Season 1977/78
France
Country rating
1881
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#6
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | FC Nantes![]() |
-11+5+11+4-6+7 |
1983 | 2029 | 0 | -5 | -5 | +17 | -22 | ||
| 45 | SC Bastia![]() |
-1+21-8+7-12-5 |
1951 | 1951 | 0 | +54 | +54 | -18 | +72 | ||
| 53 | AS Monaco![]() |
+10+10+11+12+9+8 |
1921 | 2017 | 0 | +168 | +168 | ||||
| 69 | AS Nancy Lorraine![]() |
-13-4+8-11+7+12 |
1898 | 1898 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +9 | |||
| 87 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
+5-5+11-11-16+12 |
1890 | 2032 | 0 | +112 | +112 | +112 | |||
| 109 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
-4-12-11-7-21+10 |
1954 | 2100 | 0 | -85 | -85 | -76 | -9 | ||
| 121 | FC Sochaux![]() |
-11+13+1-15+4-12 |
1849 | 1941 | 0 | +62 | +62 | +62 | |||
| 122 | Paris Saint-Germain![]() |
+11+4+5-12-12-7 |
1855 | 1857 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -15 | |||
| 130 | FC Metz![]() |
+6+4-11-4-9+6 |
1854 | 1891 | 0 | -53 | -53 | -53 | |||
| 139 | OGC Nice![]() |
+5-22-8+8+2-7 |
1926 | 2004 | 0 | -57 | -77 | -77 | |||
| 148 | RC Lens![]() |
-7-10-5+11+13+11 |
1893 | 1975 | 0 | -98 | -98 | -114 | +16 | ||
| 157 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
+3+7-8+11+3+13 |
1781 | 2052 | 0 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 192 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
+8+22-11+4-3-8 |
1776 | 1953 | 0 | +34 | +34 | +34 | |||
| 205 | Girondins Bordeaux![]() |
-3+2-1-7-13-10 |
1844 | 2028 | 0 | -85 | -85 | -85 | |||
| 268 | Angers SCO![]() |
+4-12-15-6-10+7 |
1914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 313 | Lille OSC![]() |
-4-4+20-5-11-7 |
2069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 358 | FC Rouen![]() |
-13-9-8+6-6+5 |
1829 | 1893 | 0 | -171 | -171 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | AS Monaco![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 79 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 79 | 46 | 75 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | FC Nantes![]() |
1978/05/02 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 63 | 30 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 60 | 26 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 87 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 70 | 41 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 139 | OGC Nice![]() |
1978/05/02 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 77 | 78 | 1 | 40 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 77 | 78 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 45 | SC Bastia![]() |
1978/05/12 | 50 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 89 | 64 | 1 | 38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 44 | 63 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 20 | ||||||
| 69 | AS Nancy Lorraine![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 63 | 49 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 63 | 49 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 109 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
1978/05/02 | 40 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 51 | 52 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 50 | 49 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 121 | FC Sochaux![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 65 | 54 | 1 | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 65 | 54 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 122 | Paris Saint-Germain![]() |
1978/05/04 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 75 | 66 | 1 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 75 | 66 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 130 | FC Metz![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 57 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 57 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 157 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 49 | 63 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 49 | 63 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 205 | Girondins Bordeaux![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 46 | 69 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 46 | 69 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 192 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
1978/05/02 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 48 | 58 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 48 | 58 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 148 | RC Lens![]() |
1978/05/02 | 44 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 68 | 80 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 56 | 71 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | ||||||
| 358 | FC Rouen![]() |
1978/05/12 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 40 | 91 | 1 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 40 | 91 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 268 | Angers SCO![]() |
1977/06/08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 313 | Lille OSC![]() |
1977/06/08 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 360 | 212 | 79 | 69 | 709 | 2.0 | 369 | 1.0 | 1078 | 3.0 | 340 | 0.9 | 4.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of France.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.8 | -1 | -0.3 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 2.2 | 29 | 1.6 | 68 | 3.8 | 10 | 0.6 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/05/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1638 → 1643 (+5) | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia1934 → 1929 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1978/05/09 | Europa League![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2013 → 2025 (+12) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1946 → 1934 (-12) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1939 → 1946 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1831 → 1824 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1913 → 1921 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1947 → 1939 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1976 → 1983 (+7) | 6 - 1 | OGC Nice1806 → 1799 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1843 → 1831 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1880 → 1892 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1838 → 1826 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1863 → 1875 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1841 → 1851 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1756 → 1746 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1781 → 1792 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims1775 → 1764 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1768 → 1781 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1770 → 1757 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1736 → 1744 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1758 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1805 → 1811 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Rouen1644 → 1638 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1978/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1862 → 1841 (-21) | 0 - 4 | SC Bastia1926 → 1947 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1873 → 1880 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1869 → 1862 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1894 → 1890 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1834 → 1838 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1904 → 1913 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Metz1814 → 1805 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1638 → 1644 (+6) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1982 → 1976 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1879 → 1863 (-16) | 0 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1720 → 1736 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1772 → 1770 (-2) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1804 → 1806 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1769 → 1756 (-13) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1768 → 1781 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1769 → 1766 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1765 → 1768 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/04/26 | Europa League![]() |
SC Bastia1927 → 1926 (-1) | 0 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven2007 → 2008 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1978 → 1982 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1776 → 1772 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1855 → 1843 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1892 → 1904 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1754 → 1765 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1890 → 1879 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1757 → 1768 (+11) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1884 → 1873 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1849 → 1834 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Stade Reims1749 → 1764 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1818 → 1814 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1765 → 1769 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1766 → 1773 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1776 → 1769 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1796 → 1804 (+8) | 6 - 1 | FC Rouen1646 → 1638 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1881 → 1892 (+11) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1880 → 1869 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1776 → 1765 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Nantes1967 → 1978 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1919 → 1927 (+8) | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice1804 → 1796 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1879 → 1890 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Metz1829 → 1818 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1876 → 1884 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Stade Laval1774 → 1766 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1873 → 1881 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1762 → 1754 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1777 → 1776 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1848 → 1849 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1850 → 1855 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1762 → 1757 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1767 → 1776 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Rouen1655 → 1646 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1735 → 1747 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1892 → 1880 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/04/12 | Europa League![]() |
SC Bastia1911 → 1919 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1895 → 1887 (-8) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/04/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1880 → 1876 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1825 → 1829 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1755 → 1762 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stade Reims1742 → 1735 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1962 → 1967 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1884 → 1879 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1896 → 1892 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1846 → 1850 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1835 → 1848 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1893 → 1880 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1784 → 1774 (-10) | 0 - 1 | SC Bastia1901 → 1911 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1772 → 1762 (-10) | 2 - 3 | AS Monaco1871 → 1881 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1819 → 1825 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1773 → 1767 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1826 → 1804 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1754 → 1776 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1668 → 1655 (-13) | 0 - 3 | RC Strasbourg1860 → 1873 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1737 → 1735 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1775 → 1777 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1835 → 1846 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1846 → 1835 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1894 → 1901 (+7) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1779 → 1772 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1861 → 1871 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Stade Laval1794 → 1784 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1892 → 1896 (+4) | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1741 → 1737 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1743 → 1742 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1818 → 1819 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1879 → 1884 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Rouen1673 → 1668 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1778 → 1775 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Nîmes Olympique1752 → 1755 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1746 → 1754 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1781 → 1773 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1849 → 1860 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1973 → 1962 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1898 → 1893 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1821 → 1826 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1885 → 1894 (+9) | 6 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1750 → 1741 (-9) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/03/29 | Europa League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1897 → 1906 (+9) | 3 - 2 | SC Bastia1894 → 1885 (-9) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1844 → 1835 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1964 → 1973 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1960 → 1964 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Stade Reims1747 → 1743 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1838 → 1846 (+8) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1869 → 1861 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1822 → 1821 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1878 → 1879 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1762 → 1779 (+17) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1909 → 1892 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1759 → 1750 (-9) | 2 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1889 → 1898 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1734 → 1752 (+18) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1912 → 1894 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1806 → 1794 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1832 → 1844 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1804 → 1818 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1792 → 1778 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1674 → 1673 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1745 → 1746 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/03/15 | Europa League![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1790 → 1811 (+21) | 4 - 2 | SC Bastia1933 → 1912 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1955 → 1960 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1874 → 1869 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1840 → 1848 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1886 → 1878 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1798 → 1782 (-16) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1873 → 1889 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1793 → 1806 (+13) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1835 → 1822 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1720 → 1734 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1806 → 1792 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1938 → 1933 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1833 → 1838 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1794 → 1806 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1967 → 1955 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1904 → 1909 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1798 → 1793 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1876 → 1886 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1808 → 1798 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1880 → 1874 (-6) | 1 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1753 → 1759 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1747 → 1747 (0) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1835 → 1835 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1774 → 1762 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Metz1792 → 1804 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1822 → 1832 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1730 → 1720 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1870 → 1873 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Rouen1677 → 1674 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1978/03/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1845 → 1840 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1740 → 1745 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1844 → 1833 (-11) | 2 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1893 → 1904 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1959 → 1967 (+8) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1878 → 1870 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1791 → 1792 (+1) | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia1939 → 1938 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1848 → 1835 (-13) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1832 → 1845 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1750 → 1740 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1866 → 1876 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1739 → 1730 (-9) | 3 - 4 | AS Monaco1871 → 1880 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1811 → 1808 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1791 → 1794 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1738 → 1753 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1837 → 1822 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1785 → 1798 (+13) | 3 - 0 | RC Lens1787 → 1774 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1688 → 1677 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Stade Reims1736 → 1747 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/03/01 | Europa League![]() |
SC Bastia1929 → 1939 (+10) | 7 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1796 → 1786 (-10) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1885 → 1893 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1799 → 1791 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1884 → 1878 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1733 → 1739 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1781 → 1791 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1760 → 1750 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1805 → 1787 (-18) | 1 - 3 | FC Sochaux1826 → 1844 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1864 → 1871 (+7) | 6 - 1 | FC Rouen1695 → 1688 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1882 → 1885 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Rouen1698 → 1695 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1862 → 1848 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1823 → 1837 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1855 → 1866 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1792 → 1781 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1801 → 1799 (-2) | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1830 → 1832 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1732 → 1733 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1883 → 1882 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1814 → 1826 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Stade Laval1797 → 1785 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1739 → 1738 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1804 → 1805 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1764 → 1760 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Stade Reims1722 → 1726 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/02/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1837 → 1823 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1807 → 1821 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/02/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1721 → 1722 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1856 → 1855 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1931 → 1929 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1957 → 1959 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1852 → 1864 (+12) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1874 → 1862 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1776 → 1792 (+16) | 3 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1846 → 1830 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1826 → 1804 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1742 → 1764 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1819 → 1814 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1727 → 1732 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1792 → 1801 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1846 → 1837 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1735 → 1745 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1829 → 1819 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1951 → 1957 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1889 → 1883 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1858 → 1856 (-2) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1882 → 1884 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1868 → 1874 (+6) | 5 - 4 | RC Lens1832 → 1826 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1722 → 1742 (+20) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1951 → 1931 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1809 → 1807 (-2) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1850 → 1852 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1717 → 1727 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1801 → 1791 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1978/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1709 → 1698 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1765 → 1776 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/01/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1839 → 1846 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Rouen1716 → 1709 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1828 → 1829 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1952 → 1951 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1872 → 1882 (+10) | 3 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1852 → 1842 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1883 → 1889 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1815 → 1809 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1755 → 1765 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims1735 → 1725 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1943 → 1951 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1866 → 1858 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1717 → 1735 (+18) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1886 → 1868 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1788 → 1801 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Metz1805 → 1792 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1846 → 1850 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1726 → 1722 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1823 → 1832 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1726 → 1717 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1879 → 1886 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1890 → 1883 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1833 → 1823 (-10) | 3 - 4 | SC Bastia1933 → 1943 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1906 → 1879 (-27) | 3 - 7 | AS Nancy Lorraine1845 → 1872 (+27) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1795 → 1805 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1736 → 1726 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1804 → 1815 (+11) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1944 → 1933 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1839 → 1852 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1903 → 1890 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1870 → 1866 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1842 → 1846 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1902 → 1906 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1759 → 1755 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1725 → 1744 (+19) | 4 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1864 → 1845 (-19) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1739 → 1736 (-3) | 1 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1714 → 1717 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1947 → 1952 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Stade Laval1784 → 1779 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1797 → 1795 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1826 → 1828 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1715 → 1726 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1850 → 1839 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/01/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1715 → 1716 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1834 → 1833 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1834 → 1850 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1886 → 1870 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1737 → 1739 (+2) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1904 → 1902 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1978/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1819 → 1826 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1811 → 1804 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1855 → 1864 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1768 → 1759 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1900 → 1903 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1718 → 1715 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1731 → 1714 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Metz1780 → 1797 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/01/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1936 → 1944 (+8) | 3 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1847 → 1839 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/01/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1844 → 1834 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1937 → 1947 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/01/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1835 → 1842 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims1732 → 1725 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/01/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1773 → 1784 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC Rouen1726 → 1715 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1873 → 1886 (+13) | 4 - 0 | RC Lens1857 → 1844 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1744 → 1732 (-12) | 1 - 3 | SC Bastia1924 → 1936 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1780 → 1768 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1822 → 1834 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1834 → 1847 (+13) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1848 → 1835 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1932 → 1937 (+5) | 3 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1736 → 1731 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1728 → 1718 (-10) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1845 → 1855 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1737 → 1726 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Sochaux1808 → 1819 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1826 → 1845 (+19) | 3 - 0 | FC Nantes1951 → 1932 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1788 → 1787 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1847 → 1848 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1800 → 1808 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1830 → 1822 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1812 → 1797 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1713 → 1728 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1977/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1752 → 1737 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1858 → 1873 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1734 → 1737 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1954 → 1951 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1977/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1833 → 1830 (-3) | 2 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1831 → 1834 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1919 → 1924 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1826 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1762 → 1780 (+18) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1922 → 1904 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1872 → 1857 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1797 → 1812 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1778 → 1788 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1868 → 1858 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1894 → 1900 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Stade Reims1750 → 1744 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1841 → 1847 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1786 → 1780 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1816 → 1800 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1697 → 1713 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1724 → 1736 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Rouen1764 → 1752 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/12/07 | Europa League![]() |
Torino FC2043 → 2023 (-20) | 2 - 3 | SC Bastia1899 → 1919 (+20) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/12/07 | Europa League![]() |
RC Lens1851 → 1872 (+21) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Magdeburg1990 → 1969 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1853 → 1868 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1909 → 1894 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1914 → 1922 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Sochaux1824 → 1816 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1949 → 1954 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1767 → 1762 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1775 → 1786 (+11) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1910 → 1899 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1816 → 1831 (+15) | 3 - 0 | RC Lens1866 → 1851 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1834 → 1831 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1838 → 1841 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1751 → 1750 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1832 → 1833 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1754 → 1764 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1744 → 1734 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1708 → 1697 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Stade Laval1767 → 1778 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1903 → 1909 (+6) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1840 → 1834 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1833 → 1832 (-1) | 3 - 3 | SC Bastia1909 → 1910 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1907 → 1914 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1809 → 1802 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1956 → 1949 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Rouen1747 → 1754 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1858 → 1866 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1783 → 1775 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1817 → 1824 (+7) | 3 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1823 → 1816 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1757 → 1767 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1848 → 1838 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1729 → 1719 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1843 → 1853 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1758 → 1744 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1694 → 1708 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1898 → 1909 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1914 → 1903 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1797 → 1809 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1968 → 1956 (-12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1842 → 1840 (-2) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1856 → 1858 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1851 → 1848 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1830 → 1833 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1728 → 1747 (+19) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1926 → 1907 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1848 → 1843 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1753 → 1758 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1752 → 1751 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1816 → 1817 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1786 → 1783 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1764 → 1767 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1685 → 1694 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1766 → 1757 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
SC Bastia1882 → 1898 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Torino FC2077 → 2061 (-16) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/11/23 | Europa League![]() |
1. FC Magdeburg1961 → 1973 (+12) | 4 - 0 | RC Lens1868 → 1856 (-12) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1974 → 1968 (-6) | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1808 → 1814 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1759 → 1766 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Stade Reims1759 → 1752 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1916 → 1926 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1892 → 1882 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1908 → 1914 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1857 → 1851 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1858 → 1868 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1840 → 1830 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1971 → 1974 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1688 → 1685 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1776 → 1759 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1831 → 1848 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1775 → 1764 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1842 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1820 → 1816 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1782 → 1786 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1765 → 1753 (-12) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1796 → 1808 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1718 → 1728 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1807 → 1797 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/11/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1887 → 1892 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1780 → 1775 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1830 → 1831 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes1972 → 1971 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1822 → 1840 (+18) | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1926 → 1908 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1843 → 1857 (+14) | 3 - 0 | RC Lens1872 → 1858 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1834 → 1831 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1817 → 1820 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1698 → 1688 (-10) | 2 - 4 | OGC Nice1906 → 1916 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1795 → 1807 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Metz1788 → 1776 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1767 → 1774 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1772 → 1765 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1787 → 1796 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Rouen1727 → 1718 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1787 → 1782 (-5) | 1 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1718 → 1723 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/11/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1763 → 1772 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1831 → 1822 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/11/02 | Champions League![]() |
Atlético Madrid1997 → 2007 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1982 → 1972 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
RC Lens1847 → 1872 (+25) | 6 - 0 | Lazio Roma1933 → 1908 (-25) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/11/02 | Europa League![]() |
Newcastle United1866 → 1842 (-24) | 1 - 3 | SC Bastia1863 → 1887 (+24) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1941 → 1926 (-15) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1832 → 1847 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1778 → 1767 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Nantes1971 → 1982 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1815 → 1830 (+15) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1921 → 1906 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1836 → 1843 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1824 → 1817 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1858 → 1863 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1768 → 1763 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1835 → 1831 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stade Laval1776 → 1780 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1779 → 1787 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1796 → 1788 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1829 → 1834 (+5) | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1723 → 1718 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1683 → 1698 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Rouen1742 → 1727 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1965 → 1971 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1785 → 1779 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1763 → 1776 (+13) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1954 → 1941 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1915 → 1921 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Stade Reims1784 → 1778 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1811 → 1824 (+13) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1871 → 1858 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1787 → 1796 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1841 → 1832 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1779 → 1792 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1828 → 1815 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1732 → 1742 (+10) | 3 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1839 → 1829 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1703 → 1723 (+20) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1856 → 1836 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1977/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1683 → 1683 (0) | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1790 → 1790 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/10/19 | Champions League![]() |
FC Nantes1969 → 1965 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Atlético Madrid1985 → 1989 (+4) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/10/19 | Europa League![]() |
Lazio Roma1916 → 1927 (+11) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1852 → 1841 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/10/19 | Europa League![]() |
SC Bastia1862 → 1871 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Newcastle United1863 → 1854 (-9) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1948 → 1954 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1817 → 1811 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1779 → 1790 (+11) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1926 → 1915 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1853 → 1862 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1796 → 1787 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1851 → 1856 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1773 → 1768 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1857 → 1852 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1758 → 1763 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1810 → 1785 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Olympique Lyon1754 → 1779 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1825 → 1835 (+10) | 8 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1713 → 1703 (-10) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1775 → 1784 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Rouen1741 → 1732 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1821 → 1828 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1690 → 1683 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1963 → 1969 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1831 → 1825 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1810 → 1796 (-14) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1948 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1920 → 1926 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Stade Laval1764 → 1758 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1798 → 1817 (+19) | 7 - 2 | RC Lens1876 → 1857 (-19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1763 → 1773 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1849 → 1839 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1815 → 1821 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1785 → 1779 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1751 → 1741 (-10) | 3 - 4 | AS Monaco1841 → 1851 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1701 → 1713 (+12) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1865 → 1853 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1700 → 1690 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1800 → 1810 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/10/05 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Manchester United2034 → 2043 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1943 → 1934 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1840 → 1841 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1964 → 1963 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1851 → 1831 (-20) | 0 - 3 | OGC Nice1900 → 1920 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1841 → 1849 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1775 → 1767 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1860 → 1865 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Rouen1756 → 1751 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1813 → 1800 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1802 → 1815 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1872 → 1876 (+4) | 3 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1705 → 1701 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1751 → 1764 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1811 → 1798 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1751 → 1762 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1711 → 1700 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/09/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1940 → 1943 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1766 → 1763 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/09/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1769 → 1785 (+16) | 5 - 1 | FC Metz1826 → 1810 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
FC Nantes1972 → 1964 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1866 → 1874 (+8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting CP1878 → 1861 (-17) | 1 - 2 | SC Bastia1843 → 1860 (+17) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
Malmö FF1789 → 1808 (+19) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1891 → 1872 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1965 → 1972 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1850 → 1843 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1905 → 1900 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1835 → 1840 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1764 → 1756 (-8) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1932 → 1940 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1811 → 1826 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1856 → 1841 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1786 → 1775 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1840 → 1851 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1709 → 1711 (+2) | 3 - 3 | RC Lens1893 → 1891 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1753 → 1769 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1829 → 1813 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1768 → 1766 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1809 → 1811 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1796 → 1802 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stade Reims1757 → 1751 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1923 → 1932 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1974 → 1965 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1881 → 1893 (+12) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1917 → 1905 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1860 → 1856 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1792 → 1796 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1829 → 1840 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1822 → 1811 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1825 → 1835 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1796 → 1786 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1818 → 1829 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Rouen1775 → 1764 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1842 → 1850 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1717 → 1709 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1741 → 1749 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1776 → 1768 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1800 → 1809 (+9) | 5 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1716 → 1707 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Champions League![]() |
FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1867 → 1867 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1974 → 1974 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1923 → 1923 (0) | 1 - 1 | Manchester United2033 → 2033 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
SC Bastia1831 → 1842 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1894 → 1883 (-11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
RC Lens1869 → 1881 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Malmö FF1792 → 1780 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1969 → 1974 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1805 → 1800 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1795 → 1796 (+1) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1924 → 1923 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1766 → 1776 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1879 → 1869 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1911 → 1917 (+6) | 4 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1722 → 1716 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1778 → 1792 (+14) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1845 → 1831 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1733 → 1750 (+17) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1877 → 1860 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1793 → 1775 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1811 → 1829 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1751 → 1760 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1827 → 1818 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1817 → 1822 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1746 → 1741 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1717 → 1717 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1825 → 1825 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1844 → 1827 (-17) | 3 - 5 | OGC Nice1894 → 1911 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1742 → 1746 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1973 → 1969 (-4) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1868 → 1879 (+11) | 5 - 1 | FC Rouen1804 → 1793 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1921 → 1924 (+3) | 4 - 3 | RC Strasbourg1736 → 1733 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1839 → 1845 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1801 → 1795 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1869 → 1877 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Stade Reims1759 → 1751 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1789 → 1805 (+16) | 4 - 0 | FC Metz1833 → 1817 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1840 → 1825 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Marseille1763 → 1778 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1803 → 1811 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1725 → 1717 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1724 → 1722 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1764 → 1766 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1965 → 1973 (+8) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1876 → 1868 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1831 → 1844 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1882 → 1869 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1887 → 1894 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1771 → 1764 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1722 → 1725 (+3) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1924 → 1921 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1776 → 1759 (-17) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1823 → 1840 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1822 → 1801 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Sochaux1768 → 1789 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1736 → 1736 (0) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1839 → 1839 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1754 → 1763 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1812 → 1803 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1839 → 1833 (-6) | 0 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1718 → 1724 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/08/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1809 → 1804 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1737 → 1742 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1938 → 1924 (-14) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1873 → 1887 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1703 → 1718 (+15) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1980 → 1965 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1825 → 1812 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1818 → 1831 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1871 → 1876 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1759 → 1754 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1828 → 1839 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Stade Reims1787 → 1776 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1756 → 1771 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1854 → 1839 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1889 → 1882 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1715 → 1722 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1752 → 1768 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Rouen1825 → 1809 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1818 → 1823 (+5) | 3 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1741 → 1736 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1976 → 1980 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1760 → 1756 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1877 → 1873 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1850 → 1854 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1785 → 1787 (+2) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1940 → 1938 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1878 → 1889 (+11) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1839 → 1828 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1819 → 1832 (+13) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1884 → 1871 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1844 → 1818 (-26) | 0 - 4 | AS Monaco1792 → 1818 (+26) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1742 → 1741 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1824 → 1825 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1820 → 1825 (+5) | 2 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1708 → 1703 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1773 → 1759 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Stade Laval1713 → 1727 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1727 → 1715 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Sochaux1740 → 1752 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1849 → 1850 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes1977 → 1976 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1936 → 1940 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1777 → 1773 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1852 → 1839 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1831 → 1844 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1776 → 1792 (+16) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1894 → 1878 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1890 → 1884 (-6) | 2 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1736 → 1742 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1750 → 1740 (-10) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1867 → 1877 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1828 → 1824 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stade Reims1781 → 1785 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1751 → 1760 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Rouen1829 → 1820 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1701 → 1713 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1739 → 1727 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1856 → 1867 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1988 → 1977 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1831 → 1831 (0) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1936 → 1936 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1883 → 1894 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1839 → 1828 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Rouen1814 → 1829 (+15) | 5 - 2 | FC Metz1864 → 1849 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Reims1781 → 1781 (0) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1890 → 1890 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1875 → 1852 (-23) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1753 → 1776 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1793 → 1803 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1761 → 1751 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1763 → 1777 (+14) | 4 - 0 | FC Sochaux1764 → 1750 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1724 → 1739 (+15) | 6 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as Troyes AF)1739 → 1724 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |

