Season 1983/84
Switzerland
Country rating
1712
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#17
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | Servette FC![]() |
-19+1+5+4+6-5 |
1889 | 1964 | +1 | -20 | -20 | -2 | -18 | ||
| 100 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-14+3-14+10+4 |
1915 | 1942 | +4 | -52 | -52 | -39 | -13 | ||
| 160 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
+6-20+14-16-7+5 |
1809 | 1834 | -2 | -9 | -9 | -9 | |||
| 170 | FC Sion![]() |
+14+11-3+7+4+1 |
1776 | 1776 | +5 | +101 | +101 | +101 | |||
| 226 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
+19-11+4-180-11 |
1765 | 1765 | -11 | +6 | +6 | +33 | -27 | ||
| 253 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+5-4-2+16+16-1 |
1712 | 1815 | +15 | +30 | +30 | +30 | |||
| 405 | FC Zürich![]() |
+14+4-4-5-6-15 |
1793 | 1949 | -21 | -184 | -184 | -152 | -32 | ||
| 416 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
+2+9+4+6+7+11 |
1602 | 1832 | +18 | +116 | +116 | ||||
| 430 | FC Wettingen![]() |
-6+5-4-7-14-4 |
1634 | 1634 | -18 | +60 | +60 | +60 | |||
| 433 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
-14-9+11-4-4-16 |
1651 | 1924 | -16 | -40 | -40 | -40 | |||
| 436 | FC Aarau![]() |
-2+12-5+14+14+15 |
1589 | 1589 | +29 | +60 | +60 | +60 | |||
| 507 | FC Luzern![]() |
-17-3+3-6+16-13 |
1603 | 1652 | +3 | -54 | -54 | -54 | |||
| 549 | FC Vevey Sports![]() |
-1-1+2-14+4+13 |
1546 | 1557 | +17 | +38 | +38 | +38 | |||
| 624 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
+17-5+11-1-4-6 |
1485 | 1656 | -10 | -69 | -69 | -69 | |||
| 627 | FC Winterthur![]() |
+7-4-7-10+15-1 |
1734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 643 | FC Bulle![]() |
+14-2-9-7-1-7 |
1480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 644 | FC Chiasso![]() |
-5-12-11+5+4-4 |
1465 | 1728 | -4 | -98 | -98 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | Servette FC![]() |
1984/06/06 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 77 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 67 | 31 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | ||||||
| 100 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1984/06/06 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 32 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 170 | FC Sion![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 74 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 74 | 39 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 226 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1984/06/06 | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 58 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 41 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 160 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 27 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 27 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 253 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 49 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 49 | 37 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 416 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 47 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 430 | FC Wettingen![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 436 | FC Aarau![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 50 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 50 | 42 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 433 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1984/06/02 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 549 | FC Vevey Sports![]() |
1984/06/05 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 43 | 65 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 43 | 65 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 405 | FC Zürich![]() |
1984/06/06 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 64 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 56 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | ||||||
| 507 | FC Luzern![]() |
1984/06/05 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 624 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1984/06/06 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 79 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 79 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 644 | FC Chiasso![]() |
1984/06/02 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 82 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 82 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 627 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1983/06/11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 643 | FC Bulle![]() |
1983/06/11 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 135 | 54 | 51 | 485 | 2.0 | 287 | 1.2 | 772 | 3.2 | 198 | 0.8 | 8.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 14 | 3.5 | 6 | 1.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 13 | 3.3 | 17 | 4.3 | -9 | -2.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984/06/06 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1866 → 1861 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1776 → 1781 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/06/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1712 → 1711 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Sion1775 → 1776 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/06/06 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1850 → 1854 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Wettingen1600 → 1596 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/06/06 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1591 → 1602 (+11) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1740 → 1729 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/06/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1574 → 1589 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1622 → 1607 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/06/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1599 → 1605 (+6) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1407 → 1401 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/06/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1504 → 1517 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1557 → 1544 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1740 → 1740 (0) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1850 → 1850 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1628 → 1622 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1860 → 1866 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1783 → 1776 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1584 → 1591 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1608 → 1592 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1696 → 1712 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1411 → 1407 (-4) | 3 - 4 | FC Sion1771 → 1775 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1614 → 1600 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1560 → 1574 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1541 → 1557 (+16) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1615 → 1599 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1500 → 1504 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Chiasso1363 → 1359 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1359 → 1363 (+4) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1612 → 1608 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1680 → 1696 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1799 → 1783 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1856 → 1860 (+4) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1616 → 1612 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1764 → 1771 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Wettingen1621 → 1614 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1597 → 1615 (+18) | 4 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1758 → 1740 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1849 → 1850 (+1) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1412 → 1411 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1578 → 1584 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1547 → 1541 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1546 → 1560 (+14) | 7 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1514 → 1500 (-14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/05/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1354 → 1359 (+5) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1633 → 1628 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1799 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1863 → 1849 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1551 → 1546 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1851 → 1856 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1754 → 1758 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1625 → 1621 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1544 → 1547 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1767 → 1764 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1605 → 1616 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1608 → 1597 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1637 → 1633 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1574 → 1578 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1512 → 1514 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1682 → 1680 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/05/15 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1401 → 1412 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Chiasso1365 → 1354 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1756 → 1767 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1765 → 1754 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1860 → 1863 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1547 → 1544 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1588 → 1608 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1805 → 1785 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1850 → 1851 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1513 → 1512 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1686 → 1682 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1633 → 1637 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1565 → 1574 (+9) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1614 → 1605 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1620 → 1625 (+5) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1406 → 1401 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1984/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1377 → 1365 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1539 → 1551 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1746 → 1765 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1869 → 1850 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1619 → 1633 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1874 → 1860 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1799 → 1805 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Wettingen1626 → 1620 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1628 → 1614 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1742 → 1756 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1541 → 1539 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1563 → 1565 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1382 → 1377 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1681 → 1686 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1984/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1564 → 1547 (-17) | 1 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1389 → 1406 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1514 → 1513 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1587 → 1588 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1742 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1798 → 1799 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1872 → 1874 (+2) | 3 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1630 → 1628 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1868 → 1869 (+1) | 5 - 0 | FC Chiasso1383 → 1382 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1687 → 1681 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1535 → 1541 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1571 → 1587 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1635 → 1619 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1620 → 1626 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1570 → 1564 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1393 → 1389 (-4) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1742 → 1746 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1984/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1567 → 1563 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Vevey Sports1510 → 1514 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1984/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1656 → 1635 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1599 → 1620 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1802 → 1798 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1738 → 1742 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1864 → 1868 (+4) | 5 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1571 → 1567 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1539 → 1535 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1868 → 1872 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1580 → 1570 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1677 → 1687 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1520 → 1510 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1733 → 1743 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1638 → 1630 (-8) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1385 → 1393 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1395 → 1383 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Basel1559 → 1571 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/04/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1866 → 1868 (+2) | 3 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1522 → 1520 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1984/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1601 → 1599 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1636 → 1638 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1674 → 1677 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1867 → 1864 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1721 → 1733 (+12) | 6 - 1 | FC Zürich1668 → 1656 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1731 → 1738 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1587 → 1580 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/04/07 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1389 → 1385 (-4) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1798 → 1802 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1984/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1563 → 1559 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1535 → 1539 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1566 → 1571 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1400 → 1395 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1864 → 1867 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1566 → 1563 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1795 → 1798 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1590 → 1587 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1636 → 1636 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1731 → 1731 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1402 → 1400 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1864 → 1866 (+2) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1547 → 1535 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1709 → 1721 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1669 → 1674 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1571 → 1566 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1523 → 1522 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Wettingen1600 → 1601 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1666 → 1668 (+2) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1391 → 1389 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/03/28 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1563 → 1571 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1608 → 1600 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1592 → 1590 (-2) | 2 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1634 → 1636 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1386 → 1402 (+16) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1725 → 1709 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1860 → 1864 (+4) | 4 - 2 | FC Wettingen1612 → 1608 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1665 → 1666 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1796 → 1795 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1568 → 1563 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1859 → 1864 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1555 → 1547 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1723 → 1731 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1555 → 1566 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1680 → 1669 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1515 → 1523 (+8) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1399 → 1391 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1713 → 1723 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1680 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 → 1859 (+3) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1558 → 1555 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1629 → 1612 (-17) | 1 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1673 → 1690 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1636 → 1634 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1663 → 1665 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1719 → 1725 (+6) | 4 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1574 → 1568 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1402 → 1399 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1857 → 1860 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1585 → 1592 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1562 → 1555 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/03/17 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1793 → 1796 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1518 → 1515 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/03/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1710 → 1713 (+3) | 5 - 1 | FC Chiasso1389 → 1386 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1671 → 1673 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1858 → 1856 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1595 → 1585 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1847 → 1857 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1984/03/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1651 → 1636 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1547 → 1562 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1634 → 1629 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1553 → 1558 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1656 → 1663 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1525 → 1518 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1657 → 1656 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1709 → 1710 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1543 → 1547 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1797 → 1793 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1551 → 1553 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1721 → 1719 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1543 → 1525 (-18) | 0 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1633 → 1651 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1669 → 1671 (+2) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1404 → 1402 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1401 → 1389 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Luzern1583 → 1595 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/03/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1850 → 1847 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1855 → 1858 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/03/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1720 → 1721 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 → 1855 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/03/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1795 → 1797 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1403 → 1401 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/03/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1417 → 1404 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1561 → 1574 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1719 → 1720 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1851 → 1850 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1850 → 1856 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1675 → 1669 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1541 → 1543 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1711 → 1709 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1573 → 1583 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1667 → 1657 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1564 → 1551 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1548 → 1561 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1629 → 1634 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Chiasso1408 → 1403 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/02/26 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1416 → 1417 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1544 → 1543 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/02/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1791 → 1795 (+4) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1637 → 1633 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/11/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1635 → 1637 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1793 → 1791 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1983/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1662 → 1667 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1578 → 1573 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1533 → 1544 (+11) | 8 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1427 → 1416 (-11) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/11/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1847 → 1851 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1723 → 1719 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1983/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1706 → 1711 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1546 → 1541 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1550 → 1548 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1562 → 1564 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1419 → 1408 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Wettingen1618 → 1629 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1983/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1658 → 1675 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1723 → 1706 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1983/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1526 → 1546 (+20) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1682 → 1662 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1983/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1580 → 1562 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1600 → 1618 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1533 → 1533 (0) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1635 → 1635 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1983/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 → 1850 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1717 → 1723 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1844 → 1847 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1581 → 1578 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1424 → 1419 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1793 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1983/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1545 → 1550 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1432 → 1427 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1710 → 1717 (+7) | 5 - 3 | FC Basel1587 → 1580 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/11/13 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1626 → 1635 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1535 → 1526 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1591 → 1600 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1554 → 1545 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/11/13 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1428 → 1432 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1662 → 1658 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1983/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1575 → 1581 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1430 → 1424 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1881 → 1856 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1819 → 1844 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/11/12 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1713 → 1723 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1692 → 1682 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1788 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1535 → 1533 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/11/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1834 → 1819 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk (as Shakhtyor Donetsk)1861 → 1876 (+15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1983/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1582 → 1587 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1886 → 1881 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1983/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1512 → 1535 (+23) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1809 → 1786 (-23) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1983/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1707 → 1692 (-15) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1611 → 1626 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1537 → 1535 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1573 → 1575 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1535 → 1554 (+19) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1729 → 1710 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1983/10/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1853 → 1834 (-19) | 1 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1409 → 1428 (+19) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1983/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1667 → 1662 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Wettingen1586 → 1591 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1415 → 1430 (+15) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1728 → 1713 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1983/10/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1581 → 1586 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1858 → 1853 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1983/10/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1601 → 1611 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1583 → 1573 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/10/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1420 → 1409 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1501 → 1512 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1804 → 1809 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1712 → 1707 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1884 → 1886 (+2) | 4 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1537 → 1535 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1725 → 1728 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1540 → 1537 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1657 → 1667 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Basel1592 → 1582 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1727 → 1729 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Chiasso1417 → 1415 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1983/10/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Shakhtar Donetsk (as Shakhtyor Donetsk)1878 → 1887 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1867 → 1858 (-9) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1577 → 1592 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1882 → 1867 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1596 → 1583 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1791 → 1804 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1720 → 1725 (+5) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1606 → 1601 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1883 → 1884 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1418 → 1417 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1724 → 1727 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1543 → 1540 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1526 → 1537 (+11) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1668 → 1657 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1415 → 1420 (+5) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1717 → 1712 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1983/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1575 → 1581 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1507 → 1501 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1877 → 1882 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1673 → 1668 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1743 → 1717 (-26) | 0 - 4 | FC Sion1698 → 1724 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1481 → 1507 (+26) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1909 → 1883 (-26) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1595 → 1596 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1721 → 1720 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1791 (+3) | 8 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1418 → 1415 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1628 → 1606 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Wettingen1553 → 1575 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1526 → 1543 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC Basel1594 → 1577 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1983/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1438 → 1418 (-20) | 0 - 4 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1506 → 1526 (+20) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1983/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1912 → 1909 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Dinamo Minsk1936 → 1939 (+3) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/09/27 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Avenir Beggen1383 → 1379 (-4) | 1 - 5 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1873 → 1877 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1983/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1875 → 1883 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1751 → 1743 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1983/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1735 → 1721 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Radnicki Niš1784 → 1798 (+14) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1736 → 1735 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1787 → 1788 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1910 → 1912 (+2) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1528 → 1526 (-2) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1512 → 1506 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1867 → 1873 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1665 → 1673 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1603 → 1595 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1692 → 1698 (+6) | 7 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1487 → 1481 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1431 → 1418 (-13) | 0 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1615 → 1628 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1983/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1587 → 1594 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Chiasso1445 → 1438 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1540 → 1553 (+13) | 4 - 3 | FC Zürich1764 → 1751 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1620 → 1615 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1905 → 1910 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1779 → 1787 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1700 → 1692 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1760 → 1764 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1591 → 1587 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1450 → 1445 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1862 → 1867 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1516 → 1528 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1677 → 1665 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1733 → 1736 (+3) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1434 → 1431 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1597 → 1603 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Wettingen1546 → 1540 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/09/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1479 → 1487 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1520 → 1512 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/09/14 | Champions League![]() |
Dinamo Minsk1946 → 1956 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1915 → 1905 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1860 → 1862 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1390 → 1388 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1983/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
FC Zürich1784 → 1760 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1847 → 1871 (+24) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1983/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
Radnicki Niš1803 → 1816 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1746 → 1733 (-13) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1532 → 1546 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1793 → 1779 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1911 → 1915 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1788 → 1784 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1851 → 1860 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1755 → 1746 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1695 → 1700 (+5) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1625 → 1620 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1671 → 1677 (+6) | 7 - 2 | FC Chiasso1456 → 1450 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1582 → 1591 (+9) | 5 - 2 | FC Vevey Sports1488 → 1479 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1504 → 1520 (+16) | 6 - 1 | FC Aarau1532 → 1516 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1983/09/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1450 → 1434 (-16) | 0 - 3 | FC Luzern1581 → 1597 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1588 → 1581 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1904 → 1911 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1783 → 1788 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1676 → 1671 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1749 → 1755 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1701 → 1695 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1793 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1587 → 1582 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1462 → 1488 (+26) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1877 → 1851 (-26) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1631 → 1625 (-6) | 3 - 3 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1498 → 1504 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1523 → 1532 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Chiasso1465 → 1456 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/08/27 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1467 → 1450 (-17) | 1 - 3 | FC Wettingen1515 → 1532 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1899 → 1904 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1793 → 1788 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1875 → 1877 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1525 → 1523 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1696 → 1701 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1593 → 1588 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1493 → 1498 (+5) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1788 → 1783 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1525 → 1515 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1739 → 1749 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1573 → 1587 (+14) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1645 → 1631 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1672 → 1676 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Vevey Sports1466 → 1462 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1457 → 1465 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1475 → 1467 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1631 → 1645 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1889 → 1875 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1793 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1680 → 1672 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1479 → 1475 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1895 → 1899 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1733 → 1739 (+6) | 4 - 2 | FC Basel1579 → 1573 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1785 → 1788 (+3) | 5 - 1 | FC Chiasso1460 → 1457 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1533 → 1525 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1688 → 1696 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1588 → 1593 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1498 → 1493 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Vevey Sports1467 → 1466 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1524 → 1525 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1881 → 1889 (+8) | 5 - 3 | FC Zürich1793 → 1785 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1912 → 1895 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1716 → 1733 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1674 → 1680 (+6) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1637 → 1631 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1493 → 1498 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1790 → 1785 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1682 → 1688 (+6) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1485 → 1479 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1565 → 1579 (+14) | 5 - 2 | FC Luzern1602 → 1588 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1527 → 1524 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Wettingen1530 → 1533 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1452 → 1460 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1475 → 1467 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1790 → 1790 (0) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1881 → 1881 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Wettingen1536 → 1530 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1906 → 1912 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1675 → 1682 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1681 → 1674 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1723 → 1716 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1486 → 1493 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1632 → 1637 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1457 → 1452 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1598 → 1602 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Vevey Sports1479 → 1475 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/08/10 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1470 → 1485 (+15) | 4 - 2 | FC Basel1580 → 1565 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1983/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1791 → 1793 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1529 → 1527 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |

