Season 1957/58
France
Country rating
1876
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#5
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | AS Monaco![]() |
+12-23-16-11+4+6 |
1955 | 1955 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 48 | Angers SCO![]() |
-12+23-3-8+25+13 |
1895 | 1895 | 0 | +137 | +137 | +137 | |||
| 50 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
+12+7+3-7-4-19 |
1923 | 1951 | 0 | +74 | +74 | +74 | |||
| 68 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
+12-17-3-22-25-9 |
1959 | 2010 | 0 | -80 | -80 | -62 | -18 | ||
| 78 | CS Sedan![]() |
+11-8+3+6-14+1 |
1882 | 1882 | 0 | +50 | +50 | +50 | |||
| 95 | Lille OSC![]() |
+9+6-22-6+10+7 |
1881 | 2069 | 0 | +66 | +66 | ||||
| 96 | Racing Club de France![]() |
-11-16+6+3+5-6 |
1950 | 1951 | 0 | -98 | -98 | -98 | |||
| 99 | RC Lens![]() |
-12-10-9-3-5-13 |
1975 | 1975 | 0 | -113 | -113 | -113 | |||
| 103 | Toulouse FC![]() |
-1+7+22+5+3+19 |
1848 | 1970 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 118 | OGC Nice![]() |
+1-6+11+22-3+1 |
1832 | 1998 | 0 | +32 | +32 | +32 | |||
| 124 | FC Sochaux![]() |
+1+8-10+8-14-7 |
1874 | 1941 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 140 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
-9+10-6+11+14-1 |
1877 | 1955 | 0 | -83 | -83 | -83 | |||
| 162 | FC Metz![]() |
-1+16+8+7+5+12 |
1785 | 1878 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -22 | |||
| 206 | Olympique Alès![]() |
-12+3+10-9-5-1 |
1783 | 1783 | 0 | +4 | +4 | ||||
| 218 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
+4-3-8-14-10+5 |
1780 | 1780 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 238 | AS Béziers![]() |
+18+17-11-5+22-12 |
1746 | 1746 | 0 | -18 | -18 | ||||
| 238 | FC Nancy![]() |
+14+3-12+2-23-12 |
1816 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 48 | Angers SCO![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 46 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 65 | 46 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 47 | AS Monaco![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 50 | 35 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 50 | 35 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 95 | Lille OSC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 59 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 71 | 59 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 78 | CS Sedan![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 74 | 70 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 74 | 70 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 68 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
1958/05/11 | 36 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 58 | 56 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 55 | 52 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 96 | Racing Club de France![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 62 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 62 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 103 | Toulouse FC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 57 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 57 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 99 | RC Lens![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 55 | 62 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 55 | 62 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 124 | FC Sochaux![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 61 | 61 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 61 | 61 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 118 | OGC Nice![]() |
1958/05/10 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 71 | 53 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 71 | 53 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 206 | Olympique Alès![]() |
1958/05/10 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 59 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 59 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 218 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 64 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 64 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 162 | FC Metz![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 45 | 68 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 45 | 68 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 140 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 46 | 65 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 46 | 65 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 238 | AS Béziers![]() |
1958/05/11 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 238 | FC Nancy![]() |
1957/05/19 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 304 | 157 | 75 | 72 | 620 | 2.0 | 397 | 1.3 | 1017 | 3.3 | 223 | 0.7 | 3.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of France.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1972 → 1981 (+9) | 4 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1883 → 1874 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1892 → 1898 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Racing Club de France1848 → 1842 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1882 → 1895 (+13) | 5 - 0 | RC Lens1848 → 1835 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1813 → 1832 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1912 → 1893 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1800 → 1799 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1863 → 1864 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1836 → 1843 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Sochaux1822 → 1815 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1827 → 1822 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1731 → 1736 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1765 → 1777 (+12) | 4 - 0 | AS Béziers1737 → 1725 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1748 → 1747 (-1) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1818 → 1819 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1916 → 1912 (-4) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1888 → 1892 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1908 → 1883 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Angers SCO1857 → 1882 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1715 → 1737 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims1994 → 1972 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1877 → 1863 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1813 → 1827 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1821 → 1818 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Toulouse FC1810 → 1813 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1836 → 1822 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1786 → 1800 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1853 → 1848 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1760 → 1765 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1843 → 1848 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Olympique Alès1753 → 1748 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1741 → 1731 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC1826 → 1836 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1755 → 1741 (-14) | 0 - 6 | Stade Reims1980 → 1994 (+14) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1799 → 1821 (+22) | 6 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1930 → 1908 (-22) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1871 → 1877 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Lille OSC1832 → 1826 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1856 → 1853 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1840 → 1843 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1828 → 1836 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1865 → 1857 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1923 → 1916 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1753 → 1760 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1775 → 1786 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1899 → 1888 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1804 → 1813 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Alès1762 → 1753 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1805 → 1810 (+5) | 3 - 2 | AS Béziers1720 → 1715 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1933 → 1930 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1920 → 1923 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1971 → 1980 (+9) | 5 - 0 | RC Lens1865 → 1856 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1868 → 1865 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1868 → 1871 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1915 → 1899 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1788 → 1804 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1854 → 1832 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Toulouse FC1783 → 1805 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1834 → 1840 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Olympique Marseille1781 → 1775 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1752 → 1762 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1838 → 1828 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1731 → 1720 (-11) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1788 → 1799 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1745 → 1753 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1763 → 1755 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1938 → 1915 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Angers SCO1845 → 1868 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1978 → 1971 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Toulouse FC1776 → 1783 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1913 → 1920 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1795 → 1788 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1830 → 1838 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1876 → 1868 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1950 → 1933 (-17) | 1 - 2 | AS Béziers1714 → 1731 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1771 → 1781 (+10) | 3 - 2 | RC Lens1875 → 1865 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1848 → 1854 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1794 → 1788 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1850 → 1834 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Metz1729 → 1745 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1763 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Alès1749 → 1752 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1730 → 1729 (-1) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1793 → 1794 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1839 → 1848 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1780 → 1771 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1887 → 1875 (-12) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1926 → 1938 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1857 → 1845 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1901 → 1913 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1865 → 1876 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Racing Club de France1861 → 1850 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1707 → 1730 (+23) | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims2001 → 1978 (-23) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1761 → 1749 (-12) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1938 → 1950 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1777 → 1776 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1829 → 1830 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1798 → 1795 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1777 → 1780 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1797 → 1793 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1762 → 1766 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1696 → 1714 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1857 → 1839 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1882 → 1865 (-17) | 2 - 5 | Stade Reims1984 → 2001 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1841 → 1857 (+16) | 4 - 1 | RC Lens1903 → 1887 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1812 → 1798 (-14) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1924 → 1938 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1932 → 1926 (-6) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1791 → 1797 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1893 → 1901 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Alès1769 → 1761 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1777 → 1777 (0) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1861 → 1861 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1752 → 1762 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1867 → 1857 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1824 → 1829 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1712 → 1707 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1697 → 1696 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1776 → 1777 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1979 → 1984 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1898 → 1893 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1936 → 1932 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1878 → 1882 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1913 → 1924 (+11) | 6 - 2 | Lille OSC1852 → 1841 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1852 → 1861 (+9) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1800 → 1791 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1769 → 1769 (0) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1867 → 1867 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1898 → 1903 (+5) | 3 - 1 | AS Béziers1702 → 1697 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1753 → 1752 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1823 → 1824 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1762 → 1776 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC1791 → 1777 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1701 → 1712 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1823 → 1812 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1808 → 1800 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Stade Reims1971 → 1979 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1804 → 1823 (+19) | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1932 → 1913 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1790 → 1791 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1937 → 1936 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1808 → 1823 (+15) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1913 → 1898 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1889 → 1898 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1762 → 1753 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1869 → 1878 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Olympique Alès1778 → 1769 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1861 → 1867 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1707 → 1701 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1690 → 1702 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Racing Club de France1864 → 1852 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1924 → 1932 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1945 → 1937 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1879 → 1889 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1862 → 1852 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1966 → 1971 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1767 → 1762 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1864 → 1861 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Racing Club de France1861 → 1864 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1907 → 1913 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1768 → 1762 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1780 → 1790 (+10) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1879 → 1869 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1801 → 1808 (+7) | 4 - 3 | FC Sochaux1811 → 1804 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1689 → 1690 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1809 → 1808 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1719 → 1707 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Alès1766 → 1778 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1940 → 1945 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1867 → 1862 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1960 → 1966 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1817 → 1811 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1882 → 1861 (-21) | 1 - 5 | Stade Reims1939 → 1960 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1881 → 1867 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO1850 → 1864 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1818 → 1817 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1878 → 1879 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1755 → 1767 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1936 → 1924 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1775 → 1766 (-9) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1898 → 1907 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1937 → 1940 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1722 → 1719 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1812 → 1809 (-3) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1798 → 1801 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1873 → 1879 (+6) | 8 - 4 | AS Béziers1695 → 1689 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1958/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1756 → 1768 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1792 → 1780 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1917 → 1898 (-19) | 1 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1917 → 1936 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1881 → 1878 (-3) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1870 → 1873 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1888 → 1882 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1750 → 1756 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1801 → 1812 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1803 → 1792 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1844 → 1850 (+6) | 3 - 1 | AS Béziers1701 → 1695 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1747 → 1755 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Alès1783 → 1775 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1931 → 1917 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Racing Club de France1874 → 1888 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1828 → 1818 (-10) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1927 → 1937 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1764 → 1783 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims1958 → 1939 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1814 → 1798 (-16) | 0 - 2 | RC Lens1901 → 1917 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1871 → 1881 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1811 → 1801 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1822 → 1803 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO1825 → 1844 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1863 → 1870 (+7) | 6 - 3 | FC Metz1729 → 1722 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1709 → 1701 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1873 → 1881 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1743 → 1750 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1754 → 1747 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1962 → 1958 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1923 → 1927 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1915 → 1901 (-14) | 2 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1849 → 1863 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1895 → 1874 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Lille OSC1850 → 1871 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1799 → 1814 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1888 → 1873 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1740 → 1743 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1931 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1813 → 1811 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1826 → 1828 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1765 → 1754 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO1814 → 1825 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1719 → 1729 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Toulouse FC1832 → 1822 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1755 → 1764 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Béziers1718 → 1709 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1839 → 1850 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Stade Reims1973 → 1962 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1822 → 1832 (+10) | 3 - 2 | RC Lens1925 → 1915 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1805 → 1826 (+21) | 5 - 0 | Racing Club de France1916 → 1895 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1917 → 1923 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Alès1761 → 1755 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1941 → 1934 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1712 → 1719 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1879 → 1888 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1774 → 1765 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1843 → 1849 (+6) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1805 → 1799 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1806 → 1814 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1821 → 1813 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1705 → 1718 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1753 → 1740 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1929 → 1925 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1875 → 1879 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1946 → 1941 (-5) | 3 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1838 → 1843 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1990 → 1973 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO1789 → 1806 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1940 → 1916 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Olympique Lyon1797 → 1821 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1751 → 1753 (+2) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1919 → 1917 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1746 → 1761 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1837 → 1822 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1793 → 1805 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1786 → 1774 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1722 → 1712 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Lille OSC1829 → 1839 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1694 → 1705 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1816 → 1805 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1887 → 1875 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Racing Club de France1928 → 1940 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1847 → 1837 (-10) | 2 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1936 → 1946 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1805 → 1816 (+11) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1940 → 1929 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1915 → 1919 (+4) | 2 - 0 | AS Béziers1698 → 1694 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1833 → 1838 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1756 → 1751 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1781 → 1789 (+8) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1801 → 1793 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1824 → 1829 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Alès1751 → 1746 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1791 → 1786 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1717 → 1722 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1788 → 1791 (+3) | 3 - 3 | Stade Reims1985 → 1982 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1779 → 1781 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1938 → 1936 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1879 → 1887 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1813 → 1805 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1933 → 1940 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Olympique Alès1758 → 1751 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1828 → 1805 (-23) | 0 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1810 → 1833 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1714 → 1717 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1918 → 1915 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1925 → 1928 (+3) | 1 - 0 | AS Béziers1701 → 1698 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1803 → 1801 (-2) | 5 - 5 | Lille OSC1822 → 1824 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1842 → 1847 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1761 → 1756 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1761 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Béziers1696 → 1701 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1974 → 1985 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Racing Club de France1936 → 1925 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1927 → 1938 (+11) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1944 → 1933 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1941 → 1918 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Toulouse FC1819 → 1842 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1798 → 1813 (+15) | 4 - 0 | OGC Nice1818 → 1803 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1751 → 1766 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1843 → 1828 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1723 → 1714 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1870 → 1879 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1803 → 1810 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1786 → 1779 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1749 → 1758 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1797 → 1788 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1810 → 1822 (+12) | 10 - 1 | AS Béziers1708 → 1696 (-12) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1929 → 1927 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims1972 → 1974 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1933 → 1941 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1952 → 1944 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1929 → 1936 (+7) | 4 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1810 → 1803 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1795 → 1810 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1885 → 1870 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1820 → 1818 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1841 → 1843 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1770 → 1786 (+16) | 5 - 1 | FC Sochaux1814 → 1798 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1801 → 1797 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1747 → 1751 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1691 → 1708 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1836 → 1819 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1736 → 1749 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Metz1736 → 1723 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1825 → 1841 (+16) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1949 → 1933 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1946 → 1952 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1807 → 1801 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1809 → 1810 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1930 → 1929 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1879 → 1885 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Toulouse FC1842 → 1836 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1968 → 1972 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Alès1740 → 1736 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1733 → 1736 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1932 → 1929 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1836 → 1814 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Lille OSC1773 → 1795 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1824 → 1820 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1766 → 1770 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1952 → 1949 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1927 → 1930 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1915 → 1932 (+17) | 5 - 0 | RC Lens1963 → 1946 (-17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1860 → 1879 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Stade Reims1987 → 1968 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1794 → 1809 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Sochaux1851 → 1836 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1799 → 1807 (+8) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1832 → 1824 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1833 → 1842 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Metz1742 → 1733 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1787 → 1773 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1733 → 1747 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1821 → 1825 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AS Béziers1695 → 1691 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1770 → 1766 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Alès1736 → 1740 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1816 → 1832 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Racing Club de France1931 → 1915 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1960 → 1963 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1773 → 1770 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1982 → 1987 (+5) | 5 - 1 | FC Metz1747 → 1742 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1933 → 1927 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1793 → 1799 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1733 → 1736 (+3) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1955 → 1952 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1844 → 1851 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1828 → 1821 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1848 → 1833 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Lille OSC1772 → 1787 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1751 → 1733 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Nîmes Olympique1842 → 1860 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1712 → 1695 (-17) | 0 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1777 → 1794 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1946 → 1931 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Toulouse FC1833 → 1848 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1825 → 1816 (-9) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1946 → 1955 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1939 → 1933 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1822 → 1828 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1977 → 1982 (+5) | 3 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1782 → 1777 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1957 → 1960 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1775 → 1772 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1737 → 1747 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1854 → 1844 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1733 → 1733 (0) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1842 → 1842 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1787 → 1773 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1737 → 1751 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1808 → 1793 (-15) | 0 - 1 | AS Béziers1697 → 1712 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1874 → 1854 (-20) | 0 - 4 | Stade Reims1957 → 1977 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1842 → 1842 (0) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1939 → 1939 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1942 → 1946 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1812 → 1808 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1790 → 1782 (-8) | 2 - 3 | RC Lens1949 → 1957 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1753 → 1737 (-16) | 0 - 5 | Racing Club de France1930 → 1946 (+16) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1826 → 1833 (+7) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1832 → 1825 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1836 → 1822 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO1773 → 1787 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1768 → 1775 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1744 → 1737 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1688 → 1697 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Olympique Alès1742 → 1733 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1943 → 1930 (-13) | 2 - 3 | AS Monaco1929 → 1942 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1954 → 1949 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1869 → 1874 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1952 → 1957 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Lille OSC1773 → 1768 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1933 → 1939 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1759 → 1753 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1832 → 1812 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Nîmes Olympique1822 → 1842 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1785 → 1773 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1814 → 1826 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1742 → 1742 (0) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1836 → 1836 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1735 → 1744 (+9) | 3 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1799 → 1790 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1823 → 1832 (+9) | 6 - 1 | AS Béziers1697 → 1688 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1968 → 1954 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Stade Reims1938 → 1952 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1946 → 1943 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1930 → 1933 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1922 → 1929 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1759 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1814 → 1822 (+8) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1831 → 1823 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1787 → 1785 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1830 → 1832 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1784 → 1799 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC1829 → 1814 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1862 → 1869 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Alès1749 → 1742 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1827 → 1836 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1782 → 1773 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1709 → 1697 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1723 → 1735 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1935 → 1930 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1826 → 1831 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1928 → 1922 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1808 → 1814 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1763 → 1766 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1971 → 1968 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1761 → 1749 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Racing Club de France1934 → 1946 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1853 → 1830 (-23) | 0 - 3 | FC Sochaux1839 → 1862 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1817 → 1829 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1839 → 1827 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1768 → 1782 (+14) | 3 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1798 → 1784 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1744 → 1723 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Angers SCO1766 → 1787 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1933 → 1938 (+5) | 5 - 0 | AS Béziers1714 → 1709 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/09/25 | Champions League![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1928 → 1935 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1824 → 1817 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1823 → 1839 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Racing Club de France1950 → 1934 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1933 → 1928 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Sochaux1834 → 1839 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1806 → 1817 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims1944 → 1933 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1766 → 1768 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1930 → 1928 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1789 → 1798 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1862 → 1853 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1814 → 1826 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Olympique Alès1773 → 1761 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1795 → 1808 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Angers SCO1779 → 1766 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1767 → 1763 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1740 → 1744 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1710 → 1714 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1975 → 1971 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1957/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1939 → 1944 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1772 → 1767 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1957/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1877 → 1862 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1808 → 1823 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1760 → 1773 (+13) | 2 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1802 → 1789 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1782 → 1779 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1763 → 1766 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1971 → 1975 (+4) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1818 → 1814 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1944 → 1950 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1801 → 1795 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1752 → 1740 (-12) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1921 → 1933 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1957/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1723 → 1710 (-13) | 0 - 3 | AS Monaco1917 → 1930 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1823 → 1834 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Toulouse FC1817 → 1806 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1765 → 1752 (-13) | 1 - 4 | RC Lens1958 → 1971 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1776 → 1763 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Racing Club de France1931 → 1944 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1770 → 1782 (+12) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1929 → 1917 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1818 → 1817 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1876 → 1877 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1928 → 1921 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Alès1753 → 1760 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1799 → 1818 (+19) | 8 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1821 → 1802 (-19) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1817 → 1823 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1778 → 1772 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1792 → 1801 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Béziers1732 → 1723 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1915 → 1929 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Stade Reims1945 → 1931 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1964 → 1958 (-6) | 4 - 4 | Olympique Lyon1810 → 1816 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1928 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1812 → 1818 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1948 → 1931 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO1753 → 1770 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1775 → 1765 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1866 → 1876 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1811 → 1821 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1802 → 1792 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1780 → 1778 (-2) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1797 → 1799 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1806 → 1817 (+11) | 4 - 0 | AS Béziers1743 → 1732 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1745 → 1753 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Lille OSC1784 → 1776 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/09/04 | Champions League![]() |
Rangers FC1814 → 1839 (+25) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1959 → 1934 (-25) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1867 → 1866 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1947 → 1948 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1811 → 1802 (-9) | 2 - 3 | RC Lens1955 → 1964 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1792 → 1784 (-8) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1951 → 1959 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1941 → 1945 (+4) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1801 → 1797 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1906 → 1915 (+9) | 5 - 2 | FC Sochaux1815 → 1806 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1767 → 1780 (+13) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1824 → 1811 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1800 → 1810 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1785 → 1775 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1827 → 1812 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Alès1730 → 1745 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1746 → 1743 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Angers SCO1750 → 1753 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1758 → 1750 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Stade Reims1933 → 1941 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1948 → 1955 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1834 → 1827 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1940 → 1947 (+7) | 6 - 4 | FC Sochaux1822 → 1815 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1814 → 1824 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1916 → 1906 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Béziers1743 → 1746 (+3) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1954 → 1951 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1882 → 1867 (-15) | 3 - 4 | Lille OSC1777 → 1792 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1792 → 1800 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1819 → 1811 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1787 → 1801 (+14) | 6 - 2 | FC Metz1799 → 1785 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1743 → 1730 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1754 → 1767 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |

