Season 1958/59
France
Country rating
1894
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#6
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
+5-10+9+5-4-3 |
1985 | 1985 | 0 | +80 | +80 | +80 | |||
| 26 | OGC Nice![]() |
+3+8+9-2-28-3 |
2002 | 2002 | -3 | +150 | +150 | +150 | |||
| 48 | Racing Club de France![]() |
+12+8+7-13+7-11 |
1933 | 1951 | -11 | +74 | +74 | +74 | |||
| 72 | Angers SCO![]() |
-12-5+3-4+28-1 |
1903 | 1903 | -1 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 73 | FC Sochaux![]() |
+9+10-9+7+50 |
1896 | 1941 | 0 | +60 | +60 | +60 | |||
| 79 | CS Sedan![]() |
-13+19-3+10-8+4 |
1870 | 1882 | +4 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
| 81 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
-12-8+10+23+8+1 |
1888 | 2010 | 0 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 99 | AS Monaco![]() |
-5+6-11-23+1+9 |
1910 | 1955 | +9 | -61 | -61 | -61 | |||
| 122 | Toulouse FC![]() |
+12+2-12+2-7+5 |
1838 | 1970 | +5 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 158 | RC Lens![]() |
-6+14-10+13+20+3 |
1845 | 1975 | +3 | -56 | -56 | -56 | |||
| 161 | FC Metz![]() |
-1+16+8+7+5+12 |
1878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 161 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
-4-4+10-7-10 |
1791 | 1791 | 0 | +41 | +41 | +41 | |||
| 182 | Limoges FC![]() |
-9+18+11-5+19+1 |
1762 | 1762 | +1 | +36 | +36 | ||||
| 237 | Lille OSC![]() |
-11-19-7-10+4-9 |
1854 | 2069 | -9 | -117 | -117 | -117 | |||
| 238 | AS Béziers![]() |
+18+17-11-5+22-12 |
1746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 261 | FC Nancy![]() |
+4-8+4-10-19-5 |
1782 | 1816 | -5 | -14 | -14 | ||||
| 275 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
+5-6-9-70+5 |
1794 | 1955 | +5 | -97 | -97 | -97 | |||
| 343 | Olympique Alès![]() |
-3-18+12+6-20-4 |
1767 | 1783 | -4 | -92 | -92 | -92 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | OGC Nice![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 80 | 38 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 80 | 38 | 80 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
1959/05/28 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 75 | 40 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 75 | 40 | 74 | ||||||||||||
| 48 | Racing Club de France![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 84 | 47 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 84 | 47 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 73 | FC Sochaux![]() |
1959/05/30 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 72 | 66 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 72 | 66 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 81 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
1959/05/30 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 68 | 73 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 68 | 73 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 99 | AS Monaco![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 52 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 52 | 51 | 53 | ||||||||||||
| 72 | Angers SCO![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 79 | CS Sedan![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 65 | 53 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 65 | 53 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 161 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
1959/05/30 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 53 | 63 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 53 | 63 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 122 | Toulouse FC![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 59 | 59 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 59 | 59 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 182 | Limoges FC![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 48 | 57 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 48 | 57 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 158 | RC Lens![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 56 | 66 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 56 | 66 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 261 | FC Nancy![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 58 | 79 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 58 | 79 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 237 | Lille OSC![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 56 | 78 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 56 | 78 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 343 | Olympique Alès![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 45 | 83 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 45 | 83 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 275 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
1959/05/31 | 38 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 50 | 84 | 1 | 38 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 50 | 84 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 161 | FC Metz![]() |
1958/05/11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 238 | AS Béziers![]() |
1958/05/11 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 368 | 193 | 98 | 77 | 735 | 2.0 | 477 | 1.3 | 1212 | 3.3 | 258 | 0.7 | 4.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of France.
No data available.
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1776 → 1779 (+3) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1972 → 1969 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1808 → 1819 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Racing Club de France1927 → 1916 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1760 → 1761 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1879 → 1878 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1828 → 1837 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Lille OSC1735 → 1726 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1810 → 1815 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Nancy1716 → 1711 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1861 → 1865 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Alès1659 → 1655 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1959/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1792 → 1787 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1697 → 1702 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/05/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1777 → 1777 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1875 → 1875 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/05/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1789 → 1788 (-1) | 3 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1861 → 1862 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/05/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1976 → 1973 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Stade Reims1952 → 1955 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice2000 → 1972 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Angers SCO1851 → 1879 (+28) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1853 → 1861 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1869 → 1861 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1731 → 1735 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1980 → 1976 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1870 → 1875 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Stade Rennes1797 → 1792 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1697 → 1697 (0) | 3 - 3 | RC Strasbourg1789 → 1789 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1735 → 1716 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Limoges FC1741 → 1760 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1679 → 1659 (-20) | 2 - 6 | RC Lens1756 → 1776 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/05/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1920 → 1927 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1817 → 1810 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/05/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1778 → 1777 (-1) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1827 → 1828 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/05/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1863 → 1870 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1704 → 1697 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1815 → 1817 (+2) | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice2002 → 2000 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1975 → 1980 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Limoges FC1746 → 1741 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1741 → 1731 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Stade Reims1959 → 1969 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1850 → 1827 (-23) | 0 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1853 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1743 → 1756 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Racing Club de France1933 → 1920 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1855 → 1851 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Stade Rennes1793 → 1797 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1745 → 1735 (-10) | 0 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1859 → 1869 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/05/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1782 → 1789 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1785 → 1778 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/05/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1797 → 1791 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Alès1673 → 1679 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1993 → 2002 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Sochaux1872 → 1863 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1862 → 1859 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1852 → 1855 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1713 → 1704 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1966 → 1975 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1926 → 1933 (+7) | 7 - 2 | Lille OSC1748 → 1741 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1820 → 1830 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1807 → 1797 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1735 → 1746 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1861 → 1850 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1775 → 1785 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1753 → 1743 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1786 → 1782 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Nancy1741 → 1745 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1661 → 1673 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1827 → 1815 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1862 → 1872 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1976 → 1966 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1828 → 1820 (-8) | 3 - 4 | OGC Nice1985 → 1993 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1938 → 1942 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1779 → 1775 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1749 → 1741 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Racing Club de France1918 → 1926 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1857 → 1852 (-5) | 2 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1781 → 1786 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1809 → 1807 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1825 → 1827 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1767 → 1748 (-19) | 0 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1843 → 1862 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1855 → 1861 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1719 → 1713 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1739 → 1753 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Stade Rennes1806 → 1792 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1679 → 1661 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Limoges FC1717 → 1735 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1971 → 1976 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1860 → 1855 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1906 → 1918 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Angers SCO1869 → 1857 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1932 → 1938 (+6) | 4 - 1 | RC Lens1745 → 1739 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1982 → 1985 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Alès1682 → 1679 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1813 → 1825 (+12) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1840 → 1828 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1793 → 1806 (+13) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1856 → 1843 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1726 → 1717 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Sochaux1853 → 1862 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1770 → 1781 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1778 → 1767 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1783 → 1779 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Nancy1745 → 1749 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1814 → 1809 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1714 → 1719 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1838 → 1853 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims1947 → 1932 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1896 → 1906 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1870 → 1860 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1978 → 1982 (+4) | 4 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1774 → 1770 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1731 → 1745 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1985 → 1971 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1860 → 1869 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1823 → 1814 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1844 → 1840 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1779 → 1783 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1849 → 1856 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Limoges FC1733 → 1726 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1757 → 1745 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1801 → 1813 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1715 → 1714 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1777 → 1778 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1692 → 1682 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Stade Rennes1783 → 1793 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1978 → 1985 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Angers SCO1867 → 1860 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1797 → 1783 (-14) | 0 - 3 | OGC Nice1964 → 1978 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1839 → 1838 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1895 → 1896 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1721 → 1715 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Stade Reims1954 → 1960 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1784 → 1801 (+17) | 4 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1866 → 1849 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1795 → 1777 (-18) | 2 - 4 | AS Saint-Étienne1826 → 1844 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1866 → 1870 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nancy1735 → 1731 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1814 → 1823 (+9) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1766 → 1757 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1778 → 1774 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Limoges FC1729 → 1733 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1774 → 1779 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Alès1697 → 1692 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1946 → 1954 (+8) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1834 → 1826 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1773 → 1766 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1971 → 1978 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1961 → 1964 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1777 → 1774 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1870 → 1867 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1863 → 1866 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1857 → 1866 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1823 → 1814 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1891 → 1895 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1725 → 1721 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1735 → 1735 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Sochaux1839 → 1839 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1769 → 1784 (+15) | 5 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1793 → 1778 (-15) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1747 → 1729 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Stade Rennes1779 → 1797 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1708 → 1697 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Lille OSC1784 → 1795 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1977 → 1971 (-6) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1851 → 1857 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1782 → 1784 (+2) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1963 → 1961 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1835 → 1834 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Racing Club de France1890 → 1891 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1831 → 1839 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1878 → 1870 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1937 → 1930 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Alès1701 → 1708 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1868 → 1863 (-5) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1768 → 1773 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1766 → 1779 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC1782 → 1769 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1791 → 1777 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Limoges FC1733 → 1747 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1959/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1713 → 1725 (+12) | 4 - 2 | FC Nancy1747 → 1735 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/03/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1774 → 1782 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Toulouse FC1790 → 1782 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1949 → 1963 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Stade Reims1951 → 1937 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1984 → 1977 (-7) | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1771 → 1778 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1854 → 1851 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1865 → 1868 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1759 → 1768 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Sochaux1840 → 1831 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1874 → 1878 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1717 → 1713 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1884 → 1890 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Olympique Alès1707 → 1701 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1758 → 1747 (-11) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1824 → 1835 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1804 → 1790 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1777 → 1791 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1714 → 1733 (+19) | 5 - 0 | Lille OSC1793 → 1774 (-19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1710 → 1714 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Stade Reims1955 → 1951 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1959/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1771 → 1771 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1865 → 1865 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1768 → 1777 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1837 → 1828 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1817 → 1804 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Nîmes Olympique1971 → 1984 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1942 → 1949 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1844 → 1837 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1832 → 1840 (+8) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1873 → 1865 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1786 → 1776 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Racing Club de France1874 → 1884 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1867 → 1874 (+7) | 4 - 2 | FC Nancy1765 → 1758 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1844 → 1854 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1778 → 1768 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1797 → 1793 (-4) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1755 → 1759 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1819 → 1824 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Limoges FC1715 → 1710 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1699 → 1707 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1725 → 1717 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1874 → 1873 (-1) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1941 → 1942 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1948 → 1943 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1862 → 1867 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1833 → 1844 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1843 → 1832 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1967 → 1971 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Alès1703 → 1699 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1767 → 1778 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Racing Club de France1885 → 1874 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1772 → 1755 (-17) | 0 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1827 → 1844 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1767 → 1765 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1795 → 1797 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1706 → 1725 (+19) | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1838 → 1819 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1959/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1715 → 1715 (0) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1817 → 1817 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1815 → 1817 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Stade Reims1974 → 1972 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1962 → 1967 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1772 → 1767 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1782 → 1767 (-15) | 3 - 6 | OGC Nice1926 → 1941 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1869 → 1874 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennes1794 → 1789 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1826 → 1833 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1802 → 1795 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1771 → 1780 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1852 → 1843 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1790 → 1772 (-18) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1820 → 1838 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1878 → 1885 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Limoges FC1722 → 1715 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1858 → 1862 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Alès1707 → 1703 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1818 → 1827 (+9) | 6 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1715 → 1706 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1758 → 1772 (+14) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1834 → 1820 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1807 → 1802 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1710 → 1715 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1920 → 1926 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Racing Club de France1884 → 1878 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1803 → 1794 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1953 → 1962 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1836 → 1834 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1856 → 1858 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1856 → 1852 (-4) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1814 → 1818 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1727 → 1710 (-17) | 0 - 2 | RC Lens1773 → 1790 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1728 → 1707 (-21) | 0 - 3 | FC Nancy1761 → 1782 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1969 → 1974 (+5) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1874 → 1869 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1885 → 1884 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1952 → 1953 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1913 → 1920 (+7) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1821 → 1814 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1846 → 1856 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1825 → 1815 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1871 → 1856 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Lille OSC1792 → 1807 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1840 → 1836 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stade Rennes1799 → 1803 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1751 → 1761 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1835 → 1825 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1719 → 1728 (+9) | 1 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1780 → 1771 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1777 → 1773 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Limoges FC1718 → 1722 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/01/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1714 → 1727 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1771 → 1758 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/01/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1880 → 1874 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Alès1713 → 1719 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1947 → 1952 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1845 → 1840 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1963 → 1969 (+6) | 7 - 1 | FC Nancy1757 → 1751 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1890 → 1885 (-5) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1816 → 1821 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1837 → 1825 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1868 → 1880 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1907 → 1913 (+6) | 6 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1720 → 1714 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1752 → 1771 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Angers SCO1865 → 1846 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1786 → 1799 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Lille OSC1805 → 1792 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1701 → 1713 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1883 → 1871 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1772 → 1780 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1785 → 1777 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/12/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1830 → 1835 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Limoges FC1723 → 1718 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1901 → 1890 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Stade Reims1952 → 1963 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1939 → 1947 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1838 → 1830 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1836 → 1845 (+9) | 4 - 3 | FC Sochaux1892 → 1883 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1806 → 1805 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1864 → 1865 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1736 → 1723 (-13) | 0 - 2 | OGC Nice1894 → 1907 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1838 → 1816 (-22) | 1 - 3 | RC Strasbourg1750 → 1772 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1720 → 1720 (0) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1837 → 1837 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1807 → 1785 (-22) | 2 - 4 | FC Nancy1735 → 1757 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1773 → 1786 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1765 → 1752 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1798 → 1807 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1877 → 1868 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1880 → 1894 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1953 → 1939 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1958 → 1952 (-6) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1832 → 1838 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1896 → 1892 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Toulouse FC1833 → 1837 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1822 → 1838 (+16) | 4 - 1 | AS Monaco1893 → 1877 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1869 → 1864 (-5) | 2 - 2 | RC Lens1793 → 1798 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1764 → 1750 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Racing Club de France1887 → 1901 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1756 → 1765 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Lille OSC1815 → 1806 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1700 → 1701 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1837 → 1836 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1726 → 1735 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Stade Rennes1782 → 1773 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1708 → 1720 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Limoges FC1748 → 1736 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1981 → 1958 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Sochaux1873 → 1896 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1879 → 1893 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Racing Club de France1901 → 1887 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1824 → 1833 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1878 → 1869 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1950 → 1953 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Nancy1729 → 1726 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1764 → 1764 (0) | 2 - 2 | OGC Nice1880 → 1880 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1823 → 1833 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1803 → 1793 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1749 → 1748 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1831 → 1832 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1774 → 1782 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Alès1708 → 1700 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1879 → 1878 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1949 → 1950 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1923 → 1901 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Sochaux1851 → 1873 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1971 → 1973 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1710 → 1708 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1834 → 1831 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1820 → 1823 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1872 → 1880 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Stade Rennes1782 → 1774 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1837 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1822 → 1815 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1795 → 1803 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1832 → 1824 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1728 → 1729 (+1) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1880 → 1879 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1762 → 1749 (-13) | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1751 → 1764 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1692 → 1708 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1772 → 1756 (-16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1829 → 1830 (+1) | 4 - 4 | Stade Reims1969 → 1968 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1872 → 1880 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1887 → 1879 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1943 → 1949 (+6) | 4 - 2 | RC Lens1801 → 1795 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1824 → 1832 (+8) | 4 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1842 → 1834 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1761 → 1772 (+11) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1883 → 1872 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1717 → 1710 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Racing Club de France1916 → 1923 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1846 → 1851 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Nancy1733 → 1728 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1763 → 1751 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Toulouse FC1808 → 1820 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1796 → 1782 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Limoges FC1748 → 1762 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1813 → 1822 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Olympique Alès1701 → 1692 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1853 → 1842 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1932 → 1943 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1921 → 1916 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1824 → 1829 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1891 → 1887 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1842 → 1846 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1877 → 1883 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Lille OSC1819 → 1813 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1711 → 1701 (-10) | 3 - 6 | Stade Reims1959 → 1969 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1811 → 1808 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stade Rennes1793 → 1796 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1740 → 1748 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1769 → 1761 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1736 → 1733 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1714 → 1717 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1963 → 1959 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Racing Club de France1917 → 1921 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1833 → 1842 (+9) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1886 → 1877 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1882 → 1891 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1828 → 1819 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1818 → 1829 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1835 → 1824 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1939 → 1932 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1707 → 1714 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1878 → 1872 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Limoges FC1734 → 1740 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1775 → 1758 (-17) | 1 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1836 → 1853 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1771 → 1769 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stade Rennes1791 → 1793 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1726 → 1736 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1811 → 1801 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1803 → 1811 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Alès1719 → 1711 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1835 → 1836 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims1964 → 1963 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1934 → 1939 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1838 → 1833 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1880 → 1886 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1841 → 1835 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1812 → 1811 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1881 → 1882 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1910 → 1917 (+7) | 5 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1782 → 1775 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1816 → 1803 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1805 → 1818 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1815 → 1828 (+13) | 6 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1784 → 1771 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1720 → 1707 (-13) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1865 → 1878 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1782 → 1791 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Nancy1735 → 1726 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1737 → 1734 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Alès1716 → 1719 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1735 → 1737 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1912 → 1910 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1958/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1958 → 1964 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1822 → 1816 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1729 → 1716 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Angers SCO1868 → 1881 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1973 → 1958 (-15) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1865 → 1880 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1800 → 1782 (-18) | 1 - 5 | Nîmes Olympique1916 → 1934 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1891 → 1865 (-26) | 0 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1809 → 1835 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1831 → 1838 (+7) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1819 → 1812 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1727 → 1729 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1914 → 1912 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1770 → 1784 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1836 → 1822 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1729 → 1720 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO1859 → 1868 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1831 → 1841 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Nancy1745 → 1735 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1807 → 1815 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Limoges FC1743 → 1735 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1918 → 1914 (-4) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1861 → 1865 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1907 → 1916 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Stade Rennes1811 → 1802 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1970 → 1973 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Limoges FC1746 → 1743 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1886 → 1891 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1805 → 1800 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1873 → 1859 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1817 → 1831 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1825 → 1836 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Lille OSC1818 → 1807 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1822 → 1809 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Sochaux1818 → 1831 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1788 → 1785 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1767 → 1770 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1810 → 1819 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1738 → 1729 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1732 → 1745 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Alès1740 → 1727 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1801 → 1811 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1896 → 1886 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1767 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1908 → 1907 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1803 → 1817 (+14) | 3 - 0 | RC Lens1824 → 1810 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1805 → 1818 (+13) | 3 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1818 → 1805 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1811 → 1818 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1795 → 1788 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1853 → 1861 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Nancy1740 → 1732 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1739 → 1738 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1821 → 1822 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1839 → 1853 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1910 → 1896 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1911 → 1918 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1773 → 1766 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1757 → 1740 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Nîmes Olympique1891 → 1908 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1834 → 1821 (-13) | 1 - 2 | RC Lens1811 → 1824 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1794 → 1805 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1806 → 1795 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1819 → 1825 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Limoges FC1752 → 1746 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1854 → 1873 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Stade Reims1988 → 1969 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1802 → 1811 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Nancy1749 → 1740 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1794 → 1803 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1748 → 1739 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1882 → 1891 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Toulouse FC1828 → 1819 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1905 → 1910 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1799 → 1794 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1797 → 1806 (+9) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1848 → 1839 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1740 → 1748 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Alès1765 → 1757 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1907 → 1911 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennes1791 → 1787 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1814 → 1811 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Lille OSC1799 → 1802 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1774 → 1773 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1833 → 1834 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1738 → 1749 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Angers SCO1865 → 1854 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1735 → 1752 (+17) | 4 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1811 → 1794 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1995 → 2002 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1889 → 1882 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1799 → 1799 (0) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1905 → 1905 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1913 → 1907 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1791 → 1797 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1838 → 1848 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1824 → 1814 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1837 → 1811 (-26) | 1 - 5 | RC Strasbourg1789 → 1815 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1857 → 1865 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Limoges FC1743 → 1735 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1766 → 1765 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1832 → 1833 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1803 → 1799 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1770 → 1774 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1749 → 1738 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1817 → 1828 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1759 → 1740 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Stade Rennes1772 → 1791 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1837 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Toulouse FC1824 → 1817 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1811 → 1824 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Stade Reims2008 → 1995 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1908 → 1905 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1886 → 1889 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1869 → 1857 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Racing Club de France1901 → 1913 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1836 → 1832 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stade Rennes1768 → 1772 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1767 → 1766 (-1) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1837 → 1838 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1813 → 1799 (-14) | 2 - 3 | RC Strasbourg1775 → 1789 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1761 → 1759 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1789 → 1791 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1794 → 1803 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Limoges FC1752 → 1743 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1751 → 1749 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1768 → 1770 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1825 → 1824 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club de France1900 → 1901 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1883 → 1869 (-14) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1823 → 1837 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1876 → 1886 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Lille OSC1823 → 1813 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1904 → 1908 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1772 → 1768 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1820 → 1836 (+16) | 5 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1846 → 1830 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1833 → 1811 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Olympique Alès1745 → 1767 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1752 → 1768 (+16) | 4 - 0 | FC Sochaux1810 → 1794 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1764 → 1775 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1772 → 1761 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1755 → 1752 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Nancy1748 → 1751 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1958/09/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1899 → 1904 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1830 → 1825 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1990 → 1994 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Lille OSC1827 → 1823 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1865 → 1846 (-19) | 3 - 5 | AS Monaco1880 → 1899 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1888 → 1900 (+12) | 5 - 0 | RC Lens1845 → 1833 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1815 → 1823 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Toulouse FC1838 → 1830 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1740 → 1752 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Angers SCO1895 → 1883 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1744 → 1755 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1887 → 1876 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1774 → 1772 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1808 → 1810 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1835 → 1820 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Nancy1733 → 1748 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1757 → 1745 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1791 → 1803 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1759 → 1772 (+13) | 4 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1777 → 1764 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1886 → 1895 (+9) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1844 → 1835 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1852 → 1827 (-25) | 1 - 6 | Racing Club de France1863 → 1888 (+25) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1781 → 1791 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1897 → 1887 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1794 → 1808 (+14) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1879 → 1865 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Alès1746 → 1757 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1891 → 1880 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1827 → 1838 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1785 → 1774 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1837 → 1845 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1767 → 1759 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1806 → 1815 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Limoges FC1753 → 1744 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1745 → 1733 (-12) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1765 → 1777 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1746 → 1767 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims2006 → 1985 (-21) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1902 → 1897 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1801 → 1806 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1847 → 1844 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1849 → 1852 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1882 → 1891 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1790 → 1781 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1748 → 1765 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Angers SCO1903 → 1886 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1875 → 1879 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Alès1750 → 1746 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1831 → 1827 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1790 → 1794 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Racing Club de France1869 → 1863 (-6) | 4 - 4 | FC Nancy1739 → 1745 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1745 → 1745 (0) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1837 → 1837 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1744 → 1753 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1794 → 1785 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1896 → 1903 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1753 → 1746 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1888 → 1875 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1889 → 1902 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nancy1748 → 1739 (-9) | 3 - 5 | Stade Reims1997 → 2006 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1870 → 1847 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Racing Club de France1846 → 1869 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1782 → 1794 (+12) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1813 → 1801 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1854 → 1849 (-5) | 4 - 4 | Stade Rennes1740 → 1745 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1825 → 1837 (+12) | 6 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1760 → 1748 (-12) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1804 → 1790 (-14) | 4 - 5 | Olympique Alès1736 → 1750 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1735 → 1744 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1799 → 1790 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1898 → 1882 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Stade Reims1981 → 1997 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1893 → 1889 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Racing Club de France1842 → 1846 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Toulouse FC1832 → 1831 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1895 → 1896 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1864 → 1870 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1819 → 1813 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1843 → 1854 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Sochaux1815 → 1804 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1754 → 1740 (-14) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1874 → 1888 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Limoges FC1725 → 1735 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1835 → 1825 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1822 → 1799 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Nancy1725 → 1748 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1736 → 1753 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1799 → 1782 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/07/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1749 → 1760 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Alès1747 → 1736 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
