Season 1956/57
Hungary
Country rating
1726
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | MTK![]() |
+8+4+2-30+7+4 |
1922 | 1934 | -19 | -9 | -9 | -14 | +5 | ||
| 68 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+3-5+7+4-7+17 |
1875 | 1875 | +14 | +93 | +93 | +21 | +72 | ||
| 115 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
-8-19-8-7-20-8 |
1932 | 1932 | -28 | -113 | -113 | -114 | +1 | ||
| 144 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
+4-21-11-4+7+8 |
1816 | 1816 | +15 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 287 | Újpest FC![]() |
+15+11+9+15+9+1 |
1693 | 1693 | +10 | +42 | +42 | +42 | |||
| 305 | Dorogi FC![]() |
+15+19-150-15+7 |
1706 | 1706 | +7 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 348 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
-12+7-90+18+30 |
1650 | 1654 | +30 | +57 | +57 | +57 | |||
| 369 | Csepel SC![]() |
+11-3+15-2+20-5 |
1645 | 1657 | +15 | +48 | +48 | +48 | |||
| 409 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+12+3+12+5-7-1 |
1624 | 1632 | -8 | +22 | +22 | +22 | |||
| 434 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-13-4+8-3+3+3 |
1675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 479 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
+13+3-8+4+5-5 |
1687 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 490 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
+8-8+5-18-7+5 |
1592 | 1643 | -2 | -35 | -35 | ||||
| 497 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-15+21-7-12-4-8 |
1606 | 1649 | -12 | -51 | -51 | -51 | |||
| 518 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-11-3+8-5-9+8 |
1543 | 1543 | -1 | +38 | +38 | ||||
| 541 | Tungsram SC![]() |
+3-5+5-11-10+10 |
1697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 556 | Szolnoki Légiero![]() |
-7-4-8-10-5-2 |
1586 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1957/06/30 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 22 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | ||||||
| 56 | MTK![]() |
1957/06/29 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 27 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | ||||||
| 287 | Újpest FC![]() |
1957/06/08 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 144 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1957/06/08 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 369 | Csepel SC![]() |
1957/06/07 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 409 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1957/06/08 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 348 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1957/06/02 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 305 | Dorogi FC![]() |
1957/06/02 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 518 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1957/06/09 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||
| 490 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
1957/06/07 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 115 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1957/06/08 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
| 497 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1957/06/09 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 434 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1955/12/11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 479 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1955/12/11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 541 | Tungsram SC![]() |
1955/12/04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 556 | Szolnoki Légiero![]() |
1955/12/11 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 66 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 136 | 2.1 | 91 | 1.4 | 227 | 3.4 | 45 | 0.7 | 7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 11 | 5.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 3.7 | 8 | 1.3 | 30 | 5.0 | 14 | 2.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1957/06/30 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1858 → 1875 (+17) | 3 - 0 | First Vienna FC1887 → 1870 (-17) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/06/09 | NB I![]() |
MTK1883 → 1890 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1865 → 1858 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/06/09 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1523 → 1531 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Szombathelyi Haladás1565 → 1557 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/06/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1779 → 1787 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1826 → 1818 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/06/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1617 → 1616 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1692 → 1693 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1645 → 1640 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1557 → 1562 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1620 → 1650 (+30) | 5 - 0 | MTK1913 → 1883 (-30) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1957/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1861 → 1865 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1569 → 1565 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1772 → 1779 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1624 → 1617 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1676 → 1683 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1564 → 1557 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/06/02 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1532 → 1523 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1683 → 1692 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1625 → 1645 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1846 → 1826 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1957/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1854 → 1861 (+7) | 5 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1846 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/05/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1911 → 1913 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1627 → 1625 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1668 → 1683 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Dorogi FC1691 → 1676 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1582 → 1564 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Salgotarjan BTC1602 → 1620 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1619 → 1624 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1537 → 1532 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1602 → 1602 (0) | 0 - 0 | Dorogi FC1691 → 1691 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/05/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1907 → 1911 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1776 → 1772 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1577 → 1582 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1859 → 1854 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1957/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1861 → 1853 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1529 → 1537 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1706 → 1691 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Csepel SC1612 → 1627 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1581 → 1569 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1607 → 1619 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1659 → 1668 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1611 → 1602 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1687 → 1706 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1880 → 1861 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1957/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1585 → 1577 (-8) | 1 - 4 | MTK1899 → 1907 (+8) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1957/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1648 → 1659 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1787 → 1776 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1856 → 1859 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1532 → 1529 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1615 → 1612 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1604 → 1607 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1604 → 1611 (+7) | 5 - 4 | Szombathelyi Haladás1588 → 1581 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1567 → 1588 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1808 → 1787 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1957/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1860 → 1856 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1804 → 1808 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1633 → 1648 (+15) | 2 - 1 | MTK1914 → 1899 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1957/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1582 → 1567 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Dorogi FC1672 → 1687 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1592 → 1604 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1616 → 1604 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1543 → 1532 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Csepel SC1604 → 1615 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1888 → 1880 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1577 → 1585 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1957/04/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK1908 → 1914 (+6) | 7 - 1 | Dorogi FC1678 → 1672 (-6) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1603 → 1592 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1849 → 1860 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1957/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1538 → 1543 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1809 → 1804 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1957/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1648 → 1633 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1562 → 1577 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1595 → 1582 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1591 → 1604 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/04/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1896 → 1888 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Salgotarjan BTC1608 → 1616 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1844 → 1849 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC1653 → 1648 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1957/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1816 → 1809 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1584 → 1591 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1957/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1668 → 1678 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1613 → 1603 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/04/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1901 → 1908 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1903 → 1896 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1564 → 1562 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1593 → 1595 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1613 → 1608 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1533 → 1538 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1604 → 1593 (-11) | 1 - 8 | MTK1890 → 1901 (+11) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1957/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1813 → 1816 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1616 → 1613 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1840 → 1844 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Csepel SC1588 → 1584 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1532 → 1533 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Dorogi FC1669 → 1668 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1957/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1607 → 1613 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1570 → 1564 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1638 → 1653 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1918 → 1903 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1957/03/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1887 → 1890 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1610 → 1607 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1678 → 1669 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1804 → 1813 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1957/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1612 → 1616 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1844 → 1840 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1957/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1653 → 1638 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1573 → 1588 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1592 → 1570 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1510 → 1532 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1916 → 1918 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1606 → 1604 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1957/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1594 → 1610 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1932 → 1916 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1957/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1837 → 1844 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Dorogi FC1685 → 1678 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1493 → 1510 (+17) | 1 - 0 | MTK1904 → 1887 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1957/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1799 → 1804 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1597 → 1592 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1608 → 1606 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1651 → 1653 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/03/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1592 → 1573 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Salgotarjan BTC1593 → 1612 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/12/20 | Champions League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1927 → 1932 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao2157 → 2152 (-5) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1956/11/22 | Champions League![]() |
Athletic Bilbao2163 → 2167 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1931 → 1927 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1956/08/04 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1811 → 1837 (+26) | 9 - 2 | Rapid Wien1886 → 1860 (-26) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/07/28 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1812 → 1811 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien1885 → 1886 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/07/21 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1891 → 1885 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1812 (+6) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/07/14 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1777 → 1806 (+29) | 6 - 1 | Partizan1938 → 1909 (-29) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/07/08 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Partizan1933 → 1938 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1782 → 1777 (-5) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |

