Season 1965/66
Hungary
Country rating
1763
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#11
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
-5+2-5+9+2+7 |
1960 | 1960 | +9 | +33 | +33 | +5 | +28 | ||
| 57 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+3+15+2+6-2-6 |
1918 | 1924 | -8 | +80 | +80 | +80 | |||
| 112 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
+3+7+10-23+6-7 |
1863 | 1932 | -1 | -4 | -4 | -19 | +15 | ||
| 123 | Újpest FC![]() |
+11-24+6-9+5-18 |
1863 | 1923 | -18 | +33 | +33 | 0 | +33 | ||
| 168 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
+6-1+12-3-7+24 |
1784 | 1784 | +17 | +36 | +36 | +36 | |||
| 210 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-11-15-10+5-3-24 |
1804 | 1847 | -27 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 272 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+5+11-12+8+2+18 |
1695 | 1695 | +18 | +28 | +28 | +28 | |||
| 323 | Csepel SC![]() |
+5+3+5+1-2+12 |
1679 | 1760 | +12 | +10 | +10 | +10 | |||
| 375 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
-3+1-15-5+10+21 |
1647 | 1740 | +31 | +32 | +32 | +32 | |||
| 384 | MTK![]() |
-15-3-6-6-6-21 |
1720 | 1934 | -27 | -104 | -104 | -104 | |||
| 418 | Dorogi FC![]() |
-6-11-7-1-5+6 |
1647 | 1725 | +6 | -42 | -42 | -42 | |||
| 430 | Ózdi Kohász SE![]() |
+15-2+7-8+7-12 |
1601 | 1607 | -5 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 435 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
-5+11-6+24-6-2 |
1593 | 1669 | 0 | +15 | +15 | +15 | |||
| 473 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-3-7+15+3+3+3 |
1560 | 1646 | +6 | +14 | +14 | ||||
| 483 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
-5+24-2+23-10-3 |
1561 | 1687 | -13 | +27 | +27 | +27 | |||
| 518 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
-8-2+19-3+7+5 |
1596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 526 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
-3-9+9-12-10-8 |
1568 | 1707 | 0 | -38 | -38 | -38 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 30 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1966/06/12 | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 93 | 41 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 76 | 33 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | ||||||
| 112 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1966/06/12 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 32 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | ||||||
| 123 | Újpest FC![]() |
1966/06/11 | 33 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 71 | 43 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 59 | 33 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | ||||||
| 210 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 37 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 37 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 168 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 272 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1966/06/11 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 34 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 34 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 375 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 36 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 323 | Csepel SC![]() |
1966/06/12 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 37 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 37 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 435 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
1965/11/07 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 13 | ||||||||||||
| 430 | Ózdi Kohász SE![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 56 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 483 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1966/06/12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 473 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1966/06/12 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 418 | Dorogi FC![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 384 | MTK![]() |
1966/06/12 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 49 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 526 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
1965/11/07 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 518 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1964/09/13 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 184 | 90 | 55 | 39 | 327 | 1.8 | 202 | 1.1 | 529 | 2.9 | 125 | 0.7 | 7.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2.8 | 8 | 1.3 | 25 | 4.2 | 9 | 1.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 3.3 | 8 | 1.3 | 28 | 4.7 | 12 | 2.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2.0 | 10 | 1.7 | 22 | 3.7 | 2 | 0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1947 → 1954 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1830 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1770 → 1746 (-24) | 1 - 5 | Tatabánya FC1760 → 1784 (+24) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1589 → 1595 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1916 → 1910 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1600 → 1588 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Csepel SC1643 → 1655 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1636 → 1615 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Salgotarjan BTC1602 → 1623 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1551 → 1548 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1557 → 1560 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/06/11 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1677 → 1695 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1819 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1918 → 1916 (-2) | 4 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1945 → 1947 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1966/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1831 → 1837 (+6) | 3 - 0 | MTK1642 → 1636 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1966/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1767 → 1760 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1593 → 1600 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1554 → 1557 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1773 → 1770 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1592 → 1602 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1561 → 1551 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 → 1837 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Dorogi FC1594 → 1589 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1645 → 1643 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1675 → 1677 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1936 → 1945 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1841 → 1832 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1648 → 1642 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1912 → 1918 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1538 → 1561 (+23) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1831 (-23) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1768 → 1773 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1597 → 1592 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1551 → 1554 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1770 → 1767 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1667 → 1675 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1601 → 1593 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1595 → 1594 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1644 → 1645 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1854 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1778 → 1768 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1639 → 1644 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1941 → 1936 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1835 → 1841 (+6) | 3 - 0 | MTK1654 → 1648 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1910 → 1912 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1540 → 1538 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1758 → 1770 (+12) | 7 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1679 → 1667 (-12) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1594 → 1601 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Dorogi FC1602 → 1595 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1612 → 1597 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1536 → 1551 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1793 → 1778 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1895 → 1910 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1939 → 1941 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Ózdi Kohász SE1596 → 1594 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1543 → 1536 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1844 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1516 → 1540 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1859 → 1835 (-24) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1611 → 1612 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1759 → 1758 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1657 → 1654 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1636 → 1639 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1613 → 1602 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1668 → 1679 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/05/01 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1631 → 1636 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1521 → 1516 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1848 → 1859 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1804 → 1793 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1663 → 1668 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1944 → 1939 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1834 → 1837 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1614 → 1611 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1892 → 1895 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1546 → 1543 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1753 → 1759 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Dorogi FC1619 → 1613 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1581 → 1596 (+15) | 3 - 1 | MTK1672 → 1657 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1942 → 1944 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Dorogi FC1621 → 1619 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1609 → 1614 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1897 → 1892 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1800 → 1804 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1635 → 1631 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1541 → 1546 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1853 → 1848 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1675 → 1672 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1660 → 1663 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1522 → 1521 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ózdi Kohász SE1580 → 1581 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/04/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1829 → 1834 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1758 → 1753 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1891 → 1897 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1835 → 1829 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1755 → 1758 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1945 → 1942 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1848 → 1853 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1614 → 1609 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1587 → 1580 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1793 → 1800 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1622 → 1621 (-1) | 0 - 0 | MTK1674 → 1675 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1666 → 1660 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1516 → 1522 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1630 → 1635 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1546 → 1541 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1838 → 1835 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1845 → 1848 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1680 → 1674 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1939 → 1945 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1799 → 1793 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1660 → 1666 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1616 → 1614 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1628 → 1630 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1499 → 1516 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Dorogi FC1639 → 1622 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1548 → 1546 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Ózdi Kohász SE1585 → 1587 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1887 → 1891 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1759 → 1755 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1847 → 1845 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1885 → 1887 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1749 → 1759 (+10) | 4 - 1 | MTK1690 → 1680 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1637 → 1639 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1801 → 1799 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1937 → 1939 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1501 → 1499 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1653 → 1660 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1555 → 1548 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1576 → 1585 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1625 → 1616 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1635 → 1628 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1831 → 1838 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1783 → 1801 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1955 → 1937 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1881 → 1885 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1639 → 1635 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1827 → 1831 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1580 → 1576 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1627 → 1625 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1651 → 1653 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1545 → 1555 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Dorogi FC1647 → 1637 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1509 → 1501 (-8) | 0 - 1 | MTK1682 → 1690 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1966/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1842 → 1847 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1754 → 1749 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1953 → 1955 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1547 → 1545 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1659 → 1651 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1819 → 1827 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK1671 → 1682 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1794 → 1783 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1585 → 1580 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1876 → 1881 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1640 → 1647 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1634 → 1627 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1519 → 1509 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1744 → 1754 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1966/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1618 → 1639 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1863 → 1842 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1642 → 1634 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1945 → 1953 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1816 → 1819 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Dorogi FC1643 → 1640 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1858 → 1863 (+5) | 7 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1590 → 1585 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1740 → 1744 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1622 → 1618 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1792 → 1794 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1521 → 1519 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1546 → 1547 (+1) | 0 - 0 | MTK1672 → 1671 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1883 → 1876 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1652 → 1659 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/03/09 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1855 → 1858 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Leeds United2065 → 2062 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1966/03/08 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Liverpool FC2087 → 2091 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1820 → 1816 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/03/02 | Champions League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1941 → 1945 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Inter2147 → 2143 (-4) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1966/03/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1814 → 1820 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Liverpool FC2093 → 2087 (-6) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1966/03/02 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Leeds United2075 → 2080 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1860 → 1855 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/02/23 | Champions League![]() |
Inter2134 → 2143 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1950 → 1941 (-9) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/02/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1860 (+23) | 4 - 0 | 1. FC Köln2019 → 1996 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1966/02/02 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
1. FC Köln2024 → 2027 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1840 → 1837 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1965/11/17 | Champions League![]() |
Panathinaikos1948 → 1918 (-30) | 1 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1920 → 1950 (+30) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/11/16 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Everton FC1938 → 1943 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1845 → 1840 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/11/10 | Champions League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1923 → 1920 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Panathinaikos1945 → 1948 (+3) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/11/10 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1831 → 1814 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1811 → 1828 (+17) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1737 → 1740 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1926 → 1923 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1878 → 1883 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1647 → 1642 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1852 → 1845 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Dorogi FC1636 → 1643 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1829 → 1831 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Komlói Bányász SK1587 → 1585 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1787 → 1792 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1627 → 1622 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1591 → 1590 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MTK1671 → 1672 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1644 → 1652 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1529 → 1521 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/11/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1811 → 1795 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1813 → 1829 (+16) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/11/03 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 → 1852 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Everton FC1987 → 1967 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1941 → 1926 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1863 → 1878 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
MTK1669 → 1671 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1834 → 1832 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1653 → 1644 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1778 → 1787 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1577 → 1591 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1827 → 1813 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1731 → 1737 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1593 → 1587 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1640 → 1627 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1634 → 1647 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1539 → 1529 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dorogi FC1626 → 1636 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1681 → 1669 (-12) | 1 - 6 | Ferencvárosi TC1929 → 1941 (+12) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1826 → 1834 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1739 → 1731 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1612 → 1626 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1877 → 1863 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1621 → 1634 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1840 → 1827 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1569 → 1593 (+24) | 4 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1802 → 1778 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1653 → 1640 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1640 → 1653 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1551 → 1539 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ózdi Kohász SE1565 → 1577 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1926 → 1929 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1656 → 1653 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1892 → 1877 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1811 → 1826 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1935 → 1926 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1542 → 1551 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1840 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Dorogi FC1615 → 1612 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1797 → 1802 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1626 → 1621 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1733 → 1739 (+6) | 1 - 0 | MTK1687 → 1681 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1555 → 1565 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1666 → 1656 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1634 → 1640 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1575 → 1569 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/10/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1960 → 1935 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1786 → 1811 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/10/13 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1834 → 1837 (+3) | 6 - 0 | FC Reipas Lahti1473 → 1470 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1676 → 1666 (-10) | 2 - 6 | Ferencvárosi TC1950 → 1960 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1886 → 1892 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1739 → 1733 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1788 → 1786 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1834 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1628 → 1615 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1784 → 1797 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1618 → 1626 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1642 → 1634 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1551 → 1542 (-9) | 2 - 3 | MTK1678 → 1687 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1564 → 1575 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1566 → 1555 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1651 → 1642 (-9) | 2 - 5 | Ferencvárosi TC1941 → 1950 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1965/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1774 → 1784 (+10) | 4 - 0 | MTK1688 → 1678 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1829 → 1832 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1554 → 1551 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1564 → 1566 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1741 → 1739 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1631 → 1628 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1615 → 1618 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1883 → 1886 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1679 → 1676 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1783 → 1788 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1569 → 1564 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1829 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1861 → 1883 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1777 → 1774 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1780 → 1783 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1562 → 1569 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1948 → 1941 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1702 → 1688 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Csepel SC1665 → 1679 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1735 → 1741 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1560 → 1554 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1655 → 1651 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dorogi FC1627 → 1631 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1576 → 1564 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1603 → 1615 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1853 → 1861 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1785 → 1777 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1851 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1742 → 1735 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1597 → 1603 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1954 → 1948 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1771 → 1780 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1664 → 1655 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1577 → 1562 (-15) | 0 - 2 | MTK1687 → 1702 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1660 → 1665 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1565 → 1560 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1616 → 1627 (+11) | 5 - 2 | Ózdi Kohász SE1587 → 1576 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1786 → 1785 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1843 → 1844 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1951 → 1954 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Dorogi FC1619 → 1616 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1672 → 1664 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1845 → 1853 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1737 → 1742 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1665 → 1660 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1595 → 1587 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1763 → 1771 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1692 → 1687 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1592 → 1597 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1568 → 1565 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Komlói Bányász SK1574 → 1577 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/09/08 | Champions League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1949 → 1951 (+2) | 9 - 1 | Keflavík ÍF1390 → 1388 (-2) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1965/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1585 → 1574 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Budapesti Vasas1834 → 1845 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1965/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1635 → 1619 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1721 → 1737 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1590 → 1592 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1765 → 1763 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1565 → 1568 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1789 → 1786 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1965/08/29 | Champions League![]() |
Keflavík ÍF1394 → 1390 (-4) | 1 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1945 → 1949 (+4) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1965/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1645 → 1665 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1863 → 1843 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1965/08/25 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Reipas Lahti1494 → 1483 (-11) | 2 - 10 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1852 → 1863 (+11) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1965/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1942 → 1945 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1598 → 1595 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1965/08/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1696 → 1692 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1668 → 1672 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1934 → 1942 (+8) | 6 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1797 → 1789 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1716 → 1696 (-20) | 1 - 7 | Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1852 (+20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1560 → 1565 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1839 → 1834 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1727 → 1721 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1584 → 1590 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Ózdi Kohász SE1588 → 1598 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1678 → 1668 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1587 → 1585 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Dorogi FC1633 → 1635 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1634 → 1645 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1776 → 1765 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1669 → 1678 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1736 → 1727 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1790 → 1797 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Ózdi Kohász SE1595 → 1588 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1776 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1563 → 1560 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1965/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1636 → 1633 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1631 → 1634 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1587 → 1584 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1584 → 1587 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/08/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1832 (0) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1934 → 1934 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/08/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1835 → 1839 (+4) | 1 - 0 | MTK1720 → 1716 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1786 → 1773 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1921 → 1934 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1778 → 1790 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1748 → 1736 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1667 → 1669 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1834 → 1832 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1830 → 1835 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Ózdi Kohász SE1600 → 1595 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Dorogi FC1637 → 1636 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MTK1719 → 1720 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1570 → 1584 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Csepel SC1645 → 1631 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1591 → 1587 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1559 → 1563 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |

