Season 1976/77
Faroe Islands
Country rating
1130
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#30
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
8
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 531 | HB Tórshavn![]() |
+2+4+2+5+9-10 |
1533 | 1550 | -10 | -34 | -34 | -34 | |||
| 676 | KÍ Klaksvík![]() |
+3-4+1-15-9-23 |
1389 | 1494 | -23 | -20 | -20 | -20 | |||
| 705 | TB Tvøroyri![]() |
+19+4+9+7-2+2 |
1246 | 1255 | +2 | +96 | +96 | +96 | |||
| 731 | VB Vágur![]() |
-3+6-7+15-5+17 |
1098 | 1234 | +17 | +47 | +47 | +47 | |||
| 733 | B36 Tórshavn![]() |
0+7-2+2-18+23 |
1105 | 1308 | +23 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 739 | ÍF Fuglafjørður![]() |
-40-7+13-2-17 |
977 | 1023 | -19 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 740 | FC Hoyvík![]() |
-9-1-13+18+10 |
931 | 931 | +10 | +5 | +5 | ||||
| 741 | NSÍ Runavík![]() |
-9-7-2-8-2-6 |
912 | 953 | 0 | -49 | -49 | -49 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 705 | TB Tvøroyri![]() |
1977/06/05 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 531 | HB Tórshavn![]() |
1977/06/26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 12 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 676 | KÍ Klaksvík![]() |
1977/06/25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 731 | VB Vágur![]() |
1977/06/19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 30 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 733 | B36 Tórshavn![]() |
1977/06/25 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 739 | ÍF Fuglafjørður![]() |
1977/06/19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 11 | ||||||||||||
| 740 | FC Hoyvík![]() |
1977/06/26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 741 | NSÍ Runavík![]() |
1976/09/26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 0 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Effodeildin![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 43 | 23 | 6 | 14 | 99 | 2.3 | 74 | 1.7 | 173 | 4.0 | 25 | 0.6 | 18.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Faroe Islands.
No data available.
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/06/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1526 → 1516 (-10) | 1 - 1 | FC Hoyvík921 → 931 (+10) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1977/06/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1060 → 1083 (+23) | 3 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1360 → 1337 (-23) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1977/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður971 → 954 (-17) | 1 - 4 | VB Vágur1081 → 1098 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/06/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri1244 → 1246 (+2) | 2 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður973 → 971 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/05/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1369 → 1360 (-9) | 0 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1517 → 1526 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/05/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Hoyvík903 → 921 (+18) | 3 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1078 → 1060 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1977/05/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
VB Vágur1086 → 1081 (-5) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1512 → 1517 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
VB Vágur1071 → 1086 (+15) | 2 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1384 → 1369 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1076 → 1078 (+2) | 2 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri1246 → 1244 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1977/05/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður960 → 973 (+13) | 7 - 1 | FC Hoyvík916 → 903 (-13) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/05/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1510 → 1512 (+2) | 5 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1078 → 1076 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1977/05/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri1239 → 1246 (+7) | 6 - 1 | VB Vágur1078 → 1071 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1977/05/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1383 → 1384 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Hoyvík917 → 916 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1977/05/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1071 → 1078 (+7) | 2 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður967 → 960 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/04/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
FC Hoyvík926 → 917 (-9) | 0 - 4 | TB Tvøroyri1230 → 1239 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1976/09/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1506 → 1510 (+4) | 3 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1387 → 1383 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/09/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður967 → 967 (0) | 1 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1071 → 1071 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/09/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
VB Vágur1072 → 1078 (+6) | 5 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík883 → 877 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1384 → 1387 (+3) | 3 - 1 | VB Vágur1075 → 1072 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík885 → 883 (-2) | 0 - 5 | HB Tórshavn1504 → 1506 (+2) | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
| 1976/09/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri1226 → 1230 (+4) | 5 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður971 → 967 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1076 → 1071 (-5) | 0 - 3 | HB Tórshavn1499 → 1504 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 71 % |
| 1976/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
VB Vágur1094 → 1075 (-19) | 0 - 5 | TB Tvøroyri1207 → 1226 (+19) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður963 → 971 (+8) | 3 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík893 → 885 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/09/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1508 → 1499 (-9) | 2 - 2 | VB Vágur1085 → 1094 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1976/09/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri1203 → 1207 (+4) | 1 - 0 | B36 Tórshavn1080 → 1076 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/09/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík895 → 893 (-2) | 2 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík1382 → 1384 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1976/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1389 → 1382 (-7) | 1 - 1 | TB Tvøroyri1196 → 1203 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
VB Vágur1078 → 1085 (+7) | 4 - 2 | ÍF Fuglafjørður970 → 963 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/08/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1073 → 1080 (+7) | 5 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík902 → 895 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
TB Tvøroyri1171 → 1196 (+25) | 4 - 2 | HB Tórshavn1533 → 1508 (-25) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1976/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður974 → 970 (-4) | 1 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík1385 → 1389 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1976/08/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1101 → 1073 (-28) | 1 - 6 | VB Vágur1050 → 1078 (+28) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/08/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður964 → 974 (+10) | 3 - 2 | VB Vágur1060 → 1050 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/08/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1532 → 1533 (+1) | 5 - 0 | ÍF Fuglafjørður965 → 964 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1976/08/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1381 → 1385 (+4) | 4 - 1 | B36 Tórshavn1105 → 1101 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/08/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík911 → 902 (-9) | 0 - 2 | TB Tvøroyri1162 → 1171 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/08/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
VB Vágur1065 → 1060 (-5) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1376 → 1381 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1976/07/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
HB Tórshavn1531 → 1532 (+1) | 3 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík912 → 911 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1976/07/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
ÍF Fuglafjørður977 → 965 (-12) | 1 - 3 | TB Tvøroyri1150 → 1162 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1976/07/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1357 → 1376 (+19) | 3 - 1 | HB Tórshavn1550 → 1531 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/07/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
B36 Tórshavn1111 → 1105 (-6) | 1 - 1 | ÍF Fuglafjørður971 → 977 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/07/04 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík926 → 912 (-14) | 2 - 4 | VB Vágur1051 → 1065 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
