Season 1995/96
Switzerland
Country rating
1743
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#11
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
+5+10+1+50-4 |
1896 | 1942 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +57 | -57 | ||
| 127 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
+9+2-5-2-6+4 |
1854 | 1914 | 0 | +53 | +53 | +42 | +11 | ||
| 134 | FC Sion![]() |
+11-2-1-18+6+12 |
1812 | 1858 | 0 | +58 | +58 | +71 | -13 | ||
| 154 | FC Aarau![]() |
-9+10+4-150+9 |
1795 | 1800 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +10 | +2 | ||
| 191 | FC Luzern![]() |
+15-6+11-12-20+7 |
1792 | 1801 | -13 | +40 | +40 | +47 | -7 | ||
| 278 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+12-4-5+11+19+3 |
1689 | 1859 | 0 | +86 | +49 | +49 | |||
| 288 | Servette FC![]() |
-11-10+6-5-11-12 |
1726 | 1964 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 307 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+13+4+7+15+12+7 |
1673 | 1924 | 0 | +21 | -58 | -58 | |||
| 335 | FC Zürich![]() |
+8+5-4-11+3-7 |
1672 | 1949 | 0 | +4 | -29 | -29 | |||
| 375 | FC Lugano![]() |
-12+2-7+4+4-6 |
1785 | 1805 | 0 | -172 | -121 | -126 | +5 | ||
| 394 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
-5+13-6+2-6-9 |
1709 | 1784 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -26 | |||
| 570 | SC Kriens![]() |
-5-5-15+9-19+6 |
1581 | 1586 | 0 | -57 | 0 | ||||
| 680 | Yverdon Sport FC![]() |
+5-8+5-4-12-3 |
1485 | 1577 | 0 | -12 | 0 | ||||
| 808 | FC Winterthur![]() |
-6+25+9+70+24 |
1734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 810 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
-13-2+5-5-9-3 |
1405 | 1479 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1996/05/14 | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 67 | 42 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 64 | 29 | 73 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | ||||||
| 134 | FC Sion![]() |
1996/05/14 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 62 | 48 | 1 | 36 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 42 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
| 127 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1996/05/14 | 40 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 63 | 45 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 61 | 40 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 191 | FC Luzern![]() |
1996/06/30 | 41 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 67 | 52 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 59 | 44 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | ||||||
| 154 | FC Aarau![]() |
1996/05/14 | 40 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 72 | 53 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 45 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | ||||||
| 278 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1996/05/14 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 288 | Servette FC![]() |
1996/05/14 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 46 | 53 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 46 | 53 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 394 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1996/05/14 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 37 | 58 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 37 | 58 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 375 | FC Lugano![]() |
1996/05/14 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 42 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | ||||||
| 335 | FC Zürich![]() |
1996/05/14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 32 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 307 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1996/05/14 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 35 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 570 | SC Kriens![]() |
1996/05/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 680 | Yverdon Sport FC![]() |
1996/05/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 808 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1995/06/13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 810 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
1996/05/11 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 188 | 90 | 52 | 46 | 298 | 1.6 | 196 | 1.0 | 494 | 2.6 | 102 | 0.5 | 4.6 | |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 42 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 52 | 1.2 | 47 | 1.1 | 99 | 2.4 | 5 | 0.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 13 | 2.2 | 16 | 2.7 | -10 | -1.7 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 9 | 1.5 | 13 | 2.2 | -5 | -0.8 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.3 | 5 | 1.3 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2.3 | 16 | 1.8 | 37 | 4.1 | 5 | 0.6 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/06/30 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1739 → 1746 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Tel Aviv1625 → 1618 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/06/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Örgryte IS1601 → 1621 (+20) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1759 → 1739 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1882 → 1878 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1818 → 1822 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1771 → 1759 (-12) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1797 → 1809 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1634 → 1625 (-9) | 3 - 4 | FC Aarau1774 → 1783 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1663 → 1675 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1695 → 1683 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1666 → 1673 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1660 → 1653 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1639 → 1633 (-6) | 0 - 0 | SC Kriens1523 → 1529 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1686 → 1689 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1466 → 1463 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1774 → 1774 (0) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1882 → 1882 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1824 → 1818 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1657 → 1663 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1706 → 1695 (-11) | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern1760 → 1771 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1791 → 1797 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1640 → 1634 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1542 → 1523 (-19) | 0 - 5 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1667 → 1686 (+19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1478 → 1466 (-12) | 0 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1654 → 1666 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/05/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1657 → 1660 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1377 → 1374 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1766 → 1760 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1651 → 1657 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1877 → 1882 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1711 → 1706 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1751 → 1766 (+15) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1789 → 1774 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1638 → 1640 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1826 → 1824 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1633 → 1651 (+18) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1809 → 1791 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1656 → 1667 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1668 → 1657 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1635 → 1639 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport FC1482 → 1478 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1386 → 1377 (-9) | 1 - 2 | SC Kriens1533 → 1542 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/05/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1831 → 1826 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1746 → 1751 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1810 → 1809 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1876 → 1877 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1785 → 1789 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1637 → 1633 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1705 → 1711 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1644 → 1638 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1672 → 1668 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1631 → 1635 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1548 → 1533 (-15) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1639 → 1654 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/04/30 | Super League rel.![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1477 → 1482 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Etoile Carouge FC1391 → 1386 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1812 → 1810 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1829 → 1831 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1756 → 1746 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1866 → 1876 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1775 → 1785 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1715 → 1705 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1631 → 1644 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel1650 → 1637 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1632 → 1639 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Lugano1638 → 1631 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1661 → 1656 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1996/04/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1667 → 1672 (+5) | 2 - 1 | SC Kriens1553 → 1548 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1820 → 1829 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1784 → 1775 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1726 → 1715 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1801 → 1812 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1861 → 1866 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1636 → 1631 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1639 → 1650 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1767 → 1756 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1665 → 1661 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1628 → 1632 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1485 → 1477 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1659 → 1667 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1636 → 1638 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1388 → 1386 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1790 → 1801 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1795 → 1784 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/04/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1825 → 1820 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1721 → 1726 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1650 → 1639 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1850 → 1861 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1624 → 1636 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1779 → 1767 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/04/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1653 → 1665 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1648 → 1636 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/04/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1558 → 1553 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport FC1480 → 1485 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/04/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1401 → 1388 (-13) | 0 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1615 → 1628 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1788 → 1795 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1797 → 1790 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/04/14 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1701 → 1721 (+20) | 4 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1845 → 1825 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/04/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1844 → 1850 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel1656 → 1650 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/04/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1771 → 1779 (+8) | 5 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1632 → 1624 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/04/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1481 → 1480 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SC Kriens1557 → 1558 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/04/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1611 → 1615 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1405 → 1401 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/04/13 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1651 → 1648 (-3) | 3 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1650 → 1653 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1792 → 1797 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1706 → 1701 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1646 → 1632 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1830 → 1844 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1602 → 1611 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1659 → 1650 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/04/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1666 → 1659 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport FC1474 → 1481 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/04/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1401 → 1405 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1655 → 1651 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1779 → 1788 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1854 → 1845 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1664 → 1646 (-18) | 0 - 4 | FC Sion1774 → 1792 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1846 → 1854 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1782 → 1774 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1824 → 1830 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1777 → 1771 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1707 → 1706 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1778 → 1779 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1659 → 1656 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1661 → 1664 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1659 → 1655 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1598 → 1602 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1567 → 1557 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1656 → 1666 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1657 → 1659 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1403 → 1401 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1789 → 1777 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1834 → 1846 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1812 → 1824 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1794 → 1782 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1675 → 1659 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1762 → 1778 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1663 → 1661 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1705 → 1707 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1680 → 1659 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1635 → 1656 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1591 → 1598 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SC Kriens1574 → 1567 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1404 → 1403 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1473 → 1474 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1764 → 1762 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1787 → 1789 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1705 → 1705 (0) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1812 → 1812 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1828 → 1834 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1669 → 1663 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1787 → 1794 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1682 → 1675 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1637 → 1635 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1655 → 1657 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1459 → 1473 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1694 → 1680 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/03/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1581 → 1574 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1397 → 1404 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1816 → 1812 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1760 → 1764 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1691 → 1682 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1819 → 1828 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1782 → 1787 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1710 → 1705 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1660 → 1655 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Kriens1576 → 1581 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1583 → 1591 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1467 → 1459 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1403 → 1397 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1631 → 1637 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1822 → 1819 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1813 → 1816 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1780 → 1787 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1789 → 1782 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1750 → 1760 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1679 → 1669 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1713 → 1710 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1688 → 1691 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1586 → 1576 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1684 → 1694 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1620 → 1631 (+11) | 4 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1594 → 1583 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/02/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1475 → 1467 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1652 → 1660 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1782 → 1789 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Sion1787 → 1780 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1838 → 1813 (-25) | 1 - 3 | FC Basel1663 → 1688 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1650 → 1652 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1824 → 1822 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1680 → 1679 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1749 → 1750 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1704 → 1684 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1693 → 1713 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1581 → 1594 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1633 → 1620 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/12/06 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 → 1838 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Real Madrid2025 → 2043 (+18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1815 → 1824 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1865 → 1856 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1683 → 1693 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1792 → 1782 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1740 → 1749 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1659 → 1650 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1588 → 1581 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1780 → 1787 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1666 → 1663 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1677 → 1680 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1645 → 1633 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1692 → 1704 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1741 → 1740 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1814 → 1815 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1685 → 1677 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1857 → 1865 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1692 → 1692 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1792 → 1792 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1655 → 1645 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1770 → 1780 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1651 → 1659 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1674 → 1666 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1599 → 1588 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1672 → 1683 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/11/22 | Champions League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1850 → 1846 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1853 → 1857 (+4) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1806 → 1814 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1693 → 1685 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1760 → 1770 (+10) | 5 - 2 | FC Lugano1702 → 1692 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1664 → 1674 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1751 → 1741 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1787 → 1792 (+5) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1604 → 1599 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1995/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1675 → 1672 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1652 → 1655 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1860 → 1853 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1644 → 1651 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 → 1860 (+4) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1608 → 1604 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 → 1806 (-26) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1626 → 1652 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1738 → 1751 (+13) | 5 - 0 | FC Lugano1715 → 1702 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1643 → 1644 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1761 → 1760 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1667 → 1664 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1672 → 1675 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1693 → 1693 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1787 → 1787 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1714 → 1715 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1857 → 1856 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1772 → 1787 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1872 → 1857 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1762 → 1761 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1831 → 1832 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1662 → 1672 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1748 → 1738 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1729 → 1714 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1652 → 1667 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1592 → 1608 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1709 → 1693 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1613 → 1626 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1656 → 1643 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/11/01 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1863 → 1872 (+9) | 0 - 0 | AFC Ajax2188 → 2179 (-9) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1995/10/31 | Europa League![]() |
Slavia Praha1866 → 1871 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1734 → 1729 (-5) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1761 → 1748 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1749 → 1762 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1647 → 1656 (+9) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1601 → 1592 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1835 → 1831 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1768 → 1772 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1697 → 1709 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1674 → 1662 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1678 → 1652 (-26) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1587 → 1613 (+26) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/10/27 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1859 → 1863 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1738 → 1734 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1856 → 1859 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1590 → 1587 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1825 → 1835 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Lugano1748 → 1738 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1760 → 1768 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1686 → 1678 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1680 → 1697 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1766 → 1749 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1618 → 1601 (-17) | 0 - 4 | FC Aarau1744 → 1761 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1678 → 1674 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1643 → 1647 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1995/10/18 | Champions League![]() |
AFC Ajax2172 → 2177 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1861 → 1856 (-5) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1995/10/17 | Europa League![]() |
FC Lugano1760 → 1748 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Slavia Praha1865 → 1877 (+12) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1744 → 1744 (0) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1861 → 1861 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1645 → 1643 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1678 → 1680 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1701 → 1686 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1810 → 1825 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1758 → 1766 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1686 → 1678 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1599 → 1590 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1751 → 1760 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/10/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1754 → 1760 (+6) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1624 → 1618 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1853 → 1861 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1766 → 1758 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1806 → 1810 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1690 → 1686 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1625 → 1645 (+20) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1774 → 1754 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1695 → 1701 (+6) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1630 → 1624 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1672 → 1678 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1605 → 1599 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1747 → 1744 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1748 → 1751 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1756 → 1766 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1705 → 1695 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1671 → 1690 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1872 → 1853 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1779 → 1774 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1667 → 1672 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1638 → 1630 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1798 → 1806 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1754 → 1748 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1619 → 1625 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1604 → 1605 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1748 → 1747 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/09/28 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Sion1758 → 1756 (-2) | 2 - 2 | AEK Athen1811 → 1813 (+2) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
Real Madrid2024 → 2033 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1881 → 1872 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/09/26 | Europa League![]() |
AS Roma1982 → 1990 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1806 → 1798 (-8) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/09/26 | Europa League![]() |
Inter1949 → 1928 (-21) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1758 → 1779 (+21) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1995/09/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1877 → 1881 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1752 → 1748 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1995/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1750 → 1758 (+8) | 4 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1646 → 1638 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1771 → 1750 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1733 → 1754 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1682 → 1671 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC Lugano1747 → 1758 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1801 → 1806 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1624 → 1619 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1606 → 1604 (-2) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1644 → 1646 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1718 → 1705 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1864 → 1877 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1741 → 1752 (+11) | 5 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1678 → 1667 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1858 → 1864 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1807 → 1801 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1727 → 1733 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1688 → 1682 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1690 → 1678 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1706 → 1718 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1640 → 1624 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1725 → 1741 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1753 → 1747 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1600 → 1606 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AEK Athen1784 → 1797 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1784 → 1771 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1896 → 1858 (-38) | 0 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1831 → 1869 (+38) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1804 → 1807 (+3) | 1 - 1 | AS Roma1985 → 1982 (-3) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1995/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
FC Lugano1749 → 1753 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Inter1967 → 1963 (-4) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1891 → 1896 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1695 → 1690 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1729 → 1727 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1747 → 1749 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1791 → 1784 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1593 → 1600 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1721 → 1706 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1625 → 1640 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1692 → 1688 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1640 → 1644 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/09/08 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1799 → 1804 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1730 → 1725 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1766 → 1747 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1772 → 1791 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1631 → 1625 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1885 → 1891 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1695 → 1695 (0) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1799 → 1799 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1662 → 1640 (-22) | 0 - 4 | FC Luzern1707 → 1729 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1582 → 1593 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1703 → 1692 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1719 → 1730 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1732 → 1721 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1669 → 1662 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1878 → 1885 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1756 → 1766 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1729 → 1719 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1716 → 1703 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1719 → 1732 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1768 → 1772 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1635 → 1631 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1710 → 1707 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1692 → 1695 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1593 → 1582 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1799 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1995/08/23 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
FC Sion1764 → 1768 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Tiligul Tiraspol1615 → 1611 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/08/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Lugano1753 → 1756 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1422 → 1419 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1788 (0) | 0 - 0 | Crvena Zvezda1876 → 1876 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1871 → 1878 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1717 → 1710 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1775 → 1788 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1777 → 1764 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1738 → 1719 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1734 → 1753 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1750 → 1729 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1695 → 1716 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1696 → 1692 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1665 → 1669 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1623 → 1635 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1605 → 1593 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1708 → 1717 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1784 → 1775 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/08/10 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Tiligul Tiraspol1604 → 1606 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1779 → 1777 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
Crvena Zvezda1888 → 1872 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1768 → 1784 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1416 → 1422 (+6) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1740 → 1734 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1772 → 1779 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1757 → 1750 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1698 → 1695 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1693 → 1696 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1604 → 1605 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1739 → 1738 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1669 → 1665 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1619 → 1623 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1763 → 1740 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1745 → 1768 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1615 → 1604 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1860 → 1871 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1766 → 1772 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1699 → 1693 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1729 → 1739 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1718 → 1708 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1762 → 1757 (-5) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1664 → 1669 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1620 → 1619 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1697 → 1698 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1738 → 1745 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1736 → 1729 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1709 → 1697 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1754 → 1766 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1648 → 1664 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1779 → 1763 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1713 → 1718 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1620 → 1615 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1694 → 1699 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1625 → 1620 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Aarau1770 → 1762 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1956 → 1964 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1995/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1696 → 1713 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1787 → 1770 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/07/23 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Universitatea Cluj1582 → 1575 (-7) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1780 → 1787 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1754 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1871 → 1860 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1694 → 1709 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1753 → 1738 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1785 → 1779 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1619 → 1625 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1668 → 1648 (-20) | 1 - 4 | FC Basel1716 → 1736 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1643 → 1620 (-23) | 0 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1671 → 1694 (+23) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1703 → 1696 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Rudar Velenje1519 → 1526 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1878 → 1871 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1687 → 1694 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1708 → 1716 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1751 → 1743 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1651 → 1671 (+20) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1805 → 1785 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1774 → 1780 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1649 → 1643 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1769 → 1753 (-16) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1652 → 1668 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1603 → 1619 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1719 → 1703 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/07/16 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Aarau1773 → 1774 (+1) | 6 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1286 → 1285 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1995/07/09 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
1. FC Köln1921 → 1914 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1712 → 1719 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1995/07/02 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1706 → 1712 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Östers IF1663 → 1657 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/07/01 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1748 → 1746 (-2) | 3 - 3 | FC Aarau1771 → 1773 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |

