Season 2008/09
Switzerland
Country rating
1751
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 52 countries
Rated clubs
34
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
-13+3+7-17+6+23 |
1906 | 1924 | 0 | +37 | +37 | +41 | -9 | +5 | |
| 77 | FC Zürich![]() |
+7-7+5-20+8+4 |
1894 | 1949 | 0 | +100 | +100 | +118 | -4 | -14 | |
| 204 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-22+21-5+1+20-4 |
1835 | 1961 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -24 | -4 | -9 | |
| 264 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
+2-2+4+5-17+2 |
1721 | 1886 | 0 | +103 | +103 | +99 | +4 | ||
| 264 | FC Sion![]() |
-21-3+8+17+14-3 |
1741 | 1884 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -69 | +45 | ||
| 292 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
+22+13-8+5-8+3 |
1699 | 1699 | 0 | +69 | +69 | +65 | -3 | +7 | |
| 300 | FC Luzern![]() |
-5-1-6+8-10+11 |
1688 | 1801 | +1 | +14 | +13 | -21 | +34 | ||
| 305 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
-7+14+8-8+10-8 |
1714 | 1914 | 0 | -20 | -20 | 0 | -20 | ||
| 347 | FC Aarau![]() |
-13+21+5-7-10+6 |
1744 | 1800 | 0 | -35 | -35 | -20 | -15 | ||
| 523 | FC Lugano![]() |
+9-17+17-10+10-11 |
1599 | 1840 | -1 | +145 | +146 | +166 | -20 | ||
| 541 | FC Wil 1900![]() |
+10+2+1+6+9+7 |
1579 | 1695 | 0 | +14 | +14 | +19 | -5 | ||
| 748 | Yverdon Sport FC![]() |
+14+17-1+11-13+10 |
1505 | 1623 | 0 | +47 | +47 | +63 | -16 | ||
| 762 | FC Vaduz![]() |
-3-14-5-5-14-6 |
1576 | 1589 | 0 | -85 | -85 | -56 | -29 | ||
| 811 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+14-13-4+7+13+20 |
1471 | 1876 | 0 | +37 | +37 | +43 | -6 | ||
| 838 | FC Concordia Basel![]() |
-10+13-9-5+13+12 |
1480 | 1511 | 0 | +5 | +5 | -18 | +23 | ||
| 857 | FC Wohlen![]() |
-2+2-3+7+2+12 |
1473 | 1481 | 0 | +22 | +22 | +25 | -3 | ||
| 876 | FC Thun![]() |
-14-3-17-6+13+12 |
1608 | 1868 | 0 | -151 | -151 | -144 | -7 | ||
| 885 | FC Winterthur![]() |
+2-21-12+19-13-2 |
1500 | 1734 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 898 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
-26+3+7+13-9-20 |
1476 | 1644 | 0 | +34 | +34 | +44 | -10 | ||
| 915 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
-8-11 |
1436 | 1479 | 0 | -11 | -11 | -11 | |||
| 915 | SC Kriens![]() |
+2-10-11-6-12+10 |
1609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 926 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
+2+21+3-13+7-12 |
1509 | 1654 | 0 | -55 | -55 | -51 | -4 | ||
| 941 | Servette FC![]() |
+1-2+8+17-13+8 |
1474 | 1964 | 0 | -77 | -77 | -68 | -9 | ||
| 974 | FC Chiasso![]() |
-2+9-7-25-12+2 |
1728 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 992 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
+26-23-8-7-2-12 |
1451 | 1832 | 0 | -11 | -11 | -13 | +2 | ||
| 1003 | Urania Genéve Sport![]() |
-8 |
1669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1065 | FC Locarno![]() |
-1+23+17-19+22-7 |
1379 | 1492 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -24 | +17 | ||
| 1097 | FC Grenchen![]() |
+10-11 |
1358 | 1731 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||
| 1137 | SR Delémont![]() |
-5+15+6+60-4 |
1586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1204 | FC Baulmes![]() |
+9-13 |
1378 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1207 | FC Gossau![]() |
-2-17-7-7-22-8 |
1430 | 1430 | 0 | -141 | -141 | -140 | -1 | ||
| 1259 | FC Bulle![]() |
-1 |
1247 | 1554 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||
| 1268 | FC Baden![]() |
-9 |
1486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1330 | SC Cham![]() |
-3-9-6+5-3-7 |
1264 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | FC Zürich![]() |
2009/05/29 | 43 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 85 | 43 | 1 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 80 | 36 | 79 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| 74 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
2009/05/29 | 44 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 100 | 56 | 1 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 85 | 46 | 73 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 |
| 204 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
2009/05/29 | 45 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 71 | 61 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 57 | 48 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 |
| 347 | FC Aarau![]() |
2009/05/30 | 37 | 11 | 11 | 15 | 35 | 53 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 292 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
2009/05/30 | 43 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 57 | 64 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 |
| 305 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS![]() |
2009/05/30 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 52 | 62 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 50 | 57 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 264 | FC Sion![]() |
2009/05/30 | 40 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 55 | 64 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 60 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | ||||||
| 300 | FC Luzern![]() |
2009/06/13 | 40 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 55 | 63 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 45 | 62 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | ||||||
| 762 | FC Vaduz![]() |
2009/05/30 | 38 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 29 | 90 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 85 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 264 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
2009/05/30 | 33 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 24 | 2 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 22 | 78 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ||||||
| 523 | FC Lugano![]() |
2009/06/13 | 31 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 72 | 30 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 541 | FC Wil 1900![]() |
2009/05/30 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 26 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 41 | 25 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 748 | Yverdon Sport FC![]() |
2009/05/30 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 43 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 52 | 41 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 898 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
2009/05/28 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 60 | 56 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 58 | 53 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 857 | FC Wohlen![]() |
2009/05/30 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 50 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 43 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 811 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
2009/05/28 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 45 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 43 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 838 | FC Concordia Basel![]() |
2009/05/28 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 55 | 54 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 51 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | ||||||
| 876 | FC Thun![]() |
2009/05/30 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 69 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 54 | 65 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 885 | FC Winterthur![]() |
2009/05/30 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 46 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 46 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 926 | FC Schaffhausen![]() |
2009/05/28 | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 40 | 46 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 45 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 992 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
2009/05/30 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 51 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 46 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
| 941 | Servette FC![]() |
2009/05/30 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 32 | 49 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 46 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 1065 | FC Locarno![]() |
2009/05/30 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 49 | 59 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 46 | 56 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 1207 | FC Gossau![]() |
2009/05/30 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 27 | 70 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 69 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 1097 | FC Grenchen![]() |
2008/10/19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 915 | Etoile Carouge FC![]() |
2008/09/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 1259 | FC Bulle![]() |
2008/10/17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 915 | SC Kriens![]() |
2008/05/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 974 | FC Chiasso![]() |
2008/05/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1003 | Urania Genéve Sport![]() |
2007/09/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1137 | SR Delémont![]() |
2008/05/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1204 | FC Baulmes![]() |
2007/10/20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1268 | FC Baden![]() |
2007/09/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1330 | SC Cham![]() |
2008/05/12 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 180 | 87 | 45 | 48 | 316 | 1.8 | 224 | 1.2 | 540 | 3.0 | 92 | 0.5 | 6.7 | |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 16 | 238 | 105 | 52 | 81 | 396 | 1.7 | 338 | 1.4 | 734 | 3.1 | 58 | 0.2 | 7.2 | |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 1.3 | 43 | 1.7 | 75 | 3.0 | -11 | -0.4 | |||
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 6 | 3.0 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 14 | 2.3 | 21 | 3.5 | -7 | -1.2 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 1.5 | 21 | 1.8 | 39 | 3.3 | -3 | -0.3 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 10 | 2.5 | 8 | 2.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/13 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1674 → 1685 (+11) | 5 - 0 | FC Lugano1599 → 1588 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/06/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1589 → 1599 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1684 → 1674 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1709 → 1706 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1688 → 1691 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1676 → 1684 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1691 → 1683 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1653 → 1659 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Vaduz1496 → 1490 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1704 → 1706 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur1449 → 1447 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1486 → 1496 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1599 → 1589 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1372 → 1365 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Wil 19001572 → 1579 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1411 → 1399 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Thun1437 → 1449 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1283 → 1271 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Wohlen1444 → 1456 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/05/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1414 → 1422 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Gossau1286 → 1278 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1871 → 1848 (-23) | 0 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1868 → 1891 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1880 → 1884 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1756 → 1752 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/05/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1462 → 1442 (-20) | 2 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport1451 → 1471 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/05/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1449 → 1461 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1443 → 1431 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2009/05/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1582 → 1599 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1721 → 1704 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1736 → 1756 (+20) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1891 → 1871 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1696 → 1688 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1872 → 1880 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1862 → 1868 (+6) | 5 - 2 | FC Luzern1682 → 1676 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1691 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1663 → 1653 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1510 → 1496 (-14) | 1 - 5 | FC Sion1695 → 1709 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1424 → 1437 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1427 → 1414 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1436 → 1443 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1290 → 1283 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/05/24 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1308 → 1286 (-22) | 0 - 4 | FC Locarno1350 → 1372 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/05/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001563 → 1572 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1471 → 1462 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/05/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1438 → 1451 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport FC1499 → 1486 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/05/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1462 → 1449 (-13) | 4 - 5 | FC Concordia Basel1436 → 1449 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/05/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1413 → 1411 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Wohlen1442 → 1444 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/05/20 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1879 → 1862 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Sion1678 → 1695 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/05/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1441 → 1436 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1716 → 1721 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2009/05/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1892 → 1872 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Basel1871 → 1891 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/05/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1683 → 1682 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1735 → 1736 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/05/17 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1449 → 1436 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1458 → 1471 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1670 → 1663 (-7) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1872 → 1879 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1670 → 1678 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1689 → 1681 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1691 → 1696 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Vaduz1515 → 1510 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1599 → 1582 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1410 → 1427 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001557 → 1563 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Thun1430 → 1424 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1431 → 1438 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1420 → 1413 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1369 → 1350 (-19) | 1 - 4 | FC Winterthur1443 → 1462 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1435 → 1442 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Gossau1315 → 1308 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/05/13 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1869 → 1872 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1673 → 1670 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/05/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1740 → 1735 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1665 → 1670 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/05/13 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1689 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1699 → 1691 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1866 → 1871 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1688 → 1683 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1520 → 1515 (-5) | 3 - 5 | FC Zürich1887 → 1892 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2009/05/11 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1450 → 1441 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Lugano1590 → 1599 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/05/10 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1686 → 1699 (+13) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1882 → 1869 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/05/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1694 → 1673 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1719 → 1740 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1894 → 1887 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1681 → 1688 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1644 → 1665 (+21) | 3 - 1 | FC Basel1887 → 1866 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1534 → 1520 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1667 → 1681 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1712 → 1716 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1435 → 1431 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1489 → 1488 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Wil 19001556 → 1557 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1438 → 1435 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1446 → 1449 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1402 → 1410 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1428 → 1420 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1352 → 1369 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Thun1447 → 1430 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1451 → 1458 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC Gossau1322 → 1315 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1289 → 1301 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1455 → 1443 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/05/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1879 → 1882 (+3) | 6 - 0 | FC Vaduz1537 → 1534 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2009/05/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1450 → 1447 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1448 → 1451 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/05/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1674 → 1667 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1887 → 1894 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/05/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1741 → 1719 (-22) | 1 - 3 | AC Bellinzona1664 → 1686 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/05/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001554 → 1556 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1714 → 1712 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1894 → 1887 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1687 → 1694 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1668 → 1681 (+13) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1657 → 1644 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1476 → 1455 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1425 → 1446 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1448 → 1435 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Concordia Basel1437 → 1450 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1587 → 1590 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1292 → 1289 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1404 → 1402 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Wohlen1436 → 1438 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1339 → 1322 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport FC1472 → 1489 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/05/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1451 → 1428 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Locarno1329 → 1352 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/04/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1423 → 1425 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1589 → 1587 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1874 → 1887 (+13) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1892 → 1879 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1541 → 1537 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1890 → 1894 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1656 → 1674 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1759 → 1741 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1447 → 1437 (-10) | 3 - 4 | FC Wil 19001544 → 1554 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1458 → 1472 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC Thun1464 → 1450 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1438 → 1436 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur1474 → 1476 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1474 → 1448 (-26) | 1 - 5 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1425 → 1451 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1306 → 1292 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport1434 → 1448 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1677 → 1687 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1667 → 1657 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/04/25 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1652 → 1664 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1680 → 1668 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/04/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1712 → 1714 (+2) | 4 - 1 | FC Gossau1341 → 1339 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2009/04/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1330 → 1329 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1403 → 1404 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/04/23 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1900 → 1892 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1648 → 1656 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/04/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1755 → 1759 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Vaduz1545 → 1541 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2009/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1461 → 1474 (+13) | 5 - 1 | FC Wohlen1451 → 1438 (-13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/04/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1417 → 1425 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Concordia Basel1455 → 1447 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1898 → 1890 (-8) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1644 → 1652 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1681 → 1667 (-14) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1860 → 1874 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1673 → 1680 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1684 → 1677 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1412 → 1403 (-9) | 1 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1703 → 1712 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1432 → 1434 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1591 → 1589 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001549 → 1544 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1469 → 1474 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1329 → 1330 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1459 → 1458 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1471 → 1464 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais1299 → 1306 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/04/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1331 → 1341 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1433 → 1423 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/04/20 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1443 → 1451 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Concordia Basel1463 → 1455 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/04/19 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1894 → 1900 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1761 → 1755 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/04/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1654 → 1648 (-6) | 2 - 3 | FC Basel1892 → 1898 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/04/19 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1425 → 1433 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1467 → 1459 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1867 → 1860 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1677 → 1684 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1656 → 1644 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1669 → 1681 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1555 → 1545 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1663 → 1673 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1304 → 1299 (-5) | 1 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1698 → 1703 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001545 → 1549 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1421 → 1417 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1472 → 1469 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1458 → 1461 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1588 → 1591 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1332 → 1329 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2009/04/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1446 → 1432 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1398 → 1412 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/04/17 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1319 → 1331 (+12) | 4 - 3 | FC Thun1483 → 1471 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/04/16 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1897 → 1894 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Basel1889 → 1892 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2009/04/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1696 → 1698 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1427 → 1425 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/04/13 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Luzern1666 → 1663 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1674 → 1677 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/04/11 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1760 → 1761 (+1) | 3 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1898 → 1897 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/04/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1672 → 1669 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1653 → 1656 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/04/11 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1476 → 1458 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC Lugano1570 → 1588 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/04/11 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1351 → 1332 (-19) | 0 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport1427 → 1446 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/04/11 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1459 → 1463 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais1308 → 1304 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1884 → 1889 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1659 → 1654 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1682 → 1674 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1859 → 1867 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1659 → 1666 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Vaduz1562 → 1555 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1397 → 1398 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Wil 19001546 → 1545 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1493 → 1467 (-26) | 0 - 4 | FC Winterthur1446 → 1472 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1497 → 1483 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Wohlen1429 → 1443 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/04/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1413 → 1421 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Gossau1327 → 1319 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/04/06 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1445 → 1446 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1571 → 1570 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/04/06 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1430 → 1427 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1424 → 1427 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2009/04/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1666 → 1659 (-7) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1891 → 1898 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2009/04/05 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1649 → 1653 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1888 → 1884 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/04/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1856 → 1859 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1675 → 1672 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1686 → 1682 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1655 → 1659 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1559 → 1562 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1763 → 1760 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2009/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1693 → 1696 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Thun1500 → 1497 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2009/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1488 → 1493 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1418 → 1413 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1468 → 1476 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1405 → 1397 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/04/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1421 → 1429 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Locarno1359 → 1351 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/04/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1455 → 1459 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Gossau1331 → 1327 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/04/02 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1294 → 1308 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Wil 19001560 → 1546 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2009/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1689 → 1693 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Wohlen1425 → 1421 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1491 → 1500 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1433 → 1424 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2009/03/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1463 → 1468 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais1299 → 1294 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2009/03/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1427 → 1418 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Lugano1562 → 1571 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/03/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1327 → 1331 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Wil 19001564 → 1560 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/03/27 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1492 → 1488 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Concordia Basel1451 → 1455 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/03/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1485 → 1491 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Concordia Basel1457 → 1451 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/03/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1881 → 1891 (+10) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1866 → 1856 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/03/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1768 → 1763 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1661 → 1666 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/03/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1644 → 1655 (+11) | 4 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1660 → 1649 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/03/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001560 → 1564 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1434 → 1430 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/03/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1556 → 1562 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Wohlen1431 → 1425 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/03/22 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1405 → 1405 (0) | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport FC1492 → 1492 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1885 → 1888 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Vaduz1562 → 1559 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2009/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1667 → 1675 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1694 → 1686 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/03/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1422 → 1427 (+5) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1694 → 1689 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2009/03/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1436 → 1433 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1442 → 1445 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/03/21 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1369 → 1359 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1453 → 1463 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/03/20 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1341 → 1327 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Stade Nyonnais1285 → 1299 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/03/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Zürich1879 → 1866 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Basel1872 → 1885 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2009/03/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1469 → 1457 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Luzern1632 → 1644 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/03/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC St. Gallen1708 → 1694 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1680 → 1694 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/03/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1577 → 1556 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Wil 19001539 → 1560 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/03/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1874 → 1879 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1666 → 1661 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/03/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1537 → 1562 (+25) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1906 → 1881 (-25) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2009/03/15 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1638 → 1660 (+22) | 6 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 → 1768 (-22) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2009/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1436 → 1434 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Thun1483 → 1485 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1455 → 1431 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport1412 → 1436 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/03/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1437 → 1442 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Gossau1346 → 1341 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1695 → 1680 (-15) | 0 - 4 | FC Basel1857 → 1872 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1671 → 1667 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1628 → 1632 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/03/14 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1707 → 1708 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Locarno1370 → 1369 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2009/03/14 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1496 → 1492 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1449 → 1453 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/03/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1460 → 1469 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1414 → 1405 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/03/13 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1294 → 1285 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1413 → 1422 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1660 → 1671 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1790 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/03/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001532 → 1539 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1419 → 1412 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1902 → 1906 (+4) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1642 → 1638 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1638 → 1628 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1864 → 1874 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1659 → 1666 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Vaduz1544 → 1537 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1455 → 1449 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1701 → 1707 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1490 → 1496 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Wohlen1461 → 1455 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1353 → 1346 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1570 → 1577 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1506 → 1483 (-23) | 2 - 4 | FC Winterthur1414 → 1437 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/03/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1354 → 1370 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Concordia Basel1476 → 1460 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1852 → 1857 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1665 → 1660 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2009/03/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1825 → 1801 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1671 → 1695 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/03/07 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1415 → 1413 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1434 → 1436 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/03/07 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1420 → 1414 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1288 → 1294 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/03/04 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1892 → 1902 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1835 → 1825 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2009/03/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1695 → 1701 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1496 → 1490 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1645 → 1638 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1845 → 1852 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1861 → 1864 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Vaduz1547 → 1544 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1630 → 1642 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1671 → 1659 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1473 → 1461 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Wil 19001520 → 1532 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1480 → 1476 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1451 → 1455 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1437 → 1434 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1417 → 1420 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/03/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1427 → 1414 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1402 → 1415 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/02/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1678 → 1671 (-7) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1885 → 1892 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2009/02/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1680 → 1665 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1820 → 1835 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1561 → 1570 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Thun1515 → 1506 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/02/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1424 → 1419 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Gossau1348 → 1353 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/02/27 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1278 → 1288 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Locarno1364 → 1354 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/02/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1837 → 1845 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1869 → 1861 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/02/22 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1816 → 1820 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1649 → 1645 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/02/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1663 → 1671 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Sion1686 → 1678 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/02/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1365 → 1364 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1436 → 1437 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/02/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1879 → 1885 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1686 → 1680 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2009/02/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1537 → 1547 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1640 → 1630 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/02/21 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1420 → 1417 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur1424 → 1427 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/02/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1690 → 1686 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1645 → 1649 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/02/18 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1635 → 1640 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Vaduz1542 → 1537 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/02/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1841 → 1837 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1812 → 1816 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/02/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1652 → 1645 (-7) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1872 → 1879 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2009/02/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1686 → 1690 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Vaduz1546 → 1542 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/02/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1379 → 1365 (-14) | 3 - 4 | FC Gossau1334 → 1348 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/02/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1877 → 1869 (-8) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1627 → 1635 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/02/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1690 → 1686 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1659 → 1663 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/02/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1813 → 1812 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1876 → 1877 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/02/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1618 → 1627 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1695 → 1686 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/02/08 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1662 → 1659 (-3) | 3 - 3 | FC Luzern1649 → 1652 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/02/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1865 → 1872 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Basel1848 → 1841 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/02/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1545 → 1546 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1691 → 1690 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/12/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1623 → 1649 (+26) | 5 - 1 | FC Basel1874 → 1848 (-26) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2008/12/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1861 → 1865 (+4) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1622 → 1618 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/12/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1874 → 1876 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Vaduz1547 → 1545 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1699 → 1695 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1658 → 1662 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/12/10 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1860 → 1861 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Gossau1335 → 1334 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2008/12/10 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1416 → 1402 (-14) | 0 - 4 | FC Luzern1609 → 1623 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2008/12/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1455 → 1436 (-19) | 2 - 4 | FC Concordia Basel1461 → 1480 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/12/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1825 → 1813 (-12) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1848 → 1860 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/12/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1536 → 1547 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1669 → 1658 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/12/07 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1433 → 1424 (-9) | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1686 → 1695 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2008/12/07 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1552 → 1561 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1505 → 1496 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/12/07 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001537 → 1520 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Locarno1362 → 1379 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/12/07 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1355 → 1335 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1400 → 1420 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/12/06 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1633 → 1622 (-11) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1863 → 1874 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2008/12/06 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1411 → 1424 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1464 → 1451 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/12/06 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1468 → 1473 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1283 → 1278 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2008/12/05 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1546 → 1515 (-31) | 0 - 4 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1385 → 1416 (+31) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2008/12/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1885 → 1890 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1696 → 1691 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/12/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1682 → 1686 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1556 → 1552 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/11/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1648 → 1669 (+21) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1906 → 1885 (-21) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2008/11/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1454 → 1464 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Wil 19001547 → 1537 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/11/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1500 → 1505 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport1416 → 1411 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1859 → 1863 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1703 → 1699 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1694 → 1696 (+2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1850 → 1848 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1622 → 1609 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1812 → 1825 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1378 → 1400 (+22) | 4 - 1 | FC Thun1568 → 1546 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1465 → 1461 (-4) | 3 - 3 | FC Winterthur1429 → 1433 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1460 → 1468 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1393 → 1385 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/11/29 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1263 → 1283 (+20) | 3 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1475 → 1455 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/11/23 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1809 → 1812 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1636 → 1633 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/11/23 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Wil 19001552 → 1547 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1854 → 1859 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2008/11/22 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Thun1575 → 1568 (-7) | 0 - 4 | FC Basel1921 → 1928 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2008/11/22 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1439 → 1465 (+26) | 4 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1674 → 1648 (-26) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2008/11/22 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC St. Gallen1679 → 1682 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1365 → 1362 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/11/17 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1428 → 1416 (-12) | 0 - 5 | FC St. Gallen1667 → 1679 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1926 → 1921 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1849 → 1854 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1805 → 1809 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1678 → 1674 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1844 → 1850 (+6) | 6 - 1 | FC Luzern1628 → 1622 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001567 → 1552 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport FC1485 → 1500 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1549 → 1556 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Concordia Basel1446 → 1439 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1478 → 1475 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Wohlen1457 → 1460 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1372 → 1355 (-17) | 1 - 3 | FC Biel/Bienne1437 → 1454 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1396 → 1393 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1375 → 1378 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/11/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1446 → 1429 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais1246 → 1263 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/11/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1709 → 1694 (-15) | 0 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1621 → 1636 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/11/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1697 → 1703 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Vaduz1542 → 1536 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/11/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1572 → 1575 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Locarno1368 → 1365 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/11/10 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1672 → 1667 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Wil 19001562 → 1567 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1843 → 1849 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1811 → 1805 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1687 → 1678 (-9) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1835 → 1844 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1547 → 1542 (-5) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1921 → 1926 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1425 → 1437 (+12) | 3 - 2 | FC Thun1584 → 1572 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1466 → 1478 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1458 → 1446 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1491 → 1485 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Gossau1366 → 1372 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/11/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1370 → 1368 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1394 → 1396 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1610 → 1628 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1727 → 1709 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/11/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1611 → 1621 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1707 → 1697 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1435 → 1446 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport1439 → 1428 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1452 → 1457 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1380 → 1375 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/11/08 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1254 → 1246 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1541 → 1549 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2008/11/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1608 → 1584 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport FC1467 → 1491 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1838 → 1835 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1840 → 1843 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1720 → 1727 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1694 → 1687 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1602 → 1610 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1619 → 1611 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1373 → 1366 (-7) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1665 → 1672 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1530 → 1541 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1477 → 1466 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1472 → 1458 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Wohlen1438 → 1452 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1386 → 1394 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1433 → 1425 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1405 → 1380 (-25) | 2 - 5 | FC Locarno1345 → 1370 (+25) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/11/01 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1807 → 1811 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Vaduz1551 → 1547 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2008/11/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001555 → 1562 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Concordia Basel1442 → 1435 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/11/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1436 → 1439 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1257 → 1254 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2008/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1904 → 1909 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1712 → 1707 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/10/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1472 → 1472 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Wil 19001555 → 1555 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/10/26 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1624 → 1619 (-5) | 2 - 3 | FC Basel1899 → 1904 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2008/10/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1546 → 1551 (+5) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1843 → 1838 (-5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2008/10/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1525 → 1530 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1441 → 1436 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/10/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1467 → 1477 (+10) | 5 - 0 | FC Gossau1383 → 1373 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1831 → 1840 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1729 → 1720 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1712 → 1712 (0) | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1807 → 1807 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1689 → 1694 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1607 → 1602 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1662 → 1665 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1408 → 1405 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1431 → 1438 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1440 → 1433 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1263 → 1257 (-6) | 0 - 2 | FC Thun1602 → 1608 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2008/10/25 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1473 → 1467 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Locarno1339 → 1345 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/10/24 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1471 → 1442 (-29) | 0 - 4 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1357 → 1386 (+29) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/10/19 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1471 → 1467 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1827 → 1831 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2008/10/19 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Grenchen1358 → 1347 (-11) | 0 - 3 | FC Luzern1596 → 1607 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/10/19 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Locarno1319 → 1339 (+20) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1545 → 1525 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2008/10/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1427 → 1440 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Winterthur1485 → 1472 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC St. Gallen1647 → 1662 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1744 → 1729 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Wohlen1434 → 1431 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 → 1807 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1447 → 1441 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1683 → 1689 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1462 → 1471 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1417 → 1408 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/10/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1489 → 1473 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1341 → 1357 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/10/17 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Bulle1248 → 1247 (-1) | 1 - 4 | FC Basel1918 → 1919 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 2008/10/12 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1419 → 1417 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport1445 → 1447 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1608 → 1596 (-12) | 0 - 3 | FC Zürich1815 → 1827 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2008/10/06 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1597 → 1602 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Gossau1388 → 1383 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2008/10/05 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 → 1804 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1918 → 1918 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/10/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1834 → 1843 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Sion1721 → 1712 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/10/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1687 → 1683 (-4) | 3 - 3 | AC Bellinzona1620 → 1624 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/10/05 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1326 → 1319 (-7) | 3 - 4 | FC Lugano1538 → 1545 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/10/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1738 → 1744 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Vaduz1552 → 1546 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2008/10/04 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1476 → 1489 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1484 → 1471 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/10/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1645 → 1647 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1265 → 1263 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2008/10/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1348 → 1341 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Wil 19001548 → 1555 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2008/10/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1455 → 1462 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Wohlen1441 → 1434 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/10/02 | Europa League![]() |
FC Zürich1823 → 1815 (-8) | 0 - 1 | AC Milan2057 → 2065 (+8) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2008/10/02 | Europa League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1791 → 1808 (+17) | 2 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1851 → 1834 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/10/02 | Europa League![]() |
Galatasaray1868 → 1871 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1623 → 1620 (-3) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1493 → 1484 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1636 → 1645 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1815 → 1823 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1695 → 1687 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1543 → 1552 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1617 → 1608 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1403 → 1388 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1333 → 1348 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1948 → 1933 (-15) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1836 → 1851 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1723 → 1721 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1736 → 1738 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1439 → 1441 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Thun1599 → 1597 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001564 → 1548 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1403 → 1419 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1531 → 1538 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1434 → 1427 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1488 → 1485 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Yverdon-Sport FC1473 → 1476 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1438 → 1445 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1333 → 1326 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09/27 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1262 → 1265 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Concordia Basel1458 → 1455 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2008/09/26 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1621 → 1623 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1806 → 1804 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/09/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1806 (+5) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1626 → 1621 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/09/20 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
Etoile Carouge FC1447 → 1436 (-11) | 0 - 5 | FC Sion1712 → 1723 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2008/09/20 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Grenchen1348 → 1358 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1444 → 1434 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
AC Milan2023 → 2029 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1821 → 1815 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1842 → 1836 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1772 → 1778 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1635 → 1626 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Galatasaray1848 → 1857 (+9) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/09/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1519 → 1531 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Winterthur1500 → 1488 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09/14 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1642 → 1635 (-7) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1835 → 1842 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2008/09/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1555 → 1543 (-12) | 1 - 7 | FC Zürich1809 → 1821 (+12) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2008/09/14 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1586 → 1599 (+13) | 4 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1649 → 1636 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09/14 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1347 → 1333 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport FC1459 → 1473 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1966 → 1968 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1619 → 1617 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1806 → 1801 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1731 → 1736 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1698 → 1695 (-3) | 3 - 3 | FC Sion1709 → 1712 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1439 → 1438 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1492 → 1493 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1427 → 1403 (-24) | 1 - 5 | FC Biel/Bienne1420 → 1444 (+24) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001572 → 1564 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1254 → 1262 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1349 → 1333 (-16) | 3 - 5 | FC Wohlen1423 → 1439 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09/12 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1415 → 1403 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Concordia Basel1446 → 1458 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1802 → 1809 (+7) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1649 → 1642 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09/01 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1489 → 1500 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport1450 → 1439 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/08/31 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1857 → 1835 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1784 → 1806 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/08/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1704 → 1698 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Vaduz1549 → 1555 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1741 → 1731 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1956 → 1966 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1619 → 1619 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1709 → 1709 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1509 → 1492 (-17) | 1 - 3 | FC Wil 19001555 → 1572 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1646 → 1649 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1350 → 1347 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1434 → 1423 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1508 → 1519 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1447 → 1459 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1439 → 1427 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1414 → 1420 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Locarno1355 → 1349 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/08/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1267 → 1254 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC Gossau1402 → 1415 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/08/29 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1460 → 1446 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Thun1572 → 1586 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
Debreceni VSC1836 → 1823 (-13) | 2 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1844 → 1857 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
Sturm Graz1808 → 1805 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1799 → 1802 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1788 → 1784 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Lech Poznan1754 → 1758 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1638 → 1649 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1760 → 1749 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/08/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001570 → 1555 (-15) | 3 - 4 | FC Lugano1493 → 1508 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/08/24 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1849 → 1844 (-5) | 3 - 3 | FC Aarau1736 → 1741 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1726 → 1709 (-17) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1782 → 1799 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1549 → 1549 (0) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1638 → 1638 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/08/24 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1441 → 1439 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Concordia Basel1458 → 1460 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1950 → 1952 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1706 → 1704 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1782 → 1788 (+6) | 4 - 2 | FC Luzern1625 → 1619 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/08/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1599 → 1572 (-27) | 0 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1482 → 1509 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/08/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1360 → 1355 (-5) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1641 → 1646 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/08/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1427 → 1414 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport FC1434 → 1447 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1413 → 1402 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Winterthur1478 → 1489 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1471 → 1450 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Wohlen1413 → 1434 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2008/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1374 → 1350 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais1243 → 1267 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/08/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1488 → 1482 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1368 → 1374 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1798 → 1782 (-16) | 1 - 4 | FC Basel1934 → 1950 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/08/17 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1707 → 1706 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1781 → 1782 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1638 → 1625 (-13) | 0 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1836 → 1849 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2008/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1557 → 1549 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1718 → 1726 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1635 → 1641 (+6) | 4 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1433 → 1427 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1471 → 1471 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Wil 19001570 → 1570 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1482 → 1493 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Gossau1424 → 1413 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1405 → 1413 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Yverdon-Sport FC1442 → 1434 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/08/16 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1230 → 1243 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1454 → 1441 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2008/08/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1493 → 1478 (-15) | 1 - 3 | FC Thun1584 → 1599 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/08/15 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1450 → 1458 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1368 → 1360 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/08/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
BSC Young Boys1821 → 1836 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1862 → 1847 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/08/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Zürich1801 → 1798 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz1793 → 1796 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/08/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
Lech Poznan1722 → 1742 (+20) | 6 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1781 (-20) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/08/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1750 → 1755 (+5) | 3 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1643 → 1638 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/08/11 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1436 → 1433 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Concordia Basel1447 → 1450 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/08/10 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 → 1801 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1798 → 1801 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/08/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1816 → 1821 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1712 → 1707 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/08/10 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1589 → 1584 (-5) | 4 - 4 | FC Lugano1477 → 1482 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/08/10 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1467 → 1454 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1475 → 1488 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1934 → 1936 (+2) | 4 - 0 | FC Vaduz1559 → 1557 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1731 → 1736 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1643 → 1638 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1741 → 1718 (-23) | 0 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1620 → 1643 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
Yverdon-Sport FC1457 → 1442 (-15) | 0 - 4 | FC St. Gallen1620 → 1635 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001563 → 1570 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Wohlen1412 → 1405 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1426 → 1424 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1469 → 1471 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/08/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Locarno1360 → 1368 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais1238 → 1230 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/08/08 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1383 → 1368 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Winterthur1478 → 1493 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/08/06 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1620 → 1620 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1731 → 1731 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/08/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wohlen1423 → 1412 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1609 → 1620 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/08/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1790 → 1798 (+8) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1824 → 1816 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/08/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1555 → 1559 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1808 → 1804 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2008/08/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1622 → 1620 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1641 → 1643 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1721 → 1741 (+20) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1947 → 1927 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1714 → 1712 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1729 → 1731 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1452 → 1469 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC Thun1606 → 1589 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Wil 19001559 → 1563 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Gossau1430 → 1426 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1471 → 1478 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1474 → 1467 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Concordia Basel1450 → 1447 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport FC1454 → 1457 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lugano1468 → 1477 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1392 → 1383 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1470 → 1475 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Locarno1365 → 1360 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/08/02 | Challenge League![]() |
Stade Nyonnais1250 → 1238 (-12) | 2 - 4 | FC Biel/Bienne1424 → 1436 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2008/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
Zrinjski Mostar1525 → 1540 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Vaduz1570 → 1555 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1617 → 1622 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Ararat1429 → 1424 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/07/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1800 → 1808 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1729 → 1721 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/07/28 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Thun1600 → 1606 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Wil 19001565 → 1559 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/07/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1720 → 1729 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1799 → 1790 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/07/27 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1832 → 1824 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Vaduz1562 → 1570 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1948 → 1950 (+2) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1619 → 1617 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1652 → 1641 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1703 → 1714 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1603 → 1609 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Concordia Basel1456 → 1450 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1499 → 1474 (-25) | 1 - 4 | FC Lugano1443 → 1468 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1408 → 1424 (+16) | 4 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1486 → 1470 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1410 → 1392 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport1434 → 1452 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Winterthur1464 → 1471 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Locarno1372 → 1365 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/07/26 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
PSFC Chernomorets1557 → 1551 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1794 → 1800 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/07/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Gossau1419 → 1430 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Wohlen1434 → 1423 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/07/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1718 → 1729 (+11) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1843 → 1832 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/07/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Vaduz1576 → 1562 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1706 → 1720 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/07/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1944 → 1948 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1798 → 1794 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/07/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1795 → 1799 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1656 → 1652 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/07/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1630 → 1619 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1692 → 1703 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/07/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1703 → 1692 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1784 → 1795 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/07/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1671 → 1656 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Vaduz1561 → 1576 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/07/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1694 → 1706 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Sion1730 → 1718 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/07/19 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1794 → 1798 (+4) | 3 - 0 | PSFC Chernomorets1561 → 1557 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2008/07/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1854 → 1843 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1933 → 1944 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Vaduz1575 → 1561 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Zrinjski Mostar1511 → 1525 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Ararat1437 → 1429 (-8) | 0 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1622 → 1630 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/07/12 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
KS Besa1350 → 1346 (-4) | 0 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 → 1794 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2008/07/05 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1789 → 1790 (+1) | 2 - 1 | KS Besa1351 → 1350 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |

