Season 1981/82
Belgium
Country rating
1796
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#11
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Standard Liège![]() |
-14+10+4+6+3-7 |
1949 | 1993 | 0 | +74 | +74 | +9 | +65 | ||
| 40 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+4-220+2-2+3 |
2006 | 2029 | 0 | -32 | -32 | -96 | +64 | ||
| 71 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
+15-6-2+5+7+1 |
1898 | 1898 | 0 | +7 | +7 | -29 | +36 | ||
| 158 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
+2+11+8-4+2+8 |
1790 | 1893 | 0 | +102 | +102 | +102 | |||
| 164 | KSK Beveren![]() |
+12-13+22-5+9-15 |
1802 | 1891 | 0 | +29 | +29 | -1 | +30 | ||
| 173 | KAA Gent![]() |
+14+6+4+1+6+9 |
1776 | 1864 | 0 | +142 | +142 | +142 | |||
| 235 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
+7-11+8+13-9+14 |
1802 | 1971 | 0 | -67 | -67 | -50 | -17 | ||
| 267 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
-7+8+2-1-9+7 |
1727 | 1727 | 0 | +68 | +68 | +68 | |||
| 317 | KFC Winterslag![]() |
-2-22-5-13-14+8 |
1767 | 1767 | 0 | -91 | -91 | -96 | +5 | ||
| 319 | KSV Waregem![]() |
-13-4+14-10-7-7 |
1705 | 1757 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 319 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
-11+22-8+20-6-3 |
1677 | 1688 | 0 | +25 | +25 | +25 | |||
| 325 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
+13-11-1-20+14-3 |
1692 | 1799 | 0 | +8 | +8 | +8 | |||
| 347 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
-4+8-4+11+18-14 |
1788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 389 | FC Beringen![]() |
+12+11+5+16+5-9 |
1649 | 1747 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +12 | |||
| 400 | KSK Tongeren![]() |
+29+13-4+10+21-8 |
1622 | 1622 | 0 | +108 | +108 | ||||
| 547 | KV Mechelen![]() |
+11-2+1-2-21-1 |
1550 | 1751 | 0 | -14 | -14 | ||||
| 553 | Berchem Sport![]() |
-17-6-10-9-18-6 |
1733 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Standard Liège![]() |
1982/05/12 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 70 | 33 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 59 | 28 | 67 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | ||||||
| 40 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1982/05/08 | 42 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 70 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 31 | 65 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | ||||||
| 71 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
1982/05/08 | 40 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 68 | 40 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 56 | 32 | 61 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | ||||||
| 173 | KAA Gent![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 38 | 20 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 38 | 20 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 158 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 23 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 23 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 267 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 164 | KSK Beveren![]() |
1982/05/08 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 57 | 37 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 45 | 33 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | ||||||
| 325 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 55 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 55 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 400 | KSK Tongeren![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 54 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 54 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 319 | KSV Waregem![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 34 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 317 | KFC Winterslag![]() |
1982/05/08 | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 29 | 58 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 49 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | ||||||
| 235 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1982/05/08 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 48 | 52 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 46 | 46 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 319 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 57 | 61 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 57 | 61 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 389 | FC Beringen![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 50 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 50 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 547 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1982/05/08 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 65 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 65 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 347 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
1981/05/17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 553 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1981/05/17 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 300 | 154 | 76 | 70 | 459 | 1.5 | 288 | 1.0 | 747 | 2.5 | 171 | 0.6 | 6.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1.8 | 7 | 0.9 | 21 | 2.6 | 7 | 0.9 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.6 | 5 | 0.7 | 16 | 2.3 | 6 | 0.9 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 1.7 | 27 | 1.5 | 58 | 3.2 | 4 | 0.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/05/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Barcelona2023 → 2030 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1949 → 1942 (-7) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1946 → 1949 (+3) | 3 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1666 → 1663 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1940 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1671 → 1668 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1708 → 1723 (+15) | 4 - 2 | KSK Beveren1802 → 1787 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1711 → 1725 (+14) | 5 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1702 → 1688 (-14) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1622 → 1614 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1782 → 1790 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1889 → 1890 (+1) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1513 → 1512 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1629 → 1620 (-9) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1767 → 1776 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1692 → 1699 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1675 → 1668 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1661 → 1669 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1678 → 1670 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1780 → 1782 (+2) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1937 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1677 → 1671 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1940 → 1946 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1682 → 1675 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1882 → 1889 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1793 → 1802 (+9) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1701 → 1692 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1761 → 1767 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1714 → 1708 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1669 → 1678 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1720 → 1711 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1707 → 1702 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1624 → 1629 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1652 → 1666 (+14) | 3 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1675 → 1661 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1534 → 1513 (-21) | 0 - 4 | KSK Tongeren1601 → 1622 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1936 → 1940 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1784 → 1780 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1877 → 1882 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1798 → 1793 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1702 → 1701 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1760 → 1761 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1707 → 1720 (+13) | 4 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1688 → 1675 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1608 → 1624 (+16) | 4 - 1 | RFC de Liège1685 → 1669 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1939 (+2) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1536 → 1534 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1982/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1672 → 1652 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Cercle Brugge1657 → 1677 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1591 → 1601 (+10) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1692 → 1682 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/04/21 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1937 → 1937 (0) | 0 - 0 | Aston Villa2039 → 2039 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/04/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1926 → 1936 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Dinamo Tbilisi1965 → 1955 (-10) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1678 → 1692 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1940 → 1926 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1982/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1702 → 1704 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1879 → 1877 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1982/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1776 → 1784 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1665 → 1657 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1699 → 1707 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1725 → 1717 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1982/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1756 → 1760 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1595 → 1591 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1982/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1776 → 1798 (+22) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1959 → 1937 (-22) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1982/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1687 → 1685 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1700 → 1702 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1693 → 1688 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1603 → 1608 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1535 → 1536 (+1) | 1 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1673 → 1672 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1938 → 1940 (+2) | 6 - 0 | KV Mechelen1537 → 1535 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1982/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1955 → 1959 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KSV Waregem1682 → 1678 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1692 → 1700 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1710 → 1702 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1643 → 1665 (+22) | 8 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1715 → 1693 (-22) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1885 → 1879 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1750 → 1756 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1684 → 1673 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1765 → 1776 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1582 → 1595 (+13) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1789 → 1776 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1592 → 1603 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1710 → 1699 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/04/07 | Champions League![]() |
Aston Villa1997 → 2007 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1965 → 1955 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1982/04/07 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Dinamo Tbilisi1983 → 1965 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1920 → 1938 (+18) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1698 → 1683 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1870 → 1885 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1982/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1703 → 1710 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1699 → 1692 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1739 → 1710 (-29) | 0 - 3 | KSK Tongeren1553 → 1582 (+29) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1736 → 1750 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1979 → 1965 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1777 → 1789 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1932 → 1920 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1717 → 1715 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1763 → 1765 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1695 → 1682 (-13) | 0 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1671 → 1684 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1580 → 1592 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1741 → 1729 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1526 → 1537 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1654 → 1643 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1927 → 1932 (+5) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1741 → 1736 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1896 → 1870 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1677 → 1703 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1730 → 1741 (+11) | 3 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1728 → 1717 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1645 → 1654 (+9) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1704 → 1695 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1758 → 1763 (+5) | 3 - 0 | KV Mechelen1531 → 1526 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1690 → 1699 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Beringen1589 → 1580 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1567 → 1553 (-14) | 1 - 3 | RFC de Liège1684 → 1698 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1997 → 1979 (-18) | 0 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1721 → 1739 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1681 → 1671 (-10) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1767 → 1777 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1693 → 1684 (-9) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1988 → 1997 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1732 → 1721 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1916 → 1927 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1596 → 1589 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1889 → 1896 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1705 → 1704 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1757 → 1758 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1732 → 1741 (+9) | 2 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1690 → 1681 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1734 → 1730 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1686 → 1690 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1683 → 1677 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1561 → 1567 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1783 → 1767 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1629 → 1645 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1723 → 1728 (+5) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1536 → 1531 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1982/03/17 | Champions League![]() |
Crvena Zvezda1899 → 1883 (-16) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1988 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/03/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Porto1912 → 1908 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Standard Liège1912 → 1916 (+4) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1881 → 1889 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Lierse SK1742 → 1734 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1744 → 1757 (+13) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1796 → 1783 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1681 → 1690 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1741 → 1732 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1699 → 1686 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1710 → 1723 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1629 → 1629 (0) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1732 → 1732 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1552 → 1561 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1605 → 1596 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1972 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1685 → 1683 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1919 → 1912 (-7) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1686 → 1693 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1545 → 1536 (-9) | 0 - 1 | KSV Waregem1696 → 1705 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1697 → 1685 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1907 → 1919 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1697 → 1699 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1883 → 1881 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1598 → 1605 (+7) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1977 → 1970 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1735 → 1732 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1741 → 1744 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1732 → 1741 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1638 → 1629 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1679 → 1686 (+7) | 2 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1688 → 1681 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1736 → 1742 (+6) | 5 - 1 | KSK Tongeren1558 → 1552 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1703 → 1710 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1703 → 1696 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1791 → 1796 (+5) | 5 - 1 | KV Mechelen1550 → 1545 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1969 → 1977 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Crvena Zvezda1894 → 1886 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1891 → 1907 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1932 → 1916 (-16) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1880 → 1883 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1706 → 1703 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1693 → 1703 (+10) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1801 → 1791 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1888 → 1891 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1601 → 1598 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1734 → 1741 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1739 → 1732 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1691 → 1688 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1694 → 1697 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1622 → 1638 (+16) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1695 → 1679 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1537 → 1550 (+13) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1748 → 1735 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1965 → 1969 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1740 → 1736 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1546 → 1558 (+12) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1709 → 1697 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1965 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1883 → 1888 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1880 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1626 → 1622 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1704 → 1694 (-10) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1791 → 1801 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1697 → 1706 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1748 → 1739 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1711 → 1709 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1732 → 1734 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1696 → 1695 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1747 → 1748 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1601 → 1601 (0) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1693 → 1693 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1735 → 1740 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1542 → 1537 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1545 → 1546 (+1) | 0 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1692 → 1691 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1876 (0) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1970 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1709 → 1711 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1885 → 1883 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1749 → 1747 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1789 → 1791 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1752 → 1748 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1689 → 1693 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1696 → 1704 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1740 → 1732 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1689 → 1696 (+7) | 5 - 2 | KV Mechelen1549 → 1542 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1603 → 1601 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1624 → 1626 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1764 → 1735 (-29) | 0 - 4 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1663 → 1692 (+29) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1982/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1691 → 1697 (+6) | 3 - 1 | KSK Tongeren1551 → 1545 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1685 → 1691 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1630 → 1624 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1877 → 1885 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1772 → 1764 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1795 → 1789 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1679 → 1685 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1701 → 1689 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1737 → 1749 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1763 → 1740 (-23) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1666 → 1689 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1558 → 1551 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1869 → 1876 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1631 → 1630 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1695 → 1696 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1654 → 1663 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1612 → 1603 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1978 → 1970 (-8) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1701 → 1709 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1535 → 1549 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1766 → 1752 (-14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1982/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1638 → 1654 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1994 → 1978 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1982/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1752 → 1763 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1880 → 1869 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1880 (+4) | 5 - 2 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1642 → 1638 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1770 → 1766 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1733 → 1737 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1676 → 1666 (-10) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1785 → 1795 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1552 → 1558 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1883 → 1877 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1698 → 1695 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1698 → 1701 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1706 → 1701 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1626 → 1631 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1636 → 1612 (-24) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1511 → 1535 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1684 → 1679 (-5) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1989 → 1994 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1765 → 1772 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1759 → 1752 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1886 → 1883 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1873 → 1876 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1799 → 1785 (-14) | 1 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1756 → 1770 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1737 → 1733 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1680 → 1684 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1752 → 1759 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1643 → 1636 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1625 → 1626 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Lierse SK1766 → 1765 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1691 → 1698 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1683 → 1676 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1654 → 1642 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1694 → 1706 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1526 → 1511 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1683 → 1698 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1982/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1989 (+2) | 4 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1554 → 1552 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1982/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1883 → 1886 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1683 → 1680 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1681 → 1691 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Lierse SK1776 → 1766 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1793 → 1799 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Beringen1649 → 1643 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1731 → 1737 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1689 → 1683 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1614 → 1625 (+11) | 4 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1565 → 1554 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1506 → 1526 (+20) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1714 → 1694 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1880 → 1883 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1684 → 1681 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/01/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1686 → 1683 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1686 → 1689 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/01/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1720 → 1694 (-26) | 1 - 4 | FC Beringen1623 → 1649 (+26) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1794 → 1793 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1872 → 1873 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1762 → 1752 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1870 → 1880 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1718 → 1731 (+13) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1727 → 1714 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1626 → 1614 (-12) | 2 - 3 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1642 → 1654 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1690 → 1684 (-6) | 3 - 3 | KSK Tongeren1559 → 1565 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1508 → 1506 (-2) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1985 → 1987 (+2) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1981/12/09 | Europa League![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1993 → 2003 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1882 → 1872 (-10) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/12/09 | Europa League![]() |
Dundee United1863 → 1872 (+9) | 5 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1695 → 1686 (-9) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1784 → 1789 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1691 → 1686 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1716 → 1727 (+11) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1731 → 1720 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1636 → 1626 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1752 → 1762 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1613 → 1623 (+10) | 2 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1705 → 1695 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1547 → 1559 (+12) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1730 → 1718 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1982 → 1985 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1797 → 1794 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1888 → 1882 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1726 → 1732 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1638 → 1642 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1512 → 1508 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/12/01 | Europa League![]() |
KFC Winterslag1703 → 1705 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Dundee United1863 → 1861 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1666 → 1690 (+24) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2006 → 1982 (-24) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1728 → 1730 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1890 → 1888 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1747 → 1726 (-21) | 0 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1695 → 1716 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1743 → 1752 (+9) | 3 - 0 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1647 → 1638 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1486 → 1512 (+26) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1896 → 1870 (-26) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1793 → 1797 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KSK Tongeren1551 → 1547 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1683 → 1691 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1621 → 1613 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/11/25 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1877 → 1890 (+13) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2004 → 1991 (-13) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1925 → 1896 (-29) | 0 - 3 | KSK Beveren1764 → 1793 (+29) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1731 → 1743 (+12) | 3 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1715 → 1703 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1805 → 1798 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1614 → 1621 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1684 → 1695 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1694 → 1683 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1538 → 1551 (+13) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1760 → 1747 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1632 → 1636 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1490 → 1486 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2004 → 2006 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1730 → 1728 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1871 → 1877 (+6) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1723 → 1717 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1649 → 1647 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1664 → 1666 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1612 → 1614 (+2) | 2 - 2 | KSK Beveren1766 → 1764 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1766 → 1760 (-6) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1998 → 2004 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1727 → 1730 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1928 → 1925 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1707 → 1694 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1858 → 1871 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1759 → 1766 (+7) | 3 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1656 → 1649 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1654 → 1664 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1642 → 1632 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1730 → 1723 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1531 → 1538 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1496 → 1490 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1725 → 1731 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1981/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1715 → 1715 (0) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1805 → 1805 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1623 → 1612 (-11) | 0 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1673 → 1684 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1996 → 1998 (+2) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1732 → 1730 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1922 → 1928 (+6) | 2 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1772 → 1766 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1854 → 1858 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1627 → 1623 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1683 → 1673 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Lierse SK1795 → 1805 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1641 → 1642 (+1) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1760 → 1759 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1657 → 1656 (-1) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1726 → 1727 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1716 → 1725 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1663 → 1654 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1529 → 1531 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1709 → 1707 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1503 → 1496 (-7) | 0 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1708 → 1715 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1704 → 1709 (+5) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2001 → 1996 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1744 → 1732 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1910 → 1922 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1781 → 1795 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1868 → 1854 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1764 → 1760 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1712 → 1716 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1718 → 1726 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1641 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1659 → 1663 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1507 → 1503 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1767 → 1772 (+5) | 2 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1662 → 1657 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1722 → 1708 (-14) | 1 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1669 → 1683 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1622 → 1627 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1534 → 1529 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/11/04 | Champions League![]() |
Juventus2035 → 2029 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1995 → 2001 (+6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/11/04 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1905 → 1910 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1765 → 1760 (-5) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
Hajduk Split1888 → 1868 (-20) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1744 → 1764 (+20) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1857 → 1868 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Aris Saloniki1742 → 1731 (-11) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/11/03 | Europa League![]() |
Arsenal FC1995 → 1998 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1725 → 1722 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1709 → 1718 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1631 → 1622 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1902 → 1905 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1707 → 1704 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1874 → 1857 (-17) | 1 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1652 → 1669 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1715 → 1712 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1706 → 1709 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1659 → 1649 (-10) | 1 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1757 → 1767 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1660 → 1659 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1724 → 1725 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1540 → 1534 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Lierse SK1775 → 1781 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1503 → 1507 (+4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1748 → 1744 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1981/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2004 → 1995 (-9) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1622 → 1631 (+9) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1981/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1652 → 1662 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1754 → 1744 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/21 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1983 → 2004 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Juventus2063 → 2042 (-21) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/10/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1779 → 1760 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1883 → 1902 (+19) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
KSK Beveren1760 → 1748 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Hajduk Split1864 → 1876 (+12) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
Aris Saloniki1731 → 1733 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1874 (-2) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/10/20 | Europa League![]() |
KFC Winterslag1705 → 1724 (+19) | 1 - 0 | Arsenal FC2015 → 1996 (-19) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1761 → 1775 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1997 → 1983 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1747 → 1757 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1725 → 1715 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1759 → 1754 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1654 → 1659 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1722 → 1707 (-15) | 1 - 2 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1637 → 1652 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1701 → 1706 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KV Mechelen1508 → 1503 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1643 → 1652 (+9) | 4 - 1 | KSK Tongeren1549 → 1540 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1703 → 1705 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1878 → 1876 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1617 → 1622 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1888 → 1883 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1755 → 1760 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1665 → 1660 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1606 → 1617 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1758 → 1747 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1992 → 1997 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1883 → 1878 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1884 → 1888 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1647 → 1643 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1759 → 1755 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1697 → 1701 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1725 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1736 → 1722 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1655 → 1665 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1768 → 1758 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1636 → 1637 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1762 → 1761 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1504 → 1508 (+4) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1763 → 1759 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1648 → 1654 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1612 → 1606 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1537 → 1549 (+12) | 1 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1715 → 1703 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1745 → 1762 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1901 → 1884 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1651 → 1647 (-4) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1988 → 1992 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1706 → 1715 (+9) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1768 → 1759 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1767 → 1763 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1707 → 1711 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1882 → 1883 (+1) | 1 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1538 → 1537 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1752 → 1736 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1632 → 1648 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1691 → 1697 (+6) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1661 → 1655 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1599 → 1612 (+13) | 3 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1649 → 1636 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1765 → 1768 (+3) | 4 - 2 | KV Mechelen1507 → 1504 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1984 → 1988 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Widzew Lódz1751 → 1747 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1864 → 1882 (+18) | 4 - 2 | FC Nantes1953 → 1935 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1764 → 1752 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Spartak Moskva1989 → 2001 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
KFC Winterslag1726 → 1706 (-20) | 1 - 2 | Bryne FK1580 → 1600 (+20) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
Linfield FC1533 → 1516 (-17) | 0 - 5 | KSK Beveren1751 → 1768 (+17) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1681 → 1691 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1775 → 1765 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1691 → 1707 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Lierse SK1761 → 1745 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1910 → 1901 (-9) | 2 - 2 | KSK Tongeren1529 → 1538 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1671 → 1661 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1754 → 1764 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1645 → 1632 (-13) | 1 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1638 → 1651 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1980 → 1984 (+4) | 4 - 0 | KFC Winterslag1730 → 1726 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1777 → 1751 (-26) | 0 - 4 | RFC de Liège1741 → 1767 (+26) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1635 → 1649 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1878 → 1864 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1518 → 1507 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Beringen1588 → 1599 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1898 → 1878 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1890 → 1910 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1533 → 1529 (-4) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1976 → 1980 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1981/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1757 → 1730 (-27) | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent1654 → 1681 (+27) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1631 → 1638 (+7) | 2 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1642 → 1635 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1762 → 1754 (-8) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1510 → 1518 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1767 → 1775 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1785 → 1777 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1735 → 1741 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1677 → 1671 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1981/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1786 → 1761 (-25) | 2 - 4 | Cercle Brugge1620 → 1645 (+25) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1598 → 1588 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1681 → 1691 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
Widzew Lódz1753 → 1734 (-19) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1976 (+19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
FC Nantes1970 → 1964 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1892 → 1898 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Spartak Moskva1979 → 1984 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1767 → 1762 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Bryne FK1588 → 1572 (-16) | 0 - 2 | KFC Winterslag1741 → 1757 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
KSK Beveren1780 → 1785 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1538 → 1533 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1629 → 1620 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1883 → 1892 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1981/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1644 → 1654 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1745 → 1735 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1696 → 1681 (-15) | 0 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1616 → 1631 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1667 → 1677 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Beringen1608 → 1598 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1875 → 1890 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1957 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1769 → 1780 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1778 → 1767 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1771 → 1767 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1737 → 1741 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1519 → 1510 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1777 → 1786 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1648 → 1642 (-6) | 2 - 2 | KSK Tongeren1527 → 1533 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1969 → 1972 (+3) | 5 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1651 → 1648 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1754 → 1737 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Standard Liège1858 → 1875 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1880 → 1883 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1696 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1772 → 1777 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1672 → 1667 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1794 → 1778 (-16) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1628 → 1644 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1621 → 1616 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1514 → 1519 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1511 → 1527 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1645 → 1629 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1650 → 1645 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1964 → 1969 (+5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1778 → 1786 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1802 → 1794 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1772 → 1769 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lierse SK1769 → 1772 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1648 → 1651 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1861 → 1858 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1717 → 1730 (+13) | 3 - 1 | KFC Winterslag1767 → 1754 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1518 → 1514 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1880 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1676 → 1672 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1617 → 1621 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1696 → 1699 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KSK Tongeren1514 → 1511 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1964 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1696 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1883 → 1876 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1669 → 1676 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1792 → 1802 (+10) | 4 - 1 | RFC de Liège1727 → 1717 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1868 → 1861 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1643 → 1650 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Winterslag1760 → 1767 (+7) | 3 - 1 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk1655 → 1648 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1763 → 1769 (+6) | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent1634 → 1628 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1631 → 1617 (-14) | 0 - 2 | KSK Beveren1758 → 1772 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Tongeren1506 → 1514 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KV Mechelen1526 → 1518 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |

