Season 1981/82
France
Country rating
1876
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#6
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
+5-6-4+3+10+6 |
2018 | 2100 | 0 | -13 | -13 | +3 | -16 | ||
| 23 | AS Monaco![]() |
+11+5-3+7-3+4 |
1982 | 2017 | 0 | +64 | +64 | +83 | -19 | ||
| 42 | FC Nantes![]() |
+14+9+7+4-12+14 |
2005 | 2053 | 0 | -77 | -77 | -53 | -24 | ||
| 73 | Girondins Bordeaux![]() |
+8+17-17-22-24-14 |
1960 | 2028 | 0 | -13 | -13 | -23 | +10 | ||
| 77 | FC Sochaux![]() |
-8+40+8+10+10 |
1875 | 1951 | 0 | +57 | +57 | +57 | |||
| 95 | Paris Saint-Germain![]() |
-14-17+12-16-17+5 |
1931 | 1931 | 0 | -21 | -21 | -21 | |||
| 140 | RC Lens![]() |
+5+7+17+4+21-4 |
1804 | 1975 | 0 | +17 | +17 | +17 | |||
| 155 | AS Nancy Lorraine![]() |
-9-4-10-22+11+7 |
1853 | 1898 | 0 | -38 | -38 | -38 | |||
| 168 | AJ Auxerre![]() |
-16+12+4-3+24-6 |
1787 | 1787 | 0 | +23 | +23 | +23 | |||
| 188 | FC Metz![]() |
+3+7-5+15+3-6 |
1786 | 1891 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 201 | SC Bastia![]() |
-3-5+4-8+17+4 |
1808 | 1951 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -29 | -4 | ||
| 205 | Tours FC![]() |
+9+4+3-3-10-5 |
1776 | 1776 | 0 | +74 | +74 | +74 | |||
| 226 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
+10-12-7+22-10-4 |
1778 | 1953 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -33 | |||
| 240 | Lille OSC![]() |
-11-70+16-21-8 |
1781 | 2069 | 0 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 252 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
+9-30+8-1+8 |
2052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 269 | OGC Nice![]() |
+16-9-10-4-11+4 |
1745 | 2004 | 0 | -57 | -57 | -57 | |||
| 324 | Angers SCO![]() |
-6-1-9-10+2+7 |
1914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 357 | Montpellier HSC![]() |
-5-4-12-4-17+6 |
1744 | 1863 | 0 | -85 | -85 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | AS Monaco![]() |
1982/05/07 | 40 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 74 | 35 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 70 | 29 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
| 21 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
1982/05/07 | 40 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 75 | 34 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 74 | 31 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 77 | FC Sochaux![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 59 | 43 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 59 | 43 | 69 | ||||||||||||
| 73 | Girondins Bordeaux![]() |
1982/05/07 | 42 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 65 | 48 | 1 | 38 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 45 | 67 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | ||||||
| 42 | FC Nantes![]() |
1982/05/07 | 40 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 67 | 39 | 1 | 38 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 64 | 34 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||
| 95 | Paris Saint-Germain![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 58 | 45 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 58 | 45 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 155 | AS Nancy Lorraine![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 50 | 52 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 205 | Tours FC![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 61 | 59 | 1 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 61 | 59 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 240 | Lille OSC![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 46 | 54 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 46 | 54 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 201 | SC Bastia![]() |
1982/05/07 | 40 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 45 | 69 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 65 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 140 | RC Lens![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 44 | 51 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 168 | AJ Auxerre![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 188 | FC Metz![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 226 | Valenciennes FC![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 59 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 59 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 269 | OGC Nice![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 57 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 57 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 357 | Montpellier HSC![]() |
1982/05/07 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 67 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 30 | 67 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 252 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
1981/06/02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 324 | Angers SCO![]() |
1981/06/02 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 368 | 207 | 94 | 67 | 641 | 1.7 | 309 | 0.8 | 950 | 2.6 | 332 | 0.9 | 5 |
Statistics from the perspective of France.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2.1 | 14 | 1.8 | 31 | 3.9 | 3 | 0.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1921 → 1935 (+14) | 6 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1897 → 1883 (-14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1978 → 1982 (+4) | 1 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1819 → 1815 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1986 → 1992 (+6) | 9 - 2 | FC Metz1771 → 1765 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1865 → 1875 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Stade Laval1840 → 1830 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1854 → 1859 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Tours FC1759 → 1754 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1804 → 1800 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1751 → 1755 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1784 → 1791 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1762 → 1755 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1716 → 1724 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1731 → 1723 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1736 → 1732 (-4) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1693 → 1697 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1787 → 1781 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1638 → 1644 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1768 → 1771 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1981 → 1978 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1746 → 1736 (-10) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1976 → 1986 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1921 → 1897 (-24) | 0 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1763 → 1787 (+24) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1750 → 1762 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1933 → 1921 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1769 → 1759 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Sochaux1855 → 1865 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1734 → 1751 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1871 → 1854 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1752 → 1731 (-21) | 0 - 3 | RC Lens1783 → 1804 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1704 → 1693 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1773 → 1784 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1655 → 1638 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1699 → 1716 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1974 → 1981 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Stade Laval1836 → 1829 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1973 → 1976 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Tours FC1772 → 1769 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1929 → 1933 (+4) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1708 → 1704 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1887 → 1871 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC1736 → 1752 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1677 → 1699 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1943 → 1921 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1845 → 1830 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1753 → 1768 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1847 → 1855 (+8) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1742 → 1734 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1795 → 1773 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1724 → 1746 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1766 → 1763 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1747 → 1750 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1779 → 1783 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1659 → 1655 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1835 → 1845 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1805 → 1795 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1769 → 1772 (+3) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1977 → 1974 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1960 → 1943 (-17) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1762 → 1779 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1738 → 1742 (+4) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1977 → 1973 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1731 → 1724 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes1922 → 1929 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1831 → 1836 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1758 → 1753 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1736 → 1736 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1847 → 1847 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1809 → 1805 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1762 → 1766 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1671 → 1659 (-12) | 2 - 5 | Paris Saint-Germain1875 → 1887 (+12) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/04/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1718 → 1708 (-10) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1825 → 1835 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1892 → 1875 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1943 → 1960 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1983 → 1977 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1825 → 1831 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1913 → 1922 (+9) | 5 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1818 → 1809 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1972 → 1977 (+5) | 4 - 1 | SC Bastia1743 → 1738 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1829 → 1825 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Tours FC1765 → 1769 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1843 → 1847 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1675 → 1671 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1755 → 1762 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1748 → 1741 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1751 → 1758 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1743 → 1736 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1750 → 1762 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1743 → 1731 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1674 → 1683 (+9) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1727 → 1718 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1899 → 1913 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1906 → 1892 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1935 → 1943 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1851 → 1843 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1754 → 1743 (-11) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1961 → 1972 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1680 → 1675 (-5) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1978 → 1983 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1756 → 1765 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Stade Laval1834 → 1825 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1823 → 1818 (-5) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1750 → 1755 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1746 → 1743 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1748 → 1751 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1711 → 1727 (+16) | 4 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1766 → 1750 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1733 → 1743 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1684 → 1674 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1964 → 1978 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1949 → 1935 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1776 → 1766 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1889 → 1899 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1959 → 1961 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1682 → 1680 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1913 → 1906 (-7) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1704 → 1711 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1843 → 1851 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1757 → 1749 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1818 → 1828 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Lille OSC1764 → 1754 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1826 → 1834 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1754 → 1746 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1693 → 1684 (-9) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1814 → 1823 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1736 → 1748 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Tours FC1768 → 1756 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1753 → 1750 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1730 → 1733 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1941 → 1949 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1967 → 1959 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1813 → 1814 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1965 → 1964 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1728 → 1730 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1915 → 1913 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1758 → 1776 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Sochaux1861 → 1843 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1755 → 1764 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1835 → 1826 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1884 → 1889 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1698 → 1693 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1746 → 1754 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Tours FC1776 → 1768 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1681 → 1682 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1819 → 1818 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1746 → 1757 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1747 → 1736 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1690 → 1704 (+14) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1767 → 1753 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1809 → 1819 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1894 → 1884 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1931 → 1915 (-16) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1797 → 1813 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1963 → 1967 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1750 → 1746 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1744 → 1747 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1944 → 1941 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1756 → 1767 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1905 → 1894 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1962 → 1965 (+3) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1693 → 1690 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1854 → 1861 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1735 → 1728 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1814 → 1809 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Bastia1741 → 1746 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1763 → 1776 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Lille OSC1768 → 1755 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1831 → 1835 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1685 → 1681 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1699 → 1698 (-1) | 2 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1757 → 1758 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1888 → 1905 (+17) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1979 → 1962 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1950 → 1944 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Stade Laval1825 → 1831 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1813 → 1797 (-16) | 0 - 3 | AS Monaco1947 → 1963 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1758 → 1750 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1923 → 1931 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1681 → 1693 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1866 → 1854 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1760 → 1757 (-3) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1753 → 1756 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1755 → 1768 (+13) | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia1754 → 1741 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1723 → 1735 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1756 → 1744 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1702 → 1685 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Tours FC1746 → 1763 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/02/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1858 → 1866 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1896 → 1888 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/02/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1987 → 1979 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1747 → 1755 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/02/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1750 → 1756 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1687 → 1681 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1754 → 1746 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1942 → 1950 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1919 → 1923 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1764 → 1760 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1943 → 1947 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1727 → 1723 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1740 → 1753 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1722 → 1709 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1748 → 1754 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1708 → 1702 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/02/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1753 → 1750 (-3) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1737 → 1740 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1774 → 1767 (-7) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1980 → 1987 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1890 → 1896 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1822 → 1816 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1936 → 1942 (+6) | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia1754 → 1748 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1736 → 1722 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1905 → 1919 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1726 → 1737 (+11) | 3 - 2 | FC Sochaux1869 → 1858 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1818 → 1813 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1748 → 1753 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1728 → 1727 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1803 → 1804 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1778 → 1764 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Tours FC1740 → 1754 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1696 → 1687 (-9) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1934 → 1943 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1982/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1699 → 1708 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Lille OSC1756 → 1747 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1860 → 1869 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1914 → 1905 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1739 → 1748 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1787 → 1778 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/02/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1864 → 1860 (-4) | 2 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1799 → 1803 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/02/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1812 → 1818 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1760 → 1754 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1978 → 1980 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1738 → 1736 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1802 → 1799 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1784 → 1787 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1726 → 1739 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1712 → 1699 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1928 → 1934 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1896 → 1890 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1764 → 1756 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1928 → 1936 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1858 → 1864 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1818 → 1812 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1911 → 1914 (+3) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1729 → 1726 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1827 → 1822 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1723 → 1728 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1752 → 1760 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1782 → 1774 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1734 → 1740 (+6) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1702 → 1696 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1982/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1791 → 1802 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1939 → 1928 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1934 → 1939 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1717 → 1712 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1818 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Stade Laval1824 → 1827 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1769 → 1782 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Lille OSC1777 → 1764 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1726 → 1723 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Tours FC1731 → 1734 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1763 → 1784 (+21) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1999 → 1978 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1906 → 1911 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1796 → 1791 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1726 → 1729 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1931 → 1928 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1890 → 1896 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1732 → 1726 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1727 → 1738 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1869 → 1858 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1703 → 1702 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1751 → 1752 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/01/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1719 → 1726 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1724 → 1717 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1996 → 1999 (+3) | 3 - 1 | RC Lens1729 → 1726 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/01/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1726 → 1724 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1767 → 1769 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1766 → 1777 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1901 → 1890 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1938 → 1931 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1720 → 1727 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1731 → 1731 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1821 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1815 → 1824 (+9) | 5 - 0 | OGC Nice1712 → 1703 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1744 → 1751 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1726 → 1719 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/01/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1776 → 1767 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1925 → 1934 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1906 → 1906 (0) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1996 → 1996 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1743 → 1763 (+20) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1958 → 1938 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1982/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1896 → 1901 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Tours FC1736 → 1731 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1740 → 1729 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Stade Laval1804 → 1815 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1698 → 1712 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1780 → 1766 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest (as Brest Armorique FC)1708 → 1720 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1744 → 1732 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2012 → 1996 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Sochaux1853 → 1869 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1930 → 1925 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1816 → 1821 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1719 → 1726 (+7) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1705 → 1698 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1962 → 1958 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1902 → 1906 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1720 → 1736 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1792 → 1776 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1771 → 1780 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1735 → 1726 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1758 → 1744 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1729 → 1743 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1872 → 1853 (-19) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco1943 → 1962 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2008 → 2012 (+4) | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1800 → 1796 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1743 → 1735 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1922 → 1930 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1820 → 1816 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1767 → 1771 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1896 → 1902 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1750 → 1744 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1888 → 1896 (+8) | 7 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1727 → 1719 (-8) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1741 → 1729 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Stade Laval1787 → 1799 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1705 → 1705 (0) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1792 → 1792 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1699 → 1713 (+14) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1772 → 1758 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1729 → 1740 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Tours FC1731 → 1720 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1919 → 1922 (+3) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1708 → 1705 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1749 → 1750 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1873 → 1872 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1708 → 1727 (+19) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1839 → 1820 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1781 → 1792 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1754 → 1743 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1933 → 1943 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2018 → 2008 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1806 → 1787 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1877 → 1896 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1761 → 1772 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1899 → 1888 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1794 → 1800 (+6) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1735 → 1729 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1771 → 1767 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1737 → 1741 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1717 → 1731 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Stade Brest1713 → 1699 (-14) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1870 → 1877 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1768 → 1761 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2014 → 2018 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1758 → 1754 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1930 → 1933 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1752 → 1749 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1905 → 1899 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1775 → 1781 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1724 → 1737 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1932 → 1919 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1866 → 1873 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Tours FC1724 → 1717 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1839 (+8) | 4 - 0 | OGC Nice1716 → 1708 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1726 → 1735 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1780 → 1771 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1727 → 1713 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1694 → 1708 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1729 → 1724 (-5) | 3 - 4 | AS Saint-Étienne2009 → 2014 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1803 → 1793 (-10) | 2 - 3 | AS Monaco1920 → 1930 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1939 → 1932 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stade Brest1720 → 1727 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1770 → 1780 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1880 → 1870 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1768 → 1768 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1866 → 1866 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1692 → 1716 (+24) | 3 - 0 | FC Nantes1929 → 1905 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1748 → 1758 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1841 → 1831 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1753 → 1752 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1806 → 1807 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1790 → 1775 (-15) | 0 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1709 → 1724 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1696 → 1694 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1724 → 1726 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2004 → 2009 (+5) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1773 → 1768 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1923 → 1929 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1754 → 1748 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1731 → 1724 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1932 → 1939 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1915 → 1920 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Tours FC1734 → 1729 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1871 → 1866 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1765 → 1770 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1877 → 1880 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1699 → 1696 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1812 → 1806 (-6) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1686 → 1692 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1755 → 1753 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1801 → 1803 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1697 → 1709 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1853 → 1841 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/11/04 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Dinamo Tbilisi1950 → 1957 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1780 → 1773 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
Hamburger SV2067 → 2075 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1940 → 1932 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1693 → 1686 (-7) | 1 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1997 → 2004 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1931 → 1940 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1886 → 1877 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1798 → 1801 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2000 → 1997 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1843 → 1853 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1933 → 1923 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1768 → 1780 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1927 → 1915 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1712 → 1699 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC Sochaux1858 → 1871 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1724 → 1734 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1822 → 1812 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1790 → 1800 (+10) | 3 - 0 | RC Lens1741 → 1731 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1758 → 1765 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1762 → 1755 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1745 → 1754 (+9) | 3 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1706 → 1697 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1713 → 1693 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Stade Brest1690 → 1710 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1868 → 1886 (+18) | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes1951 → 1933 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1848 → 1858 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1941 → 1931 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1996 → 2000 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1716 → 1712 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1920 → 1927 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Lille OSC1765 → 1758 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1741 → 1741 (0) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1843 → 1843 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1750 → 1762 (+12) | 2 - 0 | SC Bastia1780 → 1768 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1803 → 1798 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Tours FC1719 → 1724 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1673 → 1690 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1762 → 1745 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1709 → 1706 (-3) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1710 → 1713 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/10/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1843 (+12) | 3 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1824 → 1812 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/10/21 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
SC Bastia1777 → 1780 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Tbilisi1963 → 1960 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1927 → 1941 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Hamburger SV2069 → 2055 (-14) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1928 → 1927 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1995 → 1996 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1947 → 1951 (+4) | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1713 → 1709 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1794 → 1803 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1857 → 1848 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1723 → 1716 (-7) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1913 → 1920 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1766 → 1765 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1823 → 1824 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1708 → 1710 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1870 → 1868 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1823 → 1831 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Stade Brest1681 → 1673 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1762 (-4) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1737 → 1741 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1721 → 1719 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1748 → 1750 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1981/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1779 → 1777 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Stade Laval1798 → 1800 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1926 → 1913 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1915 → 1928 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1991 → 1995 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1827 → 1823 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1860 → 1870 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1776 → 1766 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1687 → 1681 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes1941 → 1947 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1848 → 1857 (+9) | 5 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1722 → 1713 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1788 → 1798 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1776 → 1766 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1828 → 1823 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1718 → 1723 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1739 → 1748 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1803 → 1794 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1703 → 1721 (+18) | 4 - 0 | SC Bastia1797 → 1779 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1730 → 1737 (+7) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1715 → 1708 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1818 → 1803 (-15) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1911 → 1926 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1935 → 1941 (+6) | 4 - 0 | RC Lens1736 → 1730 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1912 → 1915 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1742 → 1739 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1789 → 1797 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1836 → 1828 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1758 → 1776 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Sochaux1866 → 1848 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1708 → 1718 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Stade Laval1798 → 1788 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1767 → 1776 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Tours FC1712 → 1703 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1726 → 1722 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stade Brest1683 → 1687 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1829 → 1827 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1858 → 1860 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1864 → 1882 (+18) | 4 - 2 | FC Nantes1953 → 1935 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Dundee United1844 → 1830 (-14) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1897 → 1911 (+14) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1911 → 1912 (+1) | 4 - 0 | Víkingur Reykjavík1373 → 1372 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1981/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1677 → 1683 (+6) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1997 → 1991 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1991 → 1997 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1959 → 1953 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1886 → 1897 (+11) | 5 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1840 → 1829 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1787 → 1798 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1922 → 1911 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1848 → 1858 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1828 → 1818 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1862 → 1866 (+4) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1719 → 1715 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1782 → 1789 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Lille OSC1774 → 1767 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1744 → 1742 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1756 → 1758 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1723 → 1736 (+13) | 5 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1739 → 1726 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1704 → 1712 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1716 → 1708 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1964 → 1959 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1857 → 1862 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1781 → 1774 (-7) | 3 - 4 | AS Saint-Étienne1984 → 1991 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1755 → 1756 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1887 → 1886 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1919 → 1922 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Tours FC1707 → 1704 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1728 → 1739 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1859 → 1848 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1706 → 1716 (+10) | 3 - 2 | SC Bastia1792 → 1782 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1706 → 1719 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1757 → 1744 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1645 → 1660 (+15) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1738 → 1723 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1980 → 1984 (+4) | 3 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1732 → 1728 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
Víkingur Reykjavík1376 → 1373 (-3) | 0 - 4 | Girondins Bordeaux1916 → 1919 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
FC Nantes1970 → 1964 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1892 → 1898 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
AS Monaco1920 → 1887 (-33) | 2 - 5 | Dundee United1825 → 1858 (+33) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1972 → 1980 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1836 → 1828 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1785 → 1787 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1972 → 1970 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1791 → 1792 (+1) | 4 - 4 | Girondins Bordeaux1917 → 1916 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1917 → 1920 (+3) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1709 → 1706 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1843 → 1853 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1765 → 1755 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1768 → 1757 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1829 → 1840 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1852 → 1857 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1743 → 1738 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1877 → 1859 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Stade Brest1627 → 1645 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1694 → 1707 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1745 → 1732 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1769 → 1781 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1718 → 1706 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1963 → 1972 (+9) | 3 - 1 | AS Monaco1926 → 1917 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1923 → 1917 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1763 → 1769 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1829 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1850 → 1852 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1824 → 1836 (+12) | 4 - 1 | SC Bastia1803 → 1791 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1742 → 1743 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1878 → 1877 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1726 → 1745 (+19) | 3 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1862 → 1843 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1752 → 1765 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Stade Laval1798 → 1785 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1719 → 1718 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1767 → 1768 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1723 → 1709 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Tours FC1680 → 1694 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/09/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
BFC Dynamo2000 → 2013 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1985 → 1972 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1849 → 1862 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1891 → 1878 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1764 → 1767 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1966 → 1963 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1920 → 1926 (+6) | 4 - 1 | RC Lens1748 → 1742 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1727 → 1719 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1915 → 1923 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1789 → 1798 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1840 → 1831 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1754 → 1763 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1833 → 1824 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1808 → 1803 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1718 → 1723 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1857 → 1850 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Stade Brest1620 → 1627 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1670 → 1680 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1762 → 1752 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/08/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1988 → 1985 (-3) | 1 - 1 | BFC Dynamo2003 → 2006 (+3) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1920 → 1915 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1844 → 1849 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1884 → 1891 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1864 → 1857 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1760 → 1748 (-12) | 2 - 5 | AS Saint-Étienne1976 → 1988 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1984 → 1966 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Lille OSC1736 → 1754 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1774 → 1762 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SC Bastia1796 → 1808 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1825 → 1833 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1735 → 1727 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1615 → 1620 (+5) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1925 → 1920 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1834 → 1840 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Tours FC1676 → 1670 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1729 → 1718 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Stade Laval1778 → 1789 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1728 → 1726 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1762 → 1764 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1981 → 1976 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1879 → 1884 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1911 → 1920 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1834 → 1825 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1857 → 1844 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Sochaux1851 → 1864 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1670 → 1676 (+6) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1990 → 1984 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1918 → 1925 (+7) | 7 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1735 → 1728 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1798 → 1796 (-2) | 3 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1832 → 1834 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1771 → 1778 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1767 → 1760 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1737 → 1735 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1772 → 1774 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1720 → 1736 (+16) | 5 - 0 | OGC Nice1745 → 1729 (-16) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1768 → 1762 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stade Brest1609 → 1615 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1983 → 1990 (+7) | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1864 → 1857 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1840 → 1851 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1992 → 1981 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1891 → 1879 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1906 → 1918 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1833 → 1832 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1910 → 1911 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1755 → 1767 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1780 → 1768 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1736 → 1735 (-1) | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia1797 → 1798 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1830 → 1834 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Tours FC1674 → 1670 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1760 → 1772 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Lille OSC1732 → 1720 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/08/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1738 → 1745 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1744 → 1737 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1846 → 1864 (+18) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2010 → 1992 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1921 → 1906 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Sochaux1825 → 1840 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1722 → 1744 (+22) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes2005 → 1983 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1780 → 1780 (0) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1891 → 1891 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1904 → 1910 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1766 → 1760 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1825 → 1830 (+5) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1743 → 1738 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1743 → 1732 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1822 → 1833 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1763 → 1773 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1746 → 1736 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1664 → 1674 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1765 → 1755 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1792 → 1797 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Stade Brest1612 → 1607 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2002 → 2010 (+8) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1929 → 1921 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes2002 → 2005 (+3) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1795 → 1792 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1887 → 1891 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stade Laval1767 → 1763 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1741 → 1743 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1906 → 1904 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1776 → 1765 (-11) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1835 → 1846 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1819 → 1825 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1786 → 1780 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1778 → 1766 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1813 → 1825 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1817 → 1822 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1727 → 1722 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1760 → 1746 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Lille OSC1729 → 1743 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Brest1603 → 1612 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Tours FC1673 → 1664 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1896 → 1906 (+10) | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes2012 → 2002 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1783 → 1786 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2005 → 2002 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1846 → 1835 (-11) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1918 → 1929 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1801 → 1813 (+12) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1829 → 1817 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Laval1768 → 1767 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1818 → 1819 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1788 → 1795 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1783 → 1776 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Tours FC1680 → 1673 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1880 → 1887 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1754 → 1741 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1765 → 1778 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1729 → 1727 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1758 → 1760 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1735 → 1729 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stade Brest1597 → 1603 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |

