Season 1996/97
France
Country rating
1916
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#5
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
43
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | AS Monaco![]() |
+9-8+11-8+7+5 |
2076 | 2076 | 0 | +98 | +98 | +34 | +64 | ||
| 25 | FC Nantes![]() |
+10-8+10-2+8-5 |
1972 | 2053 | 0 | +27 | +27 | +52 | -25 | ||
| 33 | Paris Saint-Germain![]() |
+4+5-4-8-11+5 |
2041 | 2103 | 0 | -53 | -53 | -26 | -27 | ||
| 51 | Girondins Bordeaux![]() |
+120+5+4-4+9 |
1915 | 2032 | 0 | +55 | +55 | +55 | |||
| 53 | AJ Auxerre![]() |
-8+4+7-10+4-6 |
1999 | 1999 | -6 | -59 | -59 | -59 | 0 | ||
| 72 | FC Metz![]() |
+8+8+14+5-25+3 |
1916 | 1932 | 0 | +26 | +26 | +14 | +12 | ||
| 101 | Montpellier HSC![]() |
-24+9-6-8+6+7 |
1879 | 1913 | +7 | +9 | +9 | +10 | -1 | ||
| 115 | SC Bastia![]() |
-10-15-5+10+16+5 |
1853 | 1951 | +5 | +121 | +121 | +116 | +5 | ||
| 131 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
-1+8+9-12+11-14 |
1850 | 2099 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 145 | RC Lens![]() |
+9+5-5+12-6-4 |
1918 | 1975 | 0 | -80 | -80 | -76 | -4 | ||
| 162 | EA Guingamp![]() |
-8-15-4+2+2-6 |
1822 | 1822 | 0 | +22 | +22 | +7 | +15 | ||
| 173 | Havre AC![]() |
-6-3+15+40-9 |
1800 | 1946 | 0 | +10 | +10 | +10 | |||
| 191 | SM Caen![]() |
-3+8-9+8+15+4 |
1750 | 1839 | 0 | +50 | +50 | +50 | |||
| 192 | AS Cannes![]() |
+110-9-1-15-14 |
1833 | 1905 | 0 | -57 | -57 | -57 | |||
| 198 | AS Nancy Lorraine![]() |
+3+15-10+6-7+14 |
1745 | 1898 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +11 | |||
| 270 | Toulouse FC![]() |
+12+8-13+16+5+13 |
1684 | 1970 | 0 | +70 | +70 | +70 | |||
| 277 | Lille OSC![]() |
-11-5-5+70-3 |
1772 | 2069 | 0 | -43 | -43 | -43 | |||
| 305 | OGC Nice![]() |
-9-4-7-4+25-4 |
1754 | 2004 | 0 | -90 | -90 | -90 | |||
| 312 | LB Châteauroux![]() |
+8+12+10+10-5+7 |
1669 | 1669 | 0 | +170 | +170 | +170 | |||
| 332 | FC Gueugnon![]() |
-8+8+7+7+5-13 |
1726 | 1726 | 0 | -54 | -54 | -54 | |||
| 334 | FC Martigues![]() |
-15+4+13-23+7-7 |
1732 | 1752 | 0 | -55 | -55 | -55 | |||
| 339 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
+20+19-22+19 |
1657 | 2052 | 0 | +36 | +36 | ||||
| 436 | Chamois Niortais![]() |
-12+5-13-3-15+8 |
1654 | 1763 | 0 | +3 | +3 | +3 | |||
| 470 | AS Beauvais![]() |
+2+4+2+7-4+13 |
1590 | 1590 | 0 | +143 | +143 | ||||
| 484 | Le Mans FC![]() |
-5-8+7+23+5-3 |
1606 | 1606 | 0 | +69 | +69 | +69 | |||
| 494 | FC Mulhouse![]() |
-3+3+9+3-5-13 |
1597 | 1726 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 498 | Red Star FC![]() |
-2+3+13-70+7 |
1619 | 1805 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 506 | SC Toulon![]() |
+8-12-9-16+4+3 |
1676 | 1894 | 0 | -91 | -91 | ||||
| 517 | FC Sochaux![]() |
+15-15-14+8-11+8 |
1616 | 1951 | 0 | +2 | +2 | +2 | |||
| 546 | Perpignan FC![]() |
+5-3+2+12+2-5 |
1560 | 1560 | 0 | +55 | +55 | +55 | |||
| 553 | ASOA Valence![]() |
-7+15+13-10+4+13 |
1552 | 1552 | 0 | +65 | +65 | +65 | |||
| 557 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
+3-3-13-4-2-14 |
1735 | 2100 | 0 | -158 | -158 | -158 | |||
| 560 | FCO Charleville![]() |
+7+4-2+4+21-11 |
1557 | 1557 | 0 | +68 | +68 | +68 | |||
| 564 | FC Lorient![]() |
+10-3-10+11-21-7 |
1589 | 1589 | 0 | +26 | +26 | +26 | |||
| 583 | Louhans-Cuiseaux![]() |
-1+5+14-11+15+14 |
1559 | 1559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 597 | Amiens SC![]() |
-2-5+9-7-7-5 |
1577 | 1577 | 0 | +14 | +14 | +14 | |||
| 659 | Angers SCO![]() |
+16+16-4-4-10-6 |
1914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 690 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon![]() |
+5-8-9+70+5 |
1467 | 1467 | 0 | +15 | +15 | ||||
| 717 | USL Dunkerque![]() |
-1+4+16-6-5+12 |
1457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 719 | Stade Poitevin![]() |
+1+3+7+6-1-10 |
1486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 722 | Olympique Alès![]() |
-13+15-2+4-1-10 |
1783 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 765 | Stade Briochin![]() |
-10-4-7-7-4-8 |
1526 | 1526 | 0 | -31 | -31 | ||||
| 816 | SAS Épinal![]() |
-8-4-7-10-5-8 |
1473 | 1512 | 0 | -110 | -110 | -110 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | AS Monaco![]() |
1997/05/24 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 88 | 37 | 1 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 69 | 30 | 79 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7 | ||||||
| 33 | Paris Saint-Germain![]() |
1997/05/24 | 47 | 21 | 14 | 12 | 71 | 47 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 57 | 31 | 67 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | ||||||
| 25 | FC Nantes![]() |
1997/05/24 | 43 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 71 | 41 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 61 | 32 | 64 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | ||||||
| 51 | Girondins Bordeaux![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 59 | 42 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 59 | 42 | 63 | ||||||||||||
| 72 | FC Metz![]() |
1997/05/24 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 11 | 10 | 40 | 30 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
| 53 | AJ Auxerre![]() |
1997/06/28 | 47 | 21 | 11 | 15 | 59 | 44 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 49 | 32 | 61 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | ||||||
| 115 | SC Bastia![]() |
1997/06/21 | 39 | 18 | 10 | 11 | 55 | 47 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 54 | 47 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 101 | Montpellier HSC![]() |
1997/06/21 | 41 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 40 | 40 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 131 | Olympique Marseille![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 43 | 48 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 162 | EA Guingamp![]() |
1997/05/24 | 47 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 45 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 32 | 36 | 46 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | ||||||
| 145 | RC Lens![]() |
1997/05/24 | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 41 | 54 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 40 | 52 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 173 | Havre AC![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 43 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 43 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 192 | AS Cannes![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 25 | 41 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 25 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 191 | SM Caen![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 7 | 16 | 15 | 35 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 16 | 15 | 35 | 46 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 198 | AS Nancy Lorraine![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 33 | 51 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 277 | Lille OSC![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 58 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 58 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 305 | OGC Nice![]() |
1997/05/24 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 68 | 1 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 68 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 312 | LB Châteauroux![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 76 | ||||||||||||
| 270 | Toulouse FC![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 61 | 32 | 2 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 61 | 32 | 75 | ||||||||||||
| 334 | FC Martigues![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 54 | 33 | 2 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 54 | 33 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 332 | FC Gueugnon![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 54 | 47 | 2 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 54 | 47 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 436 | Chamois Niortais![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 42 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 65 | ||||||||||||
| 484 | Le Mans FC![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 2 | 42 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 62 | ||||||||||||
| 470 | AS Beauvais![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 43 | 43 | 2 | 42 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 43 | 43 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 564 | FC Lorient![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 50 | 50 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 553 | ASOA Valence![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 48 | 53 | 2 | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 48 | 53 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 517 | FC Sochaux![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 54 | 47 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 54 | 47 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 546 | Perpignan FC![]() |
1996/12/14 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 494 | FC Mulhouse![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 51 | 49 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 51 | 49 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 498 | Red Star FC![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 12 | 18 | 12 | 50 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 18 | 12 | 50 | 48 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 506 | SC Toulon![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 50 | 57 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 50 | 57 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 597 | Amiens SC![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 44 | 47 | 2 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 44 | 47 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 557 | AS Saint-Étienne![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 48 | 56 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 48 | 56 | 51 | ||||||||||||
| 583 | Louhans-Cuiseaux![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 52 | 2 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 39 | 52 | 51 | ||||||||||||
| 560 | FCO Charleville![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 37 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 37 | 48 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 690 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon![]() |
1997/05/30 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 765 | Stade Briochin![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 46 | 2 | 42 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 46 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 816 | SAS Épinal![]() |
1997/05/30 | 42 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 26 | 75 | 2 | 42 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 26 | 75 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 339 | Nîmes Olympique![]() |
1996/10/31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 659 | Angers SCO![]() |
1996/05/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 717 | USL Dunkerque![]() |
1996/05/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 719 | Stade Poitevin![]() |
1996/05/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 722 | Olympique Alès![]() |
1996/05/21 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
Statistics from the perspective of France.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 11 | 1.4 | 20 | 2.5 | -2 | -0.3 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 1.7 | 12 | 1.1 | 31 | 2.8 | 7 | 0.6 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 1.2 | 20 | 0.9 | 47 | 2.1 | 7 | 0.3 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 1.7 | 17 | 1.1 | 43 | 2.9 | 9 | 0.6 | |||
Supercup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 9 | 4.5 | 11 | 5.5 | -7 | -3.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/06/28 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
AJ Auxerre1915 → 1909 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1785 → 1791 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/06/21 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Gloria Bistrita1647 → 1640 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Montpellier HSC1856 → 1863 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1997/06/21 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Hrvatski Dragovoljac1533 → 1528 (-5) | 0 - 1 | SC Bastia1841 → 1846 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1671 → 1684 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1672 → 1659 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1662 → 1669 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues1665 → 1658 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1557 → 1546 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Stade Laval1614 → 1625 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1592 → 1579 (-13) | 1 - 2 | AS Beauvais1577 → 1590 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1588 → 1585 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1570 → 1573 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1539 → 1552 (+13) | 3 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1586 → 1573 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1571 → 1578 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Lorient1552 → 1545 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1523 → 1537 (+14) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1561 → 1547 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1424 → 1416 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1596 → 1604 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1535 → 1530 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1457 → 1462 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/05/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1375 → 1367 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Sochaux1562 → 1570 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2058 → 2063 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1972 → 1967 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1942 → 1947 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1857 → 1852 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1887 → 1901 (+14) | 8 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1833 → 1819 (-14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1777 → 1768 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1906 → 1915 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1850 → 1856 (+6) | 1 - 0 | EA Guingamp1794 → 1788 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1911 → 1915 (+4) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1675 → 1671 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1751 → 1735 (-16) | 1 - 3 | SC Bastia1825 → 1841 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1890 → 1893 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1684 → 1681 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1807 → 1803 (-4) | 0 - 0 | SM Caen1746 → 1750 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1763 → 1749 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1731 → 1745 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1667 → 1672 (+5) | 4 - 3 | FC Mulhouse1597 → 1592 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1667 → 1662 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1583 → 1588 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1658 → 1665 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Amiens SC1542 → 1535 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1603 → 1614 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FC Sochaux1573 → 1562 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1563 → 1561 (-2) | 0 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1584 → 1586 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1611 → 1596 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1508 → 1523 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1581 → 1577 (-4) | 0 - 0 | ASOA Valence1535 → 1539 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1573 → 1552 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FCO Charleville1536 → 1557 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1380 → 1375 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Toulouse FC1666 → 1671 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1457 → 1457 (0) | 2 - 2 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1571 → 1571 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/05/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1566 → 1570 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1428 → 1424 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1964 → 1972 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1858 → 1850 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1910 → 1906 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1883 → 1887 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1738 → 1731 (-7) | 1 - 3 | AS Monaco2051 → 2058 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1822 → 1833 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1953 → 1942 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1815 → 1825 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1921 → 1911 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1851 → 1857 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1813 → 1807 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1650 → 1675 (+25) | 3 - 0 | FC Metz1915 → 1890 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1753 → 1751 (-2) | 1 - 1 | EA Guingamp1792 → 1794 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1731 → 1746 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Cannes1778 → 1763 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1684 → 1684 (0) | 2 - 2 | Havre AC1777 → 1777 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/05/14 | Cup Winners Cup neutral ground |
FC Barcelona2106 → 2114 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1961 → 1953 (-8) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1681 → 1658 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1560 → 1583 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1582 → 1566 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Toulouse FC1650 → 1666 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1660 → 1667 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Amiens SC1549 → 1542 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1614 → 1611 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Mulhouse1594 → 1597 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1565 → 1573 (+8) | 2 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1592 → 1584 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1574 → 1581 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1578 → 1571 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1593 → 1603 (+10) | 4 - 1 | ASOA Valence1545 → 1535 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1567 → 1563 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FCO Charleville1532 → 1536 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1562 → 1573 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1519 → 1508 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1390 → 1380 (-10) | 0 - 3 | LB Châteauroux1657 → 1667 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1450 → 1457 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1435 → 1428 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1663 → 1650 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Martigues1668 → 1681 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1647 → 1657 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Lorient1572 → 1562 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1565 → 1578 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1627 → 1614 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1540 → 1549 (+9) | 1 - 0 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1591 → 1582 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1532 → 1545 (+13) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1580 → 1567 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1534 → 1532 (-2) | 2 - 2 | AS Beauvais1572 → 1574 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1442 → 1435 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1653 → 1660 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1505 → 1519 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1579 → 1565 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1585 → 1594 (+9) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1459 → 1450 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1553 → 1560 (+7) | 5 - 1 | SAS Épinal1397 → 1390 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2059 → 2051 (-8) | 2 - 2 | SM Caen1723 → 1731 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1997/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1779 → 1778 (-1) | 2 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1850 → 1851 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1965 → 1961 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1906 → 1910 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1790 → 1792 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1966 → 1964 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1910 → 1915 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1820 → 1815 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1914 → 1921 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Stade Rennes1760 → 1753 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1801 → 1813 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1834 → 1822 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1864 → 1858 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1732 → 1738 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1890 → 1883 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1677 → 1684 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1997/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1773 → 1777 (+4) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1654 → 1650 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1901 → 1906 (+5) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1806 → 1801 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1910 → 1914 (+4) | 1 - 0 | EA Guingamp1794 → 1790 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1742 → 1732 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Nantes1956 → 1966 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1774 → 1760 (-14) | 1 - 3 | FC Metz1896 → 1910 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1682 → 1677 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1960 → 1965 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1825 → 1834 (+9) | 3 - 1 | AS Cannes1788 → 1779 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1835 → 1820 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Havre AC1758 → 1773 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1661 → 1654 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1883 → 1890 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1603 → 1591 (-12) | 0 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1635 → 1647 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1645 → 1653 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1561 → 1553 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1622 → 1627 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Amiens SC1545 → 1540 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1575 → 1572 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1582 → 1585 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1583 → 1580 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1562 → 1565 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1467 → 1459 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1655 → 1663 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1584 → 1580 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FCO Charleville1530 → 1534 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1594 → 1579 (-15) | 0 - 1 | ASOA Valence1517 → 1532 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1610 → 1605 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1500 → 1505 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1664 → 1668 (+4) | 4 - 0 | SAS Épinal1401 → 1397 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/04/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1568 → 1572 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1446 → 1442 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1861 → 1850 (-11) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco2048 → 2059 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/04/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1732 → 1723 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1855 → 1864 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1956 → 1960 (+4) | 5 - 0 | OGC Nice1665 → 1661 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2056 → 2048 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1817 → 1825 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1888 → 1896 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1918 → 1910 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1873 → 1883 (+10) | 4 - 2 | SC Bastia1845 → 1835 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1879 → 1855 (-24) | 1 - 4 | RC Strasbourg1837 → 1861 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1788 → 1788 (0) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1901 → 1901 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1964 → 1956 (-8) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1724 → 1732 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1809 → 1794 (-15) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1727 → 1742 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1761 → 1758 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stade Rennes1771 → 1774 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/04/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1801 → 1806 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1687 → 1682 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1627 → 1635 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1653 → 1645 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1643 → 1655 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1634 → 1622 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1679 → 1664 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Sochaux1579 → 1594 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1564 → 1562 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Stade Laval1608 → 1610 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1585 → 1582 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1580 → 1583 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1547 → 1545 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AS Beauvais1566 → 1568 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1501 → 1500 (-1) | 1 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1583 → 1584 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1523 → 1530 (+7) | 1 - 0 | ASOA Valence1524 → 1517 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1566 → 1561 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1462 → 1467 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1456 → 1446 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Lorient1565 → 1575 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1409 → 1401 (-8) | 0 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1595 → 1603 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/04/24 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Liverpool FC2009 → 2021 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1968 → 1956 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/22 | Europa League![]() |
AS Monaco2047 → 2056 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Inter2050 → 2041 (-9) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1698 → 1687 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Cannes1777 → 1788 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1889 → 1901 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco2059 → 2047 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1847 → 1837 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1954 → 1964 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1880 → 1888 (+8) | 2 - 0 | EA Guingamp1817 → 1809 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1818 → 1817 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Montpellier HSC1878 → 1879 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1912 → 1918 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Havre AC1767 → 1761 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1674 → 1665 (-9) | 1 - 2 | RC Lens1792 → 1801 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1727 → 1724 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1724 → 1727 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1596 → 1595 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Martigues1678 → 1679 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1548 → 1566 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Toulouse FC1661 → 1643 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1639 → 1634 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1561 → 1566 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1612 → 1608 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1581 → 1585 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1597 → 1583 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1550 → 1564 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1586 → 1565 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Amiens SC1526 → 1547 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1568 → 1579 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FCO Charleville1534 → 1523 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1460 → 1462 (+2) | 0 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1629 → 1627 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1649 → 1653 (+4) | 3 - 0 | SAS Épinal1413 → 1409 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1575 → 1580 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1461 → 1456 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1517 → 1524 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1508 → 1501 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1844 → 1845 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1969 → 1968 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1666 → 1678 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1661 → 1649 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1617 → 1629 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1651 → 1639 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1676 → 1661 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Lorient1571 → 1586 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1573 → 1581 (+8) | 2 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1605 → 1597 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1589 → 1596 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1575 → 1568 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1564 → 1561 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Beauvais1545 → 1548 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1512 → 1526 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1589 → 1575 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1470 → 1461 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Stade Laval1603 → 1612 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1540 → 1550 (+10) | 2 - 0 | ASOA Valence1527 → 1517 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1528 → 1508 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FCO Charleville1514 → 1534 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1425 → 1413 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1448 → 1460 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/04/10 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1948 → 1969 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Liverpool FC2041 → 2020 (-21) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/04/08 | Europa League![]() |
Inter2016 → 2033 (+17) | 3 - 1 | AS Monaco2076 → 2059 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1793 → 1792 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1843 → 1844 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1822 → 1817 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1722 → 1727 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1871 → 1884 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1925 → 1912 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1960 → 1954 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1812 → 1818 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1866 → 1878 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1901 → 1889 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1955 → 1948 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stade Rennes1753 → 1760 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1767 → 1767 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1880 → 1880 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1707 → 1724 (+17) | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1864 → 1847 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1782 → 1777 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1669 → 1674 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1589 → 1589 (0) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1676 → 1676 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1655 → 1661 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1595 → 1589 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1577 → 1575 (-2) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1615 → 1617 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1557 → 1571 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1578 → 1564 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1598 → 1603 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Amiens SC1517 → 1512 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1434 → 1448 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Martigues1680 → 1666 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1518 → 1527 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Mulhouse1582 → 1573 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1648 → 1651 (+3) | 2 - 1 | SAS Épinal1428 → 1425 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1601 → 1605 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1474 → 1470 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1534 → 1545 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1539 → 1528 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/04/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1516 → 1514 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1538 → 1540 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2074 → 2076 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1700 → 1698 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1694 → 1680 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Chamois Niortais1634 → 1648 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1681 → 1676 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1593 → 1598 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1646 → 1655 (+9) | 4 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1598 → 1589 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1570 → 1578 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1585 → 1577 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1620 → 1615 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Beauvais1529 → 1534 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1517 → 1517 (0) | 0 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1601 → 1601 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1587 → 1582 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FCO Charleville1511 → 1516 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1563 → 1538 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1514 → 1539 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1602 → 1595 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1427 → 1434 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1486 → 1474 (-12) | 0 - 1 | ASOA Valence1506 → 1518 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/04/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1410 → 1428 (+18) | 2 - 0 | FC Lorient1575 → 1557 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1917 → 1925 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1963 → 1955 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1894 → 1880 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1857 → 1871 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1674 → 1669 (-5) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco2069 → 2074 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1837 → 1843 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Cannes1788 → 1782 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1779 → 1767 (-12) | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp1810 → 1822 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1858 → 1864 (+6) | 2 - 0 | SM Caen1728 → 1722 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1755 → 1753 (-2) | 2 - 2 | RC Lens1791 → 1793 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1803 → 1812 (+9) | 4 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1716 → 1707 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1623 → 1601 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Toulouse FC1659 → 1681 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1585 → 1575 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Martigues1684 → 1694 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1638 → 1634 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1598 → 1602 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1595 → 1593 (-2) | 0 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1618 → 1620 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1587 → 1598 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1581 → 1570 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1589 → 1585 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1559 → 1563 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1537 → 1514 (-23) | 0 - 4 | FC Mulhouse1564 → 1587 (+23) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1438 → 1427 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Gueugnon1635 → 1646 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1509 → 1506 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Amiens SC1514 → 1517 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1504 → 1511 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1493 → 1486 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1522 → 1529 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SAS Épinal1417 → 1410 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1902 → 1901 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1959 → 1960 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1717 → 1700 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Montpellier HSC1849 → 1866 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1954 → 1963 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1903 → 1894 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1718 → 1728 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1813 → 1803 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2065 → 2069 (+4) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1841 → 1837 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1780 → 1791 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1928 → 1917 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1956 → 1959 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1720 → 1717 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1801 → 1810 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1867 → 1858 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1851 → 1857 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Havre AC1785 → 1779 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1713 → 1716 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1905 → 1902 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1781 → 1788 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennes1762 → 1755 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1845 → 1849 (+4) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1678 → 1674 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1627 → 1635 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1646 → 1638 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1650 → 1659 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1598 → 1589 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1608 → 1618 (+10) | 5 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1597 → 1587 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1680 → 1684 (+4) | 2 - 1 | ASOA Valence1513 → 1509 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1601 → 1598 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lorient1582 → 1585 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1573 → 1581 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1603 → 1595 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1552 → 1564 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1571 → 1559 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1428 → 1417 (-11) | 0 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1612 → 1623 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1495 → 1493 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1535 → 1537 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1517 → 1514 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FCO Charleville1501 → 1504 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1438 → 1438 (0) | 0 - 0 | AS Beauvais1522 → 1522 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/03/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AEK Athen1898 → 1872 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1928 → 1954 (+26) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/19 | Champions League![]() |
AJ Auxerre1941 → 1928 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Borussia Dortmund2085 → 2098 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/03/18 | Europa League![]() |
AS Monaco2053 → 2065 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Newcastle United1978 → 1966 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1896 → 1903 (+7) | 2 - 0 | RC Lens1787 → 1780 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1845 → 1851 (+6) | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp1807 → 1801 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1900 → 1905 (+5) | 3 - 1 | SM Caen1723 → 1718 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1597 → 1597 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Martigues1680 → 1680 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1615 → 1612 (-3) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1605 → 1608 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1573 → 1582 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1636 → 1627 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1489 → 1501 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1662 → 1650 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1586 → 1598 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1564 → 1552 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1507 → 1522 (+15) | 2 - 0 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1616 → 1601 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1499 → 1513 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1587 → 1573 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1653 → 1646 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1431 → 1438 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1562 → 1571 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Stade Briochin1504 → 1495 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1528 → 1535 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Amiens SC1524 → 1517 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/03/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1596 → 1603 (+7) | 4 - 0 | SAS Épinal1435 → 1428 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1771 → 1762 (-9) | 0 - 3 | AS Monaco2044 → 2053 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1935 → 1941 (+6) | 3 - 1 | AS Cannes1787 → 1781 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1773 → 1785 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1940 → 1928 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1844 → 1841 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Montpellier HSC1842 → 1845 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1825 → 1813 (-12) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1855 → 1867 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1684 → 1678 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes1950 → 1956 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1709 → 1720 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1724 → 1713 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1685 → 1680 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Stade Laval1591 → 1596 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1647 → 1653 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1592 → 1586 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1602 → 1616 (+14) | 3 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1629 → 1615 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1652 → 1662 (+10) | 7 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1538 → 1528 (-10) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1642 → 1636 (-6) | 2 - 2 | AS Beauvais1501 → 1507 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1600 → 1605 (+5) | 2 - 1 | ASOA Valence1504 → 1499 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1515 → 1524 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1571 → 1562 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1592 → 1587 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FCO Charleville1484 → 1489 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1505 → 1504 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1563 → 1564 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1423 → 1435 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1609 → 1597 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1419 → 1431 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lorient1585 → 1573 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2050 → 2044 (-6) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1929 → 1935 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1932 → 1940 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1853 → 1845 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1941 → 1950 (+9) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1853 → 1844 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1857 → 1855 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1898 → 1900 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1787 → 1787 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1896 → 1896 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1794 → 1807 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1838 → 1825 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1847 → 1842 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Stade Rennes1766 → 1771 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1801 → 1787 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Havre AC1759 → 1773 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1716 → 1723 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1716 → 1709 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1718 → 1724 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1690 → 1684 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1632 → 1629 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1639 → 1642 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1586 → 1585 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1646 → 1647 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1572 → 1571 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1651 → 1652 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1594 → 1591 (-3) | 0 - 0 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1599 → 1602 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1498 → 1501 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Martigues1688 → 1685 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1524 → 1538 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1606 → 1592 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1597 → 1592 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin1500 → 1505 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1484 → 1484 (0) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1600 → 1600 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1551 → 1563 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Amiens SC1527 → 1515 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1606 → 1609 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1422 → 1419 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/03/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1509 → 1504 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SAS Épinal1418 → 1423 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/03/06 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1937 → 1932 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AEK Athen1888 → 1893 (+5) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/03/05 | Champions League![]() |
Borussia Dortmund2086 → 2095 (+9) | 3 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1938 → 1929 (-9) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/03/04 | Europa League![]() |
Newcastle United1990 → 1976 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco2036 → 2050 (+14) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1878 → 1896 (+18) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco2054 → 2036 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1962 → 1938 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Montpellier HSC1823 → 1847 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1886 → 1898 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1850 → 1838 (-12) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1943 → 1937 (-6) | 1 - 1 | EA Guingamp1788 → 1794 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1731 → 1716 (-15) | 2 - 4 | RC Strasbourg1842 → 1857 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1846 → 1853 (+7) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1725 → 1718 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1761 → 1759 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AS Cannes1785 → 1787 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1692 → 1690 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1714 → 1716 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1774 → 1766 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1933 → 1941 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1857 → 1853 (-4) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1797 → 1801 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1704 → 1688 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1556 → 1572 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1591 → 1606 (+15) | 3 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1647 → 1632 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1643 → 1639 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Stade Laval1590 → 1594 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1591 → 1599 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1614 → 1606 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1656 → 1651 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1546 → 1551 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1589 → 1586 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Sochaux1594 → 1597 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1652 → 1646 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Beauvais1492 → 1498 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1591 → 1600 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1533 → 1524 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1549 → 1527 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Stade Briochin1478 → 1500 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1439 → 1422 (-17) | 1 - 3 | ASOA Valence1492 → 1509 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1430 → 1418 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FCO Charleville1472 → 1484 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1648 → 1647 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Martigues1703 → 1704 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1626 → 1614 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1640 → 1652 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1558 → 1556 (-2) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1589 → 1591 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1584 → 1594 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Amiens SC1559 → 1549 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1537 → 1546 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1600 → 1591 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1486 → 1478 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1648 → 1656 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1480 → 1472 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Gueugnon1635 → 1643 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1503 → 1492 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1580 → 1591 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1492 → 1492 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Lorient1589 → 1589 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1586 → 1590 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1443 → 1439 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1549 → 1533 (-16) | 0 - 1 | SAS Épinal1414 → 1430 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2051 → 2054 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Havre AC1764 → 1761 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1814 → 1823 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1887 → 1878 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1788 → 1788 (0) | 2 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1886 → 1886 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1796 → 1785 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1846 → 1857 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1841 → 1850 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Lille OSC1740 → 1731 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1836 → 1842 (+6) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1698 → 1692 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1716 → 1725 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennes1783 → 1774 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1935 → 1933 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1960 → 1962 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1806 → 1797 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1934 → 1943 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1713 → 1714 (+1) | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia1847 → 1846 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/02/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1458 → 1480 (+22) | 2 - 0 | FC Martigues1725 → 1703 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/02/05 | Supercup![]() |
Juventus2141 → 2148 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1941 → 1934 (-7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1843 → 1846 (+3) | 3 - 3 | AS Monaco2054 → 2051 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/02/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1836 → 1847 (+11) | 3 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1847 → 1836 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1899 → 1887 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1923 → 1935 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1947 → 1941 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Cannes1790 → 1796 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1957 → 1960 (+3) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1719 → 1716 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1739 → 1740 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1887 → 1886 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1799 → 1806 (+7) | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp1795 → 1788 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1766 → 1764 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1812 → 1814 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1697 → 1698 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1842 → 1841 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1788 → 1783 (-5) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1708 → 1713 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1732 → 1725 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1542 → 1549 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1634 → 1640 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1592 → 1586 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1576 → 1589 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1639 → 1626 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1643 → 1648 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Amiens SC1564 → 1559 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1628 → 1635 (+7) | 3 - 1 | ASOA Valence1510 → 1503 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1593 → 1589 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Mulhouse1533 → 1537 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1440 → 1443 (+3) | 0 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1651 → 1648 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1595 → 1600 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stade Briochin1491 → 1486 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1482 → 1492 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1594 → 1584 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1586 → 1580 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FCO Charleville1452 → 1458 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/02/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1413 → 1414 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1559 → 1558 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2047 → 2054 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1954 → 1947 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1714 → 1708 (-6) | 2 - 3 | AJ Auxerre1951 → 1957 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1930 → 1923 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Havre AC1759 → 1766 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1835 → 1842 (+7) | 1 - 0 | SC Bastia1843 → 1836 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1803 → 1812 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1852 → 1843 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1727 → 1719 (-8) | 2 - 3 | FC Metz1891 → 1899 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1793 → 1790 (-3) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1796 → 1799 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1881 → 1887 (+6) | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice1703 → 1697 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1789 → 1795 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lille OSC1745 → 1739 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1654 → 1651 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1631 → 1634 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1560 → 1559 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1627 → 1628 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1606 → 1592 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Lorient1562 → 1576 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1566 → 1564 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1593 → 1595 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1509 → 1510 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1644 → 1643 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1554 → 1542 (-12) | 0 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1574 → 1586 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1646 → 1639 (-7) | 2 - 2 | AS Beauvais1475 → 1482 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1512 → 1491 (-21) | 0 - 4 | LB Châteauroux1572 → 1593 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1587 → 1594 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Perpignan Roussillon1447 → 1440 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/01/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1526 → 1533 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SAS Épinal1420 → 1413 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/01/15 | Supercup![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1982 → 1954 (-28) | 1 - 6 | Juventus2102 → 2130 (+28) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1806 → 1796 (-10) | 1 - 3 | AS Monaco2037 → 2047 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1967 → 1951 (-16) | 0 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1820 → 1836 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1989 → 1982 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1796 → 1803 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1863 → 1852 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1919 → 1930 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1786 → 1799 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Olympique Marseille1848 → 1835 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1898 → 1891 (-7) | 2 - 2 | SM Caen1707 → 1714 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1786 → 1793 (+7) | 1 - 0 | EA Guingamp1796 → 1789 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1781 → 1759 (-22) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1705 → 1727 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1705 → 1703 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC1743 → 1745 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/12/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1830 → 1843 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1894 → 1881 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1827 → 1848 (+21) | 3 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1988 → 1967 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1920 → 1919 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1988 → 1989 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2035 → 2037 (+2) | 1 - 0 | AS Cannes1788 → 1786 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1831 → 1820 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1887 → 1898 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1887 → 1894 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Stade Rennes1793 → 1786 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1788 → 1796 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1814 → 1806 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1754 → 1743 (-11) | 1 - 2 | SC Bastia1819 → 1830 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1714 → 1705 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Olympique Lyon1854 → 1863 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1812 → 1796 (-16) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1689 → 1705 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1688 → 1707 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Havre AC1800 → 1781 (-19) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1727 → 1732 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1531 → 1526 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1594 → 1593 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1643 → 1644 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1651 → 1646 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1582 → 1587 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1552 → 1562 (+10) | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1664 → 1654 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1642 → 1627 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1539 → 1554 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1624 → 1631 (+7) | 2 - 0 | ASOA Valence1516 → 1509 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1561 → 1572 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Amiens SC1577 → 1566 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1567 → 1574 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1567 → 1560 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1474 → 1475 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1607 → 1606 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1560 → 1555 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FCO Charleville1447 → 1452 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1420 → 1420 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin1512 → 1512 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1983 → 1988 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1892 → 1887 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2042 → 2035 (-7) | 0 - 0 | EA Guingamp1805 → 1812 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1892 → 1887 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1822 → 1827 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1787 → 1800 (+13) | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1844 → 1831 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1780 → 1788 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1796 → 1788 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1783 → 1793 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1764 → 1754 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1847 → 1854 (+7) | 3 - 0 | SM Caen1695 → 1688 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1815 → 1819 (+4) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1693 → 1689 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1609 → 1607 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1649 → 1651 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1519 → 1512 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Martigues1720 → 1727 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1583 → 1582 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Gueugnon1641 → 1642 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1635 → 1643 (+8) | 2 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1569 → 1561 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1569 → 1567 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1592 → 1594 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1671 → 1664 (-7) | 1 - 1 | AS Beauvais1467 → 1474 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1541 → 1539 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Perpignan FC1558 → 1560 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1522 → 1531 (+9) | 2 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1576 → 1567 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1445 → 1447 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1626 → 1624 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1507 → 1516 (+9) | 4 - 3 | FC Lorient1561 → 1552 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1569 → 1577 (+8) | 6 - 1 | SAS Épinal1428 → 1420 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1835 → 1814 (-21) | 0 - 4 | FC Nantes1899 → 1920 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2006 → 1988 (-18) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1696 → 1714 (+18) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1996/12/04 | Champions League![]() |
AJ Auxerre1973 → 1983 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1949 → 1939 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/12/03 | Europa League![]() |
Hamburger SV1964 → 1943 (-21) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco2021 → 2042 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/12/03 | Europa League![]() |
Newcastle United2001 → 2010 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1901 → 1892 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1771 → 1764 (-7) | 0 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1966 → 1973 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1702 → 1695 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1999 → 2006 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1890 → 1899 (+9) | 5 - 1 | AS Cannes1789 → 1780 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1797 → 1805 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Bastia1823 → 1815 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1826 → 1822 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Havre AC1783 → 1787 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1695 → 1696 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1836 → 1835 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1677 → 1693 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Stade Rennes1799 → 1783 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1803 → 1796 (-7) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco2014 → 2021 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1884 → 1892 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1909 → 1901 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1645 → 1649 (+4) | 1 - 0 | ASOA Valence1511 → 1507 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1983 → 1966 (-17) | 1 - 2 | SC Bastia1806 → 1823 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1863 → 1861 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Girondins Bordeaux1882 → 1884 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2011 → 2014 (+3) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1698 → 1695 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1803 → 1803 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes1890 → 1890 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1850 → 1836 (-14) | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1816 → 1830 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1789 → 1797 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Stade Rennes1807 → 1799 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1906 → 1909 (+3) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1680 → 1677 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1786 → 1783 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1768 → 1771 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1781 → 1789 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SM Caen1710 → 1702 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1715 → 1720 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Toulouse FC1640 → 1635 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1620 → 1626 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1575 → 1569 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1636 → 1641 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Stade Briochin1524 → 1519 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1597 → 1576 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Amiens SC1548 → 1569 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1553 → 1561 (+8) | 1 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1577 → 1569 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1577 → 1583 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1547 → 1541 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1546 → 1558 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1534 → 1522 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1441 → 1428 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1579 → 1592 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/11/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1460 → 1467 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FCO Charleville1452 → 1445 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2006 → 1999 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1819 → 1826 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/11/20 | Champions League![]() |
AFC Ajax2059 → 2036 (-23) | 1 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1960 → 1983 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/19 | Europa League![]() |
AS Monaco1997 → 2011 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Hamburger SV1970 → 1956 (-14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/11/19 | Europa League![]() |
FC Metz1905 → 1906 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Newcastle United2029 → 2028 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1768 → 1768 (0) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1863 → 1863 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1865 → 1882 (+17) | 5 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain2023 → 2006 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1795 → 1807 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1972 → 1960 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1795 → 1806 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1916 → 1905 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1715 → 1710 (-5) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1992 → 1997 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1895 → 1890 (-5) | 1 - 1 | EA Guingamp1784 → 1789 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1810 → 1819 (+9) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1859 → 1850 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1806 → 1816 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AS Cannes1791 → 1781 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1698 → 1698 (0) | 0 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1803 → 1803 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1699 → 1680 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Havre AC1767 → 1786 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1578 → 1579 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Martigues1716 → 1715 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1692 → 1686 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1571 → 1577 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1630 → 1640 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1607 → 1597 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1538 → 1548 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1646 → 1636 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1551 → 1534 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Chamois Niortais1603 → 1620 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1501 → 1511 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Stade Laval1604 → 1594 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1550 → 1547 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lorient1550 → 1553 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1460 → 1452 (-8) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1637 → 1645 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1526 → 1524 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Perpignan FC1544 → 1546 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1591 → 1575 (-16) | 0 - 1 | AS Beauvais1444 → 1460 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/11/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1571 → 1577 (+6) | 2 - 0 | SAS Épinal1447 → 1441 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1987 → 1992 (+5) | 2 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1811 → 1806 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2019 → 2023 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Lille OSC1772 → 1768 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1781 → 1784 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1975 → 1972 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1872 → 1859 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Girondins Bordeaux1852 → 1865 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1909 → 1916 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Stade Rennes1802 → 1795 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1793 → 1791 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1808 → 1810 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1780 → 1767 (-13) | 0 - 1 | SC Bastia1782 → 1795 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1857 → 1863 (+6) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1705 → 1699 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1808 → 1803 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SM Caen1710 → 1715 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1710 → 1716 (+6) | 2 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1577 → 1571 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1660 → 1646 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Toulouse FC1616 → 1630 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1709 → 1692 (-17) | 0 - 1 | ASOA Valence1484 → 1501 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1665 → 1637 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1522 → 1550 (+28) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1621 → 1607 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1564 → 1578 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1541 → 1550 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1600 → 1591 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1618 → 1603 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Stade Briochin1511 → 1526 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1547 → 1544 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Amiens SC1535 → 1538 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1610 → 1604 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FCO Charleville1454 → 1460 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1577 → 1571 (-6) | 0 - 0 | SAS Épinal1441 → 1447 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/11/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1454 → 1444 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Mulhouse1541 → 1551 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/11/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1890 → 1895 (+5) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1703 → 1698 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1601 → 1600 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1664 → 1665 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1553 → 1564 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1671 → 1660 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1568 → 1577 (+9) | 1 - 0 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1630 → 1621 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1450 → 1454 (+4) | 2 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1713 → 1709 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1621 → 1616 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Perpignan FC1542 → 1547 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1525 → 1535 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1628 → 1618 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1436 → 1441 (+5) | 3 - 3 | FC Martigues1715 → 1710 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1522 → 1522 (0) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1610 → 1610 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1533 → 1541 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Lorient1549 → 1541 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1465 → 1484 (+19) | 3 - 0 | FC Sochaux1596 → 1577 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1499 → 1511 (+12) | 4 - 0 | AS Beauvais1466 → 1454 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1990 → 1975 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Metz1894 → 1909 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1710 → 1705 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain2014 → 2019 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1846 → 1852 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Cannes1799 → 1793 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1761 → 1772 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RC Lens1883 → 1872 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1767 → 1782 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1872 → 1857 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1803 → 1811 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1816 → 1808 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1708 → 1710 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1892 → 1890 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1806 → 1802 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Havre AC1776 → 1780 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1688 → 1703 (+15) | 2 - 0 | EA Guingamp1796 → 1781 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/11/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1788 → 1808 (+20) | 3 - 1 | AS Monaco2007 → 1987 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1996/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2010 → 2014 (+4) | 3 - 0 | SC Bastia1771 → 1767 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2001 → 2007 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1852 → 1846 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1787 → 1776 (-11) | 0 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1979 → 1990 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1882 → 1892 (+10) | 3 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1813 → 1803 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1807 → 1796 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1883 → 1894 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1805 → 1816 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1799 → 1788 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1879 → 1883 (+4) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1714 → 1710 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1813 → 1799 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC1747 → 1761 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1701 → 1688 (-13) | 1 - 2 | SM Caen1695 → 1708 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1595 → 1596 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Martigues1716 → 1715 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1642 → 1628 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Toulouse FC1607 → 1621 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1677 → 1671 (-6) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1562 → 1568 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1710 → 1713 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1525 → 1522 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1599 → 1610 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1612 → 1601 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1657 → 1664 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1540 → 1533 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1545 → 1542 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1550 → 1553 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1625 → 1630 (+5) | 3 - 1 | SAS Épinal1441 → 1436 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1553 → 1549 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin1495 → 1499 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1451 → 1466 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Amiens SC1540 → 1525 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1479 → 1465 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FCO Charleville1436 → 1450 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/31 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2000 → 2010 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Galatasaray1871 → 1861 (-10) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/10/31 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AIK Solna1734 → 1715 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1635 → 1654 (+19) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/30 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1938 → 1958 (+20) | 3 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1999 → 1979 (-20) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/29 | Europa League![]() |
AS Monaco2020 → 2001 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach1929 → 1948 (+19) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/29 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting CP1907 → 1916 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1892 → 1883 (-9) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1989 → 1999 (+10) | 7 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1873 → 1863 (-10) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1802 → 1815 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain2013 → 2000 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1757 → 1747 (-10) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco2010 → 2020 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1810 → 1799 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1871 → 1882 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1908 → 1892 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Havre AC1771 → 1787 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1781 → 1771 (-10) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1869 → 1879 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1714 → 1714 (0) | 0 - 0 | AS Cannes1813 → 1813 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1806 → 1813 (+7) | 3 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1708 → 1701 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1705 → 1695 (-10) | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp1797 → 1807 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1708 → 1716 (+8) | 3 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1633 → 1625 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1601 → 1612 (+11) | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1721 → 1710 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1550 → 1550 (0) | 0 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1642 → 1642 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1493 → 1495 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1659 → 1657 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1541 → 1540 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Stade Laval1598 → 1599 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1448 → 1441 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1670 → 1677 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1565 → 1562 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Perpignan FC1542 → 1545 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1543 → 1540 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lorient1550 → 1553 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1624 → 1607 (-17) | 0 - 1 | AS Beauvais1434 → 1451 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1434 → 1436 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1597 → 1595 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1513 → 1525 (+12) | 3 - 0 | ASOA Valence1491 → 1479 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1842 → 1852 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1815 → 1805 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2017 → 2013 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1985 → 1989 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1875 → 1873 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1906 → 1908 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2007 → 2010 (+3) | 4 - 1 | OGC Nice1717 → 1714 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1861 → 1871 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1852 → 1842 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1860 → 1869 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Stade Rennes1811 → 1802 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1817 → 1813 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1777 → 1781 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1830 → 1815 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Lille OSC1742 → 1757 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1801 → 1797 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Havre AC1767 → 1771 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1708 → 1708 (0) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1810 → 1810 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1685 → 1705 (+20) | 3 - 0 | RC Strasbourg1826 → 1806 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1661 → 1670 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues1717 → 1708 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1728 → 1721 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Mulhouse1534 → 1541 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1579 → 1597 (+18) | 7 - 2 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1651 → 1633 (-18) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1647 → 1642 (-5) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1560 → 1565 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1684 → 1659 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Amiens SC1518 → 1543 (+25) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1551 → 1550 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Toulouse FC1623 → 1624 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1480 → 1491 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1612 → 1601 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1589 → 1598 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Stade Briochin1502 → 1493 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1534 → 1542 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SAS Épinal1456 → 1448 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1444 → 1434 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1540 → 1550 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1424 → 1434 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1523 → 1513 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Galatasaray1831 → 1855 (+24) | 4 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain2041 → 2017 (-24) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/10/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1657 → 1635 (-22) | 1 - 3 | AIK Solna1695 → 1717 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/16 | Champions League![]() |
AJ Auxerre1976 → 1985 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1938 → 1929 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/15 | Europa League![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach1955 → 1933 (-22) | 2 - 4 | AS Monaco1985 → 2007 (+22) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/15 | Europa League![]() |
FC Metz1891 → 1906 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1918 → 1903 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1797 → 1811 (+14) | 3 - 0 | AS Cannes1831 → 1817 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1900 → 1891 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain2032 → 2041 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1971 → 1976 (+5) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1865 → 1860 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1774 → 1777 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1988 → 1985 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1747 → 1767 (+20) | 4 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1895 → 1875 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1819 → 1826 (+7) | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp1808 → 1801 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1741 → 1742 (+1) | 3 - 3 | FC Nantes1862 → 1861 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1869 → 1852 (-17) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1691 → 1708 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1717 → 1717 (0) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1830 → 1830 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1826 → 1810 (-16) | 0 - 1 | SM Caen1669 → 1685 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1639 → 1651 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1673 → 1661 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1608 → 1623 (+15) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1699 → 1684 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1714 → 1717 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Perpignan FC1537 → 1534 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1498 → 1502 (+4) | 1 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1732 → 1728 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1552 → 1560 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1587 → 1579 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1508 → 1518 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Stade Laval1599 → 1589 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1468 → 1456 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Chamois Niortais1635 → 1647 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1564 → 1540 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Lorient1527 → 1551 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1619 → 1612 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FCO Charleville1417 → 1424 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1549 → 1534 (-15) | 1 - 2 | ASOA Valence1465 → 1480 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1518 → 1523 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AS Beauvais1449 → 1444 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1830 → 1831 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1972 → 1971 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1983 → 1988 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Stade Rennes1802 → 1797 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2029 → 2032 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Havre AC1750 → 1747 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1867 → 1865 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1898 → 1900 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1798 → 1808 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1905 → 1895 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1811 → 1819 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1834 → 1826 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1821 → 1830 (+9) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1783 → 1774 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1852 → 1862 (+10) | 7 - 0 | OGC Nice1727 → 1717 (-10) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1666 → 1669 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1872 → 1869 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1693 → 1691 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Lille OSC1739 → 1741 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1692 → 1699 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1680 → 1673 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1636 → 1635 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Martigues1713 → 1714 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1739 → 1732 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Amiens SC1501 → 1508 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1591 → 1599 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Toulouse FC1616 → 1608 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1537 → 1537 (0) | 1 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1639 → 1639 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1591 → 1587 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1560 → 1564 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1529 → 1518 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1608 → 1619 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1449 → 1449 (0) | 0 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1552 → 1552 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1532 → 1527 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SAS Épinal1463 → 1468 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1427 → 1417 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Mulhouse1539 → 1549 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/10/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1478 → 1465 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Stade Briochin1485 → 1498 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1960 → 1972 (+12) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1995 → 1983 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1904 → 1905 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain2030 → 2029 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1903 → 1898 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AS Cannes1825 → 1830 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1887 → 1872 (-15) | 1 - 2 | RC Strasbourg1796 → 1811 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1784 → 1783 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1851 → 1852 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1827 → 1834 (+7) | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp1805 → 1798 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1789 → 1802 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1834 → 1821 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1720 → 1727 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1700 → 1693 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1733 → 1739 (+6) | 1 - 0 | SM Caen1672 → 1666 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1626 → 1616 (-10) | 0 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1729 → 1739 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1642 → 1639 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Chamois Niortais1633 → 1636 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1542 → 1560 (+18) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1710 → 1692 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1708 → 1713 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Lorient1537 → 1532 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1674 → 1680 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Perpignan FC1543 → 1537 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1593 → 1608 (+15) | 7 - 2 | FC Sochaux1606 → 1591 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1536 → 1552 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Stade Laval1607 → 1591 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1528 → 1539 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1540 → 1529 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1505 → 1501 (-4) | 2 - 2 | ASOA Valence1474 → 1478 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1452 → 1463 (+11) | 2 - 0 | AS Beauvais1460 → 1449 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1474 → 1485 (+11) | 4 - 1 | FCO Charleville1438 → 1427 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1749 → 1750 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RC Lens1868 → 1867 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1801 → 1805 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain2034 → 2030 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2000 → 1995 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1898 → 1903 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1833 → 1834 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1961 → 1960 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1881 → 1868 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1891 → 1904 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1828 → 1827 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Girondins Bordeaux1886 → 1887 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1856 → 1851 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Stade Rennes1784 → 1789 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1816 → 1825 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Havre AC1758 → 1749 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1785 → 1796 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Lille OSC1744 → 1733 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1700 → 1700 (0) | 2 - 2 | SC Bastia1784 → 1784 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1684 → 1672 (-12) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1708 → 1720 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1635 → 1633 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1672 → 1674 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1705 → 1710 (+5) | 2 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1541 → 1536 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1608 → 1606 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Toulouse FC1624 → 1626 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1470 → 1474 (+4) | 2 - 2 | FC Martigues1712 → 1708 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1726 → 1729 (+3) | 2 - 0 | SAS Épinal1455 → 1452 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1526 → 1537 (+11) | 2 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1653 → 1642 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1622 → 1607 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1527 → 1542 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1598 → 1593 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Mulhouse1523 → 1528 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1545 → 1540 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stade Briochin1469 → 1474 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1450 → 1460 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Perpignan FC1553 → 1543 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1439 → 1438 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Amiens SC1504 → 1505 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/09/26 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1735 → 1716 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1638 → 1657 (+19) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/25 | Champions League![]() |
Rangers FC1968 → 1948 (-20) | 1 - 2 | AJ Auxerre1941 → 1961 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
Lazio Roma2025 → 2017 (-8) | 1 - 1 | RC Lens1873 → 1881 (+8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
FC Metz1888 → 1898 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Wacker Innsbruck1919 → 1909 (-10) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
Inter2001 → 1992 (-9) | 1 - 1 | EA Guingamp1792 → 1801 (+9) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting CP1916 → 1923 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1840 → 1833 (-7) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/24 | Europa League![]() |
AS Monaco1997 → 2000 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Hutnik Kraków1644 → 1641 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1715 → 1712 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1702 → 1705 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1538 → 1541 (+3) | 0 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1729 → 1726 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1668 → 1672 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Lorient1530 → 1526 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1534 → 1553 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1654 → 1635 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1523 → 1523 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1608 → 1608 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1660 → 1653 (-7) | 1 - 1 | AS Beauvais1443 → 1450 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1453 → 1455 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Stade Laval1624 → 1622 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1468 → 1469 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1599 → 1598 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1619 → 1624 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FCO Charleville1444 → 1439 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1490 → 1504 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1559 → 1545 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/09/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1518 → 1527 (+9) | 2 - 0 | ASOA Valence1479 → 1470 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2027 → 2034 (+7) | 4 - 0 | RC Lens1880 → 1873 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1764 → 1758 (-6) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1991 → 1997 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1892 → 1888 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1836 → 1840 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1882 → 1891 (+9) | 3 - 1 | AS Cannes1825 → 1816 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1891 → 1886 (-5) | 0 - 0 | EA Guingamp1787 → 1792 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1745 → 1744 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1827 → 1828 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1709 → 1708 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1784 → 1785 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1779 → 1784 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1705 → 1700 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1776 → 1784 (+8) | 4 - 2 | SM Caen1692 → 1684 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1946 → 1941 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes1851 → 1856 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1717 → 1729 (+12) | 5 - 0 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1672 → 1660 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1635 → 1624 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Martigues1704 → 1715 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1610 → 1608 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1652 → 1654 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1544 → 1559 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Toulouse FC1634 → 1619 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1698 → 1702 (+4) | 3 - 0 | SAS Épinal1457 → 1453 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1429 → 1443 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1682 → 1668 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1605 → 1599 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Amiens SC1484 → 1490 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1533 → 1530 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Perpignan FC1531 → 1534 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1470 → 1479 (+9) | 1 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1547 → 1538 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1538 → 1523 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Stade Briochin1453 → 1468 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1445 → 1444 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1517 → 1518 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1833 → 1825 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain2019 → 2027 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1997 → 1991 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Lyon1876 → 1882 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1863 → 1851 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1880 → 1892 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1777 → 1787 (+10) | 1 - 0 | RC Lens1890 → 1880 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1701 → 1705 (+4) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1950 → 1946 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1884 → 1891 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lille OSC1752 → 1745 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1830 → 1836 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Havre AC1770 → 1764 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1805 → 1784 (-21) | 1 - 3 | SC Bastia1755 → 1776 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1822 → 1827 (+5) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1714 → 1709 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1692 → 1692 (0) | 0 - 0 | Stade Rennes1779 → 1779 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1701 → 1682 (-19) | 0 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1698 → 1717 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1660 → 1672 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Stade Laval1647 → 1635 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1627 → 1634 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1612 → 1605 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1518 → 1531 (+13) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1711 → 1698 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1645 → 1652 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Lorient1540 → 1533 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1700 → 1704 (+4) | 4 - 0 | AS Beauvais1433 → 1429 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1462 → 1453 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Sochaux1601 → 1610 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1530 → 1517 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1531 → 1544 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1475 → 1484 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1547 → 1538 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1542 → 1547 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FCO Charleville1450 → 1445 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1449 → 1457 (+8) | 1 - 0 | ASOA Valence1478 → 1470 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1618 → 1638 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1750 → 1730 (-20) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/11 | Champions League![]() |
AJ Auxerre1964 → 1950 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AFC Ajax2095 → 2109 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
RC Lens1902 → 1890 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Lazio Roma2028 → 2040 (+12) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck1902 → 1898 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1876 → 1880 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
EA Guingamp1793 → 1777 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Inter1984 → 2000 (+16) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
Montpellier HSC1831 → 1830 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1907 → 1908 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/10 | Europa League![]() |
Hutnik Kraków1663 → 1658 (-5) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1992 → 1997 (+5) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1996/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1723 → 1714 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1875 → 1884 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1740 → 1755 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1837 → 1822 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1705 → 1711 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1666 → 1660 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1630 → 1647 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1718 → 1701 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1612 → 1612 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Martigues1700 → 1700 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1705 → 1698 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1523 → 1530 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1558 → 1547 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Toulouse FC1616 → 1627 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1616 → 1601 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Lorient1525 → 1540 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1444 → 1433 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Chamois Niortais1634 → 1645 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1544 → 1531 (-13) | 0 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1529 → 1542 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1469 → 1478 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Perpignan FC1527 → 1518 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1454 → 1462 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Amiens SC1483 → 1475 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1453 → 1450 (-3) | 2 - 2 | SAS Épinal1446 → 1449 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2023 → 2019 (-4) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1988 → 1992 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1907 → 1902 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AS Cannes1828 → 1833 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1880 → 1876 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1827 → 1831 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1961 → 1964 (+3) | 2 - 0 | SM Caen1695 → 1692 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1754 → 1770 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Nantes1879 → 1863 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1872 → 1876 (+4) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1705 → 1701 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1754 → 1752 (-2) | 1 - 1 | EA Guingamp1791 → 1793 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1703 → 1700 (-3) | 1 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1702 → 1705 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1635 → 1634 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1704 → 1705 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1726 → 1718 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FCO Charleville1445 → 1453 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1548 → 1527 (-21) | 0 - 4 | Stade Laval1609 → 1630 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1530 → 1529 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1611 → 1612 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1673 → 1666 (-7) | 1 - 1 | ASOA Valence1462 → 1469 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1493 → 1483 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Sochaux1606 → 1616 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1510 → 1523 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1571 → 1558 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1633 → 1616 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Stade Briochin1437 → 1454 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1457 → 1446 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1533 → 1544 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/09/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1520 → 1525 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Beauvais1449 → 1444 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1977 → 1988 (+11) | 5 - 1 | RC Lens1918 → 1907 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1841 → 1827 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain2009 → 2023 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1806 → 1818 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1973 → 1961 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1803 → 1791 (-12) | 0 - 1 | AS Cannes1816 → 1828 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1868 → 1875 (+7) | 3 - 1 | SC Bastia1747 → 1740 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1828 → 1837 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Stade Rennes1775 → 1766 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1693 → 1695 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1874 → 1872 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1747 → 1754 (+7) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1730 → 1723 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1717 → 1705 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Havre AC1742 → 1754 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1882 → 1879 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Olympique Lyon1877 → 1880 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1698 → 1702 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Perpignan FC1552 → 1548 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1611 → 1609 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1633 → 1635 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1531 → 1533 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Martigues1705 → 1703 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1711 → 1704 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Lorient1513 → 1520 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1471 → 1462 (-9) | 0 - 2 | FC Gueugnon1717 → 1726 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1507 → 1493 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Toulouse FC1619 → 1633 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1458 → 1445 (-13) | 0 - 3 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1660 → 1673 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1561 → 1571 (+10) | 2 - 0 | LB Châteauroux1540 → 1530 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1607 → 1611 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SAS Épinal1461 → 1457 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1599 → 1606 (+7) | 4 - 1 | AS Beauvais1456 → 1449 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1438 → 1437 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1509 → 1510 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2005 → 2009 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1886 → 1882 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1830 → 1816 (-14) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1963 → 1977 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1912 → 1918 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Montpellier HSC1847 → 1841 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1865 → 1874 (+9) | 3 - 1 | RC Strasbourg1815 → 1806 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1775 → 1775 (0) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1868 → 1868 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Lyon1871 → 1877 (+6) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1723 → 1717 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1741 → 1730 (-11) | 1 - 2 | EA Guingamp1792 → 1803 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1750 → 1747 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Lille OSC1744 → 1747 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1746 → 1742 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SM Caen1689 → 1693 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1979 → 1973 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Olympique Marseille1822 → 1828 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1868 → 1868 (0) | 0 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1979 → 1979 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1899 → 1886 (-13) | 0 - 1 | RC Lens1899 → 1912 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1779 → 1792 (+13) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1976 → 1963 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1834 → 1822 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Metz1853 → 1865 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1861 → 1847 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Cannes1816 → 1830 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1809 → 1815 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Havre AC1752 → 1746 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1687 → 1689 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1873 → 1871 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1731 → 1744 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Stade Rennes1788 → 1775 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1744 → 1741 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC Bastia1747 → 1750 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1618 → 1633 (+15) | 3 - 1 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1713 → 1698 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1723 → 1717 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1601 → 1607 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1666 → 1660 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1525 → 1531 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1452 → 1456 (+4) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1715 → 1711 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1701 → 1705 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FCO Charleville1462 → 1458 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1554 → 1552 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1597 → 1599 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1513 → 1513 (0) | 2 - 2 | Stade Laval1611 → 1611 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1613 → 1619 (+6) | 2 - 0 | ASOA Valence1477 → 1471 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1445 → 1461 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Mulhouse1577 → 1561 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1497 → 1509 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Amiens SC1519 → 1507 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/08/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1532 → 1540 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Stade Briochin1446 → 1438 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/08/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1718 → 1723 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain2010 → 2005 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1577 → 1597 (+20) | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1735 → 1715 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1566 → 1577 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Martigues1712 → 1701 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1591 → 1601 (+10) | 2 - 1 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1676 → 1666 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1522 → 1525 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1726 → 1723 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1708 → 1713 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Lorient1518 → 1513 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1608 → 1613 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1502 → 1497 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1486 → 1477 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Chamois Niortais1609 → 1618 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Laval1607 → 1611 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AS Beauvais1456 → 1452 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1539 → 1519 (-20) | 0 - 2 | LB Châteauroux1512 → 1532 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1479 → 1462 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Perpignan FC1537 → 1554 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1438 → 1446 (+8) | 1 - 0 | SAS Épinal1453 → 1445 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/08/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
EA Guingamp1767 → 1779 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Rotor Volgograd (asRotor Volgograd)1928 → 1916 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1982 → 1976 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1855 → 1861 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1856 → 1853 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Girondins Bordeaux1865 → 1868 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Cannes1817 → 1816 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1898 → 1899 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AJ Auxerre1975 → 1979 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lille OSC1735 → 1731 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2008 → 2010 (+2) | 2 - 0 | SM Caen1689 → 1687 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Lens1894 → 1899 (+5) | 3 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1723 → 1718 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1753 → 1752 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Olympique Marseille1833 → 1834 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Stade Rennes1778 → 1788 (+10) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1754 → 1744 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1739 → 1747 (+8) | 1 - 0 | EA Guingamp1775 → 1767 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1726 → 1735 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Stade Laval1616 → 1607 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1722 → 1726 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1581 → 1577 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1671 → 1676 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Mulhouse1571 → 1566 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Beauvais1441 → 1456 (+15) | 1 - 0 | ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1723 → 1708 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Martigues1710 → 1712 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Stade Briochin1440 → 1438 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
LB Châteauroux1502 → 1512 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Toulouse FC1618 → 1608 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1513 → 1502 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1580 → 1591 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1602 → 1609 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FCO Charleville1486 → 1479 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
Perpignan FC1523 → 1537 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Louhans-Cuiseaux1536 → 1522 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Lorient1511 → 1518 (+7) | 1 - 0 | ASOA Valence1493 → 1486 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
SAS Épinal1473 → 1453 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Amiens SC1519 → 1539 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1915 → 1898 (-17) | 1 - 3 | AS Monaco1965 → 1982 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
RC Strasbourg1826 → 1818 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain2000 → 2008 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1761 → 1754 (-7) | 0 - 1 | AJ Auxerre1968 → 1975 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Olympique Marseille1820 → 1833 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Olympique Lyon1877 → 1864 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
EA Guingamp1776 → 1775 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1854 → 1855 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Girondins Bordeaux1860 → 1865 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Havre AC1758 → 1753 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Lille OSC1724 → 1735 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1867 → 1856 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SM Caen1700 → 1689 (-11) | 0 - 2 | RC Lens1883 → 1894 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1734 → 1723 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Cannes1806 → 1817 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
SC Bastia1725 → 1739 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Stade Rennes1792 → 1778 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
ESTAC Troyes (as ATAC Troyes)1744 → 1723 (-21) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1705 → 1726 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Mulhouse1580 → 1571 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Gueugnon1713 → 1722 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Amiens SC1516 → 1519 (+3) | 0 - 0 | FC Martigues1713 → 1710 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Sochaux1568 → 1581 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Stade Laval1629 → 1616 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Louhans-Cuiseaux1537 → 1536 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1601 → 1602 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Stade Briochin1447 → 1440 (-7) | 1 - 2 | SC Toulon (as Sporting Toulon Var)1664 → 1671 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Red Star FC (as AS Red Star 93)1603 → 1580 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Perpignan FC1500 → 1523 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Toulouse FC1614 → 1618 (+4) | 1 - 0 | SAS Épinal1477 → 1473 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Le Mans FC (as Le Mans UC 72)1516 → 1513 (-3) | 1 - 1 | LB Châteauroux1499 → 1502 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
FCO Charleville1478 → 1486 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Lorient1519 → 1511 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
ASOA Valence1487 → 1493 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Beauvais1447 → 1441 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/08/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Rotor Volgograd (as Rotor Volgograd)1900 → 1904 (+4) | 2 - 1 | EA Guingamp1780 → 1776 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/07/31 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Nantes1930 → 1915 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1817 → 1832 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/07/31 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
EA Guingamp1769 → 1780 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FK Kamaz (as KAMAZ-Chally)1727 → 1716 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/07/27 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Standard Liège1806 → 1817 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1941 → 1930 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/07/27 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FK Kamaz (as KAMAZ-Chally)1713 → 1727 (+14) | 2 - 0 | EA Guingamp1783 → 1769 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Lillestrøm SK1692 → 1686 (-6) | 2 - 3 | FC Nantes1935 → 1941 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1996/07/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
EA Guingamp1780 → 1783 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FK Zemun1582 → 1579 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/07/13 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC Nantes1931 → 1935 (+4) | 3 - 1 | sc Heerenveen1694 → 1690 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/07/13 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Kolkheti Poti (as Kolkheti-1913 Poti)1511 → 1502 (-9) | 1 - 3 | EA Guingamp1771 → 1780 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/07/07 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
EA Guingamp1766 → 1771 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti1677 → 1672 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1362 → 1371 (+9) | 3 - 3 | FC Nantes1940 → 1931 (-9) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |

