Season 1959/60
Hungary
Country rating
1727
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#15
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Újpest FC![]() |
-14+7-6-2+7+7 |
1833 | 1833 | +12 | +87 | +87 | +87 | |||
| 134 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+19-6+12-3-8+5 |
1819 | 1924 | +6 | +2 | +2 | +2 | |||
| 146 | MTK![]() |
+20-5-7-3+8-7 |
1854 | 1934 | -9 | -31 | -64 | -74 | +10 | ||
| 148 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
-20+7+5+3-7+9 |
1801 | 1816 | +10 | +68 | +68 | +68 | |||
| 193 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
-18-7-3-12-6-11 |
1885 | 1932 | -29 | -82 | -82 | -105 | +23 | ||
| 265 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-19+6+6-9+8-10 |
1750 | 1750 | -5 | -16 | -16 | -16 | |||
| 340 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
+6+6+2+19-4-13 |
1679 | 1687 | +4 | +45 | +45 | +45 | |||
| 349 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
+5-3-14+9+4+11 |
1658 | 1691 | +10 | +13 | +13 | +13 | |||
| 396 | Csepel SC![]() |
-16+5-6-19+6-9 |
1760 | 1760 | -28 | -125 | -125 | -117 | -8 | ||
| 400 | Dorogi FC![]() |
+16+3-5-4-8+13 |
1649 | 1706 | -4 | +8 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 437 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+14-5+14+4+11+10 |
1606 | 1632 | +39 | +30 | +30 | +30 | |||
| 439 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
+18-7+7+11+12-5 |
1609 | 1643 | +25 | +67 | +67 | +67 | |||
| 462 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-6+3-5+3-12+6 |
1609 | 1651 | -8 | -14 | -14 | -14 | |||
| 526 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
-6+17+21-17+5 |
1549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 530 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-4+7-3-5-8-3 |
1675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 552 | Budapesti VSC![]() |
-5+5+5-11-11-6 |
1569 | 1578 | -23 | -27 | -27 | -27 | |||
| 556 | Miskolci VSC![]() |
-6+3-7-5-10+11 |
1544 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Újpest FC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 26 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 148 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 31 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 134 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 30 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 340 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 30 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 265 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 146 | MTK![]() |
1960/06/26 | 38 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 73 | 58 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 59 | 47 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | ||||||
| 193 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1960/06/26 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 67 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 44 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 12 | ||||||
| 439 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 437 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 52 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 349 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 400 | Dorogi FC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 32 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 38 | 49 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 38 | 49 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 396 | Csepel SC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 44 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 40 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 462 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 47 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 552 | Budapesti VSC![]() |
1960/06/26 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 48 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 48 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 526 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
1958/07/27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 530 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1959/06/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 556 | Miskolci VSC![]() |
1959/06/21 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 88 | 53 | 41 | 302 | 1.7 | 227 | 1.2 | 529 | 2.9 | 75 | 0.4 | 5.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 3.2 | 12 | 2.0 | 31 | 5.2 | 7 | 1.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1818 → 1825 (+7) | 5 - 4 | MTK1806 → 1799 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1640 → 1631 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1789 → 1798 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1811 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1609 → 1604 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1647 → 1658 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1767 → 1756 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1596 → 1606 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1713 → 1703 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1616 → 1629 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1675 → 1662 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1581 → 1587 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Budapesti VSC1519 → 1513 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1798 → 1806 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1814 → 1806 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1811 → 1818 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1796 → 1789 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1773 → 1767 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1634 → 1640 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1705 → 1713 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Dorogi FC1624 → 1616 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1679 → 1675 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1643 → 1647 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1597 → 1609 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1593 → 1581 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1530 → 1519 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1585 → 1596 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1817 → 1814 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1793 → 1796 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1590 → 1593 (+3) | 1 - 1 | MTK1801 → 1798 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1960/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1634 → 1643 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1714 → 1705 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1653 → 1634 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1660 → 1679 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1628 → 1624 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1581 → 1585 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1586 → 1597 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Budapesti VSC1541 → 1530 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1785 → 1773 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1805 → 1817 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1658 → 1660 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1813 → 1811 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1788 → 1793 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1595 → 1590 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1708 → 1714 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1659 → 1653 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1567 → 1581 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1648 → 1634 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1633 → 1628 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti VSC1536 → 1541 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/06/11 | NB I![]() |
MTK1808 → 1801 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1579 → 1586 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1960/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1819 → 1813 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1702 → 1708 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1811 → 1805 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1652 → 1658 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1592 → 1595 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1788 → 1785 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1586 → 1579 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1781 → 1788 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1651 → 1648 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dorogi FC1630 → 1633 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1654 → 1659 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1572 → 1567 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1960/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1531 → 1536 (+5) | 2 - 2 | MTK1813 → 1808 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1960/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1812 → 1819 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1795 → 1788 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1801 → 1781 (-20) | 0 - 2 | MTK1793 → 1813 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1721 → 1702 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1792 → 1811 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1960/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1558 → 1572 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1826 → 1812 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1960/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1614 → 1630 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Csepel SC1670 → 1654 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1646 → 1652 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1598 → 1592 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1646 → 1651 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1536 → 1531 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1813 → 1795 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1568 → 1586 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/05/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK1778 → 1793 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1828 → 1813 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/05/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1833 → 1826 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Dorogi FC1607 → 1614 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1960/05/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1800 → 1792 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1550 → 1558 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/05/08 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1580 → 1598 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1739 → 1721 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1960/05/08 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1692 → 1670 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1624 → 1646 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/05/08 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1579 → 1568 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1635 → 1646 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1547 → 1536 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1790 → 1801 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1960/05/01 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1631 → 1624 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1826 → 1833 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/05/01 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1594 → 1607 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1813 → 1800 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1960/05/01 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1746 → 1739 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1572 → 1579 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/05/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1541 → 1550 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1589 → 1580 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1828 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1786 → 1790 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1623 → 1635 (+12) | 1 - 0 | MTK1790 → 1778 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1960/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1698 → 1692 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti VSC1541 → 1547 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/04/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1805 → 1790 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1731 → 1746 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1819 → 1826 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Csepel SC1705 → 1698 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1782 → 1786 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1627 → 1623 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1592 → 1589 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dorogi FC1591 → 1594 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1560 → 1572 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1553 → 1541 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1808 → 1813 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1636 → 1631 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1536 → 1541 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1832 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1960/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1694 → 1705 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1819 → 1808 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1960/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1750 → 1731 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1763 → 1782 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1638 → 1627 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1826 → 1837 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1816 → 1819 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti VSC1539 → 1536 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1960/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1640 → 1636 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1588 → 1592 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1805 → 1819 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1830 → 1816 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1960/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1757 → 1763 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1559 → 1553 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1960/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1571 → 1588 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1711 → 1694 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1960/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1580 → 1560 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Salgotarjan BTC1620 → 1640 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1539 → 1539 (0) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1638 → 1638 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1960/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1849 → 1826 (-23) | 3 - 5 | Tatabánya FC1727 → 1750 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/03/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1816 → 1809 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Dorogi FC1584 → 1591 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1960/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1555 → 1559 (+4) | 3 - 3 | MTK1809 → 1805 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1960/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1587 → 1584 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1577 → 1580 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1607 → 1620 (+13) | 2 - 1 | MTK1829 → 1816 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1960/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1550 → 1555 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1849 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1960/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1827 → 1830 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1574 → 1571 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1722 → 1727 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1643 → 1638 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1606 → 1587 (-19) | 1 - 7 | Ferencvárosi TC1738 → 1757 (+19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1727 → 1711 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1561 → 1577 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1805 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1541 → 1539 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1960/02/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1845 → 1829 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Csepel SC1711 → 1727 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1567 → 1561 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1821 → 1827 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1960/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1584 → 1574 (-10) | 2 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1793 → 1803 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1960/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1731 → 1738 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1614 → 1607 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1632 → 1643 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1561 → 1550 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/02/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1849 → 1854 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Dorogi FC1611 → 1606 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1960/02/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1539 → 1541 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1724 → 1722 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1959/12/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1840 → 1845 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1736 → 1731 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1552 → 1567 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1864 → 1849 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1959/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1817 → 1821 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1565 → 1561 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1706 → 1711 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dorogi FC1616 → 1611 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1575 → 1584 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1641 → 1632 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1793 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1733 → 1724 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1540 → 1539 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1613 → 1614 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1857 → 1864 (+7) | 3 - 2 | MTK1847 → 1840 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1613 → 1616 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1820 → 1817 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1572 → 1565 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1777 → 1784 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1624 → 1613 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1695 → 1706 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1727 → 1733 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1581 → 1575 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1730 → 1736 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1546 → 1540 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1959/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1633 → 1641 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1560 → 1552 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1719 → 1730 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1868 → 1857 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1844 → 1847 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1636 → 1633 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1817 → 1820 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1627 → 1624 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1771 → 1777 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Dorogi FC1619 → 1613 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1547 → 1560 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1740 → 1727 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1555 → 1546 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1686 → 1695 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1959/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1570 → 1581 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1583 → 1572 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1865 → 1868 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1639 → 1636 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1721 → 1719 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1738 → 1740 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1766 → 1771 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1691 → 1686 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1840 → 1844 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1587 → 1583 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1566 → 1555 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1806 → 1817 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1571 → 1570 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1626 → 1627 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1548 → 1547 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dorogi FC1618 → 1619 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1536 → 1548 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1703 → 1691 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1727 → 1738 (+11) | 1 - 0 | MTK1851 → 1840 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1725 → 1703 (-22) | 0 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1784 → 1806 (+22) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1873 → 1865 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1558 → 1566 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1625 → 1626 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1767 → 1766 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1629 → 1639 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1731 → 1721 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1608 → 1618 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1581 → 1571 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1581 → 1587 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1542 → 1536 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1959/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1569 → 1558 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1756 → 1767 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1959/09/23 | Champions League![]() |
Csepel SC1741 → 1725 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Fenerbahçe1812 → 1828 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1715 → 1727 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1885 → 1873 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1959/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1784 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1767 → 1756 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1959/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1618 → 1608 (-10) | 1 - 3 | MTK1841 → 1851 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1959/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1569 → 1581 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1743 → 1731 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1959/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1634 → 1629 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1564 → 1569 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1617 → 1625 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1550 → 1542 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1735 → 1741 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1587 → 1581 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1883 → 1885 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Pécsi MFC1571 → 1569 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1959/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1736 → 1743 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Dorogi FC1625 → 1618 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1599 → 1587 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1773 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1959/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1651 → 1634 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1698 → 1715 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
Fenerbahçe1820 → 1812 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1727 → 1735 (+8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/09/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1838 → 1841 (+3) | 4 - 3 | Salgotarjan BTC1620 → 1617 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1959/09/09 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
MTK1840 → 1838 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1881 → 1883 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1727 → 1727 (0) | 1 - 1 | MTK1840 → 1840 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1636 → 1625 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1870 → 1881 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1959/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1619 → 1620 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1737 → 1736 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1757 → 1761 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1554 → 1550 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1959/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1704 → 1698 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1558 → 1564 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1561 → 1571 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1661 → 1651 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1767 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1582 → 1599 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1959/08/30 | NB I![]() |
MTK1845 → 1840 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1752 → 1757 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1730 → 1737 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1734 → 1727 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1550 → 1554 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1788 → 1784 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1959/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1650 → 1661 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Dorogi FC1647 → 1636 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1698 → 1704 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1567 → 1561 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1868 → 1870 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1621 → 1619 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1550 → 1558 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1590 → 1582 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1789 → 1788 (-1) | 2 - 2 | MTK1844 → 1845 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1749 → 1734 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1868 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1634 → 1621 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1637 → 1650 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1605 → 1590 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1535 → 1550 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1581 → 1567 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1536 → 1550 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1722 → 1730 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1752 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1649 → 1647 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1696 → 1698 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/08/19 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1853 (+9) | 4 - 3 | MTK1853 → 1844 (-9) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1860 → 1844 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1744 → 1760 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1723 → 1722 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1788 → 1789 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1626 → 1637 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1760 → 1749 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1959/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1701 → 1696 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1629 → 1634 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1582 → 1581 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dorogi FC1648 → 1649 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/08/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1849 → 1853 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1609 → 1605 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1522 → 1536 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1549 → 1535 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1959/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1788 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1842 → 1860 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1754 → 1760 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1707 → 1701 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1544 → 1549 (+5) | 2 - 2 | MTK1854 → 1849 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1959/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1609 → 1609 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1723 → 1723 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1959/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1633 → 1629 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1578 → 1582 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti VSC1537 → 1522 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Dorogi FC1633 → 1648 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1959/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1744 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1620 → 1626 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1719 → 1707 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1738 → 1750 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1617 → 1620 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1809 → 1806 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1959/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1576 → 1578 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1756 → 1754 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1959/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1730 → 1723 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1537 → 1544 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1959/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1621 → 1633 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1645 → 1633 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1850 → 1842 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1601 → 1609 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/08/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1851 → 1854 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti VSC1540 → 1537 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1959/07/26 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1850 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Partizan1916 → 1917 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/07/18 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Partizan1922 → 1916 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1845 → 1851 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/07/12 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1827 → 1845 (+18) | 7 - 0 | Wiener AC1793 → 1775 (-18) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/07/04 | Mitropa Cup![]() |
Wiener AC1782 → 1793 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1838 → 1827 (-11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |

