Season 1997/98
Switzerland
Country rating
1734
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
+9+7+7+3+10+5 |
1943 | 1961 | 0 | +29 | +29 | +74 | -45 | ||
| 143 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+7-7+2+9+12+8 |
1850 | 1859 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +11 | +1 | ||
| 164 | FC Sion![]() |
+11+110+6+3-19 |
1884 | 1884 | -16 | -102 | -102 | -38 | -64 | ||
| 183 | Servette FC![]() |
+2-5-6-11-12-5 |
1790 | 1964 | 0 | +75 | +75 | +75 | |||
| 187 | FC Zürich![]() |
-2+1-2-3+9-6 |
1755 | 1949 | 0 | +85 | +85 | +85 | |||
| 225 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
-1-7+3+4+7-29 |
1862 | 1914 | 0 | -145 | -121 | -115 | -6 | ||
| 260 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
-7-90+180+1 |
1706 | 1784 | +1 | +50 | +50 | +49 | +1 | ||
| 315 | FC Aarau![]() |
-13+5-11+2-10-8 |
1756 | 1800 | 0 | -45 | -45 | -31 | -14 | ||
| 389 | FC Luzern![]() |
-7-10+6-2-9-18 |
1701 | 1801 | 0 | -53 | -53 | -36 | -17 | ||
| 434 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+21+1+4-15+4+13 |
1605 | 1924 | 0 | +7 | 0 | ||||
| 488 | FC Lugano![]() |
+7+7+1-17-7-13 |
1615 | 1805 | 0 | +19 | 0 | ||||
| 588 | SC Kriens![]() |
-21+7+17+15-19-16 |
1609 | 1609 | 0 | -30 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 685 | FC Baden![]() |
+5-7-22-15-4+29 |
1486 | 1486 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 714 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
-5-8-9-14+60 |
1654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 729 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
-7+19+22-4-4+16 |
1439 | 1479 | 0 | +8 | -19 | -19 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1998/05/23 | 42 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 115 | 51 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 98 | 39 | 80 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 12 | ||||||
| 143 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1998/05/23 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 70 | 46 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 62 | 44 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||||||
| 183 | Servette FC![]() |
1998/05/23 | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 63 | 48 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 63 | 48 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 187 | FC Zürich![]() |
1998/05/23 | 36 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 58 | 45 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 58 | 45 | 53 | ||||||||||||
| 164 | FC Sion![]() |
1998/06/27 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 64 | 65 | 1 | 36 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 53 | 48 | 52 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | ||||||
| 260 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1998/06/27 | 38 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 59 | 54 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 50 | 51 | 47 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | ||||||
| 225 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
1998/05/23 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 51 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 7 | ||||||
| 315 | FC Aarau![]() |
1998/05/23 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 51 | 61 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 51 | 58 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 389 | FC Luzern![]() |
1998/05/23 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 38 | 63 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 36 | 57 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 588 | SC Kriens![]() |
1998/05/24 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 41 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 729 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
1998/05/24 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 63 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 63 | 9 | ||||||||||||
| 434 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1998/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 488 | FC Lugano![]() |
1998/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 685 | FC Baden![]() |
1998/05/23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 714 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
1997/06/03 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 188 | 91 | 56 | 41 | 352 | 1.9 | 227 | 1.2 | 579 | 3.1 | 125 | 0.7 | 7.6 | |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 42 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 79 | 1.9 | 50 | 1.2 | 129 | 3.1 | 29 | 0.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 8 | 2.0 | 15 | 3.8 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 8 | 4.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 19 | 3.2 | 24 | 4.0 | -14 | -2.3 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 3.4 | 6 | 0.8 | 33 | 4.1 | 21 | 2.6 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2.5 | 11 | 1.4 | 31 | 3.9 | 9 | 1.1 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/06/27 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Sion1794 → 1775 (-19) | 2 - 3 | TPS Turku1412 → 1431 (+19) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1998/06/27 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Tulevik Viljandi921 → 920 (-1) | 1 - 6 | FC St. Gallen1699 → 1700 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
| 1998/06/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
TPS Turku1415 → 1412 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1791 → 1794 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1998/06/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC St. Gallen1699 → 1699 (0) | 3 - 2 | Tulevik Viljandi921 → 921 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1998/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1591 → 1578 (-13) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1592 → 1605 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/05/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1422 → 1438 (+16) | 2 - 0 | SC Kriens1545 → 1529 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/05/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1938 → 1943 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1756 → 1751 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/05/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1785 → 1791 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Zürich1755 → 1749 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/05/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1795 → 1803 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1670 → 1662 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/05/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1642 → 1624 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1681 → 1699 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/05/23 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1438 → 1467 (+29) | 5 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1753 → 1724 (-29) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1998/05/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1746 → 1753 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1598 → 1591 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/05/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1564 → 1545 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Basel1574 → 1593 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/05/17 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1588 → 1592 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Baden1442 → 1438 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1680 → 1670 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1928 → 1938 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1998/05/16 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1768 → 1756 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1783 → 1795 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1681 → 1681 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1785 → 1785 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1746 → 1755 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1651 → 1642 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1774 → 1785 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1779 → 1768 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/05/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1457 → 1442 (-15) | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens1549 → 1564 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1774 → 1783 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1690 → 1681 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1653 → 1651 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1678 → 1680 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/05/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1426 → 1422 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1742 → 1746 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1998/05/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1559 → 1574 (+15) | 4 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1603 → 1588 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/05/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1925 → 1928 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1749 → 1746 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1689 → 1678 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1763 → 1774 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/05/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1532 → 1549 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1615 → 1598 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/05/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1697 → 1690 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1918 → 1925 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1998/05/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1751 → 1749 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1772 → 1774 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/05/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1785 → 1779 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1647 → 1653 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/05/02 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1739 → 1742 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1562 → 1559 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/05/02 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1599 → 1603 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1430 → 1426 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1790 → 1785 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1684 → 1689 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1698 → 1697 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1750 → 1751 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1657 → 1647 (-10) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1753 → 1763 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1746 → 1739 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SC Kriens1525 → 1532 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1563 → 1562 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1614 → 1615 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/04/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1479 → 1457 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Etoile Carouge FC1408 → 1430 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/04/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1911 → 1918 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1779 → 1772 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1697 → 1684 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1685 → 1698 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/04/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1598 → 1599 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1747 → 1746 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1762 → 1753 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1902 → 1911 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1752 → 1750 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1788 → 1790 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1772 → 1779 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1664 → 1657 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1607 → 1614 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Baden1486 → 1479 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1389 → 1408 (+19) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1582 → 1563 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/04/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1709 → 1697 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1740 → 1752 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/04/19 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1546 → 1525 (-21) | 0 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1577 → 1598 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1897 → 1902 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Luzern1669 → 1664 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1747 → 1762 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1787 → 1772 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1587 → 1582 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Baden1481 → 1486 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/04/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1396 → 1389 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1600 → 1607 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1998/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1696 → 1685 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1777 → 1788 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1682 → 1669 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1884 → 1897 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1998/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1791 → 1787 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1743 → 1747 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/04/08 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1767 → 1777 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1706 → 1696 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1733 → 1740 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1716 → 1709 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1581 → 1577 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Kriens1542 → 1546 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1464 → 1481 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1604 → 1587 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1595 → 1600 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1401 → 1396 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1877 → 1884 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Sion1750 → 1743 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1771 → 1767 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1729 → 1733 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1671 → 1682 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1802 → 1791 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/04/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1474 → 1464 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1585 → 1595 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1694 → 1706 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1728 → 1716 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1739 → 1747 (+8) | 6 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1589 → 1581 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/04/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1599 → 1604 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1406 → 1401 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/03/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1792 → 1802 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1887 → 1877 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/03/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1747 → 1728 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1752 → 1771 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/03/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1740 → 1750 (+10) | 5 - 2 | FC Luzern1681 → 1671 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/03/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1539 → 1542 (+3) | 4 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1742 → 1739 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1998/03/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1588 → 1585 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1596 → 1599 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/03/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1717 → 1729 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1706 → 1694 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/03/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1407 → 1406 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Baden1473 → 1474 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/03/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1582 → 1588 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SC Kriens1545 → 1539 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/03/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1415 → 1407 (-8) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1581 → 1589 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1894 → 1887 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1699 → 1706 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1807 → 1792 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1702 → 1717 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1743 → 1740 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1744 → 1747 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1682 → 1681 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1751 → 1752 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/03/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1613 → 1596 (-17) | 3 - 6 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1725 → 1742 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1714 → 1702 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1882 → 1894 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1744 → 1751 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1750 → 1743 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1749 → 1744 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1677 → 1682 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1583 → 1581 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1611 → 1613 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1998/03/15 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1550 → 1545 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Baden1468 → 1473 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1699 → 1699 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1807 → 1807 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/03/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1733 → 1725 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1407 → 1415 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/03/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1875 → 1882 (+7) | 5 - 3 | FC Aarau1756 → 1749 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/03/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1812 → 1807 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1739 → 1744 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/03/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1679 → 1677 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1712 → 1714 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/03/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1563 → 1582 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1752 → 1733 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/03/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Baden1457 → 1468 (+11) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1594 → 1583 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1754 → 1750 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1695 → 1699 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/03/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Basel1602 → 1611 (+9) | 4 - 2 | SC Kriens1559 → 1550 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/03/01 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1727 → 1739 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1887 → 1875 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/03/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1742 → 1756 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1826 → 1812 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/03/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1695 → 1712 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC Sion1771 → 1754 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/03/01 | Super League rel.![]() |
SC Kriens1555 → 1559 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1411 → 1407 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1688 → 1695 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1686 → 1679 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1748 → 1752 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Baden1461 → 1457 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/02/28 | Super League rel.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1598 → 1594 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1559 → 1563 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1882 → 1887 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1700 → 1695 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1726 → 1742 (+16) | 4 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1842 → 1826 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1689 → 1688 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1770 → 1771 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1742 → 1748 (+6) | 4 - 1 | SC Kriens1561 → 1555 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1701 → 1686 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1587 → 1602 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/12/07 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1724 → 1727 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1414 → 1411 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1848 → 1842 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1695 → 1701 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1774 → 1770 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1720 → 1724 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1571 → 1587 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1898 → 1882 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1684 → 1700 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1758 → 1742 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1580 → 1561 (-19) | 1 - 5 | FC St. Gallen1670 → 1689 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1408 → 1414 (+6) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1732 → 1726 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/11/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1850 → 1848 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1896 → 1898 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/11/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1721 → 1732 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1731 → 1720 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/11/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1670 → 1684 (+14) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1684 → 1670 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/11/23 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1577 → 1580 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1777 → 1774 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1586 → 1571 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1743 → 1758 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/11/22 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1413 → 1408 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1690 → 1695 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1759 → 1743 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1834 → 1850 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1770 → 1777 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1677 → 1670 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1692 → 1690 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1719 → 1721 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1895 → 1896 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1414 → 1413 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1737 → 1731 (-6) | 2 - 2 | SC Kriens1571 → 1577 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1676 → 1684 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1594 → 1586 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1997/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1823 → 1834 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1781 → 1770 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1678 → 1692 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1909 → 1895 (-14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1997/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1721 → 1719 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1759 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1668 → 1677 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1746 → 1737 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1581 → 1594 (+13) | 4 - 1 | SC Kriens1584 → 1571 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/11/08 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1409 → 1414 (+5) | 3 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1681 → 1676 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1997/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1690 → 1681 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1814 → 1823 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/11/02 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1769 → 1746 (-23) | 3 - 5 | FC Luzern1655 → 1678 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1788 → 1781 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Basel1574 → 1581 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/11/02 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1584 → 1584 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1668 → 1668 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/11/01 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1903 → 1909 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1727 → 1721 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/11/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1754 → 1757 (+3) | 6 - 2 | Etoile Carouge FC1412 → 1409 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1997/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1784 → 1788 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1659 → 1655 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/10/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1694 → 1690 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1655 → 1659 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/10/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1763 → 1769 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1580 → 1574 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/10/26 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1579 → 1584 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1417 → 1412 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/10/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1763 → 1754 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1894 → 1903 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1799 → 1784 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Aarau1712 → 1727 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1667 → 1668 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1815 → 1814 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1701 → 1712 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1705 → 1694 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1810 → 1815 (+5) | 4 - 0 | SC Kriens1584 → 1579 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1580 → 1580 (0) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1667 → 1667 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1885 → 1894 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1772 → 1763 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1638 → 1655 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1763 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/10/18 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1420 → 1417 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1796 → 1799 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1997/10/15 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1703 → 1705 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1887 → 1885 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/10/15 | Europa League![]() |
Spartak Moskva1969 → 1977 (+8) | 5 - 1 | FC Sion1804 → 1796 (-8) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/10/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1642 → 1638 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Kriens1580 → 1584 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/10/05 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1408 → 1420 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1592 → 1580 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1882 → 1887 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1809 → 1804 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1803 → 1810 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1779 → 1772 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1780 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1698 → 1703 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1694 → 1701 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1674 → 1667 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/10/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1654 → 1642 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Slavia Praha1895 → 1907 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1795 → 1785 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Inter2076 → 2086 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1997/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1915 → 1882 (-33) | 0 - 5 | Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1894 → 1927 (+33) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1599 → 1592 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1796 → 1803 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/09/28 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1596 → 1580 (-16) | 3 - 5 | FC Aarau1678 → 1694 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1767 → 1779 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1807 → 1795 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/09/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1670 → 1674 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1412 → 1408 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/09/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1831 → 1807 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC Sion1785 → 1809 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/09/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1913 → 1915 (+2) | 1 - 0 | SC Kriens1598 → 1596 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1997/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1699 → 1698 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1766 → 1767 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1656 → 1654 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1668 → 1670 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/09/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1673 → 1678 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1604 → 1599 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/09/24 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1418 → 1412 (-6) | 3 - 7 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1790 → 1796 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1997/09/21 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1422 → 1418 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1762 → 1766 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1674 → 1668 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1907 → 1913 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1809 → 1785 (-24) | 2 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1675 → 1699 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1785 → 1790 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1678 → 1673 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/09/20 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1594 → 1598 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1835 → 1831 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/09/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Slavia Praha1893 → 1898 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern1661 → 1656 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1997/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Inter2058 → 2063 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1840 → 1835 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Dinamo Zagreb (as Croatia Zagreb)1902 → 1899 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1904 → 1907 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
FC Sion1820 → 1809 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Spartak Moskva1950 → 1961 (+11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1650 → 1661 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1796 → 1785 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1674 → 1678 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1426 → 1422 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/09/13 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1753 → 1762 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1829 → 1820 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/09/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1902 → 1904 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC Basel1606 → 1604 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1665 → 1675 (+10) | 3 - 0 | SC Kriens1604 → 1594 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1847 → 1840 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1667 → 1674 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1618 → 1606 (-12) | 3 - 4 | FC Luzern1638 → 1650 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1668 → 1665 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1664 → 1667 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1892 → 1902 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1806 → 1796 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1842 → 1847 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel1623 → 1618 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1824 → 1829 (+5) | 3 - 0 | SC Kriens1609 → 1604 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1747 → 1753 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1680 → 1674 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1645 → 1638 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1419 → 1426 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/08/27 | Champions League q.![]() |
Galatasaray1926 → 1937 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Sion1835 → 1824 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
SK Brann1647 → 1669 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1914 → 1892 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Viking FK1619 → 1633 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1856 → 1842 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/08/24 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1608 → 1609 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1748 → 1747 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1670 → 1680 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1655 → 1645 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1808 → 1806 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1854 → 1856 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1423 → 1419 (-4) | 0 - 6 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1910 → 1914 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1997/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1614 → 1623 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1677 → 1668 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1662 → 1664 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1837 → 1835 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/08/15 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1731 → 1748 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1825 → 1808 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/08/15 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1592 → 1608 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1926 → 1910 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1997/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1605 → 1614 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1679 → 1670 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/08/13 | Champions League q.![]() |
FC Sion1862 → 1837 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Galatasaray1906 → 1931 (+25) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1922 → 1926 (+4) | 3 - 0 | SK Brann1649 → 1645 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1849 → 1854 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Viking FK1632 → 1627 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/08/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1720 → 1731 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1673 → 1662 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/08/10 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1580 → 1592 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1617 → 1605 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1918 → 1922 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1659 → 1655 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1842 → 1849 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1686 → 1679 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1675 → 1677 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Etoile Carouge FC1425 → 1423 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1884 → 1862 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1803 → 1825 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/08/03 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1431 → 1425 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1836 → 1842 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1997/08/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1668 → 1673 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SC Kriens1585 → 1580 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1997/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1696 → 1686 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1908 → 1918 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1626 → 1617 (-9) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1875 → 1884 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1795 → 1803 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1683 → 1675 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1660 → 1659 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1719 → 1720 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/07/30 | Champions League q.![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1496 → 1492 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1871 → 1875 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1997/07/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
Tiligul Tiraspol1619 → 1608 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1825 → 1836 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1997/07/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
Coleraine FC1283 → 1281 (-2) | 1 - 7 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1906 → 1908 (+2) | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
| 1997/07/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1706 → 1719 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1919 → 1906 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/07/26 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1821 → 1825 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1664 → 1660 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/07/26 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1582 → 1585 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1798 → 1795 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1675 → 1683 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1704 → 1696 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1880 → 1871 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Etoile Carouge FC1422 → 1431 (+9) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1997/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1672 → 1668 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1622 → 1626 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
FC Sion1877 → 1880 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1499 → 1496 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1997/07/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1814 → 1821 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Tiligul Tiraspol1626 → 1619 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/07/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1918 → 1919 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1284 → 1283 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1997/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1710 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1798 → 1798 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/07/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1908 → 1918 (+10) | 7 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1824 → 1814 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1656 → 1664 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1683 → 1675 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1639 → 1622 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1689 → 1706 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/07/19 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1436 → 1422 (-14) | 0 - 2 | SC Kriens1568 → 1582 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/07/19 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Aarau1712 → 1704 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1401 → 1409 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1997/07/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1710 → 1712 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1879 → 1877 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/07/16 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1840 → 1824 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1673 → 1689 (+16) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/07/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1790 → 1798 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1680 → 1672 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/07/13 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1789 → 1790 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Ards FC1191 → 1190 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1881 → 1879 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1906 → 1908 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1661 → 1683 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1862 → 1840 (-22) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1682 → 1680 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1708 → 1710 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Super League![]() |
SC Kriens1552 → 1568 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1672 → 1656 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/07/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1646 → 1639 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge FC1429 → 1436 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/07/09 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1914 → 1906 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1653 → 1661 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/07/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1669 → 1672 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1884 → 1881 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/07/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1782 → 1789 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Basel1653 → 1646 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/07/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1701 → 1708 (+7) | 3 - 0 | SC Kriens1559 → 1552 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/07/09 | Super League![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1439 → 1429 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1672 → 1682 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1997/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
1. FC Köln1897 → 1903 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1707 → 1701 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/07/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1877 → 1884 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1869 → 1862 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/07/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1664 → 1672 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1677 → 1669 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/07/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1676 → 1673 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1650 → 1653 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/07/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1791 → 1782 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Etoile Carouge FC1430 → 1439 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |

