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1689 → 1700 (+11) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1654 → 1643 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1979/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1559 → 1572 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1749 → 1736 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/04/11 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Barcelona2008 → 2014 (+6) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1890 → 1884 (-6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1777 → 1777 (0) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1890 → 1890 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1637 → 1654 (+17) | 4 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1709 → 1692 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1744 → 1749 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1565 → 1560 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1968 → 1975 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1842 → 1835 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1639 → 1633 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1867 → 1873 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1717 → 1700 (-17) | 1 - 3 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1781 → 1798 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1648 → 1661 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1689 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1672 → 1682 (+10) | 5 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1577 → 1567 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1655 → 1632 (-23) | 3 - 5 | Berchem Sport1536 → 1559 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1704 → 1709 (+5) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1973 → 1968 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1873 → 1842 (-31) | 1 - 6 | Sporting Lokeren1746 → 1777 (+31) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1873 → 1867 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Lierse SK1738 → 1744 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1883 → 1890 (+7) | 5 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1724 → 1717 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1774 → 1781 (+7) | 4 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1662 → 1655 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1706 → 1702 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1668 → 1672 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1563 → 1577 (+14) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1651 → 1637 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1546 → 1565 (+19) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1667 → 1648 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1536 → 1536 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1639 → 1639 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1673 → 1662 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1862 → 1873 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1625 → 1651 (+26) | 5 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1899 → 1873 (-26) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1979/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1733 → 1746 (+13) | 3 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1787 → 1774 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1723 → 1706 (-17) | 2 - 3 | RAAL La Louviére1546 → 1563 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1965 → 1973 (+8) | 3 - 1 | KSK Beveren1891 → 1883 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1668 → 1667 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1737 → 1738 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1659 → 1668 (+9) | 2 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1713 → 1704 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1718 → 1724 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1542 → 1536 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1631 → 1639 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1554 → 1546 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/03/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
KSK Beveren1879 → 1891 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Inter1968 → 1956 (-12) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1718 → 1723 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1636 → 1631 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1800 → 1787 (-13) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1952 → 1965 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1868 → 1862 (-6) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1712 → 1718 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1896 → 1899 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1662 → 1659 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1742 → 1737 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1631 → 1636 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1550 → 1542 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1725 → 1733 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1979/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1564 → 1554 (-10) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1663 → 1673 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1875 → 1879 (+4) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1629 → 1625 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1699 → 1713 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1732 → 1718 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1545 → 1546 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1669 → 1668 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1885 → 1896 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1879 → 1868 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1949 → 1952 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1728 → 1725 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1679 → 1669 (-10) | 1 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1790 → 1800 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1873 → 1875 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1552 → 1550 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1611 → 1629 (+18) | 3 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1730 → 1712 (-18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1654 → 1662 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1671 → 1663 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1553 → 1545 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Lierse SK1734 → 1742 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1715 → 1699 (-16) | 2 - 3 | KV Kortrijk1548 → 1564 (+16) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1746 → 1732 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1871 → 1885 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1742 → 1728 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1865 → 1879 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1651 → 1654 (+3) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1876 → 1873 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1673 → 1679 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1637 → 1631 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1567 → 1553 (-14) | 2 - 4 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1701 → 1715 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1947 → 1949 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1554 → 1552 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1979/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1661 → 1671 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Lierse SK1744 → 1734 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1724 → 1730 (+6) | 4 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1554 → 1548 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/03/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Inter1977 → 1970 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1869 → 1876 (+7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1855 → 1865 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1947 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1737 → 1744 (+7) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1731 → 1724 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1869 → 1871 (+2) | 2 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1569 → 1567 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1774 → 1782 (+8) | 5 - 1 | KSV Waregem1659 → 1651 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1551 → 1554 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1745 → 1742 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1979/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1555 → 1554 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1618 → 1619 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1862 → 1869 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1753 → 1746 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1694 → 1701 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1680 → 1673 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1629 → 1637 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1669 → 1661 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1745 → 1753 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1782 → 1774 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1731 → 1745 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1751 → 1737 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1625 → 1618 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1848 → 1855 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1577 → 1569 (-8) | 2 - 4 | KSK Beveren1854 → 1862 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1979/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1694 → 1680 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1655 → 1669 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1665 → 1659 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1549 → 1555 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1692 → 1694 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1871 → 1869 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1955 → 1957 (+2) | 7 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1553 → 1551 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1979/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1723 → 1731 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1637 → 1629 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1758 → 1751 (-7) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1948 → 1955 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1867 → 1871 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1698 → 1694 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1848 → 1854 (+6) | 2 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1698 → 1692 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1845 → 1848 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1668 → 1665 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1789 → 1782 (-7) | 1 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1570 → 1577 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1536 → 1549 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1758 → 1745 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1554 → 1553 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1624 → 1625 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1656 → 1655 (-1) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1722 → 1723 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1637 → 1637 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1731 → 1731 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1729 → 1722 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1941 → 1948 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1801 → 1789 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1836 → 1848 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1851 → 1845 (-6) | 0 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1692 → 1698 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1761 → 1758 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1755 → 1758 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1724 → 1731 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1705 → 1698 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1530 → 1536 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1873 → 1867 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1628 → 1637 (+9) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1677 → 1668 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1660 → 1656 (-4) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1620 → 1624 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1557 → 1554 (-3) | 1 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1567 → 1570 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1553 → 1557 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1805 → 1801 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1978/12/19 | Supercup![]() |
Liverpool FC2139 → 2144 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1946 → 1941 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1978/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1865 → 1851 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1822 → 1836 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1755 → 1761 (+6) | 1 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1698 → 1692 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1978/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1547 → 1553 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1879 → 1873 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1978/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1716 → 1724 (+8) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1628 → 1620 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1536 → 1530 (-6) | 0 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1799 → 1805 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1978/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1660 → 1660 (0) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1755 → 1755 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1733 → 1729 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1673 → 1677 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1617 → 1628 (+11) | 3 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1578 → 1567 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1943 → 1946 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1708 → 1705 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1800 → 1799 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1864 → 1865 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1874 → 1879 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1760 → 1755 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1597 → 1628 (+31) | 4 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1974 → 1943 (-31) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1759 → 1755 (-4) | 2 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1729 → 1733 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1675 → 1673 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1714 → 1716 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1818 → 1822 (+4) | 5 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1551 → 1547 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1702 → 1708 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1542 → 1536 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1703 → 1698 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1612 → 1617 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1562 → 1578 (+16) | 2 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1676 → 1660 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/12/04 | Supercup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1944 → 1974 (+30) | 3 - 1 | Liverpool FC2171 → 2141 (-30) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1978/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1772 → 1760 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1806 → 1818 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1716 → 1714 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1757 → 1759 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1862 → 1864 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1544 → 1542 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1978/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1695 → 1702 (+7) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1604 → 1597 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1597 → 1612 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1889 → 1874 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1978/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1659 → 1676 (+17) | 5 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1720 → 1703 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1722 → 1729 (+7) | 3 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1569 → 1562 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1940 → 1944 (+4) | 5 - 0 | KSV Waregem1679 → 1675 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1744 → 1757 (+13) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1953 → 1940 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1869 → 1862 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1688 → 1695 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1897 → 1889 (-8) | 2 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1651 → 1659 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1803 → 1806 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1600 → 1597 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1684 → 1679 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1599 → 1604 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1536 → 1544 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1559 → 1551 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1704 → 1720 (+16) | 5 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1738 → 1722 (-16) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1587 → 1569 (-18) | 1 - 5 | Sporting Lokeren1698 → 1716 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1819 → 1803 (-16) | 0 - 1 | KSV Waregem1668 → 1684 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1695 → 1704 (+9) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1608 → 1599 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1752 → 1738 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1883 → 1897 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1543 → 1559 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1885 → 1869 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1978/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1691 → 1698 (+7) | 2 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1702 → 1695 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1607 → 1608 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1745 → 1744 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1787 → 1779 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1528 → 1536 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1950 → 1953 (+3) | 7 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1590 → 1587 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1978/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1649 → 1651 (+2) | 2 - 2 | KSK Beveren1821 → 1819 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1608 → 1600 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1785 → 1793 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1692 → 1688 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1664 → 1668 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1865 → 1883 (+18) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1968 → 1950 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1772 → 1785 (+13) | 4 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1765 → 1752 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1813 → 1821 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1699 → 1691 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1893 → 1885 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1600 → 1608 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1749 → 1745 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1688 → 1692 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1528 → 1543 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1802 → 1787 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1527 → 1528 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1650 → 1649 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1575 → 1590 (+15) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1679 → 1664 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1819 → 1802 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1876 → 1893 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1976 → 1968 (-8) | 1 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1694 → 1702 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1767 → 1765 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1811 → 1813 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1697 → 1699 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1867 → 1865 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1690 → 1679 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1738 → 1749 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1611 → 1607 (-4) | 3 - 3 | RAAL La Louviére1571 → 1575 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1649 → 1650 (+1) | 2 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1773 → 1772 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1695 → 1688 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1521 → 1528 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1615 → 1600 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Berchem Sport1512 → 1527 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/11/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Barcelona2030 → 2043 (+13) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1989 → 1976 (-13) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/11/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
KSK Beveren1798 → 1811 (+13) | 2 - 0 | HNK Rijeka1793 → 1780 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/11/01 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1852 → 1876 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Manchester City2049 → 2025 (-24) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1785 → 1798 (+13) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2002 → 1989 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1815 → 1819 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Beringen1699 → 1695 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1869 → 1852 (-17) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1632 → 1649 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1865 → 1867 (+2) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1613 → 1611 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1778 → 1773 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1692 → 1697 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1686 → 1694 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1698 → 1690 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1584 → 1571 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1725 → 1738 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1508 → 1512 (+4) | 2 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1771 → 1767 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1978/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1521 → 1521 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1615 → 1615 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1696 → 1698 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1867 → 1865 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1729 → 1725 (-4) | 0 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1682 → 1686 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1621 → 1613 (-8) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1777 → 1785 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1689 → 1692 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1511 → 1508 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2029 → 2002 (-27) | 1 - 3 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1751 → 1778 (+27) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1788 → 1771 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1852 → 1869 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1629 → 1615 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Lierse SK1801 → 1815 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1690 → 1699 (+9) | 4 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1593 → 1584 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1627 → 1632 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1526 → 1521 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1978/10/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2011 → 2029 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Barcelona2053 → 2035 (-18) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/10/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
HNK Rijeka1802 → 1798 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1773 → 1777 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/10/18 | Europa League![]() |
Manchester City2048 → 2055 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1859 → 1852 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1873 → 1867 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1723 → 1729 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1855 → 1859 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1693 → 1689 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1514 → 1511 (-3) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2008 → 2011 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1797 → 1801 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1631 → 1627 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1641 → 1629 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Beringen1678 → 1690 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1535 → 1526 (-9) | 0 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1779 → 1788 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1978/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1677 → 1682 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1598 → 1593 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1725 → 1723 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1771 → 1773 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2002 → 2008 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1861 → 1855 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1764 → 1779 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1812 → 1797 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1593 → 1598 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1878 → 1873 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1697 → 1696 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1746 → 1747 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1681 → 1678 (-3) | 2 - 2 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1674 → 1677 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1687 → 1693 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1541 → 1535 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1618 → 1625 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1521 → 1514 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1644 → 1631 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1628 → 1641 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1873 → 1878 (+5) | 2 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1679 → 1674 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1978/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1545 → 1541 (-4) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1998 → 2002 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1978/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1818 → 1812 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1681 → 1687 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1856 → 1861 (+5) | 4 - 0 | RFC de Liège1623 → 1618 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1766 → 1771 (+5) | 3 - 1 | RAAL La Louviére1598 → 1593 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1735 → 1746 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1736 → 1725 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1616 → 1628 (+12) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1776 → 1764 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1631 → 1644 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1694 → 1681 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1519 → 1521 (+2) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1699 → 1697 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
Wisla Kraków1710 → 1738 (+28) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1901 → 1873 (-28) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/09/27 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Ballymena United1108 → 1106 (-2) | 0 - 3 | KSK Beveren1764 → 1766 (+2) | 4 / 10 / 86 % |
| 1978/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
Dundee United1743 → 1744 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1857 → 1856 (-1) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1697 → 1699 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Standard Liège1859 → 1857 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1675 → 1681 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1622 → 1616 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1743 → 1736 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1512 → 1519 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1614 → 1623 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1554 → 1545 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1998 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1825 → 1819 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1691 → 1694 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1904 → 1901 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1679 → 1679 (0) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1764 → 1764 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1769 → 1776 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1638 → 1631 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1576 → 1598 (+22) | 4 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1757 → 1735 (-22) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1899 → 1904 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Wisla Kraków1716 → 1711 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/09/13 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
KSK Beveren1763 → 1764 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1109 → 1108 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1978/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1854 → 1859 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dundee United1722 → 1717 (-5) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1827 → 1833 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1703 → 1697 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1978/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1566 → 1554 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1731 → 1743 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1521 → 1512 (-9) | 0 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1670 → 1679 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1739 → 1757 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1917 → 1899 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1642 → 1638 (-4) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1988 → 1992 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1978/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1752 → 1763 (+11) | 5 - 1 | FC Beringen1702 → 1691 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1760 → 1769 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1684 → 1675 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1862 → 1854 (-8) | 2 - 2 | RAAL La Louviére1568 → 1576 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1611 → 1622 (+11) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1625 → 1614 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1913 → 1917 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1756 → 1752 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1986 → 1988 (+2) | 7 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1611 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1719 → 1731 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1874 → 1862 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1703 → 1702 (-1) | 0 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1759 → 1760 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1655 → 1670 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1754 → 1739 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1688 → 1684 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1638 → 1642 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1699 → 1703 (+4) | 3 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1570 → 1566 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1555 → 1568 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Berchem Sport1534 → 1521 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1672 → 1688 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2002 → 1986 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1978/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1809 → 1813 (+4) | 3 - 0 | RAAL La Louviére1559 → 1555 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1530 → 1534 (+4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1760 → 1756 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1978/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1570 → 1570 (0) | 0 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1655 → 1655 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1865 → 1874 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1922 → 1913 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1769 → 1754 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Beringen1688 → 1703 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1752 → 1759 (+7) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1646 → 1639 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1639 → 1638 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1698 → 1699 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1602 → 1613 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1730 → 1719 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2000 → 2002 (+2) | 2 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1754 → 1752 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1712 → 1730 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1827 → 1809 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1746 → 1760 (+14) | 3 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1783 → 1769 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1652 → 1655 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1868 → 1865 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1931 → 1922 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1521 → 1530 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1681 → 1688 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1679 → 1672 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1693 → 1698 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1607 → 1602 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1635 → 1646 (+11) | 2 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1650 → 1639 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RAAL La Louviére1562 → 1559 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1567 → 1570 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |

