Season 1972/73
Hungary
Country rating
1755
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Újpest FC![]() |
+6+3-12-6+1-8 |
1997 | 2024 | -13 | +28 | +28 | +1 | +27 | ||
| 107 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
-6+3+12+9-2+8 |
1863 | 2028 | +15 | -29 | -29 | -17 | -12 | ||
| 149 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
-17-2-6+5+3-11 |
1822 | 2013 | -3 | +80 | +80 | +80 | |||
| 154 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
+6-11-3+9-3-13 |
1858 | 1932 | -7 | -26 | -26 | -18 | -8 | ||
| 184 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
-4+3+8+11+13+13 |
1768 | 1768 | +37 | +99 | +99 | +99 | |||
| 250 | Csepel SC![]() |
-18-3-20-9+7+8 |
1743 | 1760 | +6 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 294 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
+4-8-13-9-8+11 |
1728 | 1849 | -6 | +24 | +24 | +24 | |||
| 301 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
+4+8-10+8-4-8 |
1770 | 1771 | -4 | -86 | -86 | -76 | -10 | ||
| 315 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
+18-3-4+3+4+14 |
1664 | 1664 | +21 | +149 | +149 | ||||
| 323 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-6+4+6+6+2+1 |
1757 | 1794 | +9 | -96 | -96 | -96 | |||
| 328 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+12+2-8-3+8+17 |
1666 | 1763 | +22 | -11 | -11 | -11 | |||
| 336 | MTK![]() |
+17+11+13-11-5-14 |
1741 | 1934 | -30 | -40 | -40 | -40 | |||
| 426 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK![]() |
-12-8+3-5+5-1 |
1616 | 1636 | -1 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||
| 445 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
-4+8+4+8-13-9 |
1626 | 1687 | -14 | -44 | -44 | -44 | |||
| 448 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
-6-3+10-8-7-17 |
1658 | 1672 | -32 | -61 | -61 | -61 | |||
| 521 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
+6-4+20-8-1+9 |
1529 | 1707 | 0 | +75 | +75 | ||||
| 527 | Egri Dózsa SE![]() |
-4+1-90-7-10 |
1535 | 1564 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 555 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-6-12-8-9-7-6 |
1506 | 1651 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -22 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Újpest FC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 104 | 34 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 94 | 27 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | ||||||
| 149 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 38 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 38 | 63 | ||||||||||||
| 107 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 67 | 42 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 64 | 38 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 184 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 44 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 154 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1973/06/20 | 37 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 71 | 43 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 66 | 40 | 53 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | ||||||
| 315 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1973/06/20 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 37 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 294 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 53 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 53 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 250 | Csepel SC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 336 | MTK![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 56 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 56 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 323 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 41 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 41 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 301 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 35 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 50 | 68 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 48 | 64 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 521 | Szegedi EOL SC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 52 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 328 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 29 | 44 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 29 | 44 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 426 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 50 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 50 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 448 | Komlói Bányász SK![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 31 | 57 | 1 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 31 | 57 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 445 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1973/06/20 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 24 | 54 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 24 | 54 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 527 | Egri Dózsa SE![]() |
1972/07/09 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 555 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1972/07/09 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 264 | 144 | 76 | 44 | 491 | 1.9 | 262 | 1.0 | 753 | 2.9 | 229 | 0.9 | 7.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 7 | 1.2 | 17 | 2.8 | 3 | 0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 7 | 1.2 | 14 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1980 → 1972 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1700 → 1708 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1755 → 1768 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1803 → 1790 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1837 → 1845 (+8) | 6 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1679 → 1671 (-8) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1665 → 1676 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1805 → 1794 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1650 → 1664 (+14) | 4 - 0 | MTK1667 → 1653 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1593 → 1592 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1659 → 1660 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1590 → 1573 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1641 → 1658 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1513 → 1522 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1584 → 1575 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1806 → 1803 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1802 → 1805 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1657 → 1659 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1839 → 1837 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1979 → 1980 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1514 → 1513 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1597 → 1584 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1742 → 1755 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1683 → 1679 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1646 → 1650 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1633 → 1641 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1673 → 1665 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1693 → 1700 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1597 → 1590 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/06/17 | NB I![]() |
MTK1672 → 1667 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1588 → 1593 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1651 → 1657 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1985 → 1979 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1702 → 1693 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1830 → 1839 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1797 → 1806 (+9) | 6 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1682 → 1673 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
MTK1683 → 1672 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1731 → 1742 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1797 → 1802 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1593 → 1588 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1636 → 1633 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi TE1643 → 1646 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1675 → 1683 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1522 → 1514 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1589 → 1597 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1605 → 1597 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1797 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1645 → 1651 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1590 → 1593 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1800 → 1797 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1723 → 1731 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1644 → 1636 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1695 → 1682 (-13) | 1 - 2 | MTK1670 → 1683 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1595 → 1605 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1685 → 1675 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1647 → 1643 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1585 → 1589 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1502 → 1522 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Csepel SC1722 → 1702 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/05/26 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1818 → 1830 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1997 → 1985 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1642 → 1644 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1805 → 1803 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1725 → 1722 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1720 → 1723 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1677 → 1685 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1703 → 1695 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1577 → 1585 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1598 → 1590 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1641 → 1645 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1506 → 1502 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1994 → 1997 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1650 → 1647 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/05/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1659 → 1670 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1811 → 1800 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1815 → 1818 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1598 → 1595 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1604 → 1598 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1988 → 1994 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1822 → 1805 (-17) | 2 - 3 | MTK1642 → 1659 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1805 → 1811 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1647 → 1641 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1632 → 1650 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Csepel SC1743 → 1725 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1500 → 1506 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1821 → 1815 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1699 → 1703 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1581 → 1577 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1610 → 1598 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1630 → 1642 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/05/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1724 → 1720 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1673 → 1677 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1736 → 1724 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1976 → 1988 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1619 → 1632 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1834 → 1821 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1817 → 1822 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1586 → 1581 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1630 → 1642 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1659 → 1647 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1600 → 1610 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1683 → 1673 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1596 → 1604 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1508 → 1500 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1718 → 1699 (-19) | 3 - 5 | Csepel SC1724 → 1743 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1801 → 1805 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1634 → 1630 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1620 → 1634 (+14) | 3 - 0 | MTK1644 → 1630 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1653 → 1659 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Komlói Bányász SK1602 → 1596 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1971 → 1976 (+5) | 7 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1723 → 1718 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1825 → 1834 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1745 → 1736 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1693 → 1683 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1807 → 1817 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1583 → 1586 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1804 → 1801 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1719 → 1724 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1605 → 1600 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1518 → 1508 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1609 → 1619 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1588 → 1605 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1988 → 1971 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1712 → 1723 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1836 → 1825 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1802 → 1807 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1724 → 1719 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1797 → 1804 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1700 → 1693 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1611 → 1620 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1662 → 1653 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1740 → 1745 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1523 → 1518 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK1649 → 1644 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1578 → 1583 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1598 → 1609 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1613 → 1602 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1725 → 1724 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1796 → 1797 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1832 → 1836 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1592 → 1588 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1602 → 1613 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1751 → 1740 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1690 → 1700 (+10) | 2 - 0 | MTK1659 → 1649 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1677 → 1662 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1583 → 1598 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1520 → 1523 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1715 → 1712 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1580 → 1578 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1609 → 1611 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/04/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1995 → 1988 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1795 → 1802 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1804 → 1796 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1987 → 1995 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1660 → 1659 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Csepel SC1724 → 1725 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1747 → 1751 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1587 → 1583 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1610 → 1609 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1689 → 1690 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1564 → 1580 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1693 → 1677 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1583 → 1592 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1529 → 1520 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1786 → 1795 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1841 → 1832 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1710 → 1715 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1607 → 1602 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1984 → 1987 (+3) | 4 - 1 | MTK1663 → 1660 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1845 → 1841 (-4) | 4 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1800 → 1804 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1717 → 1724 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1617 → 1610 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1525 → 1529 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1790 → 1786 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1576 → 1587 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1721 → 1710 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1685 → 1689 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1568 → 1564 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1611 → 1607 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1579 → 1583 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1711 → 1693 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1729 → 1747 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/03/21 | Champions League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1984 → 1984 (0) | 2 - 2 | Juventus2073 → 2073 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/03/18 | NB I![]() |
MTK1671 → 1663 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1837 → 1845 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1787 → 1790 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1614 → 1611 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1677 → 1685 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1719 → 1711 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1556 → 1568 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1729 → 1717 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1973/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1593 → 1579 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1562 → 1576 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1624 → 1617 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1977 → 1984 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1973/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1709 → 1721 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1741 → 1729 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1808 → 1800 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1517 → 1525 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1975 → 1977 (+2) | 7 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1558 → 1556 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1832 → 1837 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1629 → 1624 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1697 → 1709 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1731 → 1719 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1611 → 1614 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1811 → 1808 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1733 → 1729 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1673 → 1677 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1734 → 1741 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1600 → 1593 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1505 → 1517 (+12) | 2 - 1 | MTK1683 → 1671 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1569 → 1562 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1780 → 1787 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/03/07 | Champions League![]() |
Juventus2081 → 2073 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1967 → 1975 (+8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1768 → 1780 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1746 → 1734 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1734 → 1731 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1730 → 1733 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1568 → 1558 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1822 → 1832 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1805 → 1811 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1575 → 1569 (-6) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1590 → 1600 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1707 → 1697 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
MTK1688 → 1683 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1606 → 1611 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1973/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1622 → 1629 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1512 → 1505 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1678 → 1673 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1962 → 1967 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1955 → 1962 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1812 → 1805 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1826 → 1822 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1764 → 1768 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1717 → 1730 (+13) | 5 - 1 | MTK1701 → 1688 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1573 → 1575 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1748 → 1746 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1595 → 1606 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1718 → 1707 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1741 → 1734 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1561 → 1568 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1682 → 1678 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1618 → 1622 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1513 → 1512 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1589 → 1590 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1710 → 1701 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1946 → 1955 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1800 → 1812 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1838 → 1826 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1741 → 1748 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1748 → 1741 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1618 → 1618 (0) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1717 → 1717 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1714 → 1718 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1577 → 1573 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1760 → 1764 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1517 → 1513 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1560 → 1561 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1683 → 1682 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1592 → 1589 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1592 → 1595 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1844 → 1838 (-6) | 0 - 0 | MTK1704 → 1710 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1734 → 1741 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1721 → 1714 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1605 → 1592 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1747 → 1760 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1501 → 1517 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1816 → 1800 (-16) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1972/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1711 → 1717 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1566 → 1560 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1580 → 1577 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1589 → 1592 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/12/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1943 → 1946 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1621 → 1618 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/12/02 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1742 → 1748 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1689 → 1683 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1573 → 1566 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1936 → 1943 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1735 → 1742 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1728 → 1721 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1681 → 1689 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1719 → 1711 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1741 → 1747 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1586 → 1580 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1598 → 1589 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1725 → 1734 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/11/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK1722 → 1704 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Szegedi EOL SC1483 → 1501 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1628 → 1621 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1837 → 1844 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/11/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1809 → 1816 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Komlói Bányász SK1612 → 1605 (-7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1931 → 1936 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1686 → 1681 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1710 → 1725 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1756 → 1741 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1711 → 1719 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1743 → 1735 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1833 → 1837 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1577 → 1573 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1612 → 1612 (0) | 0 - 0 | MTK1722 → 1722 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1720 → 1728 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1606 → 1598 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1482 → 1483 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1629 → 1628 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/11/18 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1560 → 1586 (+26) | 4 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1835 → 1809 (-26) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1707 → 1711 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1935 → 1931 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1827 → 1835 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1718 → 1710 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1685 → 1686 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1834 → 1833 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1778 → 1756 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1698 → 1720 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1737 → 1743 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1612 → 1606 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1729 → 1722 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1553 → 1560 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1618 → 1629 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1623 → 1612 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1582 → 1577 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1477 → 1482 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1930 → 1935 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1742 → 1737 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1830 → 1834 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1711 → 1707 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1697 → 1698 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1828 → 1827 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1706 → 1718 (+12) | 2 - 0 | MTK1741 → 1729 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1627 → 1623 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1578 → 1582 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1543 → 1553 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1628 → 1618 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1456 → 1477 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1706 → 1685 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/11/11 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1610 → 1612 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1780 → 1778 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1972/11/08 | Champions League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1901 → 1930 (+29) | 3 - 0 | Celtic FC2033 → 2004 (-29) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/11/08 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AC Sparta Praha (as TJ Sparta CKD Praha)1763 → 1784 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1851 → 1830 (-21) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1824 → 1828 (+4) | 1 - 0 | PFC Beroe1653 → 1649 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1629 → 1628 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1705 → 1706 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1698 → 1706 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1635 → 1627 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1571 → 1578 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1550 → 1543 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1729 → 1742 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1793 → 1780 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1719 → 1711 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Szegedi EOL SC1448 → 1456 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/11/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1891 → 1901 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1861 → 1851 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/11/04 | NB I![]() |
MTK1735 → 1741 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1703 → 1697 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/11/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1831 → 1824 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1603 → 1610 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1793 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1840 → 1831 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1854 → 1861 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1736 → 1729 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1635 → 1635 (0) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1719 → 1719 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1451 → 1448 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1888 → 1891 (+3) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1613 → 1603 (-10) | 0 - 1 | MTK1725 → 1735 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1694 → 1703 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1638 → 1629 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1698 → 1705 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1578 → 1571 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1538 → 1550 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1710 → 1698 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1972/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1755 → 1736 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1821 → 1840 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/10/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1726 → 1725 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1783 → 1784 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1863 → 1854 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1442 → 1451 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1972/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1594 → 1578 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1678 → 1694 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1652 → 1638 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1599 → 1613 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1699 → 1710 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1709 → 1698 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1726 → 1719 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1531 → 1538 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/10/25 | Champions League![]() |
Celtic FC2017 → 2024 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1895 → 1888 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/10/25 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1854 → 1863 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AC Sparta Praha (as TJ Sparta CKD Praha)1766 → 1757 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
PFC Beroe1651 → 1679 (+28) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1849 → 1821 (-28) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1646 → 1635 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1843 → 1854 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1712 → 1709 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1723 → 1726 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1514 → 1531 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1912 → 1895 (-17) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1670 → 1678 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1707 → 1699 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1449 → 1442 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1748 → 1755 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1972/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1592 → 1599 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1601 → 1594 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/10/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1855 → 1849 (-6) | 0 - 0 | MTK1720 → 1726 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/10/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1774 → 1783 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1661 → 1652 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1908 → 1912 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1650 → 1646 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/10/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1658 → 1661 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1858 → 1855 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/10/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1752 → 1748 (-4) | 2 - 2 | MTK1716 → 1720 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/10/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1841 → 1843 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1516 → 1514 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/10/08 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1698 → 1707 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1601 → 1592 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/10/08 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1446 → 1449 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1653 → 1650 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1903 → 1908 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1717 → 1712 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1714 → 1723 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1679 → 1670 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1601 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1766 → 1774 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1665 → 1679 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1917 → 1903 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1858 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1613 → 1609 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1757 → 1766 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1707 → 1698 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1653 → 1653 (0) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1752 → 1752 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1710 → 1716 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1664 → 1658 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1601 → 1601 (0) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1714 → 1714 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1505 → 1516 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Szegedi EOL SC1457 → 1446 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/09/30 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1700 → 1717 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1858 → 1841 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
FC Basel1858 → 1872 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1931 → 1917 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1706 → 1707 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AEK Athen1826 → 1825 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
Partick Thistle1593 → 1580 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1841 → 1854 (+13) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1852 → 1858 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1671 → 1665 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1757 → 1752 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1659 → 1664 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1613 → 1613 (0) | 0 - 0 | MTK1710 → 1710 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Szegedi EOL SC1442 → 1457 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1715 → 1700 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1721 → 1706 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1826 → 1841 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1928 → 1931 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1604 → 1601 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1700 → 1714 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1771 → 1757 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1649 → 1653 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1509 → 1505 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1748 → 1771 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1951 → 1928 (-23) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1822 → 1826 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1704 → 1700 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1614 → 1604 (-10) | 2 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1842 → 1852 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
MTK1696 → 1710 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1735 → 1721 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1706 → 1715 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Komlói Bányász SK1658 → 1649 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1663 → 1659 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1609 → 1613 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1515 → 1509 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1751 → 1757 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1666 → 1671 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Szegedi EOL SC1447 → 1442 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1940 → 1951 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Basel1851 → 1840 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/09/13 | Europa League![]() |
AEK Athen1807 → 1818 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1746 → 1735 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/09/13 | Europa League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1819 → 1822 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle1594 → 1591 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1933 → 1940 (+7) | 6 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1753 → 1746 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1664 → 1666 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1844 → 1842 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1658 → 1658 (0) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1748 → 1748 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
MTK1684 → 1696 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Csepel SC1716 → 1704 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1528 → 1518 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1809 → 1819 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1626 → 1609 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1689 → 1706 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1616 → 1614 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1661 → 1663 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/07/09 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1499 → 1493 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1745 → 1751 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Komlói Bányász SK1643 → 1658 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1948 → 1933 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1715 → 1716 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1845 → 1844 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1803 → 1809 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1751 → 1745 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1672 → 1689 (+17) | 7 - 4 | Salgotarjan BTC1770 → 1753 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1743 → 1748 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1666 → 1661 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1689 → 1684 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1611 → 1616 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1657 → 1664 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Egri Dózsa SE1535 → 1528 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/07/05 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1619 → 1626 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1506 → 1499 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1944 → 1948 (+4) | 6 - 3 | MTK1693 → 1689 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1874 → 1845 (-29) | 2 - 5 | Budapesti Vasas1714 → 1743 (+29) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1757 → 1770 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1816 → 1803 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1756 → 1751 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1652 → 1657 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1669 → 1666 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1669 → 1672 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Vörös Meteor Egyetértés SK1611 → 1611 (0) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1715 → 1715 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Egri Dózsa SE1535 → 1535 (0) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1619 → 1619 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1515 → 1506 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Komlói Bányász SK1634 → 1643 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |

